November 20, 2018, 11:13:18 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 4 July 06 2018  (Read 807 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1204


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: July 06, 2018, 03:16:34 PM »

RAW Track       
Race All Winter Track       
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia      
Week 4 July 07 2018      
   
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IuCs42Uvae0
nice video of the night "thanks to Ray Gorrell"

   
Results      
Round 1      
Warm up scratch race      
Div 5       
1   Eddie Marks    
2   Jamie O'Callaghan   
3   James Howard   
4   Georgia O'Callaghan   
      
Div 4 heat 1       
1   Dominic Kennedy    
2   Kai Goltoman   
3   Claudia Marcks   
4   Jade Perry   
      
Div 4 heat 2       
1   Nigel Apps   
2   Luke O'Callaghan    
3   Mack Apps-Tulip   
4   Geordie Spenceley   
      
Div 3 Heat 1       
1   Daika Scott    
2   Harrison Dobrowdski   
3   Jarrah Anderson   
4   Leigh Brown   
      
Div 2       
1   Ian Grant    
2   Geoff Wilson   
3   Adam Ingall   
4   Wenqi Zhang    
      
Div 1      
1   Thomas Cornish    
2   Zac Marshall    
3   Shaun MacWilliams   
4   Rohan Haydon-Smith   
      
Novice      
1   Hayden Smith   
2   Jason Lee   
3   Claudia Grillo   
      
      
Round 2      
Keirins       
Div 5       
Keirin  Div 5 heat 1      
1   Georgia O'Callaghan   
2   Georgia Bonora   
3   Alex Pappas   
4   Georgia Clarke   
      
Keirin  Div 5 heat 2      
1   Jamie O'Callaghan   
2   James Howard   
3   Mila Knezovic   
4   Blair Chandler    
      
Div 4       
Keirin  Div 4 heat 1      
1   Claudia Marcks   
2   Lily Strafford   
3   Jade Perry   
4   Samantha Beatty   
      
Keirin Div 4 heat 2      
1   Mack Apps-Tulip   
2   Dominic Kennedy    
3   Thomas O'Callaghan      
4   Kai Goltoman   
      
Keirin  Div 4 heat 3      
1   Geordie Spenceley   
2   Phil Dobe    
3   Jayden Stanton-Keir    
4   Eddie Marks    
      
Keirin  Div 4 heat 4      
1   Safyan Saleem   
2   Luke O'Callaghan    
3   Andy Verdon    
4   Ian Bullimore   
      
Keirin Div 4 heat 5      
1   Nigel Apps   
2   Mick Marshall    
3   Gordon Marcks   
4   Ray Gorrell   
      
Div 3      
Keirin  Div 3 heat 1      
1   Jarrah Anderson   
2   Ben Fox   
3   Tess Wallace   
4   Emmy Howe   
      
Keirin  Div 3 heat 2      
1   Rodrigo Notaro   
2   Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   
3   Leigh Brown   
4   Harrison Dobrowdski   
      
Div 2       
Keirin  Div 2 heat 1      
1   Brett Scruse    
2   Adam Ingall   
3   Geoff Wilson   
4   Daniel Van Der Laan   
      
Keirin  Div 2 heat 2      
1   David Browne   
2   Wenqi Zhang    
3   Charlie Dale    
4   Ian Grant    
      
      
Div 1       
Keirin  Div 1 heat 1      
1   Rohan Haydon-Smith   
2   John Trovas   
3   Shaun MacWilliams   
4   Blake Ryan   
      
Keirin  Div 1 heat 2      
1   Zac Marshall    
2   Thomas Cornish    
3   Johathon Och   
4   Stephen Cuff    
      
Novice      
1   Hayden Smith   
2   Jason Lee   
3   Claudia Grillo   
      
      
Round 3      
KUSTOM KEIRIN    
   
Div 4  KUSTOM KEIRIN  Final       
1   Claudia Marcks   
2   Nigel Apps   
3   Geordie Spenceley   
4   Mack Apps-Tulip   
            
      
Div 3 KUSTOM KEIRIN  Final       
1   Leigh Brown   
2   Jarrah Anderson   
3   Ben Fox   
4   Rodrigo Notaro   
      
Div 2 KUSTOM KEIRIN  Final       
1   Geoff Wilson   
2   Wenqi Zhang    
3   David Browne   
4   Adam Ingall   
      
Div 1 KUSTOM KEIRIN  Final       
1   Thomas Cornish    
2   Zac Marshall    
3   John Trovas   
4   Rohan Haydon-Smith   
         

Novice      
1   Claudia Grillo   25.82
2   Jason Lee   24.89
3   Hayden Smith   21.9
      
Round 4      
Motor Pace    Div 5         
1   Mila Knezovic   
2   James Howard   
3   Georgia O'Callaghan   
4   Jamie O'Callaghan   
   




Motor Pace  Div 4 heat 1         
1   Claudia Marcks   
2   Dominic Kennedy    
3   Kai Goltoman   
4   Jade Perry   
      
Motor Pace  Div 4 heat 2         
1   Nigel Apps   
2   Mick Marshall    
3   Luke O'Callaghan    
4   Andy Verdon    
      
Motor Pace Div 3        
1   Rodrigo Notaro   
2   Tess Wallace   
3   Jesse Morley   
4   Ben Fox   
      
Novice 8 lap handicap       
1   Hayden Smith   
2   Claudia Grillo   
      
Motor Pace Div 2        
1   Daniel Van Der Laan   
2   David Browne   
2   Wenqi Zhang    
4   Lucie Fityus    
      
Motor Pace Div 1         
1   Thomas Cornish    
2   Shaun MacWilliams   
2   Zac Marshall    
4   Stephen Cuff    
      
Round 5       
Fast group Combine       
1   Kai Goltoman   
2   Mack Apps-Tulip   
3   Eddie Marks    
4   Samantha Beatty   
      
      
Faster group Combine       
1   Ian Grant    
2   Christopher McInnes   
3   Leigh Brown   
4   Daika Scott    
      
      
Cirulus Time Blaster 8:44 for $100       
1   Shaun MacWilliams   no time recorded
2   Stephen Cuff    
3   Thomas Cornish    
      
« Last Edit: July 10, 2018, 12:23:33 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1204


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: July 09, 2018, 12:05:09 AM »

Points awarded for week 4

Div 1 riders     
Thomas Cornish    18
Zac Marshall    17
Shaun MacWilliams   15
Rohan Haydon-Smith   15
John Trovas   13
Stephen Cuff    12
Johathon Och   12
Blake Ryan   11
Max Cyreszko   10

   
   
Div 2 Riders    
David Browne*   18
Daniel Van der Laan    16
Brett Scruse    15
Wenqi Zhang    15
Adam Ingall   13
Charlie Dale    12
Geoff Wilson   12
Lucie Fityus    11
Ian Grant    11
Lizanne Willmot   10
Scott Mills   10
Felix James    10
Kierin Brown   10
Christopher McInnes   10

   
   
   
   
Div 3 riders    
Rodrigo Notaro   20
Jarrah Anderson   15
Tess Wallace   15
Ben Fox   14
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   13
Leigh Brown   12
Jesse Morley   12
Emmy Howe   11
Harrison Dobrowdski   11
Makenzie Scott    10
Daika Scott    10
Julian Yuen    10
Sarah Cliff    10

   
   
Div 4 riders   
Nigel Apps   20
Claudia Marcks   20
Dominic Kennedy   16
Mick Marshall    16
Mack Apps-Tulip   15
Safyan Saleem   15
Geordie Spenceley   15
Luke O'Callaghan    15
Lily Strafford   13
Kai Goltoman   13
Phil Dobe    13
Andy Verdon    13
Jade Perry    13
Jayden Stanton-Keir    12
Gordon Marcks    12
Thomas O'Callaghan      12
Ray Gorrell   11
Ian Bullimore   11
Samantha Beatty    11
Eddie Marks    11
Caitlin Williamson   10
Jonathan Bonora*   10
Colin Williamson   10
Sophie Pappas*    10
Kyle Cavanagh   10
Oliver Clarke    10

   
Div 5 riders   
Mila Knezouic   17
Georgia O'Callaghan    17
Jamie O'Callaghan   16
James Howard   16
Georgia Bonora*   13
Alex Pappas*   12
Blair Chandler    11
Georgia Clarue   11
Lauren Chandler   10
Ed Daniel    10
Claudia Grillo    10
Hayden Smith    10
Jason Lee   10
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!