September 19, 2020, 02:34:21 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2019 Day 2 - Saturday 28th Dec @ Tempe by DHBC  (Read 2280 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 27, 2019, 01:58:19 PM »

Day 2 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2019



Venue: Tempe Velodrome
Start time: First race at 4:10pm (Wom and Men A grade start 6pm)
Supporting Club: Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
Sponsor: Batch Brewery and KOM financial Advice  


This is the big night of the X-mas Series
All D + C + B + A graders will start at 4:10pm
Wom A + Men A will be first race at 6pm



Day 2 Tempe
•   Rnd 1   Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race  (3 laps)
•   Rnd 3  1 Lap screamers  
    
Feature Race:The KOM Financial Advice  Wheel-race Final
 
•   Rnd 4  Handicap Miss'n'Out
•   Rnd 5  The  Madison


« Last Edit: December 27, 2019, 02:06:49 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2019, 02:04:13 PM »

Remember
1   All grades except Women A and Men A start at 4:10pm


2   No steel tent pegs allowed (bring weights or plastic pegs) ……… don't have weights fill a 2lt milk bottle with water!
« Last Edit: December 27, 2019, 02:39:22 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 27, 2019, 02:46:02 PM »

Day 2 W-R Marks  (3 laps)
Let the Handicap Yo Yo begin
Cheesy

A Men          
John   Trovas   ….......   0
Zac    Marshall    ….......   0
Daniel    Gandy    ….......   0
Tom   Bolton   ….......   0
Danny   Barber   ….......   20
Robert   Mayfield   ….......   30
Ben   Anderson    ….......   35
Sean   Whitfield   ….......   40
Finley    Mouter    ….......   45
Daniel    Samuel    ….......   50
Cameron   Rogers   ….......   55
Deren   Perry   ….......   60
Campbell   Jones   ….......   65
Luke   Tuckwell   ….......   70
Ryan   Britten   ….......   75
Christopher   McInnes   ….......   80
Alex    Chubb   ….......   85
Luke   Nixon   ….......   90
Tyler   Tomkinson   ….......   95
Harry   Jones   ….......   100
Andre   Dubier    ….......   105
Asher   Fawle   ….......   110
Jonah   Hamer   ….......   115
Hayden    Smith    ….......   120
Isaac   Silva   ….......   120
Brayden    Block    ….......   TBH
         
Wom A          
Lucie   Fityus   …....   0
Maddie    Godby    …....   0
Kalinda    Robinson    …....   0
Lizanne   Fox   …....   20
McKenna   McKee   …....   25
Selina   Ho   …....   30
Keira   Will   …....   35
Sarah   Cliff   …....   40
Claudia   Marcks   …....   50
Tyler   Puzicha   …....   55
Laurelea   Moss   …....   60
Felice   Beitzel   …....   65
Heather   May   …....   75
Brooke   Carnes   …....   80
Isabelle   Carnes   …....   85
Hannah   Sandison   …....   90
Georgia   Wiltshire   …....   110
Lauren   Ziehnert   …....   115
         
         
Men B          
Oliver   Penney   …....   0
Charles   Dale   …....   20
Aaron   roman   …....   25
James   Robinson   …....   30
Nosh   Mistry   …....   35
Michael    west   …....   45
David    Browne    …....   50
Nicholas   Jamsek   …....   55
Matt   Glanville   …....   60
Nicholas   Stevens   …....   70
Vasili   Zygouris   …....   80
Ashley    Markovski   …....   85
Jarlath   Whittaker   …....   90
James   Fowler   …....   110
         
Wom B          
Jen   Featheringill   …....   0
Anna   Whitten   …....   0
Kirsty    Dolton    …....   10
Keeley   Henderson   …....   20
Chloe   Pankhurst   …....   30
Sharron   McGuigan   …....   35
Lise   Benjamin   …....   40
Edwina    Funnell    …....   45
Anya    Tatarinoff   …....   50
Claudia    Jackson   …....   55
Samantha    Beatty   …....   60
Emily   Williams   …....   60
Laura   Brienesse   …....   70
Fiona   Bonnett   …....   80
Alex   Wainwright   …....   100
         
Wom C         
Georgia   Bonora   …....   105
Rachael   Nicholls   …....   110
Melisa    Turner    …....   115
Suzanne   Jackson   …....   120
Hannah   Partlin   …....   125
Lauren    Walker    …....   115
         
Men C          
Harrison   Papadimitriou   …....   0
Jack    Stibik    …....   0
Graeme   Peadon   …....   10
Jaydan   Stanton-Keir   …....   15
Ben    Fox    …....   20
Andrew    Stevenson   …....   25
Craig   Morreski   …....   35
Nigel   Apps   …....   40
Jono    Bonora   …....   45
Adam    Millwood    …....   50
Peter   Trovas   …....   55
Bruce   mason   …....   60
Neil    Land    …....   65
Sinclare    Taylor    …....   70
Andy    Verdon    …....   75
Ted    Wyeld   …....   80
Lindsay    Small   …....   85
Steve    Sloan    …....   90
Adam   Shepard   …....   95
Mick    Marshall    …....   100
Gordon    Marcks   …....   105
         
D Men          
David   Dight   …....   0
Mark    Tatarinoff   …....   0
Ollie   Rainbow   …....   10
Kieth    Oliver    …....   20
Gary   Halloran   …....   30
Hugh   Gray   …....   40
Allan   Partlin   …....   45
Ian   Thomas   …....   50
Bill   Williamson   …....   55
Matty    Hines    …....   70
Glenn   Rodgers   …....   80
Jonny   Tsecikas    …....   90
Joel   Dight   …....   100
Chris   Wright   …....   120
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 28, 2019, 12:37:04 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals    
Race All Winter Track    
Tempe  Velodrome, Australia     
DAY 2  28 Dec 2019   
   



Round 1    
Warm up Scratch Races    
Women C    
1   Georgia Bonora
2   Lauren Walker
3   Melisa  Turner
4   Rachael Nicholls
   
Women B    
1   Chloe Pankhurst
2   Fiona Bonnett
3   Lise Benjamin
4   Edwina  Funnell
   
Women A    
1   Lizanne Fox
2   Keira Will
3   Sarah Cliff
4   Isabelle Carnes
   
D Grade    
1   David Dight
2   Keith Oliver
3   Ian Thomas
4   Gary Halloran
   
C Grade    
1   Andrew Stevenson
2   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
3   Adam  Millwood
4   Ben  Fox
   
   
B Grade    
1   Brayden Block
2   Isaac Silva
3   Nosh Mistry
4   Oliver Penney
   
A Grade    
1   Zac  Marshall
2   Danny Barber
3   Tom Bolton
4   Luke Tuckwell
   
   
   
   
ROUND 2   
WHEEL-RACE Qualifier    
Women C+B   
1   Lise Benjamin
2   Chloe Pankhurst
3   Anna Whitten
4   Keeley Henderson
   
   
Women A    
1   Heather May
2   Lucie Fityus
3   Brooke Carnes
4   Isabelle Carnes
   
D Grade    
1   Hugh Gray
2   Matty  Hines
3   Glenn Rodgers
4   Joel Dight
   
C Grade    
1   Adam  Millwood
2   Sinclair Taylor
3   Gordon  Marcks
4   Andrew Stevenson
   

B Grade    
1   Vasili Zygouris
2   Sean Block
3   Ashley  Markovski
4   Nicholas Stevens

A Grade    
1   Harry Jones
2   Hayden Smith
3   Luke Nixon
4   Danny Barber
   

   
   
ROUND 3   
1 lap screamer    
Women C   
1   Lauren Walker
2   Melisa  Turner
3   Georgia Bonora
4   Rachael Nicholls
   
Women C 2    
1   Jen Featheringill
2   Lise Benjamin
3   Edwina  Funnell
4   Fiona Bonnett
   
   
Women B    
1   Anna Whitten
2   Chloe Pankhurst
3   Samantha  Beatty
4   Keeley Henderson
   
   
Women A    
1   Isabelle Carnes
2   Hannah Sandison
3   Laurelea Moss
4   Georgia Wiltshire
   
Women A 2   
1   Tyler Puzicha
2   Sarah Cliff
3   Keira Will
4   Claudia Marcks
   
Women A 3   
1   Heather May
2   Lucie Fityus
3   Bronte Stewart
4   Brooke Carnes
   
Women A 4   
1   Lizanne Fox
2   McKenna McKee
3   Selina Ho
4   Lauren Ziehnert
   

   
D Grade    
1   Mark  Tatarinoff
2   Bill Williamson
3   Matty  Hines
4   Alex Munoz
   
D Grade 2   
1   Hugh Gray
2   David Dight
3   Keith Oliver
4   Gary Halloran
   

   
C Grade    
1   Lindsay Small
2   Peter Trovas
3   Andrew Stevenson
4   Ben  Fox
   
C  Grade 2   
1   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
2   Jack  Stibik
3   Steve  Sloan
4   Craig Morreski
   
C Grade 3   
1   Adam  Millwood
2   Bruce mason
3   Daniel Corbet
4   Jono  Bonora
   
C  Grade 4   
1   Gordon  Marcks
2   Nigel Apps
3   Neil Land
4   
   
   
B Grade    
1   Vasili Zygouris
2   Charles Dale
3   Rodrigo Notaro
4   
   
B  Grade 2   
1   Brayden Block
2   Sean Block
3   Isaac Silva
4   Jarlath Whittaker
   
B Grade 3   
1   Oliver Penney
2   James Robinson
3   Aaron roman
4   Nicholas Stevens
   
B  Grade 4   
1   Nosh Mistry
2   James Fowler
3   David  Browne
   
   
   
A Grade 1   
1   Luke Nixon
2   Zaine Tapp
3   Jonah Hamer
4   Tyler Tomkinson
   
A Grade 2   
1   Ryan Britten
2   Deren Perry
3   Harry Jones
4   Luke Tuckwell
   
A Grade 3   
1   Sean Whitfield
2   finley Moutter
3   Campbell Jones
4   Alex  Chubb
   
A Grade 4   
1   Daniel  Samuel
2   Hayden Smith
3   Christopher McInnes
4   Robert Mayfield
   
   
A Grade 5   
1   John Trovas
2   Danny Barber
3   Tom Bolton
4   Zac  Marshall
   

   
   
FEATURE Race    

KOM Finacial Advice    
Wheel-RACE final    
1   Brooke Carnes
2   Adam  Millwood
3   Lucie Fityus
4   Chloe Pankhurst
5   Anna Whitten

   
ROUND 4   
Elimination    
Women B + C    
1   Chloe Pankhurst
2   Lauren Walker
3   Rachael Nicholls
4   Jen Featheringill
   
   
Women A   
1   Lucie Fityus
2   Brooke Carnes
3   Isabelle Carnes
4   Keira Will
   
   
   
D + C Grade    
1   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
2   Andrew Stevenson
3   Keith Oliver
4   Ben  Fox
   
B + A  Grade    
1   Zac  Marshall
2   Tom Bolton
3   Campbell Jones
4   Luke Tuckwell
   
   
   
ROUND 5   
Madison   
1   NSWIS
2   DHBC
3   Olivers
4   HappyWheels
5   Pushies
6   Volociphi
7   RBCC
« Last Edit: December 28, 2019, 12:44:13 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #4 on: December 28, 2019, 01:37:09 PM »

Points Awarded for tonight
Excel Spreadsheet attached below


A Men       
Luke   Nixon   10
Harry   Jones   10
Zac    Marshall    9
Hayden    Smith    9
John   Trovas   8
Sean   Whitfield   8
Tom   Bolton   8
Ryan   Britten   8
Daniel    Samuel    8
Campbell   Jones   7
Danny   Barber   7
Deren   Perry   6
Finley    Mouter    6
Zane    Tapp   6
Christopher   McInnes   5
Luke   Tuckwell   5
Jonah   Hamer   5
Robert   Mayfield   4
Alex    Chubb   4
Tyler   Tomkinson   4
Asher   Fawle   3
      
Wom A       
Lucie   Fityus   14
Heather   May   13
Isabelle   Carnes   11
Brooke   Carnes   9
Lizanne   Fox   8
Tyler   Puzicha   8
McKenna   McKee   6
Sarah   Cliff   6
Keira   Will   6
Hannah   Sandison   6
Selina   Ho   5
Laurelea   Moss   5
Bronte    Stewart    5
Georgia   Wiltshire   4
Claudia   Marcks   4
Lauren   Ziehnert   4
      
      
Men B       
Vasili   Zygouris   13
Sean    Bloch    9
Brayden    Block    8
Oliver   Penney   8
Nosh   Mistry   8
Charles   Dale   6
James   Robinson   6
James   Fowler   6
Isaac   Silva   5
David    Browne    5
Aaron   roman   5
Ashley    Markovski   5
Nicholas   Stevens   5
Rodrigio    Nataro    5
Jarlath   Whittaker   4
      
      
Wom B       
Chloe   Pankhurst   14
Lise   Benjamin   11
Anna   Whitten   10
Jen   Featheringill   9
Edwina    Funnell    5
Keeley   Henderson   5
Samantha    Beatty   5
Fiona   Bonnett   4
Laura   Brienesse   3
      
Wom C      
Lauren    Walker    11
Rachael   Nicholls   6
Melisa    Turner    6
Georgia   Bonora   5
Suzanne   Jackson   0
Hannah   Partlin   0
      
      
      
      
Men C       
Jaydan   Stanton-Keir   13
Adam    Millwood    13
Gordon    Marcks   10
Andrew    Stevenson   9
Lindsay    Small   8
Nigel   Apps   6
Bruce   mason   6
Jack    Stibik    6
Peter   Trovas   6
Sinclare    Taylor    6
Ben    Fox    5
Steve    Sloan    5
Neil    Land    5
Dan    Corbert    5
Craig   Morreski   4
Jono    Bonora   4
      
      
D Men       
Hugh   Gray   13
Mark    Tatarinoff   8
Matty    Hines    8
Keith    Oliver    7
David   Dight   6
Bill   Williamson   6
Glenn   Rodgers   5
Joel   Dight   4
Gary   Halloran   4
Alex    Munoz   4
Ian   Thomas   3

* Day 2 points Posting page .xlsx (18.32 KB - downloaded 104 times.)
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!