April 20, 2021, 04:45:11 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 3- Sat 29th @ Hurstville by St George CC 2015  (Read 6776 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 28, 2015, 10:14:07 PM »

Day 3 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2015
Hurstville



On the line entries are accepted.


Venue: Hurstville Oval
Start time: First race at 6pm
Juniors: First race 3:00pm
Supporting Club: St George Cycling Club



Hurstville is definitely one of the prettiest velodromes in the world
Bring a blanket camembert and a cool drink for picnic on the hill. This is the perfect place to watch cycling and picnic at the same time.




Dora Street, Hurstville


Day 4 Hurstville
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race   (4 laps 1.6km)
•   Rnd 3  Sprints (~4up 2laps)        
•   Rnd 4  Snowball
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian and PARK BIKES Madison  



From Day 3 onwards
Sprint rounds (rnd 3) will have the top riders of each grade in the final heat of their respective grades.

e.g. A Grade Sprint  (final heat)
Law, Jackson
CARTER, Harrison
Josh Toovey
BOLTON, Thomas





PLEASE Check your handicap here, as the font on the daily programs is down to 6pt. Bring your glasses.

Handicaps for Day 3

 
A Grade    
Law, Jackson   0
CARTER, Harrison   0
LOUIS, Jordan   5
Josh Toovey   10
Nick Edwards   15
SCOTT, Lachlan   20
BOLTON, Thomas   25
CUFF, Stephen   30
LYNCH, Tom   35
Kent, Nash   35
CORNISH, Thomas   40
Jacob Kauffman   45
Tomlinson, Justin   50
BOLTON, Bill    50
HO, Wesley    55
TROVAS, John   60
MARSHALL, Bailey   65
MARSHALL, Zachary   65
WRIGHT, Mitchell   85
FALZARANO, Shaun   90
Matt Glanville   90
SCHWARZE, Jack   95
Julien Verne ,    95
CHUBB, Alex   100
PROSSER, Declan   165
MARSHALL, Damon   180
   
   
B Grade    
MANDY, Gary    0
JONES, Campbell   0
EATHER, Kurt   0
CAMPBELL, Sturart    5
HARRIS, Tim   20
GANDY, Daniel   30
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   35
HOBSON, Richard    40
Caley, Broughton    50
Alex Yallouris   60
PETTIGREW, Richard   70
CRAIG, Nathan   70
Browne, David    75
SANTOS, Maximillian   80
BAXTER, Geoffrey   80
BRITTEN, Luke   85
OLIVE, Logan   105
WILLMOTT, David   110
STEWART, Calvin    125
FOX, Ben   135
BOYD, Brad   140
HESP, DWAIN    150
   
C Grade    
SAUNDERS, John   0
BARNES, Craig   10
O'BRIEN, Shane   15
MARTIN, Adam    20
White, Gavin    25
NOTARO, Rodrigo   30
DUTTON, Ben    35
MORRIS, Jeff   50
TATARINOFF, Mark   50
GILBERT, Adam   55
SCRUSE, Brett    60
CALEY, John     60
Buckingham, Michael    60
WILLS, Julian    65
GRAY, Angus   70
RYAN, Patrick    85
Kevin Murray    95
HO, Morgan    110
SPACKMAN, Tim    115
GILBERT, Ayrton   120
HARRIS, Chris    130
PATRICK Gordon    135
PEYSER, Brad    140
MASSON, Bruce    140
INGALL, Adam    150
YIP, Tristan   160
SLOAN, Stephen   195
MURRAY, Peter    200
   
   
D Grade    
BRAHIM, Karare   0
YILDIRIM, Batchan   0
BROWN, Anthony    10
O'NEILL, Adam   40
Craft, Brad    45
LAND, Neil   50
UNICOMB, Tony   50
CRAIG, Mark    55
VASSILIEFF, Mathew,    55
HARRIS, Kieth    70
MORRISSEY, Daniel   80
MARTIN, Greg   90
GRAY, Hugh    95
GARSTANG, Russell   100
THEOL, Theo   105
MARSHALL, Michael   110
HOPE-HODGETTS, John   115
JONES, Daryl   210
   
Women A    
MOSS, Laurelea    0
MACDONALD, Nicola   0
TALBOT, Josie    0
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   15
WILMOT, Lizanne   20
HO, Selina    30
QUICK, Georgia   50
SAUNDERS, Tori   55
JONES, Laura    60
MACDONALD, Alicia   85
OATEN. Chelsea   85
VICKERS, Kate    95
GIGANTE, Sarah   95
SOTO, Catalina   100
ROBARDS, Lauren    100
JONES, Ashlee    125
JACKSON, Claudia   125
YEAMAN, Emily   130
SANDISON, Hannah   135
   
Women B     
MAY, Heather   0
BENJAMIN, Lise   0
WATTS, Emily   0
SCOTT, Makenzie   50
FALZARANO, Ella   55
HOOTON, Cat    90
GIBSON, Mel    95
HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni   95
MORGAN-THOMAS, Eleri   100
GARSTANG, Syan   150
TURNER, Melissa   155

« Last Edit: December 28, 2015, 10:18:44 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2015, 12:41:42 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals    
Race All Winter Track    
Hurstville Oval    
DAY 3 29 Dec 2015    
   
Round 1    
Warm up Scratch Races    
Women B    
1   COULLS, Deb
2   SCOTT, Mackenzie
3   BENJAMIN, Lise
4   GIBSON, Mel

Women A    
1   MACDONALD, Nicola
2   SAUNDERS, Tori
3   WILMOT, Lizanne
4   SOTO, Catalina

D Grade    
1   BRAHIM, Karare
2   HARRIS, Keith
3   MARSHALL, Michael
4   GARSTANG, Russell

C Grade    
1   BARNES, Craig
2   GILBERT, Ayrton
3   DUTTON, Ben
4   SAUNDERS, John

B Grade    
1   EATHER, Kurt
2   GANDY, Daniel
3   Browne, David
4   MANDY, Gary

A Grade    
1   CARTER, Harrison
2   Law, Jackson
3   MARSHALL, Bailey
4   BOLTON, Thomas

ROUND 2   
WHEEL-RACE   
Women B    
1   SCOTT, Mackenzie
2   HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni
3   GIBSON, Mel
4   HOOTON, Cat

Women A    
1   ROBARDS, Lauren
2   SAUNDERS, Tori
3   VICKERS, Kate
4   SOTO, Catalina

D Grade    
1   MARSHALL, Michael
2   GREY, Hugh
3   HARRIS, Keith
4   HOPE-HODGETTS, John

C Grade    
1   PATRICK Gordon
2   SAUNDERS, John
3   MORRIS, Jeff
4   GILBERT, Ayrton

B Grade    
1   FOX, Ben
2   EATHER, Kurt
3   JONES, Campbell
4   STEWART, Calvin

A Grade    
1   WRIGHT, Mitchell
2   Law, Jackson
3   CARTER, Harrison
4   MARSHALL, Zachary

ROUND 3   
Sprint 4up @ 2laps   
Women B    
1   HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni
2   TURNER, Melissa
3   GARSTANG, Syan
   
Women B 2    
1   HOOTON, Cat
2   GIBSON, Mel
3   STEAD, Mel
   
Women B 3    
1   MAY, Heather
2   SCOTT, Makenzie
3   BENJAMIN, Lise
   
Women A    
1   QUICK, Georgia
2   COULLS, Deb
3   JACKSON, Claudia
4   SANDISON, Hannah

Women A 2   
1   GIGANTE, Sarah
2   JONES, Ashlee
3   YEAMAN, Emily
   
Women A 3   
1   JONES, Laura
2   VICKERS, Kate
3   SOTO, Catalina
   
Women A 4   
1   ROBARDS, Lauren
2   SAUNDERS, Tori
3   MACDONALD, Alicia
   
Women A 5   
1   WILMOT, Lizanne
2   MOSS, Laurelea
3   HEFFERNAN, Chloe
4   MACDONALD, Nicola

D Grade    
1   FOSTER, Jamie
2   JONES, Daryl
3   MARTIN, Greg
   
D Grade 2   
1   MARSHALL, Michael
2   HARRIS, Keith
3   MORRISSEY, Daniel
   
D Grade 3   
1   THEOL, Theo
2   GARSTANG, Russell
3   HOPE-HODGETTS, John
   
D Grade 4   
1   GREY, Hugh
2   BRAHIM, Karare
3   CRAIG, Mark
4   Craft, Brad

C Grade    
1   TATARINOFF, Mark
2   GILBERT, Ayrton
3   HO, Morgan
4   MURRAY, Peter

C  Grade 2   
1   NOTARO, Rodrigo
2   BARNES, Craig
3   SLOAN, Stephen
4   BENNETT, Damien

C Grade 3   
1   SCOTT, Warren
2   MASSON, Bruce
3   PATRICK Gordon
4   GILBERT, Adam

Provisional results on this heat, will check for confirmation.


C  Grade 4   
1   MORRIS, Jeff
2   SAUNDERS, John
3   DUTTON, Ben
4   CALEY, John  

B Grade    
1   Caley, Broughton
2   CORNISH, Joshua
3   STEWART, Calvin
   
B  Grade 2   
1   Browne, David
2   FOX, Ben
3   SANZARI, Carl
   
B Grade 3   
1   BAXTER, Geoffrey
2   SANTOS, Maximillian
3   HARRIS, Tim
   
B  Grade 4   
1   MANDY, Gary
2   JONES, Campbell
3   EATHER, Kurt
   
A Grade 1   
1   SCHWARZE, Jack
2   TROVAS, John
3   MILLS, Scott
4   CARTER, Harrison SCOTT Lochie      corrected

A Grade 2   
1   PROSSER, Declan
2   Julien Verne ,
3   FALZARANO, Shaun
   
A Grade 3   
1   WRIGHT, Mitchell
2   MARSHALL, Zachary
3   CHUBB, Alex
   
A Grade 4   
1   CORNISH, Thomas
2   CUFF, Stephen
3   MARSHALL, Bailey
   
A Grade 5   
1   BOLTON, Thomas
2   Law, Jackson
3   CARTER, Harrison
   
Break    
ROUND 4   
SNOWBALL    
Women B    
1   BENJAMIN, Lise
2   GIBSON, Mel
3   TURNER, Melissa

Women A    
1   SAUNDERS, Tori
2   MACDONALD, Nicola
3   WILMOT, Lizanne
4   HEFFERNAN, Chloe

D Grade    
1   HARRIS, Keith
2   BRAHIM, Karare
3   Craft, Brad
4   CRAIG, Mark

C Grade    
1   CALEY, John  
2   SAUNDERS, John
3   GILBERT, Ayrton
4   MASSON, Bruce

B Grade    
1   BAXTER, Geoffrey
2   HARRIS, Tim
3   Caley, Broughton
4   Browne, David

A Grade    
1   DONNELLY, Aaron
2   MARSHALL, Bailey
3   LOUIS, Jordan
4   CUFF, Stephen

ROUND 5   
Combine    
Super Italian
   
1   Front Straight team Louis
2   Back straight team Prosser


ROUND 6   

 Madison   across the line
1   J.Law/T.Bolton
2   T.Cornish/S.Cuff
3   J.Louis/B.Marshall
4   H.Carter/L.Scott

PARK-BIKES MADISON results
1   G.Baxter / D. Browne       8
1   J.Trovis / D.Gandy       8
3   T.Cornish/S.Cuff      6
3   J.Louis/B.Marshall      6
3   L.Jones/ Catalina       6
6   J.Law/T.Bolton      5
6   Z.Marshall / M.Wright       5
6   B.Dutton / K.Vickers       5
9   L.Willmott /B.Fox      4
9   A.Chubbs / S.Falzarono       4
9   A.Jones/ S.Gigante       4
12   E.Yeeman/J.Swarze       3
12   S.Mills/ A.Donnelly      3
14   H.Carter/L.Scott      2
14   J.Cornish/W.Scott       2

« Last Edit: December 29, 2015, 02:19:26 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 29, 2015, 02:30:53 PM »

Points Awarded for Day 3
spot a mistake email me pcraft@vtown.com.au
Full series points attached in spread sheet at bottom of page

A Grade    
WRIGHT, Mitchell   13
Law, Jackson   9
BOLTON, Thomas   8
CORNISH, Thomas   8
SCHWARZE, Jack   8
PROSSER, Declan   8
MARSHALL, Bailey   8
DONNELLY, Aaron    8
CARTER, Harrison   7
CUFF, Stephen   7
MARSHALL, Zachary   7
Julien Verne ,    6
TROVAS, John   6
LOUIS, Jordan   5
CHUBB, Alex   5
FALZARANO, Shaun   5
MILLS, Scott    5
SCOTT, Lachlan   4
Josh Toovey   3
LYNCH, Tom   3
MARSHALL, Damon   3
HO, Wesley    3
   
   
B Grade    
BAXTER, Geoffrey   13
FOX, Ben   11
Caley, Broughton    10
JONES, Campbell   9
Browne, David    9
MANDY, Gary    8
EATHER, Kurt   8
HARRIS, Tim   8
SANTOS, Maximillian   6
STEWART, Calvin    6
CORNISH, Josh    6
SANZARI, Carl    5
GANDY, Daniel   4
BRITTEN, Luke   3
TULLY, Richards    3
   
C Grade    
SAUNDERS, John   12
PATRICK Gordon    10
MORRIS, Jeff   10
CALEY, John     9
GILBERT, Ayrton   9
TATARINOFF, Mark   8
NOTARO, Rodrigo   8
SCOTT, Wazza    8
MASSON, Bruce    7
BARNES, Craig   6
DUTTON, Ben    5
SLOAN, Stephen   5
HO, Morgan    5
GILBERT, Adam   4
MURRAY, Peter    4
Bennett Damien    4
SCRUSE, Brett    3
   
   
D Grade    
HARRIS, Kieth    13
MARSHALL, Michael   13
GRAY, Hugh    11
BRAHIM, Karare   9
THEOL, Theo   8
FOSTER, Jamie    8
Craft, Brad    6
CRAIG, Mark    6
GARSTANG, Russell   6
HOPE-HODGETTS, John   6
JONES, Daryl   6
MORRISSEY, Daniel   5
MARTIN, Greg   5
LAND, Neil   3
   
   
Women A     
SAUNDERS, Tori   14
ROBARDS, Lauren    13
WILMOT, Lizanne   10
QUICK, Georgia   8
JONES, Laura    8
VICKERS, Kate    8
GIGANTE, Sarah   8
MACDONALD, Nicola   7
MOSS, Laurelea    6
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   6
SOTO, Catalina   6
JONES, Ashlee    6
COULLS, Deb    6
MACDONALD, Alicia   5
JACKSON, Claudia   5
YEAMAN, Emily   5
SANDISON, Hannah   4
   
Women B     
SCOTT, Makenzie   11
GIBSON, Mel    11
HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni   11
BENJAMIN, Lise   10
HOOTON, Cat    9
MAY, Heather   8
TURNER, Melissa   8
GARSTANG, Syan   5
STEAD, Melanie    5
FALZARANO, Ella   3
Amanda Reid    3
« Last Edit: January 01, 2016, 09:36:05 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!