June 22, 2018, 05:19:08 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2018 Cervelo Series Points + Series Points explained  (Read 89 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1154


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: June 13, 2018, 01:30:37 AM »



2018 Points System
 

•   Riders will receive 10 points for every round they start.

In Rounds 1 + 2
•   The top 8 riders will receive 10, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3 and 2 points respectively.
•   The Leaders Jersey will be presented at the end of each round to the rider with the most points.
•   In the event of riders being of equal points the highest placed rider on the most recent round will receive precedence.
•   It is expected that leaders will wear the Champion Systems jersey.

Promoted riders
•   It is possible for riders to be promoted or demoted after rounds 1 and 2
•   A promoted rider will take their points with them.
•   A promoted rider cannot go within 2 points of the new grades leader, in this case appropriate points will be deducted.

In Round 3 Final Handicap

•   Points will be the same as in Rounds 1 and 2
•   Bonus Points of 3, 2 and 1 will be gained by the top 3 of each grade.
•   Bonus will be added to points already gained.
•   Top 3 on points are required for presentation.
•   In the event of riders being of equal points the highest place rider in round 3 will receive precedence. If for some reason this cannot be determined a count back on 1st and 2nd etc will be conducted. If the tie can still not be broken prize money for that position will be equally split.

     
« Last Edit: June 20, 2018, 12:00:06 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1154


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: June 14, 2018, 10:04:09 AM »

Current points after round 1
full series points attached below

A Grade      
1.   Ben NEPPL   20
2.   Michael CURRAN   18
3.   Luke CRIDLAND   17
4.   Chris MILLER   16
5.   Matthew WARNER-SMITH   15
6.   Matthew GLANVILLE   14
7.   Johnathan MILLINGTON   13
8.   Jordan ROSS   12
9.   Dane CRAWFORD   10
10.   Luis TRUEBA   10
11.   Daniel Crosingham   10
12.   Brett COCKS   10
13.   Daniel Chaloub   10
14.   David WELLS   10
15.   Grant HARMER   10
16.   Gareth RYDON   10
17.   Glenn MATHISKE   10
18.   Gerard DONALDSON   10
19.   Christian GODYN   10


B Grade      
1.   Aaron PAUL   20
2.   Ben EXLEY   18
3.   Jamie MCHUGH   17
4.   Matthew PARSONS   16
5.   David WINFIELD   15
6.   Neil ARNOLD   14
7.   Rob HACKER   13
8.   Colin Eggins   12
9.   Andrew HELLMICH   10
10.   Trevor HYDE   10
11.   Rhett HALL   10
12.   Joshua McBlane   10
13.   David EMERY   10
14.   Daniel SULLIVAN   10
15.   Thomas CLAYTON   10
16.   Shariff SHOCKAIR   10
17.   Tony HOLLAND   10
18.   Christopher POMFRET   10
19.   Thomas GREEN   10
20.   Rodney LATHAM   10
21.   Adam KIMBERLEY   10
22.   Philip Kelaher   10
23.   Antonio Ranieri   10
24.   Patrick CONDLIFFE   10
25.   Michael Quinn   10
26.   Simon C CODD   10
27.   Cameron VICKERS   10
28.   David BROWNE   10
29.   Christopher Webb   10


C Grade      
1.   Kurt PURKISS   20
2.   Michael CROSS   18
3.   Matthew GREEN   17
4.   Graham COCKERTON   16
5.   Arthur SNOW   15
6.   Peter HAYDON   14
7.   Paul PARLETT   13
8.   Adam GILBERT   12
9.   Bryan ATKINS   10
10.   Lucas BENDT   10
11.   Daniel KING   10
12.   Andrew GIOVANETTI   10
13.   Lincoln MILLER   10
14.   Peter ROBERTSON   10
15.   Amber WALSH   10
16.   Ruth STRAPP   10
17.   Anthony Cross   10
18.   Keith HARRIS   10
19.   Amanda JONES   10
20.   Matthew TAYLOR   10
21.   Ben Brawn   10
22.   Steve JONES   10
23.   Michael Frost   10
24.   David HEATON   10
25.   Peter SELKRIG   10
26.   Andrew ROBERTSON   10
27.   Geoffrey DUNKIN   10
28.   Derek CRAIG   10
29.   Justin Woodland   10
30.   Andrew BRAMBLE   10
31.   Dominic Zumbo   10
32.   Graeme PEADON   10
33.   Mark LACEY   10
34.   Brett LAMBKIN   10


D Grade      
1.   Nigel FERGUSON   20
2.   Robin PATERSON   18
3.   Alan CHAPMAN   17
4.   Steven DAVIES   16
5.   Peter BEAUMONT   15
6.   Guy PAGE   14
7.   David CHANDLER   13
8.   Victoria MCNEILL   12
9.   Brad CRAFT   10
10.   Ross MURDOCH   10
11.   Peter SHARMAN   10
12.   Ian GRAINGER   10
13.   Jamie GROEN   10
14.   Hugh JONES   10
15.   John MUSICH   10
16.   Peter EVANS   10
17.   Emily MAY   10
18.   Malcolm WEILEY   10
19.   Todd Hamilton   10
20.   Michael KELLY   10
21.   Kevin Judge   10
22.   Russell GARSTANG   10
23.   Wayne BENSLEY   10
24.   Patrick McElduff   10
25.   Graeme ARMSTRONG   10
26.   Sacha FERNANDEZ   10
27.   Colin KNEALE   10
28.   John HOPE-HODGETTS   10
29.   Samara Schulz   10
30.   Ken Woodland   10
31.   Brian Glendenning   10
32.   Ian WARDALE   10
33.   Wayne SMITH   10
34.   Colin Broos   10
35.   Abe MARTIN   10

* Series points.xls (40.5 KB - downloaded 6 times.)
« Last Edit: June 15, 2018, 02:26:56 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!