April 08, 2020, 06:26:04 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2019 Day 3 - Sunday 29th @ Hurstville by StGcc  (Read 1354 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 28, 2019, 01:43:35 PM »

Day 3 of the Sydney X-mas Carnivals 2019
Hurstville


On the line entries are accepted.


Venue: Hurstville Oval
Start time: First race at 6pm

Supporting Club: St George Cycling Club



Hurstville is definitely one of the prettiest velodromes in the world!
Bring a blanket camembert and a cool drink for picnic on the hill. This is the perfect place to watch cycling and picnic at the same time.


Dora Street, Hurstville


Day 4 Hurstville
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race   (4 laps 1.6km)
•   Rnd 3  Sprints (~4up 2laps)       
•   Rnd 4  Snowball
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian and 2 x  Madison 



From Day 3 onwards
Sprint rounds (rnd 3) will have the top riders of each grade in the final heat of their respective grades.
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 28, 2019, 02:39:21 PM »

Day 3 W-R Marks  (4 laps   about 1.6km)

A Men          
Danny   Barber   …......   0
John   Trovas   …......   0
Zac    Marshall    …......   0
Tom   Bolton   …......   0
Daniel    Gandy    …......   0
Hayden    Smith    …......   25
Ben   Anderson    …......   30
Ryan   Britten   …......   35
Harry   Jones   …......   40
Cameron   Rogers   …......   45
Daniel    Samuel    …......   50
Robert   Mayfield   …......   55
Sean   Whitfield   …......   60
Andre   Dubier    …......   60
Luke   Nixon   …......   65
Luke   Tuckwell   …......   70
Finley    Mouter    …......   70
Deren   Perry   …......   80
Alex    Chubb   …......   80
Campbell   Jones   …......   90
Christopher   McInnes   …......   100
Jonah   Hamer   …......   100
Tyler   Tomkinson   …......   110
Zane    Tapp   …......   110
Asher   Fawle   …......   120
         
         
         
         
Wom A          
Lucie   Fityus   .........   0
Lizanne   Fox   …........   0
Kalinda    Robinson    …........   0
Maddie    Godby    …........   0
Heather   May   …........   45
Isabelle   Carnes   …........   50
Bronte    Stewart    …........   55
Tyler   Puzicha   …........   60
Keira   Will   …........   65
Laurelea   Moss   …........   70
McKenna   McKee   …........   75
Sarah   Cliff   …........   80
Felice   Beitzel   …........   85
Brooke   Carnes   …........   85
Selina   Ho   …........   90
Hannah   Sandison   …........   130
Claudia   Marcks   …........   130
Georgia   Wiltshire   …........   130
Lauren   Ziehnert   …........   130
         
         
Men B          
Vasili   Zygouris   …..........   0
Oliver   Penney   …..........   50
Nosh   Mistry   …..........   60
Nicholas   Jamsek   …..........   60
Charles   Dale   …..........   70
James   Robinson   …..........   75
Aaron   roman   …..........   80
Michael    west   …..........   85
David    Browne    …..........   90
Rodrigio    Nataro    …..........   90
Matt   Glanville   …..........   90
Brayden    Block    …..........   95
Sean    Bloch    …..........   100
James   Fowler   …..........   100
Isaac   Silva   …..........   105
Nicholas   Stevens   …..........   110
Ashley    Markovski   …..........   150
Jarlath   Whittaker   …..........   155
         
         
Wom B          
Lise   Benjamin   ..........   0
Anna   Whitten   …........   0
Jen   Featheringill   …........   10
Kirsty    Dolton    …........   15
Chloe   Pankhurst   …........   20
Keeley   Henderson   …........   30
Anya    Tatarinoff   …........   35
Claudia    Jackson   …........   40
Sharron   McGuigan   …........   45
Samantha    Beatty   …........   50
Emily   Williams   …........   50
Edwina    Funnell    …........   60
Fiona   Bonnett   …........   65
Laura   Brienesse   …........   70
Alex   Wainwright   …........   80
         
         
Wom C         
Lauren    Walker    .......   0
Rachael   Nicholls   ….....   20
Suzanne   Jackson   ….....   35
Hannah   Partlin   ….....   45
Melisa    Turner    ….....   50
Georgia   Bonora   ….....   60
         
         
Men C          
Jaydan   Stanton-Keir   …......   0
Adam    Millwood    …......   0
Harrison   Papadimitriou   …......   0
Graeme   Peadon   …......   10
Jack    Stibik    …......   20
Andrew    Stevenson   …......   25
Ben    Fox    …......   30
Sinclare    Taylor    …......   35
Lindsay    Small   …......   40
Gordon    Marcks   …......   45
Nigel   Apps   …......   50
Peter   Trovas   …......   55
Adam   Shepard   …......   60
Ted    Wyeld   …......   60
Andy    Verdon    …......   65
Dan    Corbert    …......   70
Mick    Marshall    …......   80
Bruce   mason   …......   90
Craig   Morreski   …......   100
Jono    Bonora   …......   115
Steve    Sloan    …......   150
Neil    Land    …......   160
         
D Men          
Kieth    Oliver    …......   0
Mark    Tatarinoff   …......   0
Hugh   Gray   …......   15
David   Dight   …......   25
Matty    Hines    …......   40
Bill   Williamson   …......   45
Gary   Halloran   …......   50
Alex    Munoz   …......   55
Allan   Partlin   …......   55
Glenn   Rodgers   …......   70
Joel   Dight   …......   75
Jonny   Tsecikas    …......   80
Ian   Thomas   …......   85
Ollie   Rainbow   …......   100
Chris   Wright   …......   190
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 29, 2019, 12:16:37 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals    
RAW Track    
Hurstville Oval, Sydney, Australia     
DAY 3 29th Dec 2019   
   
Round 1    
Warm up Scratch Races    
Women C    
1   Melisa  Turner
2   Hannah Partlin
3   Lauren Walker
4   Suzanne Jackson
   
Women B    
1   Lise Benjamin
2   Chloe Pankhurst
3   Jen Featheringill
4   Jancinta Cliff
   
Women A    
1   Lizanne Fox
2   Brooke Carnes
3   McKenna McKee
4   Sarah Cliff
   
D Grade    
1   Bill Williamson
2   Ian Thomas
3   Mark  Tatarinoff
4   Gary Halloran
   
C Grade    
1   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
2   Jono  Bonora
3   Jack  Stibik
4   Neil Land
   
   
B Grade    
1   Ryland Short
2   Oliver Penney
3   Brayden Block
4   Nosh Mistry
   
A Grade    
1   Daneil Gandy
2   John Trovas
3   Max Cyreszko
4   Asher Fawle
   
   
ROUND 2   
WHEEL-RACE   
Women  C   
1   Georgia Bonora
2   Hannah Partlin
3   Melisa  Turner
4   Suzanne Jackson

Women B   
1   Fiona Bonnett
2   Jancinta Cliff
3   Claudia  Jackson
4   Kirstie Dolton
   
Women A    
1   Sarah Cliff
2   Tyler Puzicha
3   Keira Will
4   Isabelle Carnes
   
D Grade    
1   Keith Oliver
2   Ian Thomas
3   Hugh Gray
4   Bill Williamson
   
C Grade    
1   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
2   Ben  Fox
3   Nigel Apps
4   Jack  Stibik
   
B Grade    
1   Matt Glanville
2   David  Browne
3   Charles Dale
4   Nosh Mistry
   
A Grade    
1   Daneil Gandy
2   Daniel  Samuel
3   Cameron Rogers
4   Sean Whitfield
   

   
   
ROUND 3   
sprints    
Women C   
1   Melisa  Turner
2   Hannah Partlin
3   Suzanne Jackson
4   
   
Women C 2    
1   Georgia Bonora
2   Lauren Walker
3   Rachael Nicholls
4   
   
Women B    
1   Edwina  Funnell
2   Kirstie Dolton
3   Alex Wainwright
4   Laura Brienesse
   
Women B 2    
1   Claudia  Jackson
2   Jancinta Cliff
3   Fiona Bonnett
4   Samantha  Beatty
   
Women B 3    
1   Jen Featheringill
2   Keeley Henderson
3   Lise Benjamin
4   Chloe Pankhurst
   
Women A    
1   McKenna McKee
2   Brooke Carnes
3   Georgia Wiltshire
4   Hannah Sandison
   
Women A 2   
1   Sarah Cliff
2   Lauren Ziehnert
3   Claudia Marcks
4   Bronte Stewart
   
Women A 3   
1   Tyler Puzicha
2   Selina Ho
3   Laurelea Moss
4   Isabelle Carnes
   
Women A 4   
1   Lucie Fityus
2   Lizanne Fox
3   Heather May
4   Keira Will
   
   
D Grade    
1   Ian Thomas
2   Bill Williamson
3   Gary Halloran
4   Allan Partlin
   
D Grade 2   
1   Keith Oliver
2   Mark  Tatarinoff
3   Hugh Gray
4   Matty  Hines
   
   
C Grade    
1   Lindsay Small
2   Scott Mills
3   Jono  Bonora
4   Peter Trovas
   
C  Grade 2   
1   Nigel Apps
2   Craig Morreski
3   Steve  Sloan
4   Luke Walker
   
C Grade 3   
1   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
2   Ben  Fox
3   Jack  Stibik
4   Gordon  Marcks
   
   
   
B Grade    
1   David  Browne
2   Aaron roman
3   Ashley  Markovski
4   Nicholas Stevens
   
B  Grade 2   
1   Matt Glanville
2   Sean Block
3   Brayden Block
4   Ryland Short
   
B Grade 3   
1   Oliver Penney
2   Charles Dale
3   Nosh Mistry
4   Vasili Zygouris
   
   
A Grade 1   
1   Daniel  Samuel
2   Cameron Rogers
3   Ryan Britten
4   Deren Perry
   
A Grade 2   
1   Asher Fawle
2   Tyler Tomkinson
3   Zaine Tapp
4   Jonah Hamer

A Grade 3   
1   Daniel Gandy
2   Jay Dutton
3   Max Cyreszko
4   Chris McInnes
   
A Grade 4   
1   finley Moutter
2   Harry Jones
3   Campbell Jones
4   Alex  Chubb
   
A Grade 5   
1   John Trovas
2   Sean Whitfield
3   Robert Mayfield
4   Luke Nixon
       
   
ROUND 4   
SNOWBALL    
Women B + C    
1   Keeley Henderson
2   Chloe Pankhurst
3   Fiona Bonnett
4   Claudia  Jackson
   
Women A    
1   Brooke Carnes
2   Keira Will
3   Sarah Cliff
4   Lucie Fityus
   
D Grade    
1   Keith Oliver
2   Bill Williamson
3   Gary Halloran
4   N/A
   
C Grade    
1   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
2   Jack  Stibik
3   Craig Morreski
4   Jono  Bonora
   
   
B Grade    
1   Matt Glanville
2   Brayden Block
3   Oliver Penney
4   Vasili Zygouris
   
   
A Grade    
1   Daniel Gandy
2   Jay Dutton
3   Cameron Rogers
4   Ryan Britten
   

   
ROUND 5   
SUPER-Italian    
1   Back striaght
2   Front
   
ROUND 6   
 Development MADISON     
1   Weetbix
2   Happy Wheels
3   Triangles
4   Red & Black

   
   
MADISON    
1   Continental St George
2   Pushies
3   Olivers
4   St George
5      USA
6      Black
7     Canberra
8     Central Coast
9      Turramurra

« Last Edit: December 29, 2019, 12:59:03 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 29, 2019, 01:09:24 PM »

Points Awarded for tonight
Excel Spreadsheet attached below

A Men       
Daniel    Gandy    18
Daniel    Samuel    11
Cameron   Rogers   10
Jay    Dutton    9
John   Trovas   8
Asher   Fawle   8
Finley    Mouter    8
Sean   Whitfield   7
Ryan   Britten   6
Harry   Jones   6
Tyler   Tomkinson   6
Robert   Mayfield   5
Campbell   Jones   5
Zane    Tapp   5
Max    Cyreszko   5
Christopher   McInnes   4
Deren   Perry   4
Alex    Chubb   4
Luke   Nixon   4
Jonah   Hamer   4
      
      
Wom A       
Sarah   Cliff   15
Brooke   Carnes   11
Tyler   Puzicha   11
Lucie   Fityus   9
Keira   Will   9
McKenna   McKee   8
Selina   Ho   6
Lizanne   Fox   6
Lauren   Ziehnert   6
Heather   May   5
Laurelea   Moss   5
Georgia   Wiltshire   5
Isabelle   Carnes   5
Claudia   Marcks   5
Hannah   Sandison   4
Bronte    Stewart    4
      
      
Men B       
Matt   Glanville   18
David    Browne    11
Oliver   Penney   10
Brayden    Block    8
Charles   Dale   8
Aaron   roman   6
Nosh   Mistry   6
Sean    Bloch    6
Vasili   Zygouris   5
Ashley    Markovski   5
Jarlath   Whittaker   4
Nicholas   Stevens   4
Ryland    Short    4
      
      
      
      
Wom B       
Fiona   Bonnett   12
Keeley   Henderson   11
Claudia    Jackson   11
Jacinta   Cliff   9
Jen   Featheringill   8
Edwina    Funnell    8
Chloe   Pankhurst   7
Kirstie    Dolton    7
Alex   Wainwright   5
Lise   Benjamin   5
Samantha    Beatty   4
Laura   Brienesse   4
      
      
Wom C      
Georgia   Bonora   13
Melisa    Turner    10
Hannah   Partlin   9
Suzanne   Jackson   6
Lauren    Walker    6
Rachael   Nicholls   5
      
      
      
      
Men C       
Jaydan   Stanton-Keir   18
Nigel   Apps   10
Ben    Fox    9
Jack    Stibik    9
Craig   Morreski   8
Lindsay    Small   8
Jono    Bonora   6
Scott    Mills    6
Steve    Sloan    5
Gordon    Marcks   4
Peter   Trovas   4
Neil    Land    4
Luke    Walker    4
      
      
      
D Men       
Kieth    Oliver    18
Ian   Thomas   11
Bill   Williamson   10
Hugh   Gray   7
Gary   Halloran   7
Mark    Tatarinoff   6
Allan   Partlin   4
Matty    Hines    4

* Day 3 points Postings .xlsx (19.8 KB - downloaded 39 times.)
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!