June 02, 2020, 02:29:05 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 8 16 Aug 2019  (Read 904 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: August 16, 2019, 01:09:23 PM »

RAW Track          
Race All Winter Track          
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia         
Week 8 August 16, 2018


Stand out riders for week 8
Overall: Rodrigo the lightest Fatman winner ever!
Div 1: ALEX CHUBBS, with an impressive win in the Poker Race and the final combine Alex was the fastest, strongest and smartest rider in the velodrome
Div 2: Geoff Wilson, He rode the poker race to perfection and was delighted with his win
Div 3: any one of a number of LACC juniors
Div 4:  Jono Bonora, not only was he the top point scorer but he got a ride in the wheel race too
Div 5:  David Wilson won the warmup scratch race and promoted himself to Div 4 (congratulations) 
         
         
Results         
Round 1         
Warm up scratch race         
Div 5          
1   David Wilson      
2   Emma Blume      
3   Olilie Taylor      
4   Lauren Chandler      
         
Div 4 heat 1          
1   Angus Steadman       
2   Bailey Macdonald      
3   Jamie O'Callaghan      
4   Samantha Beatty       
         
Div 4 heat 2          
1   Andrew Stevenson      
2   Makenzie Scott      
3   Ted Wyeld      
4   Sandra Nara      
         
Div 3 Heat 1         
1   Kai Goltman      
2   Jayden Stanton-Keir       
3   Mark Rowling       
4   John Caley      
         
Div 2          
1   Ian Grant       
2   Geoff Baxter      
3   Daniel Samuel      
4   Oliver Penney      
         
Div 1         
1   Daniel Googe       
2   Tirian McManus       
3   Alex Chubb      
4   Malachi Covington      
         
         
Round 2      


   
The Beyond Exercise FATMANS Wheel Race       
1   Rodrigo Notaro   84kg
2   Daniel Samuel   90.3kg
3   Hayden Smith    98kg
4   Michael West   100.8kg
         
         
Round 3         
1 1/2 lap screamers          
Div 5          
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 5 heat 1         
1   Lauren Chandler      
2   Annie Taylor      
         
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 5 heat 2         
1   Emma Blume      
2   Olilie Taylor      
      
         
         
Div 4           
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 4 heat 1         
1   Angus Steadman       
2   Hudson Rowley      
3   Georgia Bonora      
4   Liam Goltman       
         
         
1 1/2 lap screamer  Div 4 heat 2         
1   Georgia O'Callaghan       
2   Will Baigent      
3   Bailey Macdonald      
4   Zubin Thukral      
         
1 1/2 lap screamer  Div 4 heat 3         
1   Jonathan Bonora      
2   Samantha Beatty       
3   Zane Watson      
      
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 4 heat 4         
1   Christian Martinez      
2   Lara Perry      
3   David Wilson      
4   Alex Pappas      
         
1 1/2 lap screamer  Div 4 heat 5         
1   Sandra Nara      
2   Stephen Joyce       (relegated from 1st)
3   Samantha Allwork      
4   Blair Chandler       
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 4 heat 6         
1   Andy Verdon       
2   Jamie O'Callaghan      
3   Paul Armishaw      
4   Alexander Munoz      
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 4 heat 7         
1   Tom Stillwell      
2   Andrew Stevenson      
3   Ray Gorrell      

         
Div 3         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 3 heat 1         
1   Nigel Apps      
2   Johnny Tselikas      
3   Makenzie Scott      
4   Ted Wyeld      
         
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 3 heat 2         
1   Lindsay Small      
2   Sinclair Taylor      
3   John Caley      
         
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 3 heat 3         
1   Claudia Marcks      
2   Lily Strafford      
3   Mia Wallace      
4   Thomas O'Callaghan         
         
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 3 heat 4         
1   Kai Goltoman      
2   Tess Wallace      
Huh?       
         
          
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 3  heat 5         
1   Jayden Stanton-Keir       
2   Gian Rigdi      
3   Harrison Papadimition      
4   Sarah Allwork      
         

Div 2         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 2 heat 1         
1   Charlie Dale       
2   Geoff Baxter      
3   Michael West      
4   Trevor Smith      
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 2 heat 2      
1   Hayden Smith       
2   Vasili Zygouris      
3   Oliver Penney      
4   Ian Grant       
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 2 heat 3         
1   Daniel Samuel      
2   Rodrigo Notaro      
3   Tyler Puzicha      
4   Geoff Wilson      
         
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 2  heat 4         
1   David Browne*      
2   Scott Mills      
3   Daika Scott      
4   Aaron Rowan
      
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 2  heat 5         
1   Christopher McInnes      
2   Lizanne Willmot      
3   Isaac Silva      
      
         
Div 1          
1 1/2 lap screamer   Div 1        
1   Tirian McManus       
2   Alex Chubb      
3   Malachi Covington      
4   Daniel Googe       
         
         
         
Round  4
Poker Race          
Poker  race    Div 5            
1   Emma Blume      
   
         
Poker  race  Div 4 heat 1            
1   Jonathan Bonora      
2   Hudson Rowley      
3   Samantha Beatty       
4   David Wilson      
         
Poker  race  Div 4 heat 2            
1   Makenzie Scott      
2   Andy Verdon       
3   Zane Watson      
4   Andrew Stevenson      
         
Poker  race Div 3           
1   Kai Goltoman      
2   Gian Rigdi      
3   Sinclair Taylor      
      
         
Poker  race Div 2           
1   Geoff Wilson      
2   Oliver Penney      
2   Daniel Samuel      
4   Charlie Dale       
         
Poker  race Div 1         
1   Alex Chubb      
2   Christopher McInnes      
2   Tirian McManus       
4   Daniel Googe       
         

         
         
Round 5           
Combines          
Fast Group          
1   Zane Watson      
2   David Wilson      
3   Christian Mantinez      
4   Lara Perry      
         
Faster Group          
1   Isaac Silva      
2   Thomas O'Callaghan         
3   Jayden Stanton-Keir       
4   Gian Rigdi      
         
         
CIRCULUS Time Blaster   8:43 for $100          
1   Alex Chubb      (no time recorded)
2   Daniel Googe       
3   Tirian McManus       
4   Christopher McInnes      
         
         
« Last Edit: August 19, 2019, 02:15:38 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: August 18, 2019, 11:18:00 AM »

Points awarded for week 8



Div 1 riders    
Alex Chubb   18
Christopher McInnes   18
Tirian McManus    17
Daniel Googe    12
Malachi Covington    12


Div 2 Riders    
Daniel Samuel    17
Charlie Dale    16
Geoff Wilson   16
Hayden Smith   15
David Browne*   15
Oliver Penney    15
Rodrigo Notaro   13
Scott Mills   13
Geoff Baxter   13
Lizanne Willmot  (sign)    13
Isaac Silva    12
Tyler Puzicha    12
Daika Scott    12
Ian Grant    11

Vasili Zygouris   -2  - Scored 13 on the night however 10 behind leader rule applies.
    
   
Div 3 riders    
Kai Goltman   20
Gian Rigoli   16
Nigel Apps   15
Tom Stilwell    15
Jaydan Stanton Keir (sign)    15
Claudia Marcks   15
Sinclair Taylor    15
Mick West    12
Tess Wallace   12
John Caley   12
Mia Wallace   12
Harrison Papadimitroa   12
Aaron Roman *   11
Thomas O'Callaghan      11
Trevor Smith    11
Sarah Allwork    11
Jamie Och    10
Mark Rowling    10



Div 4 riders   
Jonathon Bonora *   20
Andy Verdon    18
Makenzie Scott    17
Hudson Rowling    16
Christian Martinez   15
Georgia O'Callaghan    15
Samantha Beatty    15
Angus Steadman    15
Sandro (sandy) Nara    15
Zane Watson    14
Andrew Stevenson    14
Will Baigent   13
Jamie O'Callaghan   13
Jonny Tselikas    13
Stephen Joyce    13
Lara Perry    13
David Wilson    13
Bailey McDonald     12
Georgia Bonora *   12
Paul Armishaw   12
Ray Gorrell   12
Samantah Allwork    12
Blair Chandler *   11
Alex Pappas *    11
Zubin Thukral   11
Ted Wyeld   11
Alexander Munoz   11
Liam Goltman    11
Laura Brienesse     10
Phil Stilwell   10
Sufyan Saleem   10



Div 5 riders   
Emma Blume    20
Lauren Chandler *   15
Annie Taylor    13
Ollie Taylor    13
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!