September 19, 2020, 01:50:42 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2019 Day 1 - Friday 27th Dec @ DGV by BSCC  (Read 3090 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 22, 2019, 03:46:44 AM »

Day 1 of the Sydney X-MAS Carnivals 2019

The Bankstown Sports X-MAS Carnival







The Bankstown Sports Club Wheel-Race heats will be conducted during round 2 with the top 2 from each grade qualifying for the final after round 3.

On the line entries are accepted.

Venue: Dunc Gray Velodrome
Start time: First race at 6:00pm
Supporting Club: Bankstown Sports Cycling Club
Sponsor: Bankstown Sports www.bankstownsports.com

Juniors Start time: First race at 3pm




Program

Round 1    Warm up scratch races
   order Wom C Wom B, Wom A, Men D, Men C, Men B then Men A  
   
Round 2    Wheel Race Qualifier (6 laps)   listened to qualifying announcements
   
Round 3    Kierins  

Feature Race:    The Bankstown Sports Wheel-race

Round 4    Points Race
   
Round 5    Handicap (Women A+B+C ) (D + C )  and (B+ A )  

Round 6 2 x Madison  

Check out some past years racing  
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6d7z5iKU4s4



« Last Edit: December 27, 2019, 12:35:12 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 22, 2019, 11:08:49 AM »

A Men             
1   Zac    Marshall    0   …   St George CC
2   Daniel    Gandy    0   …   St George CC
3   John   Trovas   20   …   St George CC
4   Sean   Whitfield   30   …   Canberra Cycling Club
5   Robert   Mayfield   60   …   ACT Veterans
6   Campbell   Jones   40   …   Hunter District CC
7   Tom   Bolton   0   …   Dulwich Hill BC
8   Danny   Barber   40   …   Dubbo CC
9   Ben   Anderson    70   …   Orange CC
10   Ryan   Britten   80   …   Illawarra CC
11   Daniel    Samuel    85   …   Bankstown Sports CC
12   Christopher   McInnes   100   …   St George CC
13   Deren   Perry   110   …   Parramatta CC
14   Alex    Chubb   115   …   Dulwich Hill BC
15   Cameron   Rogers   120   …   Canberra Cycling Club
16   Luke   Nixon   125   …   Wagga Wagga CC
17   Harry   Jones   140   …   Canberra Cycling Club
18   Luke   Tuckwell   145   …   Bathurst CC
19   Asher   Fawle   150   …   Coffs Harbour CC
20   Tyler   Tomkinson   155   …   Balmoral Cycling Club
21   Jonah   Hamer   160   …   Illawarra CC
               
               
   A Wom             
30   Lucie   Fityus   0   …   Northern Sydney CC
31   Maddie    Godby    0   …   USA
32   Heather   May   30   …   South Coast Cycling
33   McKenna   McKee   35   …   ANU Cycling Club
34   Selina   Ho   40   …   St George CC
35   Lizanne   Fox   50   …   St George CC
36   Brooke   Carnes   60   …   Balmoral Cycling Club
37   Sarah   Cliff   70   …   Illawarra CC
38   Tyler   Puzicha   75   …   Bathurst CC
39   Felice   Beitzel   80   …   Canberra Cycling Club
40   Laurelea   Moss   85   …   Coffs Harbour CC
41   Keira   Will   90   …   Lidcombe Auburn CC
42   Georgia   Wiltshire   120   …   St George CC
43   Hannah   Sandison   125   …   Parklife CC
44   Isabelle   Carnes   130   …   Balmoral Cycling Club
45   Claudia   Marcks   135   …   Canberra Cycling Club
46   Lauren   Ziehnert   140   …   South West Cycle Club
               
               
               
               
   B Men            
60   Matt   Glanville   0   …   Randwick Botany CC
61   Isaac   Silva   0   …   Bankstown Sports CC
62   Charles   Dale   15   …   Dulwich Hill BC
63   David    Browne    20   …   Bicisport
64   Vasili   Zygouris   30   …   Dulwich Hill BC
65   Oliver   Penney   40   …   Dulwich Hill BC
66   Aaron   roman   50   …   Dulwich Hill BC
67   James   Robinson   60   …   Illawarra CC
68   Ashley    Markovski   70   …   St George CC
69   Jarlath   Whittaker   80   …   Balmoral Cycling Club
70   Nosh   Mistry   90   …   St George CC
71   James   Fowler   100   …   Dulwich Hill BC
72   Michael    west   110   …   Bankstown Sports CC
73   Nicholas   Jamsek   120   …   Bankstown Sports CC
74   Nicholas   Stevens   130   …   Grafton CC
               
               
   B Wom             
90   Anna   Whitten   0   …   Hunter Valley Masters CC
91   Jen   Featheringill   0   …   Non CA Member
92            …   
93   Fiona   Bonnett   25   …   Brunswick Cycling Club Inc
94   Sharron   McGuigan   30   …   Balmoral Cycling Club
95   Edwina    Funnell    40   …   Wagga Wagga
96   Keeley   Henderson   50   …   Balmoral Cycling Club
97   Anya    Tatarinoff   55   …   Central Coast CC
98   Samantha    Beatty   60   …   Parramatta CC
99   Chloe   Pankhurst   70   …   Townsville Cycling Club
100   Claudia    Jackson   75   …   Southern Cross CC
101   Laura   Brienesse   80   …   Lidcombe Auburn CC
102   Alex   Wainwright   90   …   Lidcombe Auburn CC
103   Emily   Williams   95   …   Dubbo CC
104   Lise   Benjamin   100   …   Bicisport
               
               
   C Wom             
110   Georgia   Bonora   105   …   Parklife CC
111   Rachael   Nicholls   110   …   Parklife CC
112   Melisa    Turner    120   …   Central Coast CC
113   Suzanne   Jackson   130   …   Southern Cross CC
114   Hannah   Partlin   140   …   Coffs Harbour CC
               
   C Men             
120   Craig   Morreski   0   …   Darwin Cycling Club
121   Jaydan   Stanton-Keir   10   …   Lidcombe Auburn CC
122   Harrison   Papadimitriou   20   …   Lidcombe Auburn CC
123   Graeme   Peadon   30   …   Dubbo CC
124   Nigel   Apps   40   …   Lidcombe Auburn CC
125   Adam    Millwood    50   …   Randwick Botany CC
126   Jono    Bonora   60   …   Parklife CC
127   Ben    Fox    70   …   Dulwich Hill BC
128   Bruce   mason   80   …   Hunter Valley Masters CC
129   Steve    Sloan    90   …   Coffs Harbour CC
130   Jack    Stibik    100   …   Penrith
131   Adam   Shepard   110   …   Randwick Botany CC
132   Gordon    Marcks   120   …   Canberra Cycling Club
133   Peter   Trovas   130   …   St George CC
134   Mick    Marshall    140   …   Illawarra CC
               
   D Men             
150   Mark    Tatarinoff   0   …   Central Coast CC
151   David   Dight   10   …   Dulwich Hill BC
152   Joel   Dight   20   …   Dulwich Hill BC
153   Allan   Partlin   30   …   Coffs Harbour CC
154   Ollie   Rainbow   55   …   North Western Sydney CC
155   Ian   Thomas   60   …   Waratah Masters CC
156   Hugh   Gray   65   …   Central Coast CC
157   Bill   Williamson   80   …   Dubbo CC
158   Gary   Halloran   90   …   Orange CC
159   Glenn   Rodgers   100   …   Central Coast CC
160   Chris   Wright   120   …   Southern Highlands CC
161   Matty    Hines    50   …   Randwick
« Last Edit: December 27, 2019, 12:02:45 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 27, 2019, 12:26:15 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals    
Race All Winter Track    
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Australia     
DAY 1 27 Dec 2019   
   
Round 1    
Warm up Scratch Races    
Women C    Name
1   Rachael Nicholls
2   Lauren Walker
3   Georgia Bonora

   
Women B    
1   Lise Benjamin
2   Keeley Henderson
3   Chloe Pankhurst
4   Kirstie Dolton
   
Women A    
1   Kalinda Robinson
2   Maddie  Godby
3   Brooke Carnes
4   Keira Will
   
D Grade    
1   Keith Oliver
2   David Dight
3   Mark  Tatarinoff
4   Gary Halloran
   
C Grade    
1   Graeme Peadon
2   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
3   Adam  Millwood
4   Craig Morreski
   
   
B Grade    
1   Matt Glanville
2   Michael  west
3   Nosh Mistry
4   James Robinson
   
A Grade    
1   Danny Barber
2   Ben Anderson
3   Deren Perry
4   Luke Tuckwell
   
   
   
   
ROUND 2   
WHEEL-RACE Qualifier    
Women B + C   
1   Lise Benjamin
2   Kirstie Dolton
3   Keeley Henderson
4   Jen Featheringill
   
Women A    
1   Keira Will
2   Sarah Cliff
3   Tyler Puzicha
4   Lizanne Fox
   
D Grade    
1   Keith Oliver
2   Gary Halloran
3   David Dight
4   Mark  Tatarinoff
   
C Grade    
1   Jack  Stibik
2   Graeme Peadon
3   Peter Trovas
4   Ben  Fox
   
   
B Grade    
1   Michael  west
2   Nicholas Jamsek
3   Nicholas Stevens
4   David  Browne
   
A Grade    
1   Luke Tuckwell
2   Cameron Rogers
3   Andre Dubier
4   Alex  Chubb
   
   
ROUND 3   
Keirins    
Women C   Name
1   Georgia Bonora
2   Lauren Walker
3   Rachael Nicholls

   
Women B    heat 1
1   Jen Featheringill
2   Keeley Henderson
3   Lise Benjamin
4   Fiona Bonnett
   
   
Women B   heat 2
1   Kirstie Dolton
2   Samantha  Beatty
3   Laura Brienesse
4   Alex Wainwright

Women A    heat 1
1   Lizanne Fox
2   Lucie Fityus
3   Tyler Puzicha
4   Keira Will
   
   
Women A     heat 2
1   McKenna McKee
2   Claudia Marcks
3   Hannah Sandison
4   Isabelle Carnes
   
Women A    heat 3
1   Maddie  Godby
2   Kalinda Robinson
3   Selina Ho
4   Felice Beitzel
   
D Grade    
1   Keith Oliver
2   Mark  Tatarinoff
3   David Dight
4   Hugh Gray
   

C Grade    heat 1
1   Harrison Papadimitriou
2   Nigel Apps
3   Andrew Stevenson
4   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
   
C  Grade heat 2
1   Ben  Fox
2   Craig Morreski
3   Sinclair Taylor
4   Andy Verdan
   
C Grade    heat 3
1   Graeme Peadon
2   Jono  Bonora
3   Jack  Stibik
4   Peter Trovas
   
   
B Grade    heat 1
1   Nosh Mistry
2   David  Browne
3   Aaron roman
4   Matt Glanville
   
   
B Grade heat 2   
1   Charles Dale
2   James Robinson
3   Oliver Penney
4   Adam  Millwood
   
A Grade Heat 1
1   Robert Mayfield
2   Alex  Chubb
3   Ben Anderson
4   Luke Nixon
   
A Grade Heat 2
1   Danny Barber
2   Finley Moutter
3   Sean Whitfield
4   Christopher McInnes
   
A Grade Heat 3
1   John Trovas
2   Hayden Smith
3   Deren Perry
4   Tyler Tomkinson
   
   

FEATURE Race    
Bankstown Sports    
Wheel-RACE final
   
1   Cameron Rogers
2   Luke Tuckwell
3   Graeme Peadon
4   Keith Oliver
5   Michael  west
6   Keira Will





   
ROUND 4   
Points RACE    
Women B + C    Name
1   Chloe Pankhurst
2   Jen Featheringill
3   Keeley Henderson
4   Lise Benjamin
   
Women A    
1   Lucie Fityus
2   Kalinda Robinson
3   Sarah Cliff
4   Claudia Marcks
   
D Grade    
1   Keith Oliver
2   Neil Land
3   Hugh Gray
4   David Dight
   
C Grade    
1   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
2   Harrison Papadimitriou
3   Andrew Stevenson
4   Jack  Stibik
   
   
B Grade    
1   Oliver Penney
2   Aaron roman
3   James Robinson
4   Matt Glanville
   
   
A Grade    
1   Danny Barber
2   Robert Mayfield
3   John Trovas
4   Sean Whitfield
   

   

   
ROUND 5   
Combine Handicaps    
D + C    
1   Graeme Peadon
2   Craig Morreski
3   Adam  Millwood
4   Ted Wyeld
   
Wom A + Wom B + C    
1   Laurelea Moss
2   Claudia Marcks
3   Lauren Ziehnert
4   Lizanne Fox
   
A+ B Sprint   
1   finley Moutter
2   Matt Glanville
3   Christopher McInnes
4   Nicholas Stevens
   

ROUND 6   
MADISON     B Grade     
1   NSWIS
2   NJTS
3   QLD
4   Happy Wheels
5   CCCC
6   Easy Riders

   
   
   
MADISON A Grade
1   NSWIS
2   Nsw
3   Olivers
4   DHBC
5   Illawara
6   Pushies





Double Mac Doubled Out
« Last Edit: December 27, 2019, 11:34:57 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 27, 2019, 01:39:41 PM »

Points Awarded for tonight
Excel Spreadsheet attached below

A Men       
Danny   Barber   13
Robert   Mayfield   11
John   Trovas   10
Luke   Tuckwell   8
Alex    Chubb   7
Sean   Whitfield   6
Cameron   Rogers   6
Hayden    Smith    6
Finley    Mouter    6
Ben   Anderson    5
Deren   Perry   5
Andre   Dubier    5
Christopher   McInnes   4
Luke   Nixon   4
Tyler   Tomkinson   4
Campbell   Jones   3
Ryan   Britten   3
Daniel    Samuel    3
Asher   Fawle   3
Jonah   Hamer   3
Brayden    Block    3
Isaac   Silva   3
      
Wom A       
Lucie   Fityus   11
Lizanne   Fox   9
Keira   Will   9
Kalinda    Robinson    9
Maddie    Godby    8
McKenna   McKee   8
Sarah   Cliff   8
Tyler   Puzicha   7
Claudia   Marcks   7
Selina   Ho   5
Hannah   Sandison   5
Felice   Beitzel   4
Isabelle   Carnes   4
Heather   May   3
Brooke   Carnes   3
Laurelea   Moss   3
Georgia   Wiltshire   3
Lauren   Ziehnert   3
      
Men B       
Oliver   Penney   10
Charles   Dale   8
Aaron   roman   8
James   Robinson   8
Nosh   Mistry   8
Michael    west   8
David    Browne    7
Nicholas   Jamsek   6
Matt   Glanville   5
Nicholas   Stevens   5
Vasili   Zygouris   3
Ashley    Markovski   3
Jarlath   Whittaker   3
James   Fowler   0
      
Wom B       
Anna   Whitten   
Jen   Featheringill   12
Lise   Benjamin   11
Kirsty    Dolton    11
Keeley   Henderson   10
Chloe   Pankhurst   8
Samantha    Beatty   6
Laura   Brienesse   5
Fiona   Bonnett   4
Alex   Wainwright   4
      
   
Wom C       
Georgia   Bonora   8
Lauren    Walker    6
Rachael   Nicholls   5
      
Men C       
Harrison   Papadimitriou   11
Graeme   Peadon   11
Jack    Stibik    11
Jaydan   Stanton-Keir   9
Ben    Fox    9
Andrew    Stevenson   7
Craig   Morreski   6
Nigel   Apps   6
Jono    Bonora   6
Peter   Trovas   6
Neil    Land    6
Sinclare    Taylor    5
Adam    Millwood    4
Andy    Verdon    4
Steve    Sloan    3
Adam   Shepard   3
Gordon    Marcks   3
Ted    Wyeld   3
Lindsay    Small   3
      
D Men       
Kieth    Oliver    18
David   Dight   9
Mark    Tatarinoff   7
Hugh   Gray   7
Gary   Halloran   6
Joel   Dight   3
Chris   Wright   3
Matty    Hines    3
Jonny   Tsecikas    3

* Online points Day 1.xlsx (21.17 KB - downloaded 71 times.)
« Last Edit: December 27, 2019, 10:38:25 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!