October 21, 2017, 04:44:51 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
 1 
 on: October 08, 2017, 07:31:53 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
We had a reduced number of riders today due to competing events, school holidays and being the second Sunday of the months instead of the first. The day was cool and calm so a lot of guys were there or thereabouts to their pb’s. Well done to the two ATTA Junior two up teams who did the 43km course and still managed to pull off a crit like sprint at the end when the teams came together with a couple of hundred metres to go.
The day could have been a total disaster when yours truly started the generator at 6.00am but forgot to turn off the choke. After the generator choked itself no amount of effort would get it to start again. Knowing that I couldn’t trust the battery life on the laptop I was about to come up with a way to run the entire event on my mobile phone when Stelio Pappas pulled a 150W inverter out of his boot. With my car running on idle for the entire day we had enough power to run our laptop but no other screens. Big thanks to Stelio for saving the day.

Regards
Brad


   25km    
1   Sebastian Meyer   0:34:33
2   Alastair Hirsch   0:35:55
3   Campbell Fuller   0:36:27
4   Jon Leighton   0:36:30
5   Victor Harker   0:36:57
6   Sean Carrol   0:37:19
7   Daniel Vanolini   0:37:49
8   Chris Fowler   0:37:50
9   James Gilmore   0:37:54
10   Carlos Domingues   0:38:19
11   Michael Troup   0:38:23
12   Bonne Lee   0:39:39
13   Jeremy Lowes   0:39:42
14   Warren Lee   0:40:14
15   Hugh McKellar   0:40:19
16   Grant Roe   0:40:43
17   Stephen Adams   0:41:14
18   Sue Henry   0:42:25
19   Georide Bundock-Livingstone   0:42:41
20   Anna Murray   0:42:42
21   Mark Arnold   0:42:56
22   Darrin Tucker   0:43:11
23   Krystyna Smolenski   0:45:49
24   Peter Price   0:45:51
25   Stephen Mansfield   0:46:55
26   Therese Taylor   0:47:39
27   Thomas Mallet   0:49:04
28   Anna Kramer   0:55:08
29   Georgia Bonora   1:04:47
      
      
   43km    
1   Matt Rozyn   1:00:39
2   Greg Burgett   1:01:31
3   Adam Wood   1:03:37
4   Ran Virdi   1:05:03
5   Barry Smith   1:05:05
6   Gerald Peterson   1:05:34
7   Charl Marais   1:05:57
8   Randolph Baral   1:06:20
9   David Washbrook   1:06:59
10   Grantley Smith   1:07:23
11   John Ketelbey   1:07:46
12   Ben Ware   1:07:47
13   David Jackson   1:08:34
14   Allan Smith   1:08:35
15   Mark Long   1:10:10
16   Andre Thorneloe   1:10:34
17   David Pegley   1:10:45
18   Phil Stilwell   1:10:47
19   Kent McInney   1:11:13
20   Steven Berveling   1:13:30
21   Darren Mcclellan   1:16:06
22   Jonathan Kallmeyer   1:17:28
23   Ben Connett   1:17:49
24   Jay McInney   1:20:54
25   Fiona Bennett   1:22:57
26   Zachary Bonham + Tom O'Callaghan   1:28:34
27   Jonathan Bonora + Tom Stilwell   1:29:34

 2 
 on: October 07, 2017, 01:10:06 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
(all riders welcome)
Location - Peats Ridge Road (Calga) Jones Road
Start Time - 8:00am


riders leave at 1min intervals from 8am

Pre-registrations can be made by emailing Brad Craft at velocraft@bigpond.com


rain hail or shine


LAST Years results Oct   2016 DATA

 

25km course = 42 riders
Male fastest :     Darcy Ellerm Norton 0:31:57 
Female Fastest :   Cath Chatterton    0:40:23

43km course = 23 riders
Male fastest :     Kieran Roche    1:01:41
Female Fastest :   Christine Seeliger  1:14:39









ATTA-NSW
•   Conduct Time trials on the first Sunday of each month.
•   Event start is at Calga (crn Jones/ peat ridge rd.)
•   ATTA-NSW will run rain hail or shine.
•   Please note that NSW police no longer sanction events that fall on a public holiday weekend. In such circumstances ATTA-NSW will run on the next available Sunday

   

Start procedure
•   Riders start at 1 minute intervals from 8am
•   Your race number is your start time!
•   e.g.  rider #1 starts at 8:01 rider # 33 starts at 8:33 and rider 62 starts at 9:02
•   The ATTA clock is the only clock at the TT.

    Available courses

25km course
•   This is our most popular course
•   12.5km undulating uphill
•   Followed by the predominately downhill ride home
•   Except for blood hill
   

43km course
•   Uses the 25km course but continues past the turn around
•   More undulations until the Somersby interchange
•   At this point you take the off ramp- over the bridge and onramp back onto Peats Ridge Road


   


12.5km course
•   Gentle warm-up to Peats ridge
•   Start at a pre-designated time
•   Smash the big ring all the way home


   



Licence
•   ATTA-NSW has its own insurance so any non-affiliated riders are eligible to compete with a small surcharge 
•   CA and TA licences are accepted and are exempt from surcharges
•   Essentially all riders and all types of bikes are welcome

Entry charge
•   $25
•   Non-affiliated riders $30
•   Team entries $25 + $5 per rider


Ride a PB get the next month free
•   That’s right we want to reward everyone for an exceptional ride not just the chosen few
•   To establish a PB you must record two times on the same course.
•   From this point onwards you encouraged to improve your PB with the incentive of a free entry
•   Famously in 2009 “Kane Kennett” went 9 months without paying an entry
•   We hope someone will achieve the full 12months


Set a course Record win $100
•   Both male and female record setters for 43km and 25km will receive $100
•   Riders who better their own record will receive $50
•   All other record breakers will receive $50 


Current as of Feb 2017
Calga 25 km       
Men    Andrew East 0:31:50.7 3/04/2016   
Women    Lynne Clark 36:52 1/02/2015   
Tandem   Mick Curran & Matt Formston 32:01 6/04/2013   
2-UP   Ross & Rob Hodgson 33:24 5/10/2008   
2-UP Mixed    Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010   
2-UP MASTERS    Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010   
2-UP Juniors    Andrew & Matthew Baker 38:37 6/09/2009   
      
Calga 43 km      
Men    Ben Dyball 54:44.8 3/01/2016   
Women    Lynne Clarke 1:09:17 6/03/2016   
2-UP   Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015   
2-UP Masters    Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015   
2-UP mixed    Tani Ruckle & Michael Lynch 1:11:12 2/04/2006   
      
Calga 12.5 Km      
Men    David Rae 14:28 7/05/2006   
Women    Tani Ruckle 17:08 3/09/2006   
      
50km Course       
Simon McCarroll 1:10:39 7/03/2010   
Tara Prowse 1:24:08 5/07/2010   



pre entry
•   email Brad  velocraft@bigpond.com
•   Payment is via bank transfer
•   pre enter to ensure your start time 


 3 
 on: September 27, 2017, 12:16:11 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Series report
•   14 weeks series (June 16 to sept 15)
•   Weeks 1 to 13 zero falls
•   Week 14 Blake Ryan falls
•   Standout rider of the series. Tom Cornish not only did he win the series but he dominated both the sprints and endurance races. How he didn’t make Junior Worlds I don’t know.
•   Numbers were very low with the average week attracting about 70 riders
•   Division 3 was the most popular grade
•   Division 5 continues to be the breeding ground for young riders and those who are new to the sport.
•   Division 2 is the grade that the Masters use as preparation for World Championships
•   Massive thanks to CNSW who continue to ensure RAW Track is an integral component of their commitment to cycling


Club challenge report
•   Riders from 34 clubs participated
•   Whilst St George narrowly won the minor premiership decided on points ahead of DHBC
•   The Champion Club is decided on a 10-person Club Italian Pursuit
•   This is a fantastic concept and a highlight of the series
•   It is Tribal, strategical, dynamic and very very exciting.
•   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YQlzrzyNQkI&feature=youtu.be
•   DHBCs Caitlin Williamson took the initial lead but StGCCs Keith Oliver clawed it back
•   From this point the lead changed another 4 times with DHBC building a lead of 30m for the last three riders.
•   It was at this point that STGCC powerhouse Div 1 riders took over and hammered the final laps to secure the RAW club champions status for 2017  

Final night report
•   Blake Ryan finally gave first aider Ray Vingilis something to do this season
•   Racing was fantastic in all divisions
•   Presentation held in La Rivage was great to be back at the venue (formally HBT)
•   Season music video as always, a great treat
•   RedBull girls started the night
•   Stephen Cuff return to RAW post Junior Worlds Silver Medal
•   Spirito “pimp my ride” prize awarded to a very grateful Gavin White  

Final Night Photo’s
https://www.facebook.com/pg/StGeorgeCycling/photos/?tab=album&album_id=10154816003531767


 


All final points
•   Can be located at www.rawtrack.com.au

Top scorers on the final night
•   Div 1  Tom Bolton    Dulwich Hill    26
•   Div 2 James Schneider   Central Coast    26
•   Div 3 Ian Grant            Penrith      28
•   Div 4 Morgan Ho   St George    30
•   Div 5 Tom Stilwell    ATTA - NSW    30

2017 TWE Series winners
•   Div 1  Thomas Cornish    Southern X
•   Div 2 Gav White    Randwick
•   Div 3 Ian Grant            Penrith    
•   Div 4 Nigel Apps   Lidcombe
•   Div 5 Mack Apps-Tulip   Lidcombe

Club rankings
1.   St George
2.   Dulwich Hill
3.   ATTA-NSW
4.   Randwick
5.   Illawarra
6.   Lidcombe
7.   Penrith
8.   Hunter Dist
9.   Bicisport
10.   Sutherland
11.   Southern X
12.   Central Coast
13.   Canberra
14.   Bathurst
15.   Northern Sydney
16.   Bankstown
17.   Vikings
18.   MacArthur
19.   Eastern Sub
20.   Peloton Sports
21.   Rapha
22.   Waratah Masters
23.   Park-Life
24.   ANU
25.   Goulburn
26.   Tamworth
27.   Parramatta
28.   Muswellbrook
29.   Manly
30.   Manning Valey
31.   WAGGA
32.   WA
33.   SUVELO
34.   Marconi
35.   All other Clubs

 4 
 on: September 27, 2017, 11:18:54 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Points awarded on the night

Div 1 riders        
Tom Bolton    Dulwich Hill    26
Thomas Cornish    Southern X   20
Stephen Cuff    Penrith    20
Ben Dutton    St George    20
Zac Marshall    St George    20
John Trovas   St George    18
Rohan Hayden-Smith   St George    18
Charles Hoffman    Hunter Dist    16
Alex Chubb   Dulwich Hill    14
Scott Mills   St George    12
Nathan Craig    Penrith    12
Blake Ryan   Randwick    12

      
Div 2 Riders       
James Schneider   Central Coast    26
Adam Ingall   Randwick    24
Lawrence Santos   St George    22
Gav White    Randwick    20
Troy Fisher    Sutherland    20
David Willmott   Randwick    20
James Fowler    Dulwich Hill   20
Brett Scruse    Randwick    18
Graham Cockerton   Bicisport   16
Nosh Mistry   St George    16
David Browne   Bicisport   14
Darren Cash    Sutherland    14
Dave Try   Dulwich Hill   14
Max Cyreszko   ATTA- NSW    14
Gary Mandy   Illawarra   12
Rodrigo Notaro   Dulwich Hill   12
Anthony Colantenio   Bicisport    10

      
Div 3 riders       
Ian Grant    Penrith    28
Felix James    Eastern Sub    24
Selina Ho    St George   20
Christopher McInnes   Southern X   20
Hannah Sandison   PARK life    20
Lindsay Smalll   Dulwich Hill   20
Ben Fox   Dulwich Hill    18
John Caley   Dulwich Hill    18
Lucie Fityus    Hunter Dist   16
Tess Wallace   St George   16
Zane Stewart   Bankstown   16
Lizanne Willmot   St George    14
Samantha Nicholls    Canberra    14
Gian Rigoli    Lidcombe    14
Makenzie Scott    Hunter Dist   12
Keith Oliver    St George    10

      
Div 4 riders      
Morgan Ho   St George    30
Matthew Willis    Penrith    30
Charlie Dale    Dulwich Hill   22
Daika Scott    Hunter District    20
Deb Coulls   Illawarra    20
Sophie Pappas   ATTA-NSW   20
Deren Perry    Lidcombe    20
Colin Williamson   Dulwich Hill   18
Thomas O'Callaghan      ATTA-NSW   18
Nigel Apps   Lidcombe    16
Luke O'Callaghan    ATTA-NSW   16
Emmy Howe   St George    16
Mia Wallace   St George    16
Scott Taylor   Dulwich Hill   16
Kerrie Ahtonio   Randwick    14
Daniel Morrissey   Randwick    14
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   Dulwich Hill   12
Caitlin Williamson   Dulwich Hill   12
Ian Thomas    Waratah    12
Phil Stilwell   ATTA-NSW   12
Phil Dobe   Lidcombe    10
Mark Craig   North Sydney    10
Jade Perry    Lidcombe    10

      
Div 5 riders      
Tom Stilwell    ATTA - NSW    30
Mack Apps-Tulip   Lidcombe    26
Alex Pappas    ATTA - NSW    20
Jonathan Bonora   ATTA - NSW    18
Zachary Bonham   ATTA - NSW    18
Geordie Spenceley   Lidcombe    16
Samantha Beatty   Parramatta    16
Georgia O'Callaghan   ATTA - NSW    14
Kaide Morrissey   Lidcombe    14
Georgia Bonora   ATTA - NSW    12
Jamie O'Callaghan   ATTA - NSW    12
Oliver Clarke   Dulwich Hill    12

 5 
 on: September 16, 2017, 12:36:04 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
RAW Track          
Race All Winter Track          
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia         
Week 14 sept 15 2017         
         
Results         
Round 1         
Warm up scratch race         
Div 5          
1   Geordie Spenceley      
2   Zachary Bonham      
3   Tom Stilwell      
4   Oliver Clarke      
         
Div 4 heat 1          
1   Deb Coulls      
2   Morgan Ho      
3   Emmy Howe      
4   Thomas O'Callaghan      
         
Div 3 Heat 1          
1   Felix James      
2   Tess Wallace      
3   Ian Grant      
4   John Caley      
         
Div 2 heat 1          
1   James Schneider      
2   Lawrence Santos      
3   Dave Try      
4   David Browne      
         
Div 1         
1   Stephen Cuff      
2   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
3   Tom Bolton      
4   Nathan Craig      
         
         
         
Round 2         
         
Round 3         
1 lap screamer         
Div 5          
1 lap screamer Div 5 heat 1         
1   Alex Pappas      
2   Samantha Beatty      
3   Georgia O'Callaghan      
4   Jamie O'Callaghan      
         
1 lap screamer Div 5 heat 2         
1   Tom Stilwell      
2   Zachary Bonham      
3   Kaide Morrissey      
4   Oliver Clarke      
         
1 lap screamer Div 5 heat 3         
1   Mack Apps-Tulip   23.33   
2   Geordie Spenceley      
3   Jonathan Bonora      
4   Goergia Bonora      
         
Div 4          
1 lap screamer Div 4 heat 1         
1   Decen Perry   23.25   
2   Mia Wallace      
3   Thomas O'Callaghan      
4   Ian Thomas      
         
1 lap screamerDiv 4 heat 2         
1   Sophie Pappas   24.47   
2   Emmy Howe      
3   Deb Coulls      
4   Caitlin Williamson      
         
1 lap screamer Div 4 heat 3         
1   Matthew Willis   22.82   
2   Scott Taylor      
3   Kerrie Ahtonio      
4   Luke O'Callaghan      
         
1 lap screamer Div 4 heat 4         
1   Morgan Ho   23.21   
2   Colin Williamson      
3   Daniel Morrissey      
4   Phil Stilwell      
         
1 lap screamer Div 4 heat 5         
1   Charlie Dale   22.18   
2   Nigel Apps      
3   Daika Scott      
4   Sandro Nava      
         
         
Div 3         
1 lap screamer Div 3 heat 1         
1   Hannah Sandison   23.06   
2   Tess Wallace      
3   Samantha Nichols      
4   Mackenzie Scott      
         
1 lap screamer Div 3 heat 2         
1   Christopher McInnes   22.80   
2   Ben Fox      
3   John Caley      
4         
         
1 lap screamer Div 3 heat 3         
1   Lindsay Small   21.66   
2   Zane Stewart      
3   Gian Rigoli      
4         
         
1 lap screamer Div 3 heat 4         
1   Selina Ho   21.86   
2   Lucie Fityus      
3   Felix James      
4   Ian Grant      
         
Div 2          
1 lap screamer Div 2 heat 1         
1   David Wilmott   21.13   
2   James Schneider      
3   Lizanne Wilmot      
4   Rodrigo Notaro      
         
1 lap screamer Div 2 heat 2         
1   Troy Fisher   21.56   
2   Nosh Mistry      
3   Dave Try      
4         
         
1 lap screamer Div 2 heat 3         
1   James Fowler   22.78   
2   Graham Cockerton      
3   Darren Cash      
4         
         
1 lap screamerDiv 2 heat 4         
1   Adam Ingall   20.94   
2   Lawrence Santos      
3   Max Cyreszko      
4         
         
1 lap screamerDiv 2 heat 5         
1   Gavin White   20.81   
2   Brett Scruse      
3   David Browne      
4   Gary Mandy      
         
Div 1          
1 lap screamer Div 1 heat 1         
1   Ben Dutton   21.33   
2   Tom Bolton      
3   Alex Chubb      
4   Nathan Craig      
         
1 lap screamer Div 1 heat 2         
1   Zac Marshall   20.37   
2   Charles Hoffman      
3   Stephen Cuff      
4   Blake Ryan      
         
1 lap screamer Div 1 heat 3         
1   Thomas Cornish   19.80   
2   John Trovas      
3   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
4   Scott Mills      
         
Round 4         
Point'a'Lap    Div 5            
1   Tom Stilwell      
2   Mack Apps-Tulip      
3   Jonathan Bonora      
4   Zachary Bonham      
         
Point'a'Lap  Div 4 heat 1            
1   Morgan Ho      
2   Deb Coulls      
3   Thomas O'Callaghan      
4   Colin Williamson       
         
Point'a'Lap  Div 4 heat 2         
1   Matthew Willis      
2   Daika Scott      
3   Luke O'Callaghan      
4   Charlie Dale      
         
Point'a'Lap Div 3           
1   Felix James      
2   Ian Grant      
3   John Caley      
4   Ben Fox      
         
Point'a'Lap Div 2            
1   James Schneider      
2   Lawrence Santos      
2   Adam Ingall      
4   Brett Scruse      
         
Point'a'Lap  Div 1             
1   Tom Bolton      
2   Stephen Cuff      
3   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
4   John Trovas      
         
Round 5          
2017 Club Challenge          
1   St George      
2   Dulwich Hill      
         
               
         
Round 6         
Fast group Combine          
1   Luke O'Callaghan      
2   Tom Stilwell      
3   Daika Scott      
4   Ian Thomas      
         
         
Faster group Combine          
1   Max Cyreszko      
2   Graham Cockerton      
3   Felix James      
4   Lucie Fityus      
         
Time Blaster          
1   Stephen Cuff      (NTR)
2   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
3   Thomas Cornish      
      

 6 
 on: September 13, 2017, 11:22:09 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
after  week 13


    V's

Div 1:
Has the winner been determined?  Yes  Tom will win
Has the top 4 been determined: I think yes
Paul’s Prediction
1.   Thomas Cornish   
2.   John Trovas   
3.   Rohan Hayden-Smith   
4.   Scott Mills     
5.   Matt Glanville   

 Div 2:
Has the winner been determined?  Um i THINK SO , the Badger has gone two weeks of control over the Fox.
Has the top 4 been determined: I am locking in my predictions
Paul’s Prediction
1.   Gav White   
2.   Gary Mandy   
3.   David Browne 
4.   Brett Scruse   
5.   Adam Ingall 
6.   Geoff Wilson   
 Div 3:
Has the winner been determined? Yes! Ian is showing no signs of losing. But Felix is on Form
Has the top 4 been determined: All but 4th
Paul’s Prediction
1.   Ian Grant   
2.   Felix James   
3.   Lucie Fityus   
4.   Selina Ho    Ben Fox   John Caley   not Sure
Div 4:
Has the winner been determined? I think so! Nigel is too smart to let big points go
Has the top 4 been determined: I think Yes! Sandy will need a change of form to stop Phil Dobe taking 3rd
Paul’s Prediction
1.   Nigel Apps   
2.   Charlie Dale   
3.   Phil Dobe   
4.   Sandro  Nava   

Div 5:

Has the winner been determined?  Yes
Has the top 4 been determined: Yes ! only 4th is questionable 
Paul’s Prediction
1.   Mack Apps-Tulip   
2.   Jonathan Bonora   
3.   Georgia Bonora   
4.   Geordie Spenceley   Alex Pappas   



Club Challenge :
Paul’s Prediction
1.   St George CC
2.   Dulwich Hill BC
Even though STGCC have put forward a team that will give DHBC a shot, the depth in their div 1 riders should prevail.

 7 
 on: September 11, 2017, 07:11:40 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson

News and Information
For Week 14   final
Friday, September 15,  2017
RAW TRACK
Final Night
2017

first race 7:00pm  5 minutes earlier than normal

This week’s Races
•   Round 1   Warm up Scratch
•   Round 2   no race this week
•   Round 3  1 lap Screamer
•   Round 4  Point’a’lap  (no points on first 3 laps)    

•   Round 5 STGCC V’s DHBC   for 2017 club champions  
•   Round 6 Combines + Time Blaster record 8:20 (Ben Harvey 2013) for $200

Note: Point scoring rounds are in Blue.
 
In Round 4’s 1 lap screamer, the top four in each division’s sign on will face off in the final heat of their respective division.  


Explain these races
1 lap Screamer - Riders draw lots to start in position 1-4 up the track. The riders start in a Time trial hold (No-Push) for whistle start. First one back wins. Easy

Point'a'Lap- The race is run similar to a point score-however each lap is a sprint for first place only and worth one point. The overall winner is the rider with the most points.
In most grades riders will have 3 laps of non-point scoring followed by 10 laps of point'a'lap
.




Fast track Presentation to follow in  La Rivage .
•   Red Bull from 6:30 - 7:00pm
•   Refreshments Grin provided at presentation  (read Beer)
•   Prizes


 "Bring It"
No don't!...... I'll "Bring It"




Point Score info
 

Last week’s top scorers

 
•   Div 1 Daniel Gandy    30 points  
•   Div 2  Gary Mandy   24 points
•   Div 3  Felix James    26 points  
•   Div 4  Daika Scott + Deb Coulls   26 points  
•   Div 5 Mack Apps-Tulip + Tom Stilwell    26 points  


series
•   Div 1  Tom Cornish 248 points  
•   Div 2  Gavin White    227  points
•   Div 3 Ian Grant   206 points  
•   Div 4 Nigel Apps 202 points  
•   Div 5 Mack Apps-Tulip  208 points  


Teams/Clubs Challenge

After week 13
1   St George    2204     congratulations to the minor premiers
2   Dulwich Hill   2089
3   ATTA-NSW    1821
4   Randwick    1361
5   Illawarra   1103
6   Lidcombe   993
7   Penrith   763
8   Hunter Dist    751
9   Bicisport    607
10   Sutherland   594
11   Southern X   450
12   Central Coast   433
13   Canberra    395
14   Bathurst   295
15   Northern Sydney    286
16   Bankstown    274
17   Vikings    263
18   MacArthur    196
19   Eastern Sub    195
20   Peloton Sports    168
21   Rapha    140
22   Waratah Masters    138
23   Park-Life    131
24   ANU   128
25   Goulburn   106
26   Tamworth   96
27   Parramatta    91
28   Muswellbrook   45
29   Manly    42
30   Manning Valey    36
31   WAGGA   34
32   WA    33
33   SUVELO   32
34   Marconi    20
35   All other Clubs    0 V's  

Grade point scores are frozen (for series contenders)
• By this I mean that the Division you are in now on the point score will be the one you will earn points for the rest of the season, even if you change divisions.
• So if you move from Div 4 to Div 3 this week your name will remain in the Div 4 point score.


Cicili Spirto is Ben Kamenjas (div 5)
•   Ben has been in hospital to remove some excess body parts
•   He is trying to get the Spirito Pimp my ride prize ready in time
•   But if time/health get in the way he may not be able to present it.


Special Announcements (Final Night)

Final Presentation @  La Rivarge
•   The presentation will take place at the La Rivarge.
•   I have some beverages (beer) please don’t ask where is the soft drink
•   Please join me in what should be a great night




Music Video

•   Each year I stretch my skills and produce a music video of the action of the season.
•   In the past this has been a highlight of the final night


Bakalar Beer  




•   For the final night of RAW I have a Return sponsor in Bakalar Beer .
•   It has been a lifelong dream to be sponsored by a brewery so I guess I can tick one thing off the bucket list.
•   Details will be made known at the velodrome on Friday.
•   Responsible service of Alcohol rule will strictly apply.



     RAW TRACK 2017  ….Bring It!

 8 
 on: September 10, 2017, 11:11:24 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Serries Div 1 Champions

2002 Shaun Hopkins
2003 Shaun Hopkins
2004 Shaun Hopkins
2005 Patrick Bolan
2006 Patrick Bolan
2007 Gavin White
2008 Gavin White
2009 Gavin White
2010 Gavin White
2011 Tirian McManus
2012 Josh Cornish  
2013 Ben Harvey
2014 Tirian McManus
2015 Nick Edwards
2016 Tirian McManus
2017 Tom Cornish   

Club Challenge

2003 Bicisport
2004 Waratah Vets
2005 Central Coast
2006 Bicisport    
2007 Lidcombe / Auburn
2008 Illawarra
2009 Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
2010 Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
2011 Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
2012 Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
2013 Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
2014  Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
2015 St George CC
2016  Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club


Fat-Mans Wheel-Race

2007 Andrew Burn 113kg
2008 Mathew Hynes 124kg
2009 Aaron Latinovic 107kg
2010 Chris Wilkins 109kg
2011 George Lowe 92kg
2012 Stelio Papas 118kg
2013 Kurt Allan 106kg
2014 David Lea 137kg
2015  Clayton Read      126kg  
2016  Nathan McLachlan   115.4kg  
2017  Mick Marshall      110kg


Keirin Kup

2014 Mitchell Bullen  

 9 
 on: September 09, 2017, 11:42:58 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Points awarded for week 13


Div 1
Daniel Gandy    30
Rohan Hayden-Smith   26
Thomas Cornish    24
Wesley Ho    18
John Trovas   16
Matt Glanville   16
Scott Mills   14
Nathan Craig    14

   
Div 2 Riders    
Gary Mandy   24
Gav White    22
Brett Scruse    20
Adam Ingall   20
Troy Fisher    20
Geoff Wilson   18
Ben Elliott   16
Lawrence Santos   16
Rodrigo Notaro   14
Max Cyreszko   14
Paul Parlett   14
David Browne   12
Darren Cash    12
Peter Selkrig    10

   
Div 3 riders    
Felix James    26
Selina Ho    24
Christopher McInnes   20
Makenzie Scott    20
John Caley   18
Lindsay Smalll   18
Tess Wallace   16
Ian Grant    14
Samantha Nicholls    14
John Saunders    14
Lucie Fityus    12
Ollie Saunders    12
Gian Rigoli    12

   
Div 4 riders   
Daika Scott    26
Deb Coulls   26
Charlie Dale    22
Phil Dobe   20
Colin Williamson   20
Morgan Ho   20
Daniel Samuel    20
Kerrie Ahtonio   16
Luke O'Callaghan    16
Emmy Howe   16
Nigel Apps   14
Ian Thomas    14
Stephen Fityus    14
Phil Stilwell   14
Mia Wallace   14
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   12
Andy Verdon    12
Caitlin Williamson   12
Sophie Pappas   12
Thomas O'Callaghan      12
Sean O'Rourke   12
Mark Craig   10
   
   
   
Div 5 riders   
Mack Apps-Tulip   26
Tom Stilwell    26
Georgia O'Callaghan   20
Oliver Clarke   20
Jonathan Bonora   18
Geordie Spenceley   18
Alison Wallace    16
Georgia Bonora   14
Jamie O'Callaghan   14
Alex Pappas    12
Julie Gardner   12
Glen Gooch   12
Melanie Stead    10

 10 
 on: September 08, 2017, 11:22:37 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
RAW Track       
Race All Winter Track       
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Australia        
Week Sept 8, 2017      
      
Results       
Round 1       
Warm up scratch races       
      
Div 5       
1   Geordie Spenceley   
2   Tom Stilwell   
3   Mack Apps-Tulip   
4   Julie Gardner   
      
Div 4 - Heat 1      
1   Deb Coulls   
2   Phil Stilwell   
3   Morgan Ho   
4   Luke O'Callaghan   
      
Div 4 - Heat 2      
1   Emmy Howe   
2   Nigel Apps   
3   Sandro Nava   
4   Thomas O'Callaghan   
      
      
Div 3      
1   Christopher McInnes   
2   Ian Grant   
3   Lucie Fityus   
4   John Caley   
      
Div 2      
1   Adam Ingall   
2   Max Cyreszko   
3   David Browne   
4   Brett Scuse   
      
Div 1      
1   Thomas Cornish   
2   Rohan Hayden-Smith   
3   John Trovas   
4   Wesley Ho   
      
Round 2      
no race       
      
Round 3      
Sprints      
Div 5   heat 1      
1   Oliver Clarke   
2   Tom Stilwell   
3   Geordie Spenceley   
4   Glen Googh   
      
Div 5 heat 2       
1   Georgia O'Callaghan   
2   Alison Wallace   
3   Jamie O'Callaghan   
4   Julie Gardner   
      
Div 5 heat 3      
1   Mack Apps-Tulip   
2   Jonathan Bonora   
3   Georgia Bonora   
4   Alex Pappas   
      
Div 4      
Div 4   heat 1      
1   Daniel Samuel   
2   Kerrie Antonio   
3   Ian Thomas   
4   Sophie Pappas   
      
Div 4 heat 2       
1   Deb Coulls   
2   Emmy Howe   
3   Mia Wallace   
4   Caitlin Williamson   
      
Div 4 heat 3       
1   Morgan Ho   
2   Luke O'Callaghan   
3   Phil Stilwell   
4   Thomas O'Callaghan   
      
Div 4   heat 4      
1   Colin Williamson    
2   Daika Soctt   
3   Stephen Fityus   
4   Andy Verdon   
5   Sean O'Rouke   
      
Div 4 heat 5      
1   Charlie Dale   
2   Phil Dobe   
3   Nigel Apps   
4   Sandro Nava   
      
Div 3      
Div 3  heat 1      
1   Mackenzie Scott   
2   Tess Wallace   
3   Samantha Nicholls   
4   Ollie Saunders   
      
Div 3 Heat 2       
1   Christopher McInnes   
2   Lindsay Small   
3   John Saunders   
4   Gian Rigoli   
      
Div 3 Heat 3      
1   Selina Ho   
2   Felix James   
3   Ian Grant   
4   Lucie Fityus
5  John Caley    
      
Div 2       
Div 2  heat 1      
1   Troy Fisher   
2   Geoff Wilson    
3   Rodrigo Notaro   
      
Div 2 Heat 2       
1   Adam Ingall   
2   Ben Elliott   
3   Paul Parlett   
4   Darren Cash   
      
Div 2 Heat 3      
1   Brett Scruse   
2   Gavin White   
3   Gary Mandy   
4   David Browne   
      
Div 1,         
Div 1 heat 1      
1   Rohan Hayden-Smith   
2   Matt Glanville   
3   Max Cyreszko   
4   Lawrence Santos   
      
Div 1 heat 2       
1   Daniel Gandy   
2   Wesley Ho   
3   Nathan Craig   
      
Div 1 Heat 3      
1   Thomas Cornish   
2   John Trovas   
3   Scott Mils   
      
Round 4      
 winners Race Div 5       
1   Tom Stilwell   
2   Mack Apps-Tulip   
3   Geordie Spenceley   
4   Jonathan Bonora   
      
      
winners Race Div 4       
1   Daika Scott   
2   Deb Coulls   
3   Phil Dobe   
4   Charlie Dale   
      
      
 winners Race Div 3      
1   Felix James   
2   John Caley   
3   Selina Ho   
4   Lindsay Small   
      
      
winners Race  Div 2      
1   Gary Mandy   
2   Gavin White   
3   Lawrence Santos   
4   Geoff Wilson   
      
winners Race Div 1      
1   Daniel Gandy   
2   Rohan Hayden-Smith   
3   Thomas Cornish   
4   Wesley Ho   
      
Round 5    
   
Combines       
Quick Group Combine      
1   Luke O'Callaghan   
2   Sophie Pappas   
3   Phil Stilwell   
4   Mack Apps-Tulip   
      
Fast Group Combine      
1   Lucie Fityus   
2   Ian Grant   
3   Christopher McInnes   
4   Max Cyreszko   
      
Faster group combine      
1   Thomas Cornish    
2   John Trovas   
3   Daniel Gandy   
4   Wesley Ho   
      

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!