March 19, 2019, 03:37:29 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2018 Day 5 Mon31st 2018 @DGV by RAW  (Read 1723 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 30, 2018, 03:14:28 PM »

Day 5 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals

Start time 2pm



Start Time 2:00pm






I have beer
Thanks to Ondrej Slezak form |European Imports and Way2Live

       
Day 5 DGV
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race  6 laps
•   Rnd 3  1 lap screamer      
•   Rnd 4  Scratch Race    
•   Rnd 5  Combined handicap. +  Madison  + Madison



Sydney Christmas Carnival
 Series Point Score


How it works Riders score points in rounds 2 to 4 in all grades.
The rider with the most points at the conclusion of Day5 will be grade champion
If riders are on equal points... The rider who finishes highest in the final Rnd 4 event will take the higher rank.  

•   Round’s 2, 3 and 4 score = 5,3,2 and 1 (1st to 4th)
•   Riders score 3 points for each carnival





I would also like to make it clear if a rider signs on they will be awarded 3 points

« Last Edit: December 30, 2018, 03:28:48 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 30, 2018, 03:23:17 PM »

Men A    
Jarrod WILLIAMS   0
Blake  RYAN    0
Johnathan MILLINGTON   10
Jonathon OCH   20
Charles  Hoffman    25
Ben NEPPL   30
Fletcher PARTLIN   45
Sam Estell   110
Finley MOUTTER   130
Christopher MCINNES   135
Stuart GRIEVE   140
Daniel  VAN DER LAAN    150
Luke BRITTEN   160
Phil Hey   175
Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   
 Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI   
   
   
Men B   
Ryan BRITTEN   0
Luke TUCKWELL   10
Harry Jones   20
Dane Crawford   20
Daniel SAMUEL   30
Stuart Campbell   50
Charles DALE   60
Deren PERRY   70
Jonah HAMER   75
Tyler TOMKINSON   80
David  BROWNE    90
Shane Dirks   100
Garry  MANDY    100
Matt  WALKER    105
Paul   (113)  PARLETT   120
Mitchell LOHMANN   130
Rodrigo  NOTARO    135
Zane TAPP   140
Michael  WEST   160
Daniel  HENNESSY    170
Mack Apps-Tulip   195
Xander GRIFFITHS   200
Gian RIGOLI   205
Jason  DOUGLAS    210
Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN   210
Firdaus SURANA   
 Iskandariah Medina HISHAM   
   
   
Men C    
Andrew GIOVANETTI   0
Peter SELKRIG   20
Scott Mills   25
Ryland Short   30
Adam  McCoy    35
John CALEY   60
Jamie OCH   70
David  DEITZ    75
Graeme  PEADON    75
William KIRKHAM   80
James Robinson   85
Mick  MARSHALL    90
Nigel APPS   95
Scott TAYLOR    95
Aaron ROMAN   100
Justin  HILLS    100
Hayden Smith   120
Terri Hindmarsh   125
Vaughan Hodgson   130
Ashley MARKOVSKI   135
Luke  O'Connor    160
Ryan Clarey   185
Troy McDonald   190
Steve Sloan   205
Thomas RICHARDSON   210
Mark  TATARINOFF   215
Ben  FOX    250
   
Men D   
Jonathan BONORA   0
Morgan  HO    0
David HAYNES   0
Alex Parlett   0
Theo THEOL   20
Andy Verdon   25
Hugh GRAY   30
John  TSELIKAS    40
Matty  HYNES    40
Colin  WILLIAMSON    50
Alex MUNOZ   55
Keith Oliver   55
Oliver Clarke   60
Vasillios Zygouris   65
Brian  FUNSTON   70
Charles White   75
Russell GARSTANG   100
Richard Davies   130
Allan PARTLIN   170
Glenn RODGERS   170
Peter TROVAS   190
Peter  BEUMONT    200
   
Wom A    
Selina  HO    0
Lizanne WILMOT   0
Tahlia DOLE   0
Heather MAY   10
Eliza BENNETT   25
Haylee FULLER   30
Isabelle CARNES   35
Lucie FITYUS   90
Brooke CARNES   95
Adelia NEETHLING   100
Tasmin DAVIES   105
Tess WALLACE   110
Kalinda Robinson   115
Emma BUNN   120
   
   
Wom B    
Tyler PUZICHA   0
Sarah  CLIFF   0
Mia WALLACE   0
Lise BENJAMIN   40
Anya  Tatarinoff    45
Kate VICKERS   50
Emily STRUMFIN   60
Amelia Trkuja   65
Edwina FUNNELL   80
Imogen HINES   85
Claudia JACKSON   90
Kirsty  DOLTON    130
Jade  PERRY    150
Samantha  BEATTY    170
Catherine HOOTON   200
Ann Yii YONG   
Khairina Putri KHAIRUL PUTRA   
   
   
   
Wom C    
Caitlin WILLIAMSON   0
Melissa TURNER   10
Penelope ROWBOTHAM   20
Ann RICHARDSON   30
Belinda Smith   35
Georgia Bonora   45
Laura BRIENESSE   70
Alison  WALLACE   130
Jules  Gardner    160
« Last Edit: December 30, 2018, 03:29:33 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 31, 2018, 09:48:44 AM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals             
Race All Winter Track             
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Australia              
DAY  5  31st  Dec 2018            
            
Round 1             
Warm up Scratch Races             
Women C             
1   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)      
2   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)       
3   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)       
4   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)       
            
Women B             
1   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)       
2   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)       
3   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)      
4   Amelia Trkulja   0      
            
Women A             
1   Selina  HO    (StGcc)      
2   Heather MAY   SA      
3   Isabelle CARNES   QLD       
4   Adelia NEETHLING   WA      
            
D Grade             
1   Keith Oliver   0      
2   Colin  WILLIAMSON    (DHbc)      
3   Andy Verdon   0      
4   Peter  BEUMONT    (NScc)      
            
C Grade             
1   Graeme  PEADON    Dubbo       
2   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)      
3   Nigel APPS   (LAcc)       
4   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)       
            
B Grade             
1   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)       
2   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)       
3   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)      
4   Deren PERRY   (Parra)      
            
A Grade             
1   Ben NEPPL         
2   Blake  RYAN          
3   Finley MOUTTER         
4   Johnathan MILLINGTON         
            
Pro Grade             
1   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)      
2   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)       
3   NSWIS   -        (NSW)      
4   VIE13   -          (USA)       
            
            
ROUND 2            
WHEEL-RACE             
Women C            
1   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)      
2   Laura BRIENESSE   (LAcc)       
3   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)       
4   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)       
            
Women B            
1   Catherine HOOTON   (Illaw)       
2   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)       
3   Kirsty  DOLTON    (Bici)       
4   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)       
            
Women A            
1   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)      
2   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)      
3   Tasmin DAVIES   (Goulb)CC      
4   Adelia NEETHLING   WA      
            
D Grade             
1   Peter TROVAS   (StGcc)      
2   Peter  BEUMONT    (NScc)      
3   Allan PARTLIN   (Tamw)       
4   Andy Verdon   0      
            
C Grade             
1   Thomas RICHARDSON   (WMcc)       
2   Ryan Clarey   0      
3   Steve Sloan   (CHcc)       
4   Jamie OCH   (StGcc)      
B Grade             
1   Mack Tulip-Apps   0      
2   Xander GRIFFITHS   QLD       
3   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD       
4   Faiz Roy   0      
A Grade             
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Illaw)       
2   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)      
3   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)      
4   Finley MOUTTER   (Parra)      
Pro Grade            
1   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)       
2   NSWIS   -        (NSW)      
3   VIE13   -          (USA)       
4   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)       
   CNSW   -         (NSW)      
ROUND 3            
1 lap screamer             
Women C            
1   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)      24.97
2   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)       
3   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)       
4   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)       
            
Women B            
1   Edwina FUNNELL   (WWcc)       24.28
2   Imogen HINES   (StGcc)      
3   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)       
4   Catherine HOOTON   (Illaw)       
            
Women B 1            
1   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)       23.96
2   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)      
3   Emily STRUMFIN   (Illaw)       
4   Jade  PERRY    (Parra)       
            
            
Women A             
1   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)      22.23
2   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)      
3   Adelia NEETHLING   WA      
4   Emma BUNN   (StGcc)      
            
Women A 2            
1   Tasmin DAVIES   (Goulb)CC      22.92
2   Isabelle CARNES   QLD       
3   Brooke CARNES   QLD       
4            
            
Women A 3            
1   Heather MAY   SA      21.23
2   Selina  HO    (StGcc)      
3   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)      
4            
            
            
D Grade             
1   Russell GARSTANG   (CCCC)       24.97
2   Allan PARTLIN   (Tamw)       
3   John  TSELIKAS    (DHbc)      
4   Peter  BEUMONT    (NScc)      
            
D Grade 2            
1   Peter TROVAS   (StGcc)      24.35
2   Colin  WILLIAMSON    (DHbc)      
3   Andy Verdon   0      
4   Alex MUNOZ   (DHbc)      
            
            
D Grade 3            
1   Theo THEOL   (EScc)       22.81
2   Hugh GRAY   (CCCC)       
3   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)       
4   David HAYNES   (Pen)       
            
            
C Grade             
1   Steve Sloan   (CHcc)       22.87
2   Nigel APPS   (LAcc)       
3   Ryan Clarey   0      
4   Vaughan Hodgson   0      
            
C  Grade 2            
1   Aaron ROMAN   (DHbc)      22.9
2   William KIRKHAM   (DHbc)      
3   Graeme  PEADON    Dubbo       
4   Scott TAYLOR    (Illaw)       
            
C Grade 3            
1   Jamie OCH   (StGcc)      21.65
2   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)      
3   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)       
4   Thomas RICHARDSON   (WMcc)       
            
            
B Grade             
1   Deren PERRY   (Parra)      21.91
2   David  BROWNE    (Bici)       
3   Mack Tulip-Apps   0      
4   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD       
            
B  Grade 2            
1   Xander GRIFFITHS   QLD       21.27
2   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD       
3   Faiz Roy   0      
4   Jonah HAMER   (Illaw)       
            
B Grade 3            
1   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)       
2   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)       
3   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)      
4   Charles DALE   (DHbc)      
            
            
A Grade 1            
1   Blake  RYAN    (StGcc)      20.17
2   Finley MOUTTER   (Parra)      
3   Fletcher PARTLIN   (Tamw)       
4   Christopher MCINNES   (StGcc)      
            
A Grade 2            
1   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)      20.84
2   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)      
3   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)      
4   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Illaw)       
            
            
Pro Grade            
1   NSWIS   -        (NSW)      20.35
2   VIE13   -          (USA)       
3   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)       
4            
            
            
Pro Grade            
1   CNSW   -         (NSW)      19.35
2   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)      
3   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)       
4   Projects TT   -     Malaysia      
   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)      
            
ROUND 4            
Scratch-Race             
Women B + C             
1   Amelia Trkulja   0      
2   Jade  PERRY    (Parra)       
3   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)      
4   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)       
            
Women A             
1   Heather MAY   SA      
2   Selina  HO    (StGcc)      
3   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)      
4   Isabelle CARNES   QLD       
            
D Grade             
1   Andy Verdon   0      
2   Keith Oliver   0      
3   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)       
4   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)      
            
C Grade             
1   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)       
2   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)      
3   John CALEY   (DHbc)      
4   Nigel APPS   (LAcc)       
            
            
B Grade             
1   David  BROWNE    (Bici)       
2   Deren PERRY   (Parra)      
3   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)       
4   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)       
            
A Grade             
1   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)      
2   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Illaw)       
3   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)      
4   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)      
            
pro grade             
1   CNSW   -         (NSW)      
2   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)       
3   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)      
4   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)       
   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)      
ROUND 5            
Combine Handicaps             
D + C             
1   Steve Sloan   (CHcc)       
2   John  TSELIKAS    (DHbc)      
3   Andy Verdon   0      
4            
            
Wom A + Wom B + C             
1   Edwina FUNNELL   (WWcc)       
2   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)       
3   Jade  PERRY    (Parra)       
4   Emily STRUMFIN   (Illaw)       
            
            
ROUND 6   
         
Park Bikes Ladies MADISON              
1   Isabelle CARNES   QLD       
   Brooke CARNES   QLD       
2   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)      
   Emma BUNN   (StGcc)      
3   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)      
   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)      
4   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)      
   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)      
            
            
            
PARK BIKES Madison            
1   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD       
   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD       
2   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)       
   Finley MOUTTER   (Parra)      
3   Blake  RYAN    (StGcc)      
   Ryan Clarey   0      
4   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)       
   David  BROWNE    (Bici)       
            
PRO GRADE MADISON            
1   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)       
2   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)       
3   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)      
4   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)      
5   NSWIS   -        (NSW)      
6   VIE13   -          (USA)       
7   Projects TT   -     Malaysia      
8   CNSW   -         (NSW)      
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!