February 20, 2019, 01:24:43 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: 1 ... 8 9 [10]
 91 
 on: June 17, 2018, 09:25:25 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson

News and Information
For Week 2
Friday, June 22 1018

RAW TRACK
2018

RAW Track (Race All Winter Track) is back for 2018.


first race 7:30pm      
new start time


This week’s Program
• Round 1 warm up Scratch
• Round 2  The ZWIFT  1.5km Wheel-Race
• Round 3  Win’n’Out  
• Round 4  Endurance Miss'N'Out

• Round 5 Combines + The Circulus Lifecycle Engineering Time Blaster 8:45 for $100
Round 6 La-Rivage drinks/meal and video replay

Blue indicates Series Points scoring rounds



ZWIFT Wheel-RACE
•   This week’s feature race will be The ZWIFT 1.5km wheel-race in Round 2
•   The qualification for this one is going to be a little odd
•   The Prizes include 3 x 3 month free subscriptions (RRP $60 each)



The qualification selection for The ZWIFT 1.5km wheel-race
•   considering this prize is specific to cyclist who are interested in the world wide phenomena that is ZWIFT.  
•   I will simply ask for nominations (div1 to Div 4)
•   Next to sign on simply write your name on the ZWIFT sign on sheet in the appropriate grade
•   Each grade will max out at 4 riders, if more are signed on I will randomly nominate the lucky 4

 
Handicaps:
•   Div 1 = 0m
•   Div 2 = 65m-75m
•   Div 3 = 120m-130m
•   Div 4 = 180-190m

Explain these races
Win’N’ Out This is the opposite of a Miss’N’Out race. After a designated number of laps a whistle is blown for the first sprint. The winner of the first sprint is deemed the winner of the race and allowed to carefully withdraw from the race. Each proceeding lap sprint will produce the consecutive places from 2nd to 4th. Tip if you go for a sprint make sure you win it.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=28iqHThZspM&feature=channel

Miss 'N' Out- the bike equivalent of musical chairs, sometimes called the elimination race or "Devil's Race," every lap the last rider across the finish line is pulled out of the race until only two riders remain.  The remaining two riders are given the bell and manoeuvre themselves before the final all out sprint to the finish line.  Keep your eyes peeled to the back of the field that's where all the excitement lies in this event.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hZUzzXnOfQE&feature=channel




The 2018 Time Blaster has a new sponsor
•   Circulus life Cycle Engineering offers bespoke Multidisciplinary Building Services. Technical Due Diligence Reporting, Capital Works Budgets and Condition Assessments to the property services profession.
•   This means that in 2018 the prize for cracking the time blaster will be $100
•   Of course, if it doesn't get broken it Jackpots
•   It also means the title will be a rather lengthy The Circulus Lifecycle Engineering Time Blaster
•   Hopefully after the initial introduction we may shorten it to Circulus Time Blaster




Point Score info
Last week’s top scorers

•   Div 1  Shaun MacWilliams   18 points
•   Div 2 Charlie Dale and Geoff Wilson   16 points
•   Div 3 Lizanne Willmot   20 points
•   Div 4 Kai Goltoman   20 points  
•   Div 5 Dominic Kennedy   17 points  
 


Teams/Clubs Challenge

1   Lidcombe   144
2   ATTA-NSW    139
3   Dulwich Hill   102
4   St George    97
5   Rapha    75
6   Vikings    70
7   Randwick    66
8   Canberra    42
9   Penrith   40
10   Hunter Dist    33
11   Southern X   28
12   Peloton Sports    16
13   Eastern Sub    14
14   Bicisport    13
15   ANU   12
16   Parramatta    12
17   Illawarra   11
18   Central Coast   10
19   All other Clubs    0


Points for 2018 TWE series starts week 1
• For every week you attend you receive 10 points
• Everyone is allowed to miss 2 RAW nights without losing too many points.
• In rounds 3 and 4 top 4 place getters receive 5,3,2 and 1point respectively
• From Week 10 place getter points are doubled.

Sign-on’s and Licenses ….. Bring It!
•   If this is your first RAW Track for 2018 you will need to show your license
•   I record your license as sighted and you are fine for the season.
•   Sign on’s are in race # order.

 

Race entry fees for 2018
•   $20
•   Unemployed/ students $15
•   Family discount are available ($5 off per additional family member)


No Bib numbers for 2018 and RAW is now a Pin free zone
•   2018 RAW will have seat post numbers  
•   You will keep this number
•   Please give yourself plenty of time to attach your number on the first night




      
Website www.rawtrack.com.au



RAW TRACK 2018 ….Bring It!  

 92 
 on: June 16, 2018, 12:53:31 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
 Points for 2018 VIE13 club Challenge





After week 13
1   St George    2286
2   ATTA-nsw    2199
3   Dulwich Hill   1940
4   Lidcombe   1770
5   Vikings    1043
6   Canberra    987
7   Illawarra   801
8   Parramatta    665
9   Penrith   664
10   Randwick    637
11   Southern X   619
12   Hunter Dist.    614
13   Rapha    582
14   Bankstown    346
15   ANU   324
16   Bicisport    308
17   Park-Life    287
18   Waratah Masters    203
19   Peloton Sports    190
20   Sutherland   173
21   SUVELO   163
22   Goulburn   126
23   Bathurst   118
24   Central Coast   118
25   Marconi    97
26   WAGGA   65
27   Dubbo   52
28   Manning Valley   36
29   Port Macquarie   30
30   All other Clubs    0




 93 
 on: June 16, 2018, 02:05:54 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
Points for 2018

FINAL
 




   
  


Full series spread-sheet attached below


Points SYSTEM for RAW: http://www.rawtrack.com.au/index.php/topic,9.msg19.html#msg19


spot an error email me pcraft@vtown.com.au


Div 1 riders        
Shaun MacWilliams   228
Blake Ryan    213
Johathon Och   174
John Trovas   164
Thomas Cornish    158
Rohan Haydon-Smith   148
Max Cyreszko   130
Alex Chubb   123
Matt Glanville    116
Wenqi Zhang    111
Luke Britten    105
Charles Hoffman    97
Zac Marshall    96
Stephen Cuff    89
Jarrod Williams    79
Jules Gali   78
Taylor Forrest    58
Sam Cox    54
Kurt Eather    52
Wes Ho   40
Joshua Brodie    40
Tom Bolton    37
Jamie Green   35
Matt Mooney    33
Max Housden    30
Brendon Barrett   30
   
Div 2 Riders    
David Browne*   217
Rodrigo Notaro   216
Geoff Wilson   210
Finely Moutter   209
Adam Ingall   206
Jarrah Anderson   199
Brett Scruse    194
Lizanne Willmot   187
Charlie Dale    183
Christopher McInnes   181
Scott Mills   175
Felix James    173
Lucie Fityus    162
Ian Grant    160
Deren Perry    147
Selina Ho    141
Harrison Dobrowdski   115
David Ludenia    101
Josh Bates    98
Tane Mathews O'Brien    97
Kierin Brown   95
Jon Gatt   59
Kelly Carter    55
Sam Estell   53
Devraj Grewal   52
Ryan Britton    52
Paul Parlett    52
Troy Fisher    50
Gary Mandy   38
Daniel Van der Laan    36
Graham Cockerton   35
Kalinda Robinson    31
Stefan Reif   30
   
Div 3 riders    
Leigh Brown   239
Ben Fox   228
Tess Wallace   216
Daika Scott    201
John Caley   183
Makenzie Scott    174
Keira Will   127
Mia Wallace   119
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   115
Emmy Howe   102
Daniel Samuel   94
Hannah Sandison    93
Shaun Perry    92
Lise Benjamn   88
Deb Coulls   87
Daniel Googe    84
Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa   82
Sarah Cliff    77
Emily Strumfin    73
Angus Whitthe   64
Lawrence Santos    63
# Ashley Markovski   57
Cameron Rogers    53
Paul Whitfield    52
Gian Rigoli   47
Jesse Morley   45
Julian Yuen    43
Samantha Nicholls   42
Adam Gilbert    41
Dan Selway    40
Amelia Trkulja    40
Tassie Davis    36
Adam McCoy   36
Paul Kennedy    33
Eliza Bennett   33
Andre Dubier    32
Nick Bowd   31
# Sid Hewgill   30
Adrian Tucci    30
Neil Land    30
Johan Hamer    30
Keith Oliver    30
Bronte Stewart    30
   
   
Div 4 riders   
Nigel Apps   257
Mack Apps-Tulip   247
Claudia Marcks   234
Dominic Kennedy   231
Geordie Spenceley   201
Tom Stilwell    197
Luke O'Callaghan    196
Lily Strafford   192
Kai Goltoman   179
Ray Gorrell   171
Georgia O'Callaghan    170
Jonathan Bonora*   162
Andy Verdon    161
Caitlin Williamson   160
Sophie Pappas*    159
James Howard   159
Jayden Stanton-Keir    158
Phil Dobe    152
Thomas O'Callaghan      148
Colin Williamson   148
Phil Stilwell   142
Samantha Beatty    141
Ian Thomas   129
Eddie Marks    128
Hayden Smith    123
Safyan Saleem   119
Rod Bates    116
Morgan Ho   113
Paul Armishaw   110
Mick Marshall    110
Kyle Cavanagh   109
Jade Perry    106
Jamie Och   104
Jemma Veneran    101
Lauren Bates    100
Mila Knezouic   94
Nigel Sirisomphone   93
Kaide Morrissey   84
Ian Bullimore   83
Gordon Marcks    82
Nathaniel Malek    79
Isaac Silva   77
Daniel Grillo   73
Oliver Clarke    69
Damien Gooch    62
Daniel Morrissey   62
Tom Mahon   58
Scott Taylor    53
Mark Tatarinoff   51
Dick Croft    50
Hamish Anderson    48
Brad Craft   46
Alexander Munoz   44
Mark Skribins    44
Michael Buckingham   40
Richard Davies    40
Ivah Colio   38
Alex Parlett   38
Ricahrd Bull    35
Lilya Tatarinoff   34
Gary Aisbitt   33
Michaela VodVarka    33
Sarah Allwork   32
Nelson Aston    32
Ben Hill   32
Geraldine Bloomfield Brown    30
Ben Lilburne    30
Noah Masson   30
   
Div 5 riders   
Georgia Bonora*   200
Alex Pappas*   191
Jamie O'Callaghan   188
Blair Chandler    174
Lauren Chandler   163
Claudia Grillo    131
Angus Steadman    102
Jason Lee   74
William Neilson   68
Ed Daniel    67
Lucas Mahon   55
Keith Winsor   54
Michaeal Stanton    54
Toby Gibbons    50
Georgia Clarke   47
Anthony New    46
Tim Clarke    40
Peter Tralagan   36
Alison Wallace   36
Belinda Smith    36
Alexandor Munor    35
Scott Mathews    33
Laura Brienesse   30

 94 
 on: June 15, 2018, 02:57:49 PM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
RAW Track             
Race All Winter Track             
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia            
Week 1  June 15 2018   
         
A good start to the 2018 RAW track season with strong numbers in divisions 3 and 4 but light on in the other grades. A solid contingent of first time RAW riders from the nation’s capital was impressive to see and I look forward to seeing these riders progress throughout the season.  As per normal for the first week of RAW, many competitors were trying to find their grade with several riders standing out as potential up-graders.
 
The sprint round was not only fast on the track but also fast in the process I think we punched through the whole sprint program in about 25-30 minutes without skipping a beat. Well done to the riders for being prompt to the start and quick to exit. That “well done” is not extended to Felix James who copped a slap on the back of his hand for being late to the start and completely unbalancing the DIv 2 sprint heats. The 2016 Bombtrack wheel-race winner may need a note from his parents next time.

At the start of the night, I identified Zac Marshall as the fastest rider on the track and looking at the results he won 3 of the 4 races. However, I am confident that Zac would agree he did not dominate the racing, in fact he struggled to overcome a rampaging Shaun McWilliams. Shaun turned more than a few heads with his speed, strength and more importantly astute tactics to be touted as a potential series contender.  


            
Results            
Round 1            
Warm up scratch race            
Div 5             
1   Keith Winsor         
2   Eddie Marcks         
3   Dominic Kennedy         
4   Paul Armishan         
            
Div 4 heat 1             
1   Thomas O'Callaghan         
2   Kai Goltman         
3   Tom Stilwell         
4   Claudia Marcks         
Div 4 heat 2             
1   Adam Gilbert         
2   Mick Marshall          
3   Damien Gooch         
4   Jon Gatt         
            
            
Div 3             
1   Tess Wallace         
2   John Caley         
3   Lucie Fityus          
4   Christopher McInnes         
            
Div 2             
1   David Browne         
2   Charlie Dale         
3   David Ludenia         
4   Brett Scruse         
            
Div 1            
1   Zac Marshall         
2   Blake Ryan         
3   Shaun MacWilliam         
4   Max Cyreszko         
            
            
            
Round 2   
not this week          
            
Round 3            
Sprint (6up 3laps)             
Div 5             
Sprint  Div 5 heat 1            
1   Ian Bullman         
2   Eddie Marcks         
3   Paul Armishan         
4   Keith Winsor         
            
Sprint  Div 5 heat 2            
1   Dominic Kennedy         
2   Jamie O'Callaghan         
3   Alex Pappas         
4   Lauren Chandler         
            
            
Div 4             
Sprint  Div 4 heat 1            
1   Kai Goltoman         
2   Ashley Markovski         
3   Safyan Saleem         
4   Kaide Morrissey         
            
Sprint Div 4 heat 2            
1   Claudia Marcks         
2   Lily Strafford         
3   Sarah Allwork         
4   Sophie Pappas         
            
Sprint  Div 4 heat 3            
1   Geordie Spenceley         
2   Nigel Apps         
3   Tom Stilwell         
4   Thomas O'Callaghan         
            
Sprint Div 4 heat 3            
1   Jon Gatt         
2   Mack Apps-Tulip         
3   Luke O'Callaghan         
4   Nigel Sirisomphone         
            
Sprint  Div 4 heat 4            
1   Daniel Morrissey         
2   Damien Gooch          
3   Andy Verdon         
4   Ray Gorrell         
            
            
Div 3            
Sprint  Div 3 heat 1            
1   Jarrah Anderson         
2   Paul Kennedy         
3   Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa         
4   Nick Bowd         
            
Sprint  Div 3 heat 2            
1   Lizanne Wilmot         
2   TessWAllace         
3   Lucie Fityus         
4   Mia Wallace         
            
Sprint  Div 3 heat 3            
1   Leigh Brown         
2   Christopher McInnes         
3   Ben Fox         
4   Sandro Nava         
            
Sprint  Div 3 heat 4            
1   Angus Whitthe         
2   John Caley         
3   Samantha Nicholls         
4   Emmy Howe         
            
            
Div 2             
Sprint  Div 2 heat 1            
1   Brett Scruse         
2   Adam Ingall         
3   Finely Moutter         
            
Sprint  Div 2 heat 2            
1   Geoff Wilson          
2   David Browne         
3   Felix James         
4   Charlie Dale         
            
            
            
Div 1             
Sprint  Div 1 heat 1            
1   Zac Marshall         
2   Shaun MacWilliams         
3   Blake Ryan         
4   Max Cyreszko         
            
            
Round 4            
Point'a'Lap    Div 5               
1   Keith Winsor         
2   Paul Armishan         
3   Dominic Kennedy         
4   Eddie Marcks         
            
            
Point'a'Lap  Div 4 heat 1               
1   Kai Goltman         
2   Tom Stilwell         
3   Ashley Markovski         
4   Lily Stafford         
            
Point'a'Lap  Div 4 heat 1               
1   Mack Apps-Tulip         
2   Luke O'Callaghan         
3   Nigel Sirisomphone         
4   Mick Marshall         
            
Point'a'Lap Div 3              
1   Lizanne Wilmot          
2   John Caley          
3   Tess Wallace         
4   Angus Whitthe         
            
            
Point'a'Lap Div 2               
1   Charlie Dale         
2   David Ludenia         
2   Felix James         
4   Geoff Wilson          
            
Point'a'Lap  Div 1                
1   Shaun MacWilliams         
2   n/a         
3   n/a         
4   n/a         
            
            
Round 5
            
Fast group Combine             
1   Kai Goltman         
2   Thomas O'Callaghan         
3   Tom Stilwell         
4   Mick Marshall         
            
            
Faster group Combine             
1   Angus Whitthe         
2   Lucie Fityus         
3   Makenzie Scott         
4   Claudia Marcks         
            
 Even Faster group Combine             
1   Zac Marshall         
2   Shaun MacWilliams         
3   Geoff Wilson         
4   Max Cyreszko         
            

 95 
 on: June 14, 2018, 10:04:09 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
spot an error it is easy to fix email me: pcraft@vtown.com.au



Current points -- Final  
full series points attached below



A Grade      
1   Ben NEPPL   54
2   Michael CURRAN   48
3   Matthew WARNER-SMITH   38
4   Matthew GLANVILLE   38
5   Johnathan MILLINGTON   33
6   Luis TRUEBA   33
7   Brett COCKS   30
8   Christian GODYN   30
9   Gareth RYDON   30
10   Gerard DONALDSON   30
11   Grant HARMER   30
12   Jordan ROSS   30
13   Shariff SHOCKAIR   30
14   Luke CRIDLAND   27
15   Alex GARDNER   26
16   Chris MILLER   26
17   EAST, Andrew   23
18   Greg BURGETT   22
19   Benjamin WARE   20
19   Jake POTGIETER   20
19   Mark ROWLING   20
19   Mathieu BREMAUD   20
19   Nash KENT   20
19   Stuart GRIEVE   20
19   Peter WAKEFIELD   20
19   GRAF, Anthony   14
19   Dane CRAWFORD   10
19   Daniel Chaloub   10
19   Daniel Crosingham   10
19   Daniel MCGUIGAN   10
19   David BLOM   10
19   David WELLS   10
19   Glen ELTON   10
19   Glenn MATHISKE   10
19   HURRELL, Wesley   10
19   LANYON, Malcolm   10
19   MALEK, Damon   10
19   Nathan BONARIUS   10
19   SCHOFIELD, Chris   10
19   Scott BUTLER   10
19   Sean BRUNT   10
19   WRAY, Ben   10
19   Dwain HESP   10
19   Peter MILOSTIC    10
19   Ben WARE   10






B Grade      
1   Aaron PAUL   51
2   Ben EXLEY   39
3   David WINFIELD   38
4   Neil ARNOLD   38
5   Rob HACKER   38
6   Jamie MCHUGH   34
7   Andrew HELLMICH   30
7   Rodney LATHAM   30
7   Simon C CODD   30
7   Thomas CLAYTON   30
7   Tony HOLLAND   30
7   Trevor HYDE   30
13   Matthew PARSONS   26
14   Daniel SULLIVAN   22
15   Adam KIMBERLEY   20
15   Allan SMITH   20
15   Campbell FULLER   20
15   Christopher POMFRET   20
15   Christopher Webb   20
15   David EMERY   20
15   Gary DAVIDSON   20
15   Jack YUEN   20
15   James VAN GELDER   20
15   Luke TUBB   20
15   Michael Quinn   20
15   PARSONS, Chris    20
15   Rhett HALL   20
15   Thomas GREEN   20
29   Kurt PURKISS   18
30   Nicholas JACK   16
31   Colin Eggins   12
32   Alan KELLY   10
32   Brendan HOWARD   10
32   BRODERICK, James   10
32   BUTT, David   10
32   Cameron VICKERS   10
32   DAVIS, Paul   10
32   FORREST, John    10
32   Joshua McBlane   10
32   Justin SLADE   10
32   Kurt SMITH   10
32   MORGAN, Jason    10
32   Patrick CONDLIFFE   10
32   Peter MCSWIGGAN   10
32   Philip Kelaher   10
32   Raphael Bicard   10
32   Richard MEASURES   10
32   RYAN, Peter    10
32   Dean MARCINKOWSKI   10
32   Richard SANSON    10
32   Anthony LESLIE   10
32   Norman Rydge    10




C Grade
      
1   Matthew GREEN   50
2   Peter HAYDON   47
3   Peter SELKRIG   44
4   Arthur SNOW   39
5   Bryan ATKINS   35
6   Paul PARLETT   35
7   Andrew ROBERTSON   30
8   David BROWNE   30
9   Lucas BENDT   30
10   Steve JONES   30
11   Adam GILBERT   22
12   Jason LEE   22
13   Nadia YOUNAN   20  Highest placed Female
13   Amanda JONES   20
13   Andrew BRAMBLE   20
13   Andrew GIOVANETTI   20
13   Antonio RANIERI   20
13   Brett LAMBKIN   20
13   Christopher UEBERGANG   20
13   Daniel KING   20
13   David HEATON   20
13   Dominic Zumbo   20
13   Jen BULLOCK   20
13   Keith HARRIS   20
13   Matthew TAYLOR   20
13   Peter NOBLE   20
13   Peter ROBERTSON   20
13   Peter WROBEL   20
13   William Pereyra   20
30   David KRUSZA   18
31   Michael CROSS   18
32   Graham COCKERTON   16
33   Peter, BUDD   14
34   Alan DOUGHTY   10
34   Amber WALSH   10
34   Anthony Cross   10
34   Ben Brawn   10
34   Ben Connett   10
34   Blake Callen   10
34   Brendan MARSHALL   10
34   Derek CRAIG   10
34   Geoffrey DUNKIN   10
34   Graeme PEADON   10
34   HENDERSON, Alex    10
34   Jason Wiseman   10
34   Justin Woodland   10
34   Keiran HOGAN   10
34   Lincoln MILLER   10
34   Lucas BENDT   10
34   Mark LACEY   10
34   Matt Hazard   10
34   Matt, BEGGS   10
34   Michael Frost   10
34   Pat COLEMAN   10
34   Peter Truong   10
34   Russell FOX   10
34   SHORT, Steve    10
34   Steven MCGARRITY   10
34   Thomas CARROLL   10
34   Troy MCDONALD   10
34   Silvio TERAN    10
34   Stephen JAMIESON    10
34   Paul DRURY    10
34   Christopher POMFRET    10
34   Alex HENDERSON    10
34   Richard BULL    10
34   Anthony CUMMINGS    10
34   Barnaby SUMNER   10





D Grade   
   
1   Robin PATERSON   47
2   Alan CHAPMAN   47
3   Abe MARTIN   43
4   Steven DAVIES   43
5   Nigel FERGUSON   43
6   Guy PAGE   36
7   Ian GRAINGER   36
8   Brad CRAFT   35
9   Peter BEAUMONT   35
10   Colin KNEALE   30
10   Hugh JONES   30
10   Ian WARDALE   30
10   John MUSICH   30
10   Michael KELLY   30
10   Peter EVANS   30
10   Russell GARSTANG   30
10   Wayne BENSLEY   30
18   Ross MURDOCH   24
19   David CHANDLER   23
20   Victoria MCNEILL   22
21   Brett FATCHES   20
21   Jess BURVILL   20
21   John MUIRHEAD   20
21   Kevin Judge   20
21   Peter SHARMAN   20
21   Roger CULL   20
21   Ruth STRAPP   20
21   Wayne SMITH   20
29   Anthony AINSWORTH   10
29   Brian Glendenning   10
29   Chris CARROLL   10
29   Colin Broos   10
29   Emily MAY   10
29   Faye YOUNGER   10
29   Graeme ARMSTRONG   10
29   Greg FISHER   10
29   Jamie GROEN   10
29   Jeff SMITH   10
29   Jennifer RAY   10
29   John HOPE-HODGETTS   10
29   Ken Woodland   10
29   Malcolm WEILEY   10
29   Mark Firth   10
29   Patrick McElduff   10
29   Philip AUSTIN   10
29   Sacha FERNANDEZ   10
29   Samara Schulz   10
29   Scott BAXTER   10
29   Todd Hamilton   10
29   Daniel King    10
29   Derik Craig   10
29   Scott Grayson    10

 96 
 on: June 13, 2018, 01:39:10 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
A Grade




B Grade






C Grade








D Grade




 97 
 on: June 13, 2018, 01:33:48 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson
ROUND 1:  KOORAGANG ISLAND, KOORAGANG
Monday 11th June2018
9am: D grade 42km C Grade 42km 10am B grade 56km A Grade 70km

 98 
 on: June 13, 2018, 01:32:33 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson


ROUND 3:  Sydney Dragway, Eastern Creek
Sunday 15th July 2018
9am: C + D Grade H’cap ~42km 10am A+B Grade H’cap ~65km



Schedule: (Race type = Handicap)
8:00am - Sign-on


9:00am - C & D Grade - 60mins + 2 laps
9:00am - D2 Grade
9:01am - D1 Grade
TBC  9:04am - C2 Grade
TBC 9:05am - C1 Grade


10:25am CERVELO S3 Disc Frame prize draw

10:30am - A & B Grade - 90mins + 2 laps
10:30am - B2 Grade
10:31am - B1 Grade
TBC 10:36am - A2 Grade
TBC 10:37am - A1 Grade
                                

Handicapping Rule: All riders who have scored placing points (i.e. top 8 ) in either Round 1 (Kooragang) or Round 2 (Calga) will start in the 2nd group of their respective grade (D1, C1, B1, A1).
There is no fastest time prize please refer to points System: http://www.rawtrack.com.au/index.php/topic,952.0.html



 99 
 on: June 13, 2018, 01:31:32 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson

ROUND 2:  Jones Rd, Calga
Sunday 24th June 2018
8am: A grade 68km D grade 38km 8:30am C and B Grade 50km



Schedule: (Race type = Scratch Race)
7:00am - Sign-on
8:00am - A Grade - 2.5 Laps - 63km (incl. 12km Rollout)
8:00am - D Grade - 1.5 Laps - 38km (incl. 12km Rollout)
8:30am - B Grade - 2 laps - 52km
8:31am - C Grade - 2 laps - 52km




     

 100 
 on: June 13, 2018, 01:30:37 AM 
Started by Artson - Last post by Artson


2018 Points System
 

•   Riders will receive 10 points for every round they start.

In Rounds 1 + 2
•   The top 8 riders will receive 10, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3 and 2 points respectively.
•   The Leaders Jersey will be presented at the end of each round to the rider with the most points.
•   In the event of riders being of equal points the highest placed rider on the most recent round will receive precedence.
•   It is expected that leaders will wear the Champion Systems jersey.

Promoted riders
•   It is possible for riders to be promoted or demoted after rounds 1 and 2
•   A promoted rider will take their points with them.
•   A promoted rider cannot go within 2 points of the new grades leader, in this case appropriate points will be deducted.

In Round 3 Final Handicap

•   Points will be the same as in Rounds 1 and 2
•   Bonus Points of 3, 2 and 1 will be gained by the top 3 of each grade.
•   Bonus will be added to points already gained.
•   Top 3 on points are required for presentation.
•   In the event of riders being of equal points the highest place rider in round 3 will receive precedence. If for some reason this cannot be determined a count back on 1st and 2nd etc will be conducted. If the tie can still not be broken prize money for that position will be equally split.



Pages: 1 ... 8 9 [10]
English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!