May 26, 2019, 07:57:06 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: 1 ... 7 8 [9] 10
 81 
 on: June 25, 2018, 05:26:42 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson



 82 
 on: June 25, 2018, 02:34:18 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Points awarded
Div 1 riders     
Thomas Cornish    16
Shaun MacWilliams   15
Zac Marshall    15
Blake Ryan   13
Stephen Cuff    12
Jarrod Williams    11
Charles Hoffman    10
Max Housden    10
Matt Glanville    10
Johathon Och   10
Jules Gali   10
   
Div 2 Riders    
Lizanne Willmot   15
Brett Scruse    15
David Browne*   15
Graham Cockerton   15
Finely Moutter   14
Felix James    13
Charlie Dale    12
Scott Mills   12
Alex Chubb   11
Kalinda Robinson    11
Lucie Fityus    10
Ian Grant    10
Kierin Brown   10
   
Div 3 riders    
Leigh Brown   16
Jarrah Anderson   15
Kelly Carter    15
Christopher McInnes   14
Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa   14
Daika Scott    13
John Caley   12
Ben Fox   12
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   12
Tess Wallace   10
Samantha Nicholls   10
# Emmy Howe   10
Mia Wallace   10
Phil Stilwell   10
Rodrigo Notaro   10
Makenzie Scott    10
Neil Land    10
Hannah Sandison    10
   
   
Div 4 riders   
Nigel Apps   18
Phil Dobe    16
Daniel Morrissey   15
Ricahrd Bull    15
Thomas O'Callaghan      13
Mick Marshall    13
Ian Thomas   13
Oliver Clarke    13
Kai Goltoman   12
Geordie Spenceley   12
Luke O'Callaghan    12
Mack Apps-Tulip   11
Andy Verdon    11
Dominic Kennedy   10
Tom Stilwell    10
Lily Strafford   10
Nigel Sirisomphone   10
Safyan Saleem   10
Sophie Pappas*    10
Ray Gorrell   10
Jonathan Bonora*   10
Caitlin Williamson   10
Colin Williamson   10
Jayden Stanton-Keir    10
Geraldine Bloomfield Brown    10
Kyle Cavanagh   10
Gordon Marchs    10
Ben Lilburne    10
Noah Masson   10
   
Div 5 riders   
Keith Winsor   18
Ian Bullimore   17
Paul Armishaw   14
Scott Mathews    13
Alex Pappas*   10
Lauren Chandler   10
Georgia Bonora*   10
Blair Chandler    10

 83 
 on: June 24, 2018, 09:59:04 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Who is in contention for the major prize of the series
S3 Cervelo Disc Frame





If your name is below you now have a 1 in 70 chance to win the Cervelo S# Disc Frame

and the odds can only get better!

very Important
Check the below list to
1 check your name is there (if it deserves if it deserves to be)
2 Check that names are not doubled or errors



the Below riders are eligible if they sign on
A Grade
Ben NEPPL
Michael CURRAN
Matthew GLANVILLE
Matthew WARNER-SMITH
Johnathan MILLINGTON
Jordan ROSS
Brett COCKS
Christian GODYN
Gareth RYDON
Gerard DONALDSON
Grant HARMER
Luis TRUEBA
Shariff SHOCKAIR

the Below riders are eligible if they sign on
B Grade
Aaron PAUL
Jamie MCHUGH
Rob HACKER
Neil ARNOLD
David WINFIELD
Ben EXLEY
Matthew PARSONS
Daniel SULLIVAN
Rhett HALL
Rodney LATHAM
Simon C CODD
Thomas CLAYTON
Thomas GREEN
Tony HOLLAND
Trevor HYDE

the Below riders are eligible if they sign on (late) however they have not entered round 3
Andrew HELLMICH
Adam KIMBERLEY
Christopher POMFRET
Christopher Webb
Michael Quinn

the Below riders are eligible if they sign on
C Grade
Peter HAYDON
Matthew GREEN
Arthur SNOW
Peter SELKRIG
Bryan ATKINS
Paul PARLETT
Adam GILBERT
Steve JONES
Peter ROBERTSON
David BROWNE
Andrew ROBERTSON
Lucas BENDT



the Below riders are eligible if they sign on (late) however they have not entered round 3
Matthew TAYLOR
Keith HARRIS
Dominic Zumbo
David HEATON
Daniel KING
Brett LAMBKIN
Andrew GIOVANETTI
Andrew BRAMBLE

the Below riders are eligible if they sign on
D Grade
Alan CHAPMAN
Robin PATERSON
Steven DAVIES
Nigel FERGUSON
Ian GRAINGER
Guy PAGE
Brad CRAFT
Peter BEAUMONT
David CHANDLER
Abe MARTIN
Colin KNEALE
Hugh JONES
Ian WARDALE
John MUSICH
Michael KELLY
Peter EVANS
Peter SHARMAN
Russell GARSTANG
Wayne BENSLEY
Ruth STRAPP


the Below riders are eligible if they sign on (late) however they have not entered round 3
Ross MURDOCH
Kevin Judge

 84 
 on: June 24, 2018, 06:58:31 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson

Results from Rnd 2



A Grade

1   Nash KENT
2   Jordan ROSS
3   Ben NEPPL
4   Alex GARDNER
5   Michael CURRAN
6   Matthew GLANVILLE
7   Matthew WARNER-SMITH
8   Greg BURGETT
9   Christopher MILLER
10   Luis TRUEBA
11   David BLOM
12   Nathan BONARIUS
13   Gareth RYDON
14   Brett COCKS
15   Johnathan MILLINGTON
16   Glen ELTON
17   Sean BRUNT
18   Mark ROWLING
19   Jake POTGIETER
20   Mathieu BREMAUD
21   Gerard DONALDSON
22   Grant HARMER
23   Daniel MCGUIGAN
24   Stuart GRIEVE
25   Christian GODYN
26   Benjamin WARE
DNS   Andrew LOGAN
DNS   Scott BUTLER
   
Prime winner    Christian GODYN

B Grade
1   Andrew HELLMICH
2   Aaron PAUL
3   Jamie MCHUGH
4   Nicholas JACK
5   Rob HACKER
6   Neil ARNOLD
7   David WINFIELD
8   Daniel SULLIVAN
9   Ben EXLEY
10   Shariff SHOCKAIR
11   Peter MCSWIGGAN
12   Trevor HYDE
13   Brendan HOWARD
14   Tony HOLLAND
15   Allan SMITH
16   Rodney LATHAM
17   Raphael Bicard
18   Luke TUBB
19   Jack YUEN
20   Kurt SMITH
21   Richard MEASURES
22   Thomas CLAYTON
23   Matthew PARSONS
24   Simon C CODD
25   Justin SLADE
26   Rhett HALL (rel from 5th)
27   Adam KIMBERLEY
28   Chris Webb
29   Christopher POMFRET
30   Michael QUINN
31   Campbell FULLER
32   Alan KELLY
DNF   James VAN GELDER
DNF   Gary DAVIDSON
DNS   Norman RYDGE
DNS   Kurt PURKISS
DNS   Thomas GREEN
DNS   David EMERY
DNS   Patrick CONDLIFFE
DNS   Bob BRACE

Prime winner    Shariff SHOCKAIR

[img width=400 height=310 ]https://scontent.fbne1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/36047711_2003586666352642_7129443920911532032_o.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeH-X6J-6pL9B-6yOX5Mvy1-7gywoqc2N_7BX3PA3Xho-yWk51JnOL0q0AtQvEpDrEheJbkxuj1oAClCBe4TnF98oUMBd1PLfawxCcsLOau_Ww&oh=ec627488c1c4a3875acf1b9cff0ce8cc&oe=5BE52A14[/img]
C Grade
1   Christopher UEBERGANG
2   David KRUSZA
3   Peter HAYDON
4   Peter SELKRIG
5   Bryan ATKINS
6   Arthur SNOW
7   Matthew GREEN
8   Jason LEE
9   Jason Wiseman
10   Steven MCGARRITY
11   David HEATON
12   Paul PARLETT
13   William Pereyra
14   Peter ROBERTSON
15   Andrew BRAMBLE
16   Daniel KING
17   Nadia YOUNAN.... (first Female)
18   Peter NOBLE
19   Andrew GIOVANETTI
20   Ruth STRAPP
21   Peter Truong
22   Thomas CARROLL
23   Brett LAMBKIN
24   Matthew TAYLOR
25   Dominic ZUMBO
26   Matt Hazard
27   Andrew ROBERTSON
28   Pat COLEMAN
29   Adam GILBERT
30   Steve JONES
31   Peter WROBEL
32   Troy MCDONALD
33   Blake Callen
34   Alan DOUGHTY
35   Russell FOX
36   Ben Connett
37   Jen BULLOCK
38   Lucas BENDT
39   David BROWNE
DNF   Keith HARRIS
DNF   Scott BAXTER
DNF   Brendan MARSHALL
DNS   Amanda JONES
DNS   Derek CRAIG
DNS   Graham COCKERTON
DNS   Richard BULL
DNS   Michael FROST
DNS   Stephen SHORT
DNS   Kevin YOUNG
DNS   Silvio TERAN
DNS   Lincoln MILLER
DNS   Mark LACEY

Prime winner    Andrew BRAMBLE


D Grade
1   Alan CHAPMAN
2   Robin PATERSON
3   Steven DAVIES
4   Ian GRAINGER
5   Brad CRAFT
6   Ross MURDOCH
7   Nigel FERGUSON
8   Guy PAGE
9   Michael KELLY
10   Kevin JUDGE
11   Philip AUSTIN
12   Peter BEAUMONT
13   David CHANDLER
14   Jess BURVILL (rel from 8th)
15   Peter SHARMAN
16   Brett FATCHES
17   Abe MARTIN
18   John MUSICH
19   John MUIRHEAD
20   Wayne BENSLEY
21   Jeff SMITH
22   Chris CARROLL
23   Russell GARSTANG
24   Greg FISHER
25   Hugh JONES
26   Colin KNEALE
27   Mark Firth
DNS   Ian WARDALE
DNS   Tony UNICOMB
DNS   Richard SPINKS
DNS   Wayne SMITH
DNS   Marian RENSHAW
DNS   Jennifer RAY
DNS   Wayne MEAD
DNS   Victoria MCNEILL
DNS   Rosemary HASTINGS
DNS   Peter EVANS

Prime winner    Philip AUSTIN

 85 
 on: June 23, 2018, 09:57:39 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
TWE wheels … Packed
KASK Helmets … Packed
Shimano Uletgra Pedals …. Packed
Champion Systems leaders Jerseys …. Packed

   

 86 
 on: June 23, 2018, 08:29:46 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Here is a link to the live results for Round 2

http://my2.raceresult.com/101726/

 87 
 on: June 22, 2018, 02:13:20 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
RAW Track       
Race All Winter Track       
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia      
Week 2  June 22 2018      
      
Results      
Round 1      
Warm up scratch race      
Div 5       
1   Paul Armishaw   
2   Scott Matthews   
3   Ian Bullimore   
4   Keith Winsor   
      
Div 4 heat 1       
1   Thomas O'Callaghan   
2   Kai Goltoman   
3   Lily Strafford   
4   Tom Stilwell   
Div 4 heat 2       
1   Ian Thomas   
2   Mick Marshall   
3   Andy Verdon   
4   Richard Bull   
      
Div 3       
1   Rodrigo Notaro   
2   Jarrah Anderson   
3   Leigh Brown   
4   Sandro Nava   
      
Div 2       
1   Finely Moutter   
2   Kalinda Robinson   
3   Graham Cockerton   
4   David Browne   
      
Div 1      
1   Thomas Cornish   
2   Zac Marshall   
3   Shaun MacWilliams   
4   Stephen Cuff   
      
      
Round 2      
ZWIFT Wheel-Race       
1   Stephen Cuff   
2   Thomas Cornish    
3   Jarrah Anderson   
4   Leigh Brown    
      
Round 3      
Win'N'Out       
Div 5       
Win'n'Out   Div 5 heat 1      
1   Ian Bullimore   
2   Keith Winsor   
3   Scott Matthews   
4   Paul Armishaw   
      
      
Div 4       
Win'n'Out   Div 4 heat 1      
1   Daniel Morrissey   
2   Oliver Clarke   
3   Kai Goltoman   
4   Thomas O'Callaghan   
      
Win'n'Out  Div 4 heat 2      
1   Phil Dobe   
2   Nigel Apps   
3   Geordie Spenceley   
4   Mack Apps-Tulip   
      
Win'n'Out   Div 4 heat 3      
1   Richard Bull   
2   Ian Thomas   
3   Luke Callaghan   
4   Andy Verdon   
      
      
Div 3      
Win'n'Out   Div 3 heat 1      
1   Jarrah Anderson   
2   Daika Scott   
3   Sandro Nava   
4   Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa   
      
Win'n'Out   Div 3 heat 2      
1   Kelly Carter   
2   Christopher McInnes   
3   Ben Fox   
4   Leigh Brown   
      
      
Div 2       
Win'n'Out   Div 2 heat 1      
1   David Browne   
2   Finely Moutter   
3   Lizanne Fox   
4   Kalinda Robinson   
      
Win'n'Out   Div 2 heat 2      
1   Brett Scruse   
2   Felix James   
3   Scott Mills   
4   Alex Chubb   
      
      
Div 1       
Win'n'Out   Div 1 heat 1      
1   Thomas Cornish   
2   Blake Ryan   
3   Shaun MacWilliams   
4   Jarrod Williams   
      
      
      
Round 4      
Endurance Miss'N'Out       
Miss'n'Out     Div 5         
1   Keith Winsor   
2   Paul Armishaw   
3   Ian Bullimore   
4   Scott Matthews   
      
      
Miss'n'Out   Div 4 heat 1         
1   Nigel Apps   
2   Mick Marshall   
3   Thomas O'Callaghan   
4   Phil Dobe   
      
      
Miss'n'Out  Div 3        
1   Leigh Brown   
2   Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa   
3   John Caley   
4   Christopher McInnes   
      
      
Miss'n'Out  Div 2         
1   Graham Cockerton   
2   Lizanne Fox   
2   Charlie Dale   
4   Finely Moutter   
      
Miss'n'Out   Div 1          
1   Zac Marshall   
2   Shaun MacWilliams   
3   Stephen Cuff   
4   Thomas Cornish   
      
      
Round 5       
Fast group Combine       
1   Ian Thomas   
2   Geordie Spenceley   
3   Thomas O'Callaghan   
4   Tom Stilwell   
      
      
Faster group Combine       
1   David Browne   
2   Ian Grant   
3   Finely Moutter   
4   Christopher McInnes   
      
      
The Circulus Lifecycle Engineering Time Blaster 8:45 for $100      
1   Thomas Cornish   8.44.06
2   Stephen Cuff   
3   Matt Glanville    
4   Zac Marshall    

 88 
 on: June 21, 2018, 09:59:47 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
 
Your Riders Briefing: A+D Grade briefing will start at 7:55am B+C Grade at 8:25am in Jones Road, please assemble 2 abreast to allow through traffic.

Your Roll out: A+D Grade will be at 8am it  is 12.5km under neutral conditions. The bunch should average 25-28km/h
B+C Grade roll out will be at 8:30am and 8:32am heading south for 600m turn around RACE ON!

Your race start:A+D Grade is 8:30am and 8:31am from Peats Ridge, there will be two storage containers that you can place excess clothing in. These will be driven back to Calga for the finish.
B+C Grade will be RACE ON after 600m  

Your Heart Starter Prime: A+D Grade will be at the top of Blood Hill on your first lap approx.: 9km into the race, a $20 prize is for 1st only.
 B+C Grade will be at the top of Blood Hill on your first lap approx.: 21km into the race, a $20 prize is for 1st only.

Presentations: Top 5 + Prime winner + Series leaders are required for presentation in race kit approx. 10:15am



Additional information:
Toilets: Are located at the “Australian Walkabout Wildlife Park” about 700m south of Jones road.

Coffee: Sally from, Good morning Sunshine will be serving

Parking: There is no parking on Peats Ridge Road. Please be mindful of both the local and cycling community when parking. Avoid using too much space.

Sign on: Please bring your licence, you will get a transponder and two numbers (one middle back + one lower left rib)

Rubbish: You Bring it, you take it do not leave it roadside.

The Series: Top 8 in race will score points towards the series. The Top 3 at the conclusion of series will win Cash Prizes.

The Cervelo S3 Disc Frame: To be eligible you must start all three, the frame will be drawn on the start line of round 3 Eastern Creek July 15







 89 
 on: June 20, 2018, 12:01:58 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Toilets have been booked, they are available from 7am at The Australian Walkabout Wildlife Park. The park is 700m down the road and opposite the Calga end turn around.






As part of the Toilet hire agreement with The Australian Walkabout Wildlife Park, They have given me a Family Pass (2 Adults + 2 Kids) to the park. I don't want to give it away as a potential unwanted prize, so instead if you are brining your family to the Cervelo email me pcraft@vtown.com.au and I will give it to you. If you are reading this message it means the pass is still available as I will delate this when I give it away.

 90 
 on: June 19, 2018, 03:35:18 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
RAW Track 2018 Sponsorship
Got something to promote?   Want to be a RAW Track Sponsor?
Opportunities exist to get exposure and support Track Cycling

Feature Wheel Race Sponsor: Round 2 each week is a Feature Wheel Race.  Sponsor is required to supply product with a minimum RRP value of $199 (prize on night) + product with a minimum RRP value of $149 (for end of season prize pool).  Cash can replace product at 60% of said values. RAW track also contributes some prize money to a W-R to boost the prize.




We have some great new sponsors for 2018

Fast Kustom Apparel for cycle & speed sports with a distinct focus on those about to ROCK!
VIE13 are the 2018 Club Challenge sponsor: The winning club will be awarded a club set of unique commemorative 2018 VIE13 Club Champions Gillet's. You can wear you achievement to and from racing and now that RAW has gone pin free you easily wear it at RAW Track
 
https://vie13.com/




The 2018 Time Blaster has a new sponsor
•   Circulus life Cycle Engineering offers bespoke Multidisciplinary Building Services. Technical Due Diligence Reporting, Capital Works Budgets and Condition Assessments to the property services profession.
•   This means that in 2018 the prize for cracking the time blaster will be $100
•   Of course, if it doesn't get broken it Jackpots
•   It also means the title will be a rather lengthy The Circulus Lifecycle Engineering Time Blaster
•   Hopefully after the initial introduction we may shorten it to Circulus Time Blaster


    











Pages: 1 ... 7 8 [9] 10
English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!