May 26, 2019, 07:40:58 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2018 Day 4 -Sun 30th Dec by LACC @ Lidcombe 2018  (Read 1198 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 29, 2018, 02:46:43 PM »

Day 4 of the Sydney X-mas  Carnivals 2017




Lidcombe Oval
Presented by LACC

     

Venue: Lidcombe Oval, Wyatt Park, Church Street, Lidcombe
Start time: First race at 6pm

Supporting Club: Lidcombe Auburn Club


Day 3 Lidcombe
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Keirins   
•   Rnd 4   winners Race
•   Rnd 5  Womens Madison + Mens Madison + Super Italian  +    Pro Grade Madison



Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2018, 02:53:10 PM »

4 laps  = about 1716m (the longest W-R of the series)

Men A    
Jarrod WILLIAMS   0
Blake  RYAN    25
Johnathan MILLINGTON   30
Charles  Hoffman    35
Jonathon OCH   40
Fletcher PARTLIN   45
Ben NEPPL   50
Sam Estell   55
Finley MOUTTER   80
Stuart GRIEVE   85
Christopher MCINNES   90
Phil Hey   140
Taylor  Forrest    145
Luke BRITTEN   150
Daniel  VAN DER LAAN    150
   
   
Men B   
Ryan BRITTEN   0
Luke TUCKWELL   20
Shane Dirks   25
Dane Crawford   30
Garry  MANDY    35
Harry Jones   45
Matt  WALKER    45
Paul   (113)  PARLETT   50
Jason  DOUGLAS    50
Daniel SAMUEL   60
Mitchell LOHMANN   65
Tyler TOMKINSON   70
David  BROWNE    80
Deren PERRY   90
Charles DALE   100
Stuart Campbell   100
Zane TAPP   105
Xander GRIFFITHS   110
Jonah HAMER   115
Rodrigo  NOTARO    120
Gian RIGOLI   125
Michael  WEST   130
Daniel  HENNESSY    145
Graham COCKERTON   150
Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN   195
   
   
   
Men C    
Andrew GIOVANETTI   0
Peter SELKRIG   30
Hayden Smith   35
Ryland Short   35
James Robinson   40
Luke  O'Connor    40
David  DEITZ    45
John CALEY   50
William KIRKHAM   55
Scott Mills   55
Graeme  PEADON    55
Aaron ROMAN   60
Jamie OCH   65
Justin  HILLS    70
Terri Hindmarsh   85
Vaughan Hodgson   95
Adam  McCoy    100
Nigel APPS   110
Scott TAYLOR    120
Ashley MARKOVSKI   125
Thomas RICHARDSON   140
Mick  MARSHALL    170
Ryan Clarey   175
Troy McDonald   180
Mark  TATARINOFF   185
Steve Sloan   190
Ben  FOX    380
   
Men D   
Morgan  HO    0
Alex Parlett   0
Andy Verdon   30
Jonathan BONORA   35
Vasillios Zygouris   40
Charles White   55
Hugh GRAY   60
John  TSELIKAS    65
Richard Davies   65
David HAYNES   70
Colin  WILLIAMSON    75
Allan PARTLIN   80
Brian  FUNSTON   85
Glenn RODGERS   90
Oliver Clarke   90
Peter TROVAS   100
Matty  HYNES    115
Keith Oliver   130
Alex MUNOZ   140
Theo THEOL   170
Russell GARSTANG   180
Peter  BEUMONT    195
   
Wom A    
Eliza BENNETT   0
Haylee FULLER   0
Lizanne WILMOT   0
Tahlia DOLE   0
Selina  HO    30
Isabelle CARNES   30
Heather MAY   40
Tasmin DAVIES   70
Brooke CARNES   75
Kalinda Robinson   75
Lucie FITYUS   80
Tess WALLACE   90
Adelia NEETHLING   160
Emma BUNN   165
   
   
   
   
   
Wom B    
Tyler PUZICHA   0
Sarah  CLIFF   30
Mia WALLACE   35
Kate VICKERS   40
Claudia JACKSON   70
Edwina FUNNELL   75
Amelia Trkuja   80
Kirsty  DOLTON    130
Anya  Tatarinoff    155
Jade  PERRY    170
Emily STRUMFIN   175
Lise BENJAMIN   180
Imogen HINES   185
Samantha  BEATTY    190
Catherine HOOTON   195
   
   
Women C grade (2laps)    
Wom C    
Caitlin WILLIAMSON   0
Melissa TURNER   20
Laura BRIENESSE   25
Alison  WALLACE   35
Belinda Smith   45
Georgia Bonora   45
Ann RICHARDSON   50
Penelope ROWBOTHAM   70
Jules  Gardner    130
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 30, 2018, 01:10:03 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals          
Race All Winter Track          
Lidcombe Oval, Australia           
DAY 4  30th Dec 2018         

RESULTS
         
Round 1          
Warm up Scratch Races          
Women C             
1   Belinda Smith   0   
2   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)   
3   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)    
4   Laura BRIENESSE   (LAcc)    

Women B          
1   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)   
2   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)    
3   Kate VICKERS   VIC   
4   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)    
         
Women A          
1   Brooke CARNES   QLD    
2   Adelia NEETHLING   WA   
3   Tasmin DAVIES   (Goulb)CC   
4   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)   
         
D Grade          
1   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)   
2   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)    
3   Peter TROVAS   (StGcc)   
4   Theo THEOL   (EScc)    
         
C Grade          
1   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)   
2   John CALEY   (DHbc)   
3   Luke  O'Connor    (Tamw)    
4   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)    
         
B Grade         
1   Harry Jones   (BSCC)    
2   Xander GRIFFITHS   QLD    
3   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)   
4   "no result recorded"       
         
A Grade          
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Dubbo)   
2   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)   
3   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)   
4   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)   
         
Pro Grade         
1   CNSW   -         (NSW)   
2   NSWIS   -        (NSW)   
3   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)    
4   Projects TT   -     Malaysia   
         
         
ROUND 2         
WHEEL-RACE          
Women C         
1   Belinda Smith   0   
2   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)    
3   Jules  Gardner    (LAcc)    
4   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)    
         
Women B          
1   Anya  Tatarinoff    (CCCC)    
2   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)    
3   Emily STRUMFIN   (Illaw)    
4   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)   
         
Women A          
1   Adelia NEETHLING   WA   
2   Selina  HO    (StGcc)   
3   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)   
4   Heather MAY   SA   
         
D Grade          
1   Theo THEOL   (EScc)    
2   Peter  BEUMONT    (NScc)   
3   Russell GARSTANG   (CCCC)    
4   David HAYNES   (Pen)    
         
C Grade          
1   Mick  MARSHALL    (Illaw)    
2   Ashley MARKOVSKI   (StGcc)   
3   John CALEY   (DHbc)   
4   Luke  O'Connor    (Tamw)    
         
B Grade          
1   Harry Jones   (BSCC)    
2   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)   
3   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)    
4   Deren PERRY   (Parra)   
         
A Grade         
1   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)   
2   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Dubbo)   
3   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)   
4   Fletcher PARTLIN   (Tamw)    
         
Pro Grade         
1   CNSW   -         (NSW)   
2   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)    
3   NSWIS   -        (NSW)   
4   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)    
5   VIE13   -          (USA)    
         
ROUND 3         
Keirins          
Women C         
1   Georgia Bonora   0   
2   Belinda Smith   0   
3   Laura BRIENESSE   (LAcc)    
4   Jules  Gardner    (LAcc)    
         
Women C 2          
1   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)    
2   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)   
3   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)    
4   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)    
         
Women B          
1   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)    
2   Emily STRUMFIN   (Illaw)    
3   Amelia Trkulja   0   
4   Jade  PERRY    (Parra)    
         
Women B 2          
1   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)   
2   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)    
3   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)   
4   Edwina FUNNELL   (WWcc)    
         
Women A          
1   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)   
2   Tasmin DAVIES   (Goulb)CC   
3   Adelia NEETHLING   WA   
4   Brooke CARNES   QLD    
         
Women A 2         
1   Selina  HO    (StGcc)   
2   Heather MAY   SA   
3   Isabelle CARNES   QLD    
4   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)   
         
D Grade          
1   Peter  BEUMONT    (NScc)   
2   Richard Davies   0   
3   John  TSELIKAS    (DHbc)   
4   Russell GARSTANG   (CCCC)    
         
D Grade 2         
1   David HAYNES   (Pen)    
2   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)    
3   Theo THEOL   (EScc)    
4   Hugh GRAY   (CCCC)    
         
C Grade          
1   Jamie OCH   (StGcc)   
2   Nigel APPS   (LAcc)    
3   Steve Sloan   (CHcc)    
4   Luke  O'Connor    (Tamw)    
         
C  Grade 2         
1   Vaughan Hodgson   0   
2   Ashley MARKOVSKI   (StGcc)   
3   Mick  MARSHALL    (Illaw)    
4   Aaron ROMAN   (DHbc)   
         
C Grade 3         
1   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)   
2   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)    
3   William KIRKHAM   (DHbc)   
4   John CALEY   (DHbc)   
         
B Grade          
1   Charles DALE   (DHbc)   
2   Garry  MANDY    (Illaw)    
3   Harry Jones   (BSCC)    
4   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD    
         
B  Grade 2         
1   Paul   (113)  PARLETT   (Goulb)   
2   Deren PERRY   (Parra)   
3   Jason  DOUGLAS    0   
4   Jonah HAMER   (Illaw)    
         
B Grade 3         
1   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)    
2   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)   
3   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)    
4   David  BROWNE    (Bici)    
         
A Grade 1         
1   Charles  Hoffman    (HDcc)   
2   Finley MOUTTER   (Parra)   
3   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)   
4   Stuart GRIEVE   (NScc)   
         
A Grade 2         
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Dubbo)   
2   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)   
3   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)   
4   Fletcher PARTLIN   (Tamw)    
         
Pro Grade    race 1       
1   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)    
2   Projects TT   -     Malaysia   
3   NSWIS   -        (NSW)   
4   VIE13   -          (USA)    
         
Pro Grade race 2          
1   CNSW   -         (NSW)   
2   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)   
3   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)    
4   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)   
         
ROUND 4         
Winners Race
         
Women C         
1   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)    
2   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)   
3   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)    
4   Georgia Bonora   0   
         
Women B         
=1   Amelia Trkulja   (Illaw)   
=1   Anya  Tatarinoff    (CCCC)    
=3   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)   
=3   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)    
Places awarded post fall
Looking forward to seeing Tyler and Sarah soon

         
Women A     Scratch Race       
1   Brooke CARNES   QLD    
2   Selina  HO    (StGcc)   
3   Heather MAY   SA   
4   Isabelle CARNES   QLD    
         
D Grade      MOTOR Pace    
1   David HAYNES   (Pen)    
2   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)    
3   Peter  BEUMONT    (NScc)   
4   Colin  WILLIAMSON    (DHbc)   
         
C Grade          MOTOR Pace
1   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)   
2   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)    
3   John CALEY   (DHbc)   
4   William KIRKHAM   (DHbc)   
         
B Grade          MOTOR Pace
1   Harry Jones   (BSCC)    
2   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD    
3   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)    
4   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)   
         
A Grade          MOTOR Pace
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Dubbo)   
2   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)   
3   Charles  Hoffman    (HDcc)   
4   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)   
         
Pro Grade   Winners Race       
1   NSWIS   -        (NSW)   
2   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)   
3   CNSW   -         (NSW)   
4   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)   
         
ROUND 5         
Super Italian          
1   Cancelled due to time restraints       
2   thank you for your understanding       
         
         
ROUND 6         
Park Bikes Ladies MADISON          
1   Isabelle CARNES   QLD    
   Brooke CARNES   QLD    
2   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)   
   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)   
3   Kate VICKERS   VIC   
   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)   
4   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)   
   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)    
         
         
         
         
         
         
Male Madison         
1   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD    
   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD    
2   Deren PERRY   (Parra)   
   Harry Jones   (BSCC)    
3   Finley MOUTTER   (Parra)   
   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)    
4   John CALEY   (DHbc)   
   Charles DALE   (DHbc)   
         
Pro Madison         
1   CNSW   -         (NSW)   
2   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)   
3   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)   
4   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)    
5   NSWIS   -        (NSW)   
6   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)    
7   VIE13   -          (USA)    
8   Projects TT   -     Malaysia   
« Last Edit: December 30, 2018, 01:27:03 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 30, 2018, 01:23:47 PM »

Points awarded for Night 4

Men A    
Jarrod WILLIAMS   16
Johnathan MILLINGTON   11
Charles  Hoffman    10
Ben NEPPL   10
Jonathon OCH   6
Finley MOUTTER   6
Fletcher PARTLIN   5
Stuart GRIEVE   4
Christopher MCINNES   3

   
   
Men B   
Harry Jones   15
Luke TUCKWELL   10
Daniel SAMUEL   9
Ryan BRITTEN   8
Charles DALE   8
Paul   (113)  PARLETT   8
Deren PERRY   7
Garry  MANDY    6
Tyler TOMKINSON   6
Jason  DOUGLAS    5
David  BROWNE    4
Mitchell LOHMANN   4
Jonah HAMER   4
Xander GRIFFITHS   3
Gian RIGOLI   3
Mack Apps-Tulip   3


   
   
Men C
   
Andrew GIOVANETTI   13
Mick  MARSHALL    12
Peter SELKRIG   9
Ashley MARKOVSKI   9
John CALEY   8
Jamie OCH   8
Vaughan Hodgson   8
Luke  O'Connor    7
William KIRKHAM   6
Nigel APPS   6
Steve Sloan   5
Aaron ROMAN   4
Scott TAYLOR    3
Thomas RICHARDSON   3



   
Men D
   
David HAYNES   14
Theo THEOL   10
Jonathan BONORA   9
Peter  BEUMONT    8
Russell GARSTANG   6
Richard Davies   6
John  TSELIKAS    5
Colin  WILLIAMSON    4
Hugh GRAY   4
Morgan  HO    3
Peter TROVAS   3


   
Wom A
   
Selina  HO    14
Lucie FITYUS   10
Adelia NEETHLING   10
Heather MAY   9
Brooke CARNES   9
Tasmin DAVIES   6
Isabelle CARNES   6
Haylee FULLER   4

   
   
Wom B    
Anya  Tatarinoff    12
Tyler PUZICHA   11
Lise BENJAMIN   11
Amelia Trkuja   9
Sarah  CLIFF   8
Emily STRUMFIN   8
Mia WALLACE   5
Jade  PERRY    4
Edwina FUNNELL   4
Kate VICKERS   3
Claudia JACKSON   3
Kirsty  DOLTON    3

   
   
   
Wom C    

Penelope ROWBOTHAM   16
Belinda Smith   11
Caitlin WILLIAMSON   9
Ann RICHARDSON   7
Jules  Gardner    6
Georgia Bonora   6
Melissa TURNER   5
Laura BRIENESSE   5



Pro Grade
1   Cycling NSW - NSW   38
2   Shimano - STGcc   27
2   NSWIS - NSW   27
4   Brennan IT - CCCC   25
5   Holcim - QLD   22
6   3G Synergy - DHBC   21
7   Projects TT - Malaysia   18
8   VIE 13 Kustom Apparel - USA   17
« Last Edit: December 30, 2018, 03:02:17 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!