December 14, 2017, 12:12:38 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
 1 
 on: December 03, 2017, 08:30:11 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
There was a bit of a concern among the riders that the weather down south was going to ruin the day but apart from a gusty North West wind early on the weather was perfect.



Greg Burgett gave the loudest cheer as he crossed the line thinking he had cracked the hour for the 43km course only to find that his official time was a cruel 01:00:00.9.

No matter how many time we relooked at the time that 0.9 of a second just wouldn’t disappear.

Till next year have a safe and merry Christmas and see you all on January 7th.

   25km    
1   John Thomas/Stew Campbell   0:35:10
2   Shaun Falzarano   0:35:29
3   Marin Duvnjak   0:36:18
4   Charl Marais   0:36:20
5   Allan Smith/Shariff Shockair   0:36:24
6   Justin Slade   0:36:39
7   Nic Millett   0:36:48
8   Victor Harker   0:36:55
9   Dan Selway   0:37:01
10   Justine Millington   0:37:24
11   Jamie McHugh   0:37:54
12   David Emery   0:38:04
13   Peter Selkrig    0:38:10
14   David Jackson   0:38:12
15   John Horsburgh   0:38:24
16   Nadia Younan   0:38:27
17   Anthony Griffin/Sam Axiotis   0:38:35
18   Jeremy Lowes   0:39:28
19   Chris Mercurio   0:39:36
20   Keith Harris   0:39:48
21   Grant Roe   0:40:04
22   Geraldine Blomfield-Brown   0:40:30
23   Matt Passarini/Rick Jordan   0:40:35
24   Norbert Gerold   0:40:49
25   Taylor Forrest   0:40:57
26   Anna Murray/Andrew Logan   0:40:57
27   Travis Wood   0:43:07
28   Ian Grainger   0:43:19
29   Clare Menzies/Sue Henry   0:43:25
30   Mireille Campbell   0:43:31
31   Krystyna Smolenski   0:43:33
32   Gary Brouwer/Francesco Andreone   0:44:03
33   John Musich   0:44:17
34   Mark Patterson   0:45:08
35   Vic Caplikas   0:46:35
36   Kristie Caplikas   0:47:29
37   Mathew Hingerty   0:47:38
38   Russell Garstang   0:48:21
39   Tony Arrowsmith/Vicki Arrowsmith   0:49:25
40   Paul Craft   0:51:59
41   Mackenzie Penn   0:52:08
42   Dominique Henry   0:53:35
43   Marina Bate   0:54:13
44   Luke Doyle   0:54:20
45   Georgia & Jonathan Bonora   1:05:17
46   Ceiron Doyle   1:12:55
      
   43km    
1   Greg Burgett   1:00:01
2   Andrew Finlayson   1:00:40
3   Sebastian Meyer   1:02:28
4   David Yonge   1:02:32
5   Harlequin Team 1   1:03:29
6   Randolph Baral   1:04:15
7   Emlyn Simpson   1:04:24
8   RWB 4 up   1:04:57
9   Barry Smith   1:05:43
10   Nick Bowd   1:08:15
11   Phil Stilwell   1:09:23
12   David Lavery    1:10:22
13   Andrew Wai   1:10:24
14   Kent McInney   1:10:45
15   Neil Matthews/Greg Barnes   1:11:20
16   David Ward   1:17:17
17   Ran Virdi   1:23:21
18   Greg Hill   1:23:40
19   John Cahill   1:31:35
20   Jodie Hill   1:38:01

 2 
 on: November 30, 2017, 10:57:57 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
(all riders welcome)
Location - Peats Ridge Road (Calga) Jones Road
Start Time - 8:00am


riders leave at 1min intervals from 8am

Pre-registrations can be made by emailing Brad Craft at velocraft@bigpond.com


rain hail or shine


LAST Years results December 2016 DATA

 

25km course = 49 riders
Male fastest :       Jon Skinner   0:32:31
Female Fastest :   Lynne Clarke   0:39:16 

43km course = 19 riders
Male fastest :     Matt Walker   1:05:55
Female Fastest :    Lauren Bourke 1:24:44









ATTA-NSW
•   Conduct Time trials on the first Sunday of each month.
•   Event start is at Calga (crn Jones/ peat ridge rd.)
•   ATTA-NSW will run rain hail or shine.
•   Please note that NSW police no longer sanction events that fall on a public holiday weekend. In such circumstances ATTA-NSW will run on the next available Sunday

   

Start procedure
•   Riders start at 1 minute intervals from 8am
•   Your race number is your start time!
•   e.g.  rider #1 starts at 8:01 rider # 33 starts at 8:33 and rider 62 starts at 9:02
•   The ATTA clock is the only clock at the TT.

    Available courses

25km course
•   This is our most popular course
•   12.5km undulating uphill
•   Followed by the predominately downhill hammer home
•   Except for blood hill
   

43km course
•   Uses the 25km course but continues past the turn around
•   More undulations until the Somersby interchange
•   At this point you take the off ramp- over the bridge and onramp back onto Peats Ridge Road


   


12.5km course
•   Gentle warm-up to Peats ridge
•   Start at a pre-designated time
•   Smash the big ring all the way home


   



Licence
•   ATTA-NSW has its own insurance so any non-affiliated riders are eligible to compete with a small surcharge 
•   CA and TA licences are accepted and are exempt from surcharges
•   Essentially all riders and all types of bikes are welcome

Entry charge
•   $25
•   Non-affiliated riders $30
•   Team entries $25 + $5 per rider


Ride a PB get the next month free
•   That’s right we want to reward everyone for an exceptional ride not just the chosen few
•   To establish a PB you must record two times on the same course.
•   From this point onwards you encouraged to improve your PB with the incentive of a free entry
•   Famously in 2009 “Kane Kennett” went 9 months without paying an entry
•   We hope someone will achieve the full 12months


Set a course Record win $100
•   Both male and female record setters for 43km and 25km will receive $100
•   Riders who better their own record will receive $50
•   All other record breakers will receive $50 



Current as of Nov 2017
Calga 25 km       
Men    Andrew East 0:31:50.7 3/04/2016   
Women    Lynne Clark 36:52 1/02/2015   
Tandem   Mick Curran & Matt Formston 32:01 6/04/2013   
2-UP   Ross & Rob Hodgson 33:24 5/10/2008   
2-UP Mixed    Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010   
2-UP MASTERS    Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010   
2-UP Juniors    Andrew & Matthew Baker 38:37 6/09/2009   
      
Calga 43 km      
Men    Ben Dyball 54:44.8 3/01/2016   
Women    Lynne Clarke 1:09:17 6/03/2016   
2-UP   Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015   
2-UP Masters    Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015   
2-UP mixed    Tani Ruckle & Michael Lynch 1:11:12 2/04/2006   
      
Calga 12.5 Km      
Men    David Rae 14:28 7/05/2006   
Women    Tani Ruckle 17:08 3/09/2006   
      
50km Course       
Simon McCarroll 1:10:39 7/03/2010   
Tara Prowse 1:24:08 5/07/2010   



pre entry
•   email Brad  velocraft@bigpond.com
•   Payment is via bank transfer
•   pre enter to ensure your start time 


 3 
 on: November 15, 2017, 12:32:41 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson


Day 1   Wednesday 27 December 2017   Dunc Gray Velodrome, Carysfield Road, Bass Hill
•   Rnd 1     scratch races
•   Rnd 2    Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3    Kierins 
•   Rnd 4    Winners Race
•   Rnd 5    Handicap (D + C ) (Women A+B ) and (B+ A )   + The Park Bikes Madison Series

Day 2   Thursday   28 December 2017   Canterbury Velodrome, Bayview Avenue, Tempe
Big time Party night - Almost as good as a 6 Day
   Rnd 1   Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  1 Lap screamers 
Wheel Race Final
Feature Madison Flying lap     

•   Rnd 4  Elimination   
•   Rnd 5 Madison

Day 3   Friday  29 December 2017   Hurstville Oval, Dora Street, Hurstville (Opposite Pearl Street)
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Sprints(~4up2 lps)       
•   Rnd 4  Snowball
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian and Park Bikes Madison
 
Day 4   Saturday   30 December 2017   Lidcombe Oval, Wyatt Park, Church Street, Lidcombe
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Keirins   
•   Rnd 4  Points Race
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian  + the PARK Bikes Madison Challenge

Day 5   Sunday 31 December 2017   Dunc Gray Velodrome, Carysfield Road, Bass Hill
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  1 lap screamer     
•   Rnd 4  Scratch Race   
•   Rnd 5  Combined handicap. + PARK BIKES Madison Challenge


 4 
 on: November 15, 2017, 12:23:42 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
2017 Sydney X-mas Carnivals
Event Date: 27th December till Sunday 31st December 2017



The Sydney X-mas Carnivals for 2017 are on again.
•   entries will be via CNSW Website.
•   There are 5 events in the series.
•   $150 for the series.

Program
•   Rnd 1 Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2    Graded Wheel – Race   
•   Rnd 3 Sprint Event (chosen by host club)
•   Rnd 4 Endurance Race (chosen by host club)
•   Rnd 5 Feature Race + Park Bikes Madison Series


The Schedule
2017 events are:
•   Wednesday, 27th December 2017, Bankstown Sports CC @ DGV
•   Thursday, 28th   December 2017 Dulwich Hill BC @ Tempe
•   Friday, 29th December 2017  St George CC @ Hurstville
•   Saturday  30st December 2017 Lidcombe/Auburn CC @ Lidcombe
•   Sunday  31st  December 2017 RAW Track @ DGV
 
If it rains we go to the DGV .... guaranteed racing

The above carnivals will start at 6pm Except Saturday 31st which will start at 2pm (Time to get ready for NYE)
All are open to U17's up. (cat as of 1st Oct 2017)
The Junior Christmas Carnivals will run before Day 1 to 4 and will have their own page.


     

 5 
 on: November 05, 2017, 06:25:37 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
21 riders braved the cold and very wet conditions today. Punctures saw two riders eliminated before the start and 3 more punctures out on the course made the day tough going.
True grit award goes to David Jackson who punctured, hitch hiked back to the start, changed his wheel then restarted as the rain got harder and still got within 41 seconds of his PB.

Hopefully next month we will have some dryer weather to finish the year off.
 


Results

   25km   
1   Stuart Grieve   0:33:58
2   Jake Potgieter   0:35:13
3   Dan Selway   0:37:01
4   David Jackson   0:37:47
5   Carlos Domingues   0:38:22
6   Nick Bowd   0:38:54
7   Megan Scott   0:40:05
8   Steven Dawkins   0:40:19
9   Mark Arnold   0:43:29
      
   43km   
1   Greg Burgett   1:00:36
2   Sebastian Meyer   1:02:04
3   Alastair Hirsch   1:02:15
4   Dwain Hesp   1:05:12
5   George Bryan   1:05:21
6   Matt Rozyn   1:06:25
7   Barry Smith   1:06:36
8   Andre Thorneloe   1:10:33
9   Laurent Doyen   1:11:27
10   Simon Walsh   1:20:53

 6 
 on: November 02, 2017, 11:17:28 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
(all riders welcome)
Location - Peats Ridge Road (Calga) Jones Road
Start Time - 8:00am


riders leave at 1min intervals from 8am

Pre-registrations can be made by emailing Brad Craft at velocraft@bigpond.com


rain hail or shine


LAST Years results November   2016 DATA

 

25km course = 50 riders
Male fastest :       Jon Skinner   0:32:22 
Female Fastest :   Rowan Sams  0:38:57

43km course = 21 riders
Male fastest :     Matt Rozyn  0:59:55
Female Fastest :   Christine Seeliger 1:13:13









ATTA-NSW
•   Conduct Time trials on the first Sunday of each month.
•   Event start is at Calga (crn Jones/ peat ridge rd.)
•   ATTA-NSW will run rain hail or shine.
•   Please note that NSW police no longer sanction events that fall on a public holiday weekend. In such circumstances ATTA-NSW will run on the next available Sunday

   

Start procedure
•   Riders start at 1 minute intervals from 8am
•   Your race number is your start time!
•   e.g.  rider #1 starts at 8:01 rider # 33 starts at 8:33 and rider 62 starts at 9:02
•   The ATTA clock is the only clock at the TT.

    Available courses

25km course
•   This is our most popular course
•   12.5km undulating uphill
•   Followed by the predominately downhill hammer home
•   Except for blood hill
   

43km course
•   Uses the 25km course but continues past the turn around
•   More undulations until the Somersby interchange
•   At this point you take the off ramp- over the bridge and onramp back onto Peats Ridge Road


   


12.5km course
•   Gentle warm-up to Peats ridge
•   Start at a pre-designated time
•   Smash the big ring all the way home


   



Licence
•   ATTA-NSW has its own insurance so any non-affiliated riders are eligible to compete with a small surcharge 
•   CA and TA licences are accepted and are exempt from surcharges
•   Essentially all riders and all types of bikes are welcome

Entry charge
•   $25
•   Non-affiliated riders $30
•   Team entries $25 + $5 per rider


Ride a PB get the next month free
•   That’s right we want to reward everyone for an exceptional ride not just the chosen few
•   To establish a PB you must record two times on the same course.
•   From this point onwards you encouraged to improve your PB with the incentive of a free entry
•   Famously in 2009 “Kane Kennett” went 9 months without paying an entry
•   We hope someone will achieve the full 12months


Set a course Record win $100
•   Both male and female record setters for 43km and 25km will receive $100
•   Riders who better their own record will receive $50
•   All other record breakers will receive $50 



Current as of Nov 2017
Calga 25 km       
Men    Andrew East 0:31:50.7 3/04/2016   
Women    Lynne Clark 36:52 1/02/2015   
Tandem   Mick Curran & Matt Formston 32:01 6/04/2013   
2-UP   Ross & Rob Hodgson 33:24 5/10/2008   
2-UP Mixed    Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010   
2-UP MASTERS    Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010   
2-UP Juniors    Andrew & Matthew Baker 38:37 6/09/2009   
      
Calga 43 km      
Men    Ben Dyball 54:44.8 3/01/2016   
Women    Lynne Clarke 1:09:17 6/03/2016   
2-UP   Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015   
2-UP Masters    Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015   
2-UP mixed    Tani Ruckle & Michael Lynch 1:11:12 2/04/2006   
      
Calga 12.5 Km      
Men    David Rae 14:28 7/05/2006   
Women    Tani Ruckle 17:08 3/09/2006   
      
50km Course       
Simon McCarroll 1:10:39 7/03/2010   
Tara Prowse 1:24:08 5/07/2010   



pre entry
•   email Brad  velocraft@bigpond.com
•   Payment is via bank transfer
•   pre enter to ensure your start time 


 7 
 on: October 08, 2017, 07:31:53 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
We had a reduced number of riders today due to competing events, school holidays and being the second Sunday of the months instead of the first. The day was cool and calm so a lot of guys were there or thereabouts to their pb’s. Well done to the two ATTA Junior two up teams who did the 43km course and still managed to pull off a crit like sprint at the end when the teams came together with a couple of hundred metres to go.
The day could have been a total disaster when yours truly started the generator at 6.00am but forgot to turn off the choke. After the generator choked itself no amount of effort would get it to start again. Knowing that I couldn’t trust the battery life on the laptop I was about to come up with a way to run the entire event on my mobile phone when Stelio Pappas pulled a 150W inverter out of his boot. With my car running on idle for the entire day we had enough power to run our laptop but no other screens. Big thanks to Stelio for saving the day.

Regards
Brad


   25km    
1   Sebastian Meyer   0:34:33
2   Alastair Hirsch   0:35:55
3   Campbell Fuller   0:36:27
4   Jon Leighton   0:36:30
5   Victor Harker   0:36:57
6   Sean Carrol   0:37:19
7   Daniel Vanolini   0:37:49
8   Chris Fowler   0:37:50
9   James Gilmore   0:37:54
10   Carlos Domingues   0:38:19
11   Michael Troup   0:38:23
12   Bonne Lee   0:39:39
13   Jeremy Lowes   0:39:42
14   Warren Lee   0:40:14
15   Hugh McKellar   0:40:19
16   Grant Roe   0:40:43
17   Stephen Adams   0:41:14
18   Sue Henry   0:42:25
19   Georide Bundock-Livingstone   0:42:41
20   Anna Murray   0:42:42
21   Mark Arnold   0:42:56
22   Darrin Tucker   0:43:11
23   Krystyna Smolenski   0:45:49
24   Peter Price   0:45:51
25   Stephen Mansfield   0:46:55
26   Therese Taylor   0:47:39
27   Thomas Mallet   0:49:04
28   Anna Kramer   0:55:08
29   Georgia Bonora   1:04:47
      
      
   43km    
1   Matt Rozyn   1:00:39
2   Greg Burgett   1:01:31
3   Adam Wood   1:03:37
4   Ran Virdi   1:05:03
5   Barry Smith   1:05:05
6   Gerald Peterson   1:05:34
7   Charl Marais   1:05:57
8   Randolph Baral   1:06:20
9   David Washbrook   1:06:59
10   Grantley Smith   1:07:23
11   John Ketelbey   1:07:46
12   Ben Ware   1:07:47
13   David Jackson   1:08:34
14   Allan Smith   1:08:35
15   Mark Long   1:10:10
16   Andre Thorneloe   1:10:34
17   David Pegley   1:10:45
18   Phil Stilwell   1:10:47
19   Kent McInney   1:11:13
20   Steven Berveling   1:13:30
21   Darren Mcclellan   1:16:06
22   Jonathan Kallmeyer   1:17:28
23   Ben Connett   1:17:49
24   Jay McInney   1:20:54
25   Fiona Bennett   1:22:57
26   Zachary Bonham + Tom O'Callaghan   1:28:34
27   Jonathan Bonora + Tom Stilwell   1:29:34

 8 
 on: October 07, 2017, 01:10:06 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
(all riders welcome)
Location - Peats Ridge Road (Calga) Jones Road
Start Time - 8:00am


riders leave at 1min intervals from 8am

Pre-registrations can be made by emailing Brad Craft at velocraft@bigpond.com


rain hail or shine


LAST Years results Oct   2016 DATA

 

25km course = 42 riders
Male fastest :     Darcy Ellerm Norton 0:31:57 
Female Fastest :   Cath Chatterton    0:40:23

43km course = 23 riders
Male fastest :     Kieran Roche    1:01:41
Female Fastest :   Christine Seeliger  1:14:39









ATTA-NSW
•   Conduct Time trials on the first Sunday of each month.
•   Event start is at Calga (crn Jones/ peat ridge rd.)
•   ATTA-NSW will run rain hail or shine.
•   Please note that NSW police no longer sanction events that fall on a public holiday weekend. In such circumstances ATTA-NSW will run on the next available Sunday

   

Start procedure
•   Riders start at 1 minute intervals from 8am
•   Your race number is your start time!
•   e.g.  rider #1 starts at 8:01 rider # 33 starts at 8:33 and rider 62 starts at 9:02
•   The ATTA clock is the only clock at the TT.

    Available courses

25km course
•   This is our most popular course
•   12.5km undulating uphill
•   Followed by the predominately downhill ride home
•   Except for blood hill
   

43km course
•   Uses the 25km course but continues past the turn around
•   More undulations until the Somersby interchange
•   At this point you take the off ramp- over the bridge and onramp back onto Peats Ridge Road


   


12.5km course
•   Gentle warm-up to Peats ridge
•   Start at a pre-designated time
•   Smash the big ring all the way home


   



Licence
•   ATTA-NSW has its own insurance so any non-affiliated riders are eligible to compete with a small surcharge 
•   CA and TA licences are accepted and are exempt from surcharges
•   Essentially all riders and all types of bikes are welcome

Entry charge
•   $25
•   Non-affiliated riders $30
•   Team entries $25 + $5 per rider


Ride a PB get the next month free
•   That’s right we want to reward everyone for an exceptional ride not just the chosen few
•   To establish a PB you must record two times on the same course.
•   From this point onwards you encouraged to improve your PB with the incentive of a free entry
•   Famously in 2009 “Kane Kennett” went 9 months without paying an entry
•   We hope someone will achieve the full 12months


Set a course Record win $100
•   Both male and female record setters for 43km and 25km will receive $100
•   Riders who better their own record will receive $50
•   All other record breakers will receive $50 


Current as of Feb 2017
Calga 25 km       
Men    Andrew East 0:31:50.7 3/04/2016   
Women    Lynne Clark 36:52 1/02/2015   
Tandem   Mick Curran & Matt Formston 32:01 6/04/2013   
2-UP   Ross & Rob Hodgson 33:24 5/10/2008   
2-UP Mixed    Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010   
2-UP MASTERS    Mark Stapleton & Yoni Cross 35:49 7/02/2010   
2-UP Juniors    Andrew & Matthew Baker 38:37 6/09/2009   
      
Calga 43 km      
Men    Ben Dyball 54:44.8 3/01/2016   
Women    Lynne Clarke 1:09:17 6/03/2016   
2-UP   Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015   
2-UP Masters    Bart Hickson & Ben Howarth 58:47 1/02/2015   
2-UP mixed    Tani Ruckle & Michael Lynch 1:11:12 2/04/2006   
      
Calga 12.5 Km      
Men    David Rae 14:28 7/05/2006   
Women    Tani Ruckle 17:08 3/09/2006   
      
50km Course       
Simon McCarroll 1:10:39 7/03/2010   
Tara Prowse 1:24:08 5/07/2010   



pre entry
•   email Brad  velocraft@bigpond.com
•   Payment is via bank transfer
•   pre enter to ensure your start time 


 9 
 on: September 27, 2017, 12:16:11 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Series report
•   14 weeks series (June 16 to sept 15)
•   Weeks 1 to 13 zero falls
•   Week 14 Blake Ryan falls
•   Standout rider of the series. Tom Cornish not only did he win the series but he dominated both the sprints and endurance races. How he didn’t make Junior Worlds I don’t know.
•   Numbers were very low with the average week attracting about 70 riders
•   Division 3 was the most popular grade
•   Division 5 continues to be the breeding ground for young riders and those who are new to the sport.
•   Division 2 is the grade that the Masters use as preparation for World Championships
•   Massive thanks to CNSW who continue to ensure RAW Track is an integral component of their commitment to cycling


Club challenge report
•   Riders from 34 clubs participated
•   Whilst St George narrowly won the minor premiership decided on points ahead of DHBC
•   The Champion Club is decided on a 10-person Club Italian Pursuit
•   This is a fantastic concept and a highlight of the series
•   It is Tribal, strategical, dynamic and very very exciting.
•   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YQlzrzyNQkI&feature=youtu.be
•   DHBCs Caitlin Williamson took the initial lead but StGCCs Keith Oliver clawed it back
•   From this point the lead changed another 4 times with DHBC building a lead of 30m for the last three riders.
•   It was at this point that STGCC powerhouse Div 1 riders took over and hammered the final laps to secure the RAW club champions status for 2017  

Final night report
•   Blake Ryan finally gave first aider Ray Vingilis something to do this season
•   Racing was fantastic in all divisions
•   Presentation held in La Rivage was great to be back at the venue (formally HBT)
•   Season music video as always, a great treat
•   RedBull girls started the night
•   Stephen Cuff return to RAW post Junior Worlds Silver Medal
•   Spirito “pimp my ride” prize awarded to a very grateful Gavin White  

Final Night Photo’s
https://www.facebook.com/pg/StGeorgeCycling/photos/?tab=album&album_id=10154816003531767


 


All final points
•   Can be located at www.rawtrack.com.au

Top scorers on the final night
•   Div 1  Tom Bolton    Dulwich Hill    26
•   Div 2 James Schneider   Central Coast    26
•   Div 3 Ian Grant            Penrith      28
•   Div 4 Morgan Ho   St George    30
•   Div 5 Tom Stilwell    ATTA - NSW    30

2017 TWE Series winners
•   Div 1  Thomas Cornish    Southern X
•   Div 2 Gav White    Randwick
•   Div 3 Ian Grant            Penrith    
•   Div 4 Nigel Apps   Lidcombe
•   Div 5 Mack Apps-Tulip   Lidcombe

Club rankings
1.   St George
2.   Dulwich Hill
3.   ATTA-NSW
4.   Randwick
5.   Illawarra
6.   Lidcombe
7.   Penrith
8.   Hunter Dist
9.   Bicisport
10.   Sutherland
11.   Southern X
12.   Central Coast
13.   Canberra
14.   Bathurst
15.   Northern Sydney
16.   Bankstown
17.   Vikings
18.   MacArthur
19.   Eastern Sub
20.   Peloton Sports
21.   Rapha
22.   Waratah Masters
23.   Park-Life
24.   ANU
25.   Goulburn
26.   Tamworth
27.   Parramatta
28.   Muswellbrook
29.   Manly
30.   Manning Valey
31.   WAGGA
32.   WA
33.   SUVELO
34.   Marconi
35.   All other Clubs

 10 
 on: September 27, 2017, 11:18:54 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Points awarded on the night

Div 1 riders        
Tom Bolton    Dulwich Hill    26
Thomas Cornish    Southern X   20
Stephen Cuff    Penrith    20
Ben Dutton    St George    20
Zac Marshall    St George    20
John Trovas   St George    18
Rohan Hayden-Smith   St George    18
Charles Hoffman    Hunter Dist    16
Alex Chubb   Dulwich Hill    14
Scott Mills   St George    12
Nathan Craig    Penrith    12
Blake Ryan   Randwick    12

      
Div 2 Riders       
James Schneider   Central Coast    26
Adam Ingall   Randwick    24
Lawrence Santos   St George    22
Gav White    Randwick    20
Troy Fisher    Sutherland    20
David Willmott   Randwick    20
James Fowler    Dulwich Hill   20
Brett Scruse    Randwick    18
Graham Cockerton   Bicisport   16
Nosh Mistry   St George    16
David Browne   Bicisport   14
Darren Cash    Sutherland    14
Dave Try   Dulwich Hill   14
Max Cyreszko   ATTA- NSW    14
Gary Mandy   Illawarra   12
Rodrigo Notaro   Dulwich Hill   12
Anthony Colantenio   Bicisport    10

      
Div 3 riders       
Ian Grant    Penrith    28
Felix James    Eastern Sub    24
Selina Ho    St George   20
Christopher McInnes   Southern X   20
Hannah Sandison   PARK life    20
Lindsay Smalll   Dulwich Hill   20
Ben Fox   Dulwich Hill    18
John Caley   Dulwich Hill    18
Lucie Fityus    Hunter Dist   16
Tess Wallace   St George   16
Zane Stewart   Bankstown   16
Lizanne Willmot   St George    14
Samantha Nicholls    Canberra    14
Gian Rigoli    Lidcombe    14
Makenzie Scott    Hunter Dist   12
Keith Oliver    St George    10

      
Div 4 riders      
Morgan Ho   St George    30
Matthew Willis    Penrith    30
Charlie Dale    Dulwich Hill   22
Daika Scott    Hunter District    20
Deb Coulls   Illawarra    20
Sophie Pappas   ATTA-NSW   20
Deren Perry    Lidcombe    20
Colin Williamson   Dulwich Hill   18
Thomas O'Callaghan      ATTA-NSW   18
Nigel Apps   Lidcombe    16
Luke O'Callaghan    ATTA-NSW   16
Emmy Howe   St George    16
Mia Wallace   St George    16
Scott Taylor   Dulwich Hill   16
Kerrie Ahtonio   Randwick    14
Daniel Morrissey   Randwick    14
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   Dulwich Hill   12
Caitlin Williamson   Dulwich Hill   12
Ian Thomas    Waratah    12
Phil Stilwell   ATTA-NSW   12
Phil Dobe   Lidcombe    10
Mark Craig   North Sydney    10
Jade Perry    Lidcombe    10

      
Div 5 riders      
Tom Stilwell    ATTA - NSW    30
Mack Apps-Tulip   Lidcombe    26
Alex Pappas    ATTA - NSW    20
Jonathan Bonora   ATTA - NSW    18
Zachary Bonham   ATTA - NSW    18
Geordie Spenceley   Lidcombe    16
Samantha Beatty   Parramatta    16
Georgia O'Callaghan   ATTA - NSW    14
Kaide Morrissey   Lidcombe    14
Georgia Bonora   ATTA - NSW    12
Jamie O'Callaghan   ATTA - NSW    12
Oliver Clarke   Dulwich Hill    12

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!