April 20, 2021, 05:05:58 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 1 - Tues 27th 2011 @ DGV by BSCC  (Read 7818 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 23, 2011, 12:05:35 AM »

Day 1 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2011

The Bankstown Sports Christmas Carnival




          

Special Note: Due to the magnificent support from Banstown Sports Club we are able to include a special a feature Wheel-Race which will cary individual prize money seperate to the series.
The Bankstown Sports Club Wheel-Race will be conducted at the begining of round 2 in the program.

On the line entries are acepted.


Venue: Dunc Gray Velodrome
Start time: First race at 6:05pm
Supporting Club: Bankstown Sports Cycling Club
Sponsor: Bankstown Sports www.bankstownsports.com

Juniors Start time: 4pm 




Program attached bellow

[attachment deleted by admin]
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2011, 01:32:22 PM »

Results posted spot an error email me pcraft@vtown.com.au


What a fantastic night of racing for both the riders and spectators alike. The relatively large crowd was treated to some spectacular racing throughout the night however the A grade racing was both scintillating and awe-inspiring! The Warm-up scratch race quickly developed into a battle between the Korean National Track team and the Aussies lead by the LAW brothers. The final laps of this race left everyone in velodrome breathless and applauding loudly.

The first race set the tone for the night, “A true slug fest” which concluded with the blistering Madison.  18 teams were slowly reduced to just 4 for the final 20 laps 2 of which were Korean. Check out the results below.    



   Sydney Christmas Carnivals            
   Day1            
   Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia            
   27th December 2011             
               
   Results            
   Round 1            
   Warm up scratch race
            
               
   Women             
   1   Tennille Falappi         
   2   Josie Talbot         
   3   Rebecca Peters         
   4   Jessica Marshall         
               
   D Grade            
   1   Jeff Drury         
   2   Andrew Homann         
   3   Nigel Apps         
   4   Andrew Brookfield         
               
   C Grade            
   1   Stuart Hughes         
   2   Craig Thompson         
   3   Baden Housden         
   4   Peter Sharman         
               
   C2 Grade            
   1   Peter Barnard         
   2   Grant Law         
   3   Bill Bolton         
   4   Sam Coffee         
               
   B Grade    U17 / U19         
   1   Dylan Newbery         
   2   Jordan Payne         
   3   Nathan Hardaker         
   4   Nicholas Costello         
               
   B2 Grade             
   1   Gerard O'Connell         
   2   Michael Poppelwell         
   3   Brett Fenton         
   4   Jerome Villegas         
               
   A Grade             
   1   Scott Law         
   2   Choi Seung Woo         
   3   Park Keon Woo         
   4   Jackson Law         
               
   Round 2            
   Bankstown Sports Wheel-race             
   1   Choi Seung Woo         
   2   Jackson Law         
   3   Park Keon Woo         
   4   Dylan Newbery         
   5   Scott Law


         
               
               
               
               
   Round 3            
   1.5 lap Screamers    
         
   Women            
   Women heat 1            
   1   Tennille Falappi         
   2   Josie Talbot         
   3   Jessica Marshall         
   4   Rebecca Peters         
               
   Women heat 2            
   1   Emily Clark         
   2   Amy Jeppsen         
   3   Renee Covington         
   4   Emma Sprouster         
               
   Women heat 3            
   1   Lizanne Wilmot         
   2   Tayla Hunt         
   3   Maire Playford         
   4   Keely Marshall         
               
   Women heat 4            
   1   Joanne Troutman         
   2   Sophia Drury         
   3   Clare Mandeno         
   4   Rebecca Frater         
               
               
   D Grade             
   D Grade heat 1            
   1   Jeff Drury         
   2   Anthony New         
   3   Nigel Huckstep         
   4   Phil Cole         
               
   D Grade heat 2            
   1   Darren Kelly         
   2   David Jansch         
   3   Mathew Huckstep         
   4   Mathew Hynes         
               
               
   D Grade heat 3            
   1   Chris Harris         
   2   Andrew Brookfield         
   3   Troy Hardaker         
   4   Scott Simpson         
               
   D Grade heat 4            
   1   Nigel Apps         
   2   Patrick Whymark         
   3   Henry Cartwright         
   4   Richard Rattray         
               
               
   D Grade heat 5            
   1   David Payne         
   2   Matt McEwan         
   3   Andrew Homann         
   4   Gordan Bradshaw         
               
   C Grade             
   C Grade heat 1            
   1   Bruce Masson         
   2   Simon Sirotti         
   3   Jarrod Dovey         
   4   Tim Bardsley-Smith         
               
   C Grade heat 2            
   1   Anthony Brown         
   2   Bill Bolton         
   3   Hugh Gray         
   4   Damien O'neill         
               
               
   C Grade heat 3            
   1   Peter Barnard         
   2   Baden Housden         
   3   Nicholas Stoboi         
   4   Zachary Drury         
               
   C Grade heat 4            
   1   Michael Chidgey         
   2   Stuart Hughes         
   3   Peiden Telfer         
   4   Michael Potter         
               
   C Grade heat 5            
   1   Grant Law         
   2   Theo Theol         
   3   Nathan Edwardson         
   4   Craig Thompson         
               
               
   C Grade heat 6            
   1   Peter Sharman         
   2   Nathan Garard         
   3   Brian Peters         
   4   Richard Measures         
               
   C Grade heat 7            
   1   Cameron Griffiths         
   2   Jeffery Gray         
   3   Stephan Chapman         
   4            
               
   B Grade             
   B Grade  heat 1            
   1   Gary Mandy         
   2   Michael Buckingham         
   3   Luke Rich         
   4   Morgan Clarke         
               
   B Grade  heat 2            
   1   Darryl Thorncraft         
   2   Bill Laing         
   3   Jordan Payne         
   4   Aaron Frater         
               
   B Grade  heat 3            
   1   Michael Popplewell         
   2   Brett Fenton         
   3   David Moiler         
   4   David Och         
               
   B Grade  heat 4            
   1   Alan Townsend         
   2   Gerard O'Connell         
   3   Michael Churchward         
   4   Timothy Llewellyn         
               
   B Grade  heat 5            
   1   Shaun Colley         
   2   Michael Kafka         
   3   Geoffry Baxter         
   4   Alex Walker         
               
   B Grade  heat 6            
   1   Jerome Villegas         
   2   Ondrej Slezak         
   3   Dylan Newbery         
   4   George Lowe         
               
   B Grade  heat 7            
   1   Kodie Howard         
   2   Harrison Bailey         
   3   Evan Pignattelli         
   4   Jacob Jones         
               
   B Grade  heat 8            
   1   Christopher Hageman         
   2   Eric Neumann         
   3   Nicholas Costello         
   4   Samuel Jenner         
               
   A Grade             
   A Grade Heat 1             
   1   David Stevens         
   2   Damien Harris         
   3   David Browne         
   4   Richard Mcardle         
               
   A Grade Heat 2             
   1   Gavin White         
   2   Ben Young         
   3   Mathew Beazley         
   4   Michael Docker         
               
   A Grade Heat 3             
   1   Tirian McManus         
   2   David Willmott         
   3   Dane Crawford         
   4   Sean Grimes         
               
   A Grade Heat 4             
   1   Park Sung Back         
   2   Harrison Carter         
   3   Nathan Bradshaw         
   4   Simon Mclennan         
   A Grade Heat 5             
   1   Travis Smedley         
   2   Park Seon Ho         
   3   Nicholas Yalloris         
   4   Ben Simonelli         
               
   A Grade Heat 6            
   1   Jang Sun Jae         
   2   Park Keon Woo         
   3   Jackson Law         
   4            
               
   A Grade Heat 7            
   1   Scott Law         
   2   J L Rathbone          
   3   Jung Ji Min         
   4   Choi Seung Woo         
               
   ROUND 4            
   Women            
   1   Jessica Marshall         
   2   Kirstie Dolton         
   3   Jossie Talbot         
   4   Jayne Paine         
               
   D Grade            
   1   Matt McEwan         
   2   Nigal Apps         
   3   Mathew Hynes         
   4   Phil Cole         
               
   C Grade            
   1   Grant Law         
   2   Michael Marshall         
   3   Bill Bolton         
   4   Bruce Masson         
               
   C2 Grade            
   1   Michael Chidgey         
   2   Craig Thompson         
   3   Peiden Telfer         
   4   Peter Barnard         
               
   B Grade             
   1   Nathan Hardaker         
   2   Jordan Payne         
   3   Dylan Newbery         
   4   Nicholas Costello         
               
   B2 Grade             
   1   Geoffery Baxter         
   2   Jerome Villegas         
   3   Brett Fenton         
   4   Michael Churchward         
               
               
   A Grade             
   1   Seung Woo Choi         
   2   Tirian McManus         
   3   Ji Min Jung         
   4   Ben Simonelli         
               
   A2 Grade             
   1   Scott Law         
   2   Jackson Law         
   3   Nathan Bradshaw         
   4   Sun Jae Jang


         
Round 5                
   Women's Handicap            
   1   Tennille Falappi         
   2   Josie Talbot         
   3   Joanne Troutman         
   4   Renee Covington         
               
   D Grade  Handicap             
   1   Jeff Drury         
   2   Matt McEwan         
   3   Nigel Huckstep         
   4   Henry Cartwright         
               
   C Grade Handicap             
   1   Hugh Gray         
   2   Bill Bolton         
   3   Brad Boyd         
   4   Sam Coffee         
               
               
   B + A Grade  Handicap             
   1   Dylan Newbury         
   2   Gary Mandy         
   3   Jerome Villegas         
   4   Michael Churchward         
               
               
   Madison             
   1   Jackson/Scott Law         
   2   Seong Ho Park/Choi Seong Woo         
   3   Sun Jae Jang/Keon Woo Park         
   4   Tirian McManus/J L Rathbone         
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
« Last Edit: December 27, 2011, 11:49:47 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 27, 2011, 01:39:42 PM »


Results from Junior Carnival Day1
 Overall Points Score




1   Mitchell Wright   21
2   Zachary Marshal   15
3   Brianna Hunt   13
4   Nick Edwards   13
5   Chelsea Oaten   12

6   Damen Marshall   9
6   Tom Bolton   9
8   Jordan Evans   8
8   Nicola Macdonald   8
10   Nathan Craig   7
10   Daniel Gandy   7
12   Mackenzie Edwardson   5
12   Sean Oaten   5
12   Lachlan Fearon   5
15   Saxon Hodge   3
15   Nathan McCallum   3
17   Ashlee Jones   2
17   Laura Jones   2
17   Syan Gavstang   2
17   Dylan Oaten   2
17   Connor Peters   2
17   Dean Fernance   2




Sydney Junior Christmas Carnivals         
Day1         
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia         
27th December 2011         
         
Results         
Round 1         
Warm up scratch race         
         
U13's          
1   Mitchell Wright      
2   Daniel Gandy      
3   Zachary Marshall      
4   Mackenzie Edwardson      
         
U15 Women          
1   Chelsea Oaten      
2   Brianna Hunt      
3   Nicola Macdonald      
4   Jordan Evans      
         
U15 Men          
1   Damen Marshall      
2   Nick Edwards      
3   Tim Bolton      
4   Sean Oaten      
         
         
Round 2         
Wheel-Race Qualifiers          
         
U13's          
1   Zachary Marshall      
2   Mitchell Wright      
3   Nathan Craig      
4   Mackenzie Edwardson      
5         
         
U15 Women          
1   Brianna Hunt      
2   Nicola Macdonald      
3   Chelsea Oaten      
4   Jordan Evans      
5         
         
U15 Men          
1   Nick Edwards      
2   Damen Marshall      
3   Tim Botlon      
4   Sean Oaten      
5   Saxon Hodges      
6   Dylan Oaten      
         
Round 3         
1 lap Screamers          
U13 Boys heat 1       Time   
1   Nathan Craig   22.15   
2   Mackenzie Edwardson      
3   Ashlee Jones      
4         
         
U13 Boys  heat 2          
1   Mitchell Wright   24.56   
2   Zachary Marshall      
3   Daniel Gandy      
4         
         
U15 Men heat 1       Time   
1   Nick Edwards   22.85   
2   Saxon Hodges      
3   Dylan Oaten      
4   Damen Marshall      
         
U15 Men heat 2          
1   Tom Bolton   23.18   
2   Sean Oaten      
3   Connor Peters      
4         
         
         
U15 Men heat 3          
1   Lachlan Fearon   24.72   
2   Nathan McCallum      
3   Dean Fernance      
4         
         
U15 Women Heat 1       time    
1   Brianna Hunt   24.75   
2   Jordan Evans      
3   Laura Jones      
4         
         
U15 Women Heat 2          
1   Chelsea Oaten   24.78   
2   Nicola Macdonald      
3   Syan Garstang      
4         
         
         
Consolation         
1   Nathan Craig      
2   Dylan Oaten      
3   Lachlan Fearon      
4   Nathan McCallum      
         
         
Round 4         
Wheel - Race Final          
         
1   Mitchell Wright      
2   Zachary Marshall      
3   Jordan Evans      
4   Daniel Gandy      
         
         
         
         
« Last Edit: December 27, 2011, 01:42:02 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 27, 2011, 02:45:35 PM »

Points after DAY 1





A Grade    
CHOI, Seung Woo   14
LAW, Scott   13
LAW, Jackson   11
McManus, Tirian    11
JANG, Sun Jae   9
STEVENS, David   8
WHITE, Gavin   8
SMEDLEY, Travis   8
PARK Sung Back   8
PARK Keon Woo   8
BRADSHAW,Nathan    7
Jung Ji Min    7
CARTER, Harrison   6
HARRIS, Damian   6
YOUNG, Ben   6
WILLMOTT, David   6
PARK, Seon ho    6
RATHBONE, Jackson-leigh   5
YALLOURIS, Nicholas   5
CRAWFORD, Dane   5
BEAZLEY, Matthew   5
BROWNE, David   5
SIMONELLI Ben    5
DOCKER, Michael   4
MCARDLE, Richard   4
MCLENNAN, Simon   4
GRIMES, Sean    4
CHUBB, Alexander   3
COLE, Brendon   3
GIBSON, Mark    3
Jorrod Coveny    3
ABROMOVIC, JAKE    3
MCMILLAN, Timothy   0
LLEWELLYN, Simon   0
DAVIES, Jordan   0
HENNESSY, Daniel   0
   
   
B Grade    
VILLEGAS, Jerome   11
BAXTER, Geoffrey   10
COLLEY, Shaun   8
FENTON, Brett   8
HAGEMAN, Christopher   8
HARDAKER, Nathan   8
HOWARD, Kodie   8
MANDY, Gary   8
NEWBERY, Dylan   8
PAYNE, Jordan   8
POPPLEWELL, Michael   8
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   8
TOWNSEND, Alan   8
BAILEY, Harrison    6
BUCKINGHAM, Michael   6
CHURCHWARD, Michael    6
COSTELLO, Nicholas   6
KAFKA, Michael   6
LAING, Bill   6
NEUMANN, Eric   6
O'CONNELL, Gerard   6
SLEZAK, Ondrej   6
MOILER, David   5
PIGNATELLI, Evan    5
RICH, Luke   5
CLARKE, Morgan   4
FRATER, Aaron   4
JENNER, Samuel   4
JONES, Jacob   4
LLEWELLYN, Timothy   4
LOWE, George   4
OCH, David    4
HERLIHEN, Andrew   3
SCHWARZE, Jack   3
SIMONELLI Tony    3
ATKIN, Ian   0
FIELD, Rylee   0
FOWLER, James   0
HERNANDEZ, Robert   0
MANDER, Henry   0
PAWL, Ryan   0
RAND, Michael    0
   
   
   
C Grade    
CHIDGEY, Michael    13
LAW, Grant   13
BARNARD, Peter   9
MASSON, Bruce   9
BOLTON, Bill   8
BROWN, Anthony   8
GRIFFITHS, Cameron    8
SHARMAN, Peter   8
TELFER, Peiden   7
THOMPSON, Craig   7
GARARD, Nathan    6
GRAY, Jeffrey   6
HOUSDEN, Baden   6
HUGHES, Stuart   6
MARSHALL, Michael   6
SIROTTI, Simon    6
THEOL, Theo   6
CHAPMAN, Stephan    5
DOVEY, Jarrod   5
EDWARDSON, Nathan    5
GRAY, Hugh   5
PETERS, Brian    5
STOBOI, Nicholas   5
BARDSLEY-SMITH, Tim    4
DRURY, Zachary   4
MEASURES, Richard   4
O'NEILL, Damien   4
POTTER, Michael   4
WALKER, Alex   4
BOYD, Brad   3
COFFEE, Sam   3
JACKSON, Leigh   3
MORAN, Sean    3
VENVILLE, Hugo    3
CLEMENT, Michael   0
LAWSON, Michael   0
PREUSS, Alex   0
SIMPSON, Cameron   0
STOCKWELL, Julian   0
UNICOMB, Tony   0
WILL, Stuart   0
YUEN, Julian   0
   
   
   
   
   
D Grade    
APPS, Nigel   11
McEWAN, Matt   11
DRURY, Jeff   8
HARRIS, Chris    8
KELLY, Darren   8
PAYNE, David   8
BROOKFIELD, Andrew    6
HYNES, Matt   6
JANSCH, David   6
NEW, Anthony   6
WHYMARK, Patrick    6
CARTWRITE, Henry   5
COLE, Phil   5
HARDAKER, Troy   5
HOMANN, Andrew   5
HUCKSTEP, Matthew   5
HUCKSTEP, Nigel   5
BRADSHAW, Gordon   4
RATTRAY, Richard   4
SIMPSON, Scott   4
DAVIS, Lachlan    3
GARSTANG, Russell   3
RICHARDSON, Tom    3
STEIN, John    3
ALLEN, Glenn   0
BURGESS, Phillip   0
BURKE, Anthony   0
LACEY, Mark   0
PALMER, Andy   0
SOUTH, David   0
TIERNEY, Graham   0
   
   
   
Women    
MARSHALL, Jessica   10
CLARK, Emily   8
FALAPPI, Tennille   8
TALBOT, Jossie   8
TROUTMAN, Joanne   8
WILMOT, Lizanne   8
DOLTON, Kirstie   6
DRURY, Sophia   6
HUNT Tayla   6
JEPPESEN, Amy   6
COVINGTON, Renee   5
MANDENO, Clare   5
PLAYFORD, Maire   5
FRATER, Rebecca   4
MARSHALL, Keeley   4
PAINE, Jayne   4
PETERS, Rebecca    4
SPROUSTER, Emma    4
MACDONALD, Alicia   3
CRAWFORD, Michelle   0
CULVENOR, Catherine   0
DUTTON, Brie   0
HOOTON, Catherine   0
HULSKAMP, Cheryl   0
MONAHAN, Gai   0
MORGAN-THOMAS, Eleri   0
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!