May 25, 2018, 12:47:16 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 2 - Sunday 28th @ Tempe by DHBC 2015  (Read 4438 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1126


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 27, 2015, 10:30:15 PM »

Day 2 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2015


On the line entries are accepted.


Venue: Tempe Velodrome
Start time: First race at 6pm
Supporting Club: Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
Sponsor: European imports
 





Day 2 Tempe
•   Rnd 1   Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race  (5 laps 1.66km)
•   Rnd 3  1 Lap screamers      
•   Rnd 4  Mystery Lapper  
•   Rnd 5  Handicap Miss’n’Out   and    The Park Bikes Madison Challenge



Last year a few people had trouble with GPS's. So address is:  Bayview Ave, Tempe 2044      (nearest landmark is Tempe Train station)
However GPS's have hassles with the suburb, so try Earlwood for most from memory. But people may also need to try, Tempe, Turrella or wolli Creek and then it should come up. Or better still use a map.


« Last Edit: December 27, 2015, 10:38:34 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1126


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 28, 2015, 12:46:53 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals          
Race All Winter Track          
Tempe Velodrome          
DAY 2 28 Dec 2015          
         
Round 1          
Warm up Scratch Races          
Women B          
1   MAY, Heather      
2   WATTS, Emily      
3   SCOTT, Makenzie      
4   BENJAMIN, Lise      

Women A          
1   MACDONALD, Nicola      
2   HEFFERNAN, Chloe      
3   MACDONALD, Alicia      
4   VICKERS, Kate       

D Grade          
1   MARSHALL, Michael      
2   HARRIS, Kieth       
3   BRAHIM, Karare      
4   Craft, Brad    
   
C Grade          
1   SAUNDERS, John      
2   NOTARO, Rodrigo      
3   GILBERT, Adam      
4   DUTTON, Ben    
   
B Grade          
1   JONES, Campbell      
2   EATHER, Kurt      
3   Caley, Broughton       
4   GANDY, Daniel      

A Grade          
1   CARTER, Harrison      
2   CORNISH, Thomas      
3   LYNCH, Tom      
4   MARSHALL, Bailey
      
ROUND 2         
WHEEL-RACE         
Women B          
1   BENJAMIN, Lise      
2   MAY, Heather      
3   WATTS, Emily      
4   SCOTT, Makenzie
      
Women A          
1   MOSS, Laurelea       
2   WILMOT, Lizanne      
3   HEFFERNAN, Chloe      
4   MACDONALD, Alicia   
   
D Grade          
1   Craft, Brad       
2   O'NEILL, Adam      
3   CRAIG, Mark       
4   HARRIS, Kieth    
   
C Grade          
1   Kevin Murray       
2   MORRIS, Jeff      
3   SCRUSE, Brett       
4   GILBERT, Ayrton      

B Grade          
1   SANTOS, Maximillian      
2   OLIVE, Logan      
3   Browne, David       
4   HOBSON, Richard    
   
A Grade          
1   Josh Toovey      
2   LOUIS, Jordan      
3   CUFF, Stephen      
4   LYNCH, Tom      

ROUND 3         
1 lap Screamer          
Women B          
1   GARSTANG, Syan      32.69
2   TURNER, Melissa      
3   MORGAN-THOMAS, Eleri      
      
Women B 2          
1   SCOTT, Mackenzie      30.4
2   FALZARANO, Ella      
3   HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni      
         
Women B 3          
1   MAY, Heather      30.67
2   WATTS, Emily      
3   GIBSON, Mel       
4   BENJAMIN, Lise   
   
Women A          
1   JONES, Ashlee       28.24
2   JACKSON, Claudia      
3   SANDISON, Hannah      
4   MACDONALD, Alicia
      
Women A 2         
1   VICKERS, Kate       27.1
2   SOTO, Catalina      
3   YEAMAN, Emily      
         
Women A 3         
1   HEFFERNAN, Chloe      27.68
2   JONES, Laura      
3   GIGANTE, Sarah      
         
Women A 4         
1   WILMOT, Lizanne      27.49
2   MOSS, Laurelea       
3   MACDONALD, Nicola      
4   SAUNDERS, Tori   
   
D Grade          
1   MORRISSEY, Daniel      31.25
2   JONES, Daryl      
3   HARRIS, Keith       
4   MARTIN, Greg   
   
D Grade 2         
1   BRAHIM, Karare      29.09
2   O'NEILL, Adam      
3   Craft, Brad       
         
D Grade 3         
1   GARSTANG, Russell      32
2   HOPE-HODGETTS, John      
3   MARSHALL, Michael      
      
D Grade 4         
1   THEOL, Theo      29.31
2   GREY, Hugh       
3   CRAIG, Mark       
         
C Grade          
1   MARTIN, Adam      29.63
2   SLOAN, Stephen      
3   HARRIS, Chris       
4   MURRAY, Peter    
   
C  Grade 2         
1   DUTTON, Ben       29.03
2   O'BRIEN, Shane      
3   BARNES, Craig      
4   GILBERT, Ayrton      

C Grade 3         
1   MORRIS, Jeff      27.68
2   NOTARO, Rodrigo      
3   GILBERT, Adam      
         
C  Grade 4         
1   SCRUSE, Brett       26.97
2   White, Gavin       
3   Kevin Murray       
         
C Grade 5         
1   SAUNDERS, John      28.78
2   TATARINOFF, Mark      
3   CALEY, John        
         

B Grade          
1   HARRIS, Tim      28.6
2   OLIVE, Logan      
3   FOX, Ben      
4   BRITTEN, Luke      

B  Grade 2         
1   PETTIGREW, Richard      26.6
2   MANDY, Gary       
3   Browne, David       
4   BAXTER, Geoffrey   
   
B Grade 3         
1   EATHER, Kurt      27.82
2   SANTOS, Maximillian      
3   STEWART, Calvin       
4   HOBSON, Richard
      
B  Grade 4         
1   JONES, Campbell      27.9
2   Caley, Broughton       
3   GANDY, Daniel      
         
A Grade 1         
1   CORNISH, Thomas      26.68
2   LYNCH, Tom      
3   CUFF, Stephen      
4   TROVAS, John   
   
A Grade 2         
1   BOLTON, Thomas      27.47
2   MARSHALL, Zachary      
3   SCOTT, Lachlan      
4   WRIGHT, Mitchell   
   
A Grade 3         
1   Jacob Kauffman      27.18
2   FALZARANO, Shaun      
3   CHUBB, Alex      
4   SCHWARZE, Jack   
   
A Grade 4         
1   Josh Toovey      26.19
2   Nick Edwards      
3   MARSHALL, Bailey      
         
A Grade 5         
1   PROSSER, Declan      27.16
2   BOLTON, Bill       
3   Julien Verne ,       
         
A Grade 6         
1   CARTER, Harrison      25.88
2   Law, Jackson      
3   LOUIS, Jordan      

         
Break    
      
ROUND 4         
Mystery Lapper          
Women B          
1   MAY, Heather      
2   SCOTT, Mackenzie      
3   BENJAMIN, Lise      
4   WATTS, Emily      

Women A          
1   MACDONALD, Nicola      
2   MOSS, Laurelea       
3   HEFFERNAN, Chloe      
4   JONES, Ashlee       

D Grade          
1   CRAIG, Mark       
2   MORRISSEY, Daniel      
3   O'NEILL, Adam      
4   MARSHALL, Michael   
   
C Grade          
1   GILBERT, Adam      
2   BARNES, Craig      
3   SAUNDERS, John      
4   GILBERT, Ayrton      

B Grade          
1   MANDY, Gary       
2   Browne, David       
3   GANDY, Daniel      
4   SANTOS, Maximillian   
   
A Grade          
1   CARTER, Harrison      
2   BOLTON, Thomas      
3   Law, Jackson      
4   Nick Edwards      

ROUND 5         
Combine Handicap Miss'n'Out
         
Miss'n'Out H'cap 1         
1   GIGANTE, Sarah      
2   WATTS, Emily      
3   SCOTT, Makenzie      
4   MACDONALD, Alicia      

Miss'n'Out H'cap 2         
1   Jacob Kauffman      
2   EATHER, Kurt      
3   PROSSER, Declan      
4   HOBSON, Richard       
      
ROUND 6         
PARK BIKES Madison    across the line    
1   L.Scott/H.Carter      
2   T.Bolton/A.Chubb      
3   N.Edwards/J.Toovey      
4   T.Cornish/S.Cuff      


PARK BIKES Madison             
1   D.Browne / G.Baxter          8
1   T,Harris / C.Jones          8
3   J.Caley/ S.Falzarano          7
4   L.Scott/H.Carter         6
4   T.Bolton/A.Chubb         6
4   B.Caley/ T.Lynch          6
4   S.Gigante / A.Jones         6
4   K.Vickers/ E.Falzarano          6
9   Z.Marshal/ M.Wright          5
10   T.Cornish/S.Cuff         4
10   B.Bolton/ J.Burn          4
12   J.Lewis / M.Marshall          3
12   J.Swarze / E.Yeeman          3
12   L.Willmott / B.fox         3
15   N.Edwards/J.Toovey         2


« Last Edit: December 28, 2015, 10:57:19 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1126


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 28, 2015, 02:37:23 PM »

Points Awarded for Day 2
spot a mistake email me pcraft@vtown.com.au
Full series points attached in spread sheet at bottom of page

A Grade    
CARTER, Harrison   13
Josh Toovey   13
BOLTON, Thomas   11
Law, Jackson   8
LOUIS, Jordan   8
CORNISH, Thomas   8
PROSSER, Declan   8
Nick Edwards   7
CUFF, Stephen   7
LYNCH, Tom   7
MARSHALL, Zachary   6
SCOTT, Lachlan   5
BOLTON, Bill    5
MARSHALL, Bailey   5
TROVAS, John   4
SCHWARZE, Jack   4
Julien Verne ,    4
Jacob Kauffman   3
WRIGHT, Mitchell   3
FALZARANO, Shaun   3
CHUBB, Alex   3
MARSHALL, Damon   3
   
B Grade    
SANTOS, Maximillian   12
MANDY, Gary    11
Browne, David    10
OLIVE, Logan   9
JONES, Campbell   8
EATHER, Kurt   8
PETTIGREW, Richard   8
HARRIS, Tim   8
GANDY, Daniel   7
Caley, Broughton    6
STEWART, Calvin    5
FOX, Ben   5
HOBSON, Richard    5
BAXTER, Geoffrey   4
BRITTEN, Luke   4
   
C Grade    
MORRIS, Jeff   13
Kevin Murray    11
SAUNDERS, John   10
GILBERT, Adam   10
SCRUSE, Brett    10
BARNES, Craig   8
DUTTON, Ben    8
MARTIN, Adam    8
White, Gavin    6
NOTARO, Rodrigo   6
O'BRIEN, Shane   6
TATARINOFF, Mark   6
GILBERT, Ayrton   6
CALEY, John     5
HARRIS, Chris    5
SLOAN, Stephen   5
MURRAY, Peter    4
PATRICK Gordon    3
   
   
D Grade    
CRAIG, Mark    12
MORRISSEY, Daniel   11
O'NEILL, Adam   11
Craft, Brad    10
BRAHIM, Karare   8
GARSTANG, Russell   8
THEOL, Theo   8
GRAY, Hugh    6
MARSHALL, Michael   6
HARRIS, Kieth    6
HOPE-HODGETTS, John   6
JONES, Daryl   6
MARTIN, Greg   4
   
Women A     
MOSS, Laurelea    14
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   12
WILMOT, Lizanne   11
MACDONALD, Nicola   10
VICKERS, Kate    8
JONES, Ashlee    8
JONES, Laura    7
JACKSON, Claudia   6
SOTO, Catalina   6
MACDONALD, Alicia   5
GIGANTE, Sarah   5
YEAMAN, Emily   5
SANDISON, Hannah   5
SAUNDERS, Tori   4
   
Women B    
MAY, Heather   16
SCOTT, Makenzie   12
BENJAMIN, Lise   11
WATTS, Emily   9
GARSTANG, Syan   8
TURNER, Melissa   6
FALZARANO, Ella   6
GIBSON, Mel    5
HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni   5
MORGAN-THOMAS, Eleri   5



note: error spotted day 1 "Campbell Jones" won 13 points not 11 adjustment made
« Last Edit: January 01, 2016, 09:36:41 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!