December 02, 2021, 06:24:10 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2016 Sydney X-Mas Carnivals info  (Read 10105 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: October 30, 2016, 11:12:49 PM »

2016 Sydney X-mas Carnivals
Event Date: 27th December till Thursday 31st December 2016



The Sydney X-mas Carnivals for 2016 are on again.
•   entries will be via CNSW Website.
•   There are 5 events in the series.
•   Prizes and money will be on the series only.
•   $150 for the series.

Program
•   Rnd 1 Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2    Graded Wheel – Race   
•   Rnd 3 Sprint Event (chosen by host club)
•   Rnd 4 Endurance Race (chosen by host club)
•   Rnd 5 Feature Race + Park Bikes Madison Series


The Schedule
2016 events are:
•   Tuesday, 27th December 2016, Bankstown Sports CC @ DGV
•   Wednesday, 28th   December 2016 Dulwich Hill BC @ Tempe
•   Thursday, 29th December 2016  St George CC @ Hurstville
•   Friday  30st December 2016 Lidcombe/Auburn CC @ Lidcombe
•   Saturday  31st  December 2016 RAW Track @ DGV
 
If it rains we go to the DGV .... guaranteed racing

The above carnivals will start at 6pm Except Saturday 31st which will start at 2pm (Time to get ready for NYE)
All are open to U17's up. (cat as of 1st Oct 2016)
The Junior Christmas Carnivals will  run before Day 1 to 4 and will have their own page.

Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: November 23, 2016, 09:20:10 AM »

Day 1   Tuesday 27 December 2016   Dunc Gray Velodrome, Carysfield Road, Bass Hill
•   Rnd 1     scratch races
•   Rnd 2    Wheel Race Qualifier  
•   Rnd 3    Kierins  
•   Feature Race: The Bankstown Sports Wheel-race "not confirmed as of yet"
•   Rnd 4    Winners Race
•   Rnd 5    Handicap (D + C ) (Women A+B ) and (B+ A )   + The Park Bikes Madison Series

Day 2   Wednesday   28 December 2016   Canterbury Velodrome, Bayview Avenue, Tempe
Big time Party night - Almost as good as a 6 Day
   Rnd 1   Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  1 Lap screamers  
Wheel Race Final
Feature Madison Flying lap      

•   Rnd 4  Elimination    
•   Rnd 5 Madison

Day 3   Thursday  29 December 2016   Hurstville Oval, Dora Street, Hurstville (Opposite Pearl Street)
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Sprints(~4up2 lps)        
•   Rnd 4  Snowball
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian and Park Bikes Madison
 
Day 4   Friday   30 December 2016   Lidcombe Oval, Wyatt Park, Church Street, Lidcombe
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Keirins    
•   Rnd 4  Points Race
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian  + the PARK Bikes Madison Challenge

Day 5   Thursday 31 December 2015   Dunc Gray Velodrome, Carysfield Road, Bass Hill
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  1 lap screamer      
•   Rnd 4  Scratch Race    
•   Rnd 5  Combined handicap. + PARK BIKES Madison Challenge

Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 18, 2016, 12:41:54 AM »

Expect this list to change and grow
If I got someone in the wrong grade/rank please email me pcraft@vtown.com.au


Women Rankings DRAFT II

1   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   Scotch College South Australia CC (SA)
2   MOSS, Laurelea   Gold Coast CC (QLD)
3   HEFFERNAN, Chloe   Illawarra CC
4   JONES, Laura   Parklife CC
5   HO, Selina    St George CC
6   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   Port Adelaide CC (SA)
7   QUICK, Georgia   St George CC
8   YEAMAN, Emily   St George CC
9   CARNES, Brooke   Balmoral CC (QLD)
10   ROBARDS, Lauren   Vikings CC (ACT)
11   JONES, Ashlee   Parklife CC
12   MAY, Heather   South Coast CC
13   JACKSON, Claudia   Southern Cross CC
14   WATTS, Emily   Bathurst CC
15   DAVIES, Tasmin   Goulburn CC
16   VICKERS, Kate   Wagga Wagga CC

17   KNOWLER, Kerry   Vikings CC (ACT)
18   COULLS, Deborah   Illawarra CC
19   BEITZEL, Felice    Canberra CC (ACT)
20   BENNETT, Eliza   Bathurst CC
21   COVINGTON, Renee   Bathurst CC
22   HEFFERNAN, Shari   Illawarra CC
23   BELZ, Gabrielle   Brunswick CC (VIC)
24   HARRIS, Alicia    Townsville
25   TUYNMAN, Brooke   Bathurst CC
26   HOOTEN Cat    Bathurst CC
27   BIDDLE, Jessica   Dulwich Hill BC

28   TAPP, Sharna   Tamworth CC
29   WALLACE, Tess   Dulwich Hill BC
30   BENJAMIN, Lise   Bicisport
31   WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    Dulwich Hill BC
32   REID, Amanda   St George CC
33   GARSTANG, Syan   Central Coast CC
34   GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   Central Coast CC



Proposed grades and ranking! Draft IV
1   MCMANUS, Tirian   Southern Cross CC
2   CUFF, Stephen   Penrith CC
3   CORNISH, Thomas   Southern Cross CC
4   YOUNG, Ben   Track Cycling WA
5   CARTER, Harrison   St George CC
6   BAILEY, Harrison    Northern Syd
7   BOLTON, Tom    Dulwich Hill BC
8   MARSHALL, Zachary   Illawarra CC
9   LYNCH, Tom   Central Coast CC
10   BOLTON, BILL   Dulwich Hill BC
11   SCOTT, Lachie    St George CC
12   RICE, Matthew   Canberra CC (ACT)
13   ENSOR, Luke   Dubbo CC
14   EATHER, Kurt   Dubbo CC
15   CLAEY, Broughton    Dulwich Hill BC
16   HEAP, Brad   Northern Syd
17   STEWART, Myles   Wagga Wagga CC
18   TROVAS, John   St George CC
19   CHUBB, Alexander   Dulwich Hill BC
20   CRAIG, Nathan   Penrith CC
21   HO, Weslie    St George CC
22   JONES, Campbell   Hunter District CC
23   FALZARANO, Shaun    Manly

      
22   MICALLEF, Alexander   Lidcombe Auburn CC
23   BRODIE, Joshua    Parramatta
24   WHITE, Gavin   Randwick Botany CC
25   CAMPBELL, Stuart   Bicisport
26   HESP, Dwain   Central Coast CC
27   SCHNEIDER, James   Central Coast CC
28   SANTOS, Maximillian   Dulwich Hill BC
29   WRIGHT, Hamish   Mackay CC (QLD)
30   FARR, Jason   Dubbo CC
31   DRUMMOND, Rowan    Lidcombe Auburn CC
32   BROWNE, David   Bicisport
33   DAWSON, Timothy   Dubbo CC
34   YILIDRIM, Bat   Dulwich Hill BC
35   BRITTEN, Luke   Illawarra CC
36   JAMES, Felix   Eastern Suburbs CC
37   HOWES, Terence   Marconi CC
38   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   Randwick Botany CC
39   GILBERT, Aryton   Central Coast CC
40   NOTARO, Rodrigo    Dulwich Hill BC
41   ESTELL, Sam    Illawarra CC
42   BRYANT, Harry    Orange/ Bathurst
43   THOMPSON, Craig    Bankstown Sports CC
44   TRICCAS, Adrien   Dulwich Hill BC
45   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   Hunter District CC
46   FORREST Taylor    Lidcombe Auburn CC
47   SAUNDERS, John   Tamworth CC

      
48   SELKRIG, Peter   Randwick Botany CC
49   SANTOS, Lawrence   Dulwich Hill BC
50   CALEY, John    Dulwich Hill BC
51   VAN DER VLIET, Jake   Sunshine Coast CC (QLD)
52   WILLIAMS, Jarrod   Illawarra CC
53   TATARINOFF, Mark   Central Coast CC
54   WILLIS, Jordan   Dulwich Hill BC
55   SPACKMAN, Timothy   Penrith CC
56   BIDDLE, Alan   Marconi CC
57   STEWART, Zane   Bankstown Sports CC
58   BARNES, Craig   Penrith CC
59   PETTIGREW, Richard    Central Coast CC
60   MORRIS, Jeff   Central Coast CC
61   GILBERT, Adam    Central Coast CC
62   KARARE, Brahim   Bankstown Sports CC
63   PARTLIN, Fletcher   Tamworth CC
64   LLEWELLYN, Simon    Dulwich Hill BC
65   O'BRIEN, Shane   Illawarra CC
66   FOX, Ben    Dulwich Hill BC
67   COLANTONIO, Anthony   Bicisport
68   SLOAN, Stephen   Coffs Harbour CC
69   MURRAY, Kevin   Central Coast CC
70   THEOL, Theo   Eastern Suburbs CC
71   JONES, Steven   Vikings CC (ACT)
72   MASSON Bruce    Hunter District CC
73   GARNETT, Edward   Vikings CC (ACT)
74   FITZGERALD, Sam   Dubbo CC
75   HO, Morgan    St George CC
76   KARAI, Matt   Bicisport

      
77   CYRESZKO, Maximilian   ATTA NSW
78   WILLIAMS, Ethan   Illawarra CC
79   MURRAY, Peter   North Western Sydney CC
80   MARSHALL, Michael   Illawarra CC
81   UNICOMB, Tony   St George CC
82   THOMSON, Michael   Central Coast CC
83   LEIFELS, Neil   Illawarra CC
84   MCILLAN, Adrian    Illawarra CC
85   HAYNES, David   Penrith CC
86   PARTLIN, Allan   Tamworth CC
87   GRAY, Hugh   Central Coast CC
88   GARSTANG, Russell   Central Coast CC
89   JONES, Daryl   Parklife CC
90   COLE, Phil   Bathurst CC
91   KAMENJAS, Ben    Dulwich Hill
« Last Edit: December 24, 2016, 10:39:22 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!