June 28, 2022, 06:40:28 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 4 Sprint GP 19th July 2019  (Read 3388 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: July 19, 2019, 02:57:49 PM »

Stand out rides of the Sprint series
Well let’s start with the best of the best Daniel Googe: To be completely honest Daniel was lacking the top end speed, tactical experience and essentially outclassed by Daniel Rickard and Shane Dirks (both national champions and 1 X World Champion). This was very much evident in the first sprint.
However what Daniel wasn’t lacking was determination. I don’t know who got into his ear but6 Daniel came out in the second round with a nothing to lose attitude and it worked. With clever tactics and no deer in headlights composure he duly won sprint 2.
Daniel road to the start line 7-foot-tall and full of confidence but Rickard and Dirks did not! End of story.
Possibly the best competition was the James Schneider, Adam Ingall and Hayden Smith battle. Each rider shared a position in each sprint thus ending up on equal points (6 apiece).  The win went to Adam by virtue of being highest placed in the final round.  I thought the battle was over however round 4 was on the infield as each rider discussed their individual approach to sprinting. I think the final outcome was 6 points apiece.

Congratulations to all riders who participated in the sprint night. I was concerned that riders would leave the venue feeling that they hadn’t got value for money. However, talking to rider’s post event I was happy to discover that everyone was appropriately fatigued form the high intensity racing. Whilst I have congratulated the riders my greatest gratitude goes to my team of officials and result keepers, whom worked continuously with no let up to conduct and record 203 results for the night.



RAW Track          
Race All Winter Track          
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia         
Week 4 July 19 2019         
         
         
200mfly         
         
1   Shane Dirks   11.28   
2   Daniel Googe    11.353   
3   Louis Stibburd   11.368   
4   Daniel Rickard   11.368   
5   Jarrah Anderson   11.486   
6   John Trovas   11.536   
7   Rohan Haydon-Smith   11.568   
8   Mick Smith   11.776   
9   Gary Mandy   11.792   
10   Tirian McManus    11.888   
11   Jarrod Williams   11.896   
12   Jonathan Och   11.944   
13   Hayden Smith    11.971   
14   Adam Ingall   11.976   
15   James Schneider   11.976   
16   Paul Kennedy    12.224   
17   Taylor Forrest   12.321   
18   Deren Perry   12.328   
19   Christopher McInnes   12.328   
20   David Browne*   12.36   
21   Gavin White    12.432   
22   Daika Scott   12.505   
23   Vasili Zygouris   12.537   
24   Rodrigo Notaro   12.544   
25   Charlie Dale    12.552   
26   Dominic Kennedy   12.576   
27   Jules Gali   12.6   
28   Michael West   12.608   
29   Josh Cornish   12.608   
30   Tyler Puzicha   12.624   
31   Kalinda Robinson   12.648   
32   Daniel Samuel   12.672   
33   Geoff Wilson   12.688   
34   Harrison Dobrowoisai   12.724   
35   Jeff Morris   12.728   
36   Jamie Och   12.959   
37   David Ludenia    13   
38   Nosh Mistry   13.016   
39   Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa   13.104   
40   Adrien Triccas   13.168   
41   Jayden Stanton-Keir    13.216   
42   Ben Fox   13.223   
43   Lawrence Santos    13.344   
44   Lily Strafford   13.368   
45   Isaac Silva   13.376   
46   Gordon Marcks    13.432   
47   Sinclair Taylor   13.44   
48   Thomas O'Callaghan      13.464   
49   David Dang    13.504   
50   Morgan Ho   13.512   
51   Nigel Apps   13.568   
52   Kristen Twomey   13.6   
53   Tom Stilwell    13.632   
54   Scott Mills   13.64   
55   Aaron Rowan   13.792   
56   Jade Perry    13.848   
57   Colin Williamson   13.936   
58   Makenzie Scott   13.946   
59   Hamish Anderson    13.992   
60   Liliya Tatarinoff   14   
61   Tim Shore   14.103   
62   Stephen Joyce    14.104   
63   Sandra Nara   14.112   
64   Eddie Marks    14.2   
65   Angus Steadman    14.272   
66   David Dight   14.288   
67   Mia Wallace   14.296   
68   John Caley   14.338   
69   Ian Thomas    14.352   
70   Jonathan Bonora   14.376   
71   Johnny Tselikas   14.48   
72   Will Baijent   14.497   
73   Gordon Cornish   14.54   
74   Kaide Morrissey   14.624   
75   Phil Stilwell   14.679   
76   Zane Watson   14.704   
77   Lara Perry   14.728   
78   Lachlan McDonald   14.824   
79   Samantha Beatty    14.826   
80   Caitlin Williamson   14.856   
81   Christian Mantinez   14.92   
82   Peter Trovas   14.976   
83   David Wilson   15.032   
84   Alex Wainwright   15.09   
85   Oliver Kennedy   15.1   
86   Patrick Maye   15.304   
87   Georgia Bonora   15.552   
88   Laura Brienesse     15.617   
89   Alex Pappas   15.84   
90   Georgia O'Callaghan    15.92   
91   Matthew Drohan    15.992   
92   Jamie O'Callaghan   16.12   
93   Jeremy Cannon   16.216   
94   Hudson Rowley   16.216   
95   Zubin Thukral   17.048   
96   Blair Chandler    17.1   
97   Olilie Taylor   17.56   
98   Emily Drohan    18.44   
99   Caitlin Rose   18.88   
100   Lauren Chandler   19.473   

Novice Scratch Race      
1   Julia Pappas
2   Grace Chandler
3   Annie Taylior         
         
         
ROUND 1         
1   Caitlin Rose      
2   Emily Drohan       
3   Lauren Chandler      
         
1   Blair Chandler       
2   Zubin Thukral      
3   Olilie Taylor      
4   Jeremy Cannon      
         
1   Matthew Drohan       
2   Hudson Rowley      
3   Jamie O'Callaghan      
         
1   Georgia O'Callaghan       
2   Laura Brienesse        
3   Alex Pappas      
         
1   Oliver Kennedy      
2   Patrick Maye      
3   Georgia Bonora      
         
1   Peter Trovas      
2   Alex Wainwright      
3   David Wilson      
         
1   Christian Mantinez      
2   Samantha Beatty       
3   Caitlin Williamson      
         
1   Lachlan McDonald      
2   Lara Perry      
3   Zane Watson      
         
1   Gordon Cornish      
2   Kaide Morrissey      
3   Phil Stilwell      
         
1   Jonathan Bonora      
2   Johnny Tselikas      
3   Will Baijent      
         
1   John Caley      
2   Mia Wallace      
3   Ian Thomas       
         
1   David Dight      
2   Eddie Marks       
3   Angus Steadman       
         
1   Sandra Nara      
2   Stephen Joyce       
3   Tim Shore      
         
1   Hamish Anderson       
2   Liliya Tatarinoff      
3   Makenzie Scott      
         
1   Aaron Rowan      
2   Jade Perry       
3   Colin Williamson      
         
1   Scott Mills      
2   Tom Stilwell       
3   Kristen Twomey      
         
1   Nigel Apps      
2   Morgan Ho      
3   David Dang       
         
1   Gordon Marcks       
2   Thomas O'Callaghan         
3   Sinclair Taylor      

1   Isaac Silva   
2   Lily Strafford      
3   Lawrence Santos

1   Adrien Triccas      
2   Ben Fox            
3   Jayden Stanton-Keir       
      
         
1   Nosh Mistry      
2   David Ludenia       
3   Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa      
         
1   Jamie Och      
2   Jeff Morris      
3   Harrison Dobrowoisai      
         
1   Kalinda Robinson      
2   Geoff Wilson      
3   Daniel Samuel      
         
1   Josh Cornish      
2   Michael West      
3   Tyler Puzicha      
         
1   Charlie Dale       
2   Dominic Kennedy      
3   Jules Gali      
         
1   Vasili Zygouris      
2   Rodrigo Notaro      
3   Daika Scott      
         
1   Gavin White       
2   David Browne*               
3   Deren Perry      
         
1   Paul Kennedy       
2   Christopher McInnes      
3   Taylor Forrest      
         
1   Hayden Smith       
2   Adam Ingall      
3   James Schneider      
         
1   Tirian McManus       
2   Jarrod Williams      
3   Jonathan Och      
         
1   Mick Smith      
2   Rohan Haydon-Smith      
3   Gary Mandy      
         
1   John Trovas      
2   Jarrah Anderson      
3   Louis Stibburd      
         
1   Daniel Rickard      
2   Daniel Googe       
3   Shane Dirks      
         
Novice   4 lap h'cap   
1      Annie Taylior
2      Grace Chandler
3      Julia Pappas

         
ROUND 2         
1   Emily Drohan       
2   Caitlin Rose      
3   Lauren Chandler      
         
1   Jeremy Cannon      
2   Blair Chandler       
3   Zubin Thukral      
4   Olilie Taylor      
         
1   Jamie O'Callaghan      
2   Matthew Drohan       
3   Hudson Rowley      
         
         
1   Georgia O'Callaghan       
2   Laura Brienesse        
3   Alex Pappas      
         
1   Georgia Bonora      
2   Patrick Maye      
3   Oliver Kennedy      
         
   
1   David Wilson      
2   Peter Trovas
3   Alex Wainwright      
   
         
1   Christian Mantinez      
2   Samantha Beatty       
3   Caitlin Williamson      
         
1   Zane Watson      
2   Lachlan McDonald      
3   Lara Perry      
         
1   Gordon Cornish      
2   Phil Stilwell      
dns   Kaide Morrissey      
         
1   Johnny Tselikas      
2   Jonathan Bonora      
3   Will Bagent      
         
1   John Caley      
2   Ian Thomas       
3   Mia Wallace      
         
1   Angus Steadman       
2   Eddie Marks       
3   David Dight      
         
1   Sandra Nara      
2   Tim Shore      
3   Stephen Joyce       
         
1   Liliya Tatarinoff      
2   Hamish Anderson       
3   Makenzie Scott      
         
1   Aaron Rowan      
2   Jade Perry       
3   Colin Williamson      
         
1   Scott Mills      
2   Kristen Twomey      
3   Tom Stilwell       
         
         
1   Nigel Apps      
2   Morgan Ho      
3   David Dang       
         
1   Thomas O'Callaghan         
2   Sinclair Taylor      
3   Gordon Marcks       
         
1   Lawrence Santos       
2   Isaac Silva      
3   Lily Strafford      
         
1   Adrien Triccas      
2   Ben Fox      
3   Jayden Stanton-Keir       
         
1   Nosh Mistry      
2   David Ludenia       
3   Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa      
         
1   Jamie Och      
2   Jeff Morris      
Dns    Harrison Dobrowoisai      
         
1   Daniel Samuel      
2   Geoff Wilson      
3   Kalinda Robinson      
         
1   Josh Cornish      
2   Michael West      
3   Tyler Puzicha      
         
1   Jules Gali      
2   Dominic Kennedy      
3   Charlie Dale       
         
1   Vasili Zygouris      
2   Rodrigo Notaro      
3   Daika Scott      
         
1   David Browne*      
2   Deren Perry      
Dns   Gavin White       
         
1   Taylor Forrest      
2   Paul Kennedy       
3   Christopher McInnes      
         
1   James Schneider      
2   Hayden Smith       
3   Adam Ingall      
         
1   Tirian McManus       
2   Jonathan Och      
3   Jarrod Williams      
         
1   Mick Smith      
2   Gary Mandy      
         
         
1   Rohan Haydon-Smith      
2   Jarrah Anderson      
         
DNS   John Trovas      
Dns   Louis Stibburd      
         
1   Daniel Googe       
2   Shane Dirks      
3   Daniel Rickard      
         
Novice   8 lap h'cap   
1      Annie Taylior
2      Julia Pappas
3      Grace Chandlen
         
Round 3          
1   Caitlin Rose      
2   Emily Drohan       
3   Lauren Chandler      
         
1   Jeremy Cannon      
2   Blair Chandler       
3   Olilie Taylor      
4   Zubin Thukral      
         
1   Jamie O'Callaghan      
2   Matthew Drohan       
3   Hudson Rowley      
         
1   Georgia O'Callaghan       
2   Laura Brienesse        
3   Alex Pappas      
         
1   Georgia Bonora      
2   Oliver Kennedy      
Dns    Patrick Maye      
         
1   David Wilson      
2   Peter Trovas      
3   Alex Wainwright      
         
1   Christian Mantinez      
2   Caitlin Williamson      
3   Samantha Beatty       
         
1   Lara Perry      
2   Zane Watson         
3   Lachlan McDonald   
      
1   Gordon Cornish      
2   Phil Stilwell      
Dns   Kaide Morrissey      
         
1   Jonathan Bonora      
2   Johnny Tselikas      
3   Will Bagent      
         
1   Ian Thomas       
2   Mia Wallace      
3   John Caley      
         
1   Eddie Marks       
2   Angus Steadman       
3   David Dight      
         
1   Stephen Joyce       
2   Sandra Nara      
3   Tim Shore      
         
1   Liliya Tatarinoff      
2   Hamish Anderson       
3   Makenzie Scott      
         
1   Aaron Rowan      
2   Colin Williamson      
DNs   Jade Perry       
         
1   Scott Mills      
2   Tom Stilwell       
Dns   Kristen Twomey      
         
1   Nigel Apps      
2   Morgan Ho      
3   David Dang       
         
1   Thomas O'Callaghan         
2   Sinclair Taylor      
3   Gordon Marcks       
         
1   Isaac Silva      
2   Lily Strafford      
3   Lawrence Santos       
         
DNS    Ben Fox      
DNS    Jayden Stanton-Keir       
DNS    Adrien Triccas      
         
1   David Ludenia       
2   Nosh Mistry      
DNS    Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa      
         
1   Jeff Morris      
2   Jamie Och      
DNS    Harrison Dobrowoisai      
         
1   Daniel Samuel      
2   Geoff Wilson      
3   Kalinda Robinson      
         
1   Michael West      
2   Tyler Puzicha      
3   Josh Cornish      
         
1   Charlie Dale       
2   Jules Gali      
3   Dominic Kennedy      
         
1   Vasili Zygouris      
2   Daika Scott      
3   Rodrigo Notaro      
         
         
1   David Browne*      
2   Deren Perry      
DNS   Gavin White       
         
1   Taylor Forrest      
2   Christopher McInnes      
3   Paul Kennedy       
         
1   Adam Ingall      
2   James Schneider      
3   Hayden Smith       
         
1   Jarrod Williams      
2   Tirian McManus       
3   Jonathan Och      
         
         
DNS    Gary Mandy      
DNS    Mick Smith      
         
DNS    John Trovas      
DNS    Louis Stibburd      
         
DNS   Daniel Rickard      
DNS   Shane Dirks      
         
         
1   Daniel Googe       
2   Rohan Haydon-Smith      
3   Jarrah Anderson      


Round 4
Combines and Circulus Time Blaster cancelled due to time restraints

15 minute Warm-down
1 Rohan Haydon-Smith


Sprint derby WINNERS!

1st    to    3rd    …..   Daniel Googe    
4th    to    6th   …..   Jarrah Anderson   
7th    to    9th   …..   Mick Smith   
10th    to    12th   …   Tirian McManus    
13th    to    15th   …   Adam Ingall   
16th    to    18th   …   Taylor Forrest   
19th    to    21st   …   David Browne*   
22nd    to    24th   …   Vasili Zygouris   
25th    to    27th   …   Charlie Dale    
28th    to    30th   …   Michael West   
31st    to    33rd   …   Daniel Samuel   
34th    to    36th   …   Jamie Och   
37th    to    39th   …   Nosh Mistry   
40th    to    42nd   …   Adrien Triccas   
43rd    to    45th   …   Isaac Silva   
46th    to    48th   …   Thomas O'Callaghan      
49th    to    51st   …   Nigel Apps   
52nd    to    54th   …   Scott Mills   
55th    to    57th   …   Aaron Rowan   
58th    to    60th   …   Liliya Tatarinoff   
61st    to    63rd   …   Sandra Nara   
64th    to    66th   …   Eddie Marks    
67th    to    69th   …   John Caley   
70th    to    72nd   …   Jonathan Bonora   
73rd    to    75th   …   Gordon Cornish   
76th    to    78th   …   Lara Perry   
79th    to    81st   …   Christian Martinez   
82nd    to    84th   …   David Wilson   
85th    to    87th   …   Georgia Bonora   
88th    to    90th   …   Georgia O'Callaghan    
91st    to    93rd   …   Jamie O'Callaghan   
94th    to    97th   …   Blair Chandler    
98th    to    100th   …   Caitlin Rose   



Divisional 200m Fly rankings
Congratulations to the divisional winners - you have won a free trip to the higher grade Smiley
This prize can be exchanged for a financial transaction - I know at RAW we never tell you what grade you must ride but if there was ever a decent hint "look below" Shane you are excused!

   Div 1
1   Shane Dirks
2   Daniel Googe
3   Daniel Rickard
4   Louis Stibburd
5   Jarrah Anderson
6   John Trovas
7   Rohan Haydon-Smith
8   Jarrod Williams
9   Jonathan Och
10   James Schneider
11   Taylor Forrest
12   Christopher McInnes
   
   
   Div 2
1   Mick Smith
2   Gary Mandy
3   Tirian McManus
4   Hayden Smith
5   Adam Ingall
6   Deren Perry
7   David Browne*
8   Gavin White
9   Daika Scott
10   Rodrigo Notaro
11   Charlie Dale
12   Dominic Kennedy
13   Jules Gali
14   Josh Cornish
15   Tyler Puzicha
16   Kalinda Robinson
17   Geoff Wilson
18   Harrison Dobrowoisai
19   David Ludenia
20   Scott Mills
   
   
   Div 3

1   Paul Kennedy
2   Vasili Zygouris
3   Michael West
4   Daniel Samuel
5   Jeff Morris
6   Jamie Och
7   Nosh Mistry
8   Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa
9   Adrien Triccas
10   Jayden Stanton-Keir
11   Ben Fox
12   Lawrence Santos
13   Lily Strafford
14   Isaac Silva
15   Sinclair Taylor
16   Thomas O'Callaghan  
17   David Dang
18   Nigel Apps
19   Kristen Twomey
20   Aaron Rowan
21   Makenzie Scott
22   Eddie Marks
23   Mia Wallace
24   John Caley
25   Kaide Morrissey
   
   
   Div 4
1   Jake Abromavic
2   Gordon Marcks
3   Morgan Ho
4   Tom Stilwell
5   Jade Perry
6   Colin Williamson
7   Hamish Anderson
8   Liliya Tatarinoff
9   Tim Shore
10   Stephen Joyce
11   Sandra Nara
12   Angus Steadman
13   David Dight
14   Ian Thomas
15   Jonathan Bonora
16   Johnny Tselikas
17   Gordon Cornish
18   Phil Stilwell
19   Zane Watson
20   Lachlan McDonald
21   Samantha Beatty
22   Caitlin Williamson
23   Peter Trovas
24   Patrick Maye
25   Georgia Bonora
26   Laura Brienesse  
27   Georgia O'Callaghan
28   Matthew Drohan
29   Jamie O'Callaghan
30   Hudson Rowley
   
   
   Div 5
1   Will Baijent
2   Lara Perry
3   Christian Mantinez
4   David Wilson
5   Alex Wainwright
6   Oliver Kennedy
7   Alex Pappas
8   Jeremy Cannon
9   Zubin Thukral
10   Blair Chandler
11   Olilie Taylor
12   Emily Drohan
13   Caitlin Rose
14   Lauren Chandler



« Last Edit: July 21, 2019, 11:34:07 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: July 20, 2019, 03:51:56 AM »

Points Awarded For Week 4
sign on = 10 points
+ 200m Fly div Rank = bonus 10 points for 1st  to  1 point for 10th
+ Sprint rounds overall win = bonus 1 point

Div 1    
Shane Dirks   20
Daniel Googe    20
Daniel Rickard   18
Louis Stibburd   17
Jarrah Anderson   17
John Trovas   15
Rohan Haydon-Smith   14
Jarrod Williams   13
Jonathan Och   13
Taylor Forrest   12
James Schneider   11
Christopher McInnes   10
   
   
Div 2    
Mick Smith   20
Gary Mandy   19
Tirian McManus    19
Hayden Smith    17
Adam Ingall   17
Deren Perry   15
David Browne*   15
Gavin White    13
Daika Scott   12
Rodrigo Notaro   11
Charlie Dale    11
Scott Mills   11
Dominic Kennedy   10
Jules Gali   10
Josh Cornish   10
Tyler Puzicha   10
Kalinda Robinson   10
Geoff Wilson   10
Harrison Dobrowoisai   10
David Ludenia    10
   
   
Div 3    
Paul Kennedy    20
Vasili Zygouris   20
Michael West   19
Daniel Samuel   18
Jeff Morris   16
Jamie Och   15
Nosh Mistry   15
Ricardo Ruiz de Gamboa   13
Adrien Triccas   13
Jayden Stanton-Keir    11
Isaac Silva   11
Thomas O'Callaghan      11
Nigel Apps   11
Aaron Rowan   11
Eddie Marks    11
John Caley   11
Ben Fox   10
Lawrence Santos    10
Lily Strafford   10
Sinclair Taylor   10
David Dang    10
Kristen Twomey   10
Makenzie Scott   10
Mia Wallace   10
Kaide Morrissey   10
   
   
Div 4    
Jake Abromavic    20
Gordon Marcks    19
Morgan Ho   18
Tom Stilwell    17
Jade Perry    16
Colin Williamson   15
Hamish Anderson    14
Liliya Tatarinoff   14
Tim Shore   12
Stephen Joyce    11
Sandra Nara   11
Jonathan Bonora   11
Gordon Cornish   11
Georgia Bonora   11
Georgia O'Callaghan    11
Jamie O'Callaghan   11
Angus Steadman    10
David Dight   10
Ian Thomas    10
Johnny Tselikas   10
Phil Stilwell   10
Zane Watson   10
Lachlan McDonald   10
Samantha Beatty    10
Caitlin Williamson   10
Peter Trovas   10
Patrick Maye   10
Laura Brienesse     10
Matthew Drohan    10
Hudson Rowley   10
   
   
Div 5    
Will Baigent   20
Lara Perry   20
Christian Mantinez   19
David Wilson   17
Alex Wainwright   16
Oliver Kennedy   15
Alex Pappas   14
Jeremy Cannon   13
Zubin Thukral   12
Blair Chandler    12
Olilie Taylor   10
Emily Drohan    10
Caitlin Rose   11
Lauren Chandler   10




« Last Edit: July 20, 2019, 02:12:46 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!