July 04, 2020, 05:00:30 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 5 Tue 31st 2019 @DGV by RAW  (Read 2463 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 30, 2019, 01:39:12 PM »

Day 5 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals

Start time 2pm



Start Time 2:00pm



Day 5 DGV
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race  6 laps
•   Rnd 3  1 lap screamer     
•   Rnd 4  Scratch Race   
•   Rnd 5  Combined handicap. +  Madison  + Madison



Sydney Christmas Carnival
 Series Point Score


How it works Riders score points in rounds 2 to 4 in all grades.
The rider with the most points at the conclusion of Day5 will be grade champion
If riders are on equal points... The rider who finishes highest in the final Rnd 4 event will take the higher rank. 

•   Round’s 2, 3 and 4 score = 5,3,2 and 1 (1st to 4th)
•   Riders score 3 points for each carnival





I would also like to make it clear if a rider signs on they will be awarded 3 points

Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 30, 2019, 01:41:46 PM »

Handicaps for 6 laps    (Women C 4 laps)
this is the longest W-R of the series

A Men       
John   Trovas   0
Daniel    Gandy    0
Zac    Marshall    0
Tom   Bolton   0
Danny   Barber   0
Sean   Whitfield   5
Tyler   Tomkinson   10
Daniel    Samuel    15
Ryan   Britten   20
Cameron   Rogers   25
Jay    Dutton    30
Harry   Jones   55
Ben   Anderson    55
Andre   Dubier    60
Campbell   Jones   60
Robert   Mayfield   128
Alex    Chubb   130
Finley    Mouter    135
Luke   Nixon   140
Max    Cyreszko   145
Christopher   McInnes   145
Luke   Tuckwell   150
Deren   Perry   150
Jonah   Hamer   190
Asher   Fawle   195
Zane    Tapp   200
Hayden    Smith    210

      
      
Wom A       
Lucie   Fityus   minus 30
Lizanne   Fox   0
Sarah   Cliff   0
Tyler   Puzicha   0
Kalinda    Robinson    0
Keira   Will   10
McKenna   McKee   15
Brooke   Carnes   20
Heather   May   25
Isabelle   Carnes   30
Bronte    Stewart    35
Maddie    Godby    55
Felice   Beitzel   65
Laurelea   Moss   70
Claudia   Marcks   75
Selina   Ho   80
Lauren   Ziehnert   120
Georgia   Wiltshire   125
Hannah   Sandison   130
      
      
      
Men B       
Oliver   Penney   0
Matt   Glanville   0
Nicholas   Jamsek   0
Vasili   Zygouris   10
Nosh   Mistry   15
David    Browne    20
Aaron   roman   25
Michael    west   35
Charles   Dale   40
James   Fowler   40
Rodrigio    Nataro    45
Brayden    Block    50
Ryland    Short    50
Isaac   Silva   55
James   Robinson   60
Sean    Bloch    80
Ashley    Markovski   120
Nicholas   Stevens   125
Jarlath   Whittaker   130
      
      
            
      
Wom B       
Jen   Featheringill   0
Lise   Benjamin   0
Keeley   Henderson   0
Chloe   Pankhurst   0
Fiona   Bonnett   50
Edwina    Funnell    80
Claudia    Jackson   25
Laura   Brienesse   100
Kirstie    Dolton    20
Samantha    Beatty   100
Alex   Wainwright   105
Anna   Whitten   0
Jacinta   Cliff   
      
      
Wom C      
Georgia   Bonora   0
Lauren    Walker    20
Rachael   Nicholls   30
Melisa    Turner    40
Hannah   Partlin   60
Suzanne   Jackson   70
      
      
Men C       
Nigel   Apps   0
Ben    Fox    0
Jack    Stibik    0
Harrison   Papadimitriou   0
Adam    Millwood    20
Andrew    Stevenson   25
Scott    Mills    40
Sinclare    Taylor    45
Gordon    Marcks   50
Luke    Walker    55
Bruce   mason   60
Andy    Verdon    65
Craig   Morreski   70
Lindsay    Small   75
Dan    Corbert    75
Kade    Morresey   100
Steve    Sloan    120
Adam   Shepard   120
Peter   Trovas   130
Ted    Wyeld   130
Jono    Bonora   135
Neil    Land    140
Jaydan   Stanton-Keir   TBH
Graeme   Peadon   TBH
      
      
      
   
      
D Men       
Hugh   Gray   0
Alex    Munoz   20
Bill   Williamson   25
Mark    Tatarinoff   30
Ian   Thomas   35
David   Dight   40
Gary   Halloran   45
Glenn   Rodgers   80
Allan   Partlin   85
Matty    Hines    100
Jonny   Tsecikas    100
Joel   Dight   120
Chris   Wright   180
Kieth    Oliver    TBH
« Last Edit: December 30, 2019, 02:42:15 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 31, 2019, 09:33:16 AM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals    
Race All Winter Track    
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Australia     
DAY  5  31st  Dec 2019   
   
Round 1    
Warm up Scratch Races    
Women C    
1   Jade Perry
2   Georgia Bonora
3   Rachael Nicholls

   
Women B    
1   Fiona Bonnett
2   Samantha  Beatty
3   Chloe Pankhurst
4   Keeley Henderson
   
Women A    
1   Maddie  Godby
2   Selina Ho
3   Hannah Sandison
4   Sarah Cliff
   
D Grade    
1   David Dight
2   Keith Oliver
3   Ian Thomas
4   Mark  Tatarinoff
   
C Grade    
1   Nigel Apps
2   Neil Land
3   Andy Verdan
4   Craig Morreski
   
   
B Grade    
1   Isaac Silva
2   Oliver Penney
3   Vasili Zygouris
4   Graeme Peadon
   
A Grade    
1   John Trovas
2   Deren Perry
3   Robert Mayfield
4   Daniel  Samuel
   

   
ROUND 2   
WHEEL-RACE    
Women C   Name
1   Jade Perry
2   Georgia Bonora
3   Rachael Nicholls
   
Women B    Name
1   Fiona Bonnett
2   Samantha  Beatty
3   Alex Wainwright
4   Laura Brienesse
   
Women A    
1   Felice Beitzel
2   Claudia Marcks
3   Laurelea Moss
4   McKenna McKee
   
D Grade    
1   Mark  Tatarinoff
2   Ian Thomas
3   Joel Dight
4   Gary Halloran
   
C Grade    
1   Steve  Sloan
2   Neil Land
3   Jono  Bonora
4   Gordon  Marcks
   
B Grade    
1   Nicholas Stevens
2   Nosh Mistry
3   Vasili Zygouris
4   Oliver Penney
   
A Grade    
1   Deren Perry
2   Luke Nixon
3   Robert Mayfield
4   Tyler Tomkinson
   
ROUND 3   

1 lap screamer    
Women C   
1   Jade Perry
2   Georgia Bonora
3   Rachael Nicholls

   
Women B    
1   Chloe Pankhurst
2   Samantha  Beatty
3   Laura Brienesse

   
Women B 2    
1   Keeley Henderson
2   Edwina  Funnell
3   Alex Wainwright
   
   
Women B 3   
1   Jen Featheringill
2   Lise Benjamin
3   Fiona Bonnett

   
Women A    
1   Maddie  Godby
2   Selina Ho
3   Hannah Sandison
4   Claudia Marcks
   
Women A 2   
1   McKenna McKee
2   Bronte Stewart
3   Brooke Carnes
4   Georgia Wiltshire
   
Women A 3   
1   Heather May
2   Keira Will
3   Lauren Ziehnert
   
   
Women A 4   
1   Felice Beitzel
2   Isabelle Carnes
3   Laurelea Moss
   
   
Women A 5   
1   Lizanne Fox
2   Tyler Puzicha
3   Lucie Fityus
4   Sarah Cliff
   
D Grade    
1   David Dight
2   Joel Dight
3   Ian Thomas
4   Gary Halloran
   
D Grade 2   
1   Mark  Tatarinoff
2   Hugh Gray
3   Keith Oliver

      
C Grade    
1   Lindsay Small
2   Kaide Morrissey
3   Andy Verdan
4   Neil Land
   
C  Grade 2   
1   Steve  Sloan
2   Jono  Bonora
3   Peter Trovas
   
   
C Grade 3   
1   Jack  Stibik
2   Ben  Fox
3   Nigel Apps
4   Gordon  Marcks
   
   
B Grade    
1   Graeme Peadon
2   Ashley  Markovski
3   Jaydan Stanton-Keir
4   Nicholas Stevens
   
B  Grade 2   
1   Charles Dale
2   Matt Glanville
3   Isaac Silva
4   Aaron roman
   Jarlath Whittaker


B Grade 3   
1   Vasili Zygouris
2   Oliver Penney
3   David  Browne
4   Nosh Mistry
      
   
A Grade 1   
1   Ryan Britten
2   Luke Nixon
3   Deren Perry
4   Robert Mayfield
   
A Grade 2   
1   finley Moutter
2   Campbell Jones
3   Jonah Hamer   
   
A Grade 3   
1   Christopher McInnes
2   Cameron Rogers
3   Alex  Chubb
4   Malachi Covington
   
A Grade 4   
1   John Trovas
2   Daniel  Samuel
3   Sean Whitfield
4   Tyler Tomkinson
   
   
   
ROUND 4   
Scratch-Race    
Women B + C    Name
1   Jade Perry
2   Jen Featheringill
3   Keeley Henderson
4   Lise Benjamin
   
Women A    
1   Lucie Fityus
2   Keira Will
3   Laurelea Moss
4   Lizanne Fox
   
D Grade    
1   Keith Oliver
2   David Dight
3   Hugh Gray
4   Ian Thomas
   
C Grade    
1   Ben  Fox
2   Nigel Apps
3   Jack  Stibik
4   Andy Verdan
   
   
B Grade    
1   Matt Glanville
2   David  Browne
3   Nosh Mistry
4   Graeme Peadon
      
   
A Grade    
1   Daniel  Samuel
2   Ryan Britten
3   Sean Whitfield
4   Tyler Tomkinson
   
   
ROUND 5   
Combine Handicaps    
Heat 1   
1   Cameron Rogers
2   Luke Nixon
3   Graeme Peadon
4   Laurelea Moss
      
   
ROUND 6   
Park Bikes MADISON     
1   Team 6 Day Yellow
2   Team America       Yeah!
3   Team Oliver's real food
4   Team Pink
5   Team Purple Rain

   
   
   
PARK BIKES Madison   
1   Coming soon
2   
3   
4   
5   
6   
7   
8   
9   
10   
11   
« Last Edit: December 31, 2019, 02:36:56 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 31, 2019, 03:19:42 PM »

Points awarded for tonight
I have found a couple of small errors in the posted points last night. These have been corrected
The Excel Spreadsheet is attached


Mens A
Ryan   Britten   11
Daniel    Samuel    11
Deren   Perry   10
Luke   Nixon   9
Finley    Mouter    9
John   Trovas   8
Christopher   McInnes   8
Sean   Whitfield   7
Robert   Mayfield   6
Campbell   Jones   6
Cameron   Rogers   6
Alex    Chubb   5
Tyler   Tomkinson   5
Jonah   Hamer   5
Malachi   Covington    4
Andre   Dubier    3
      
Wom A       
Felice   Beitzel   13
Lucie   Fityus   10
McKenna   McKee   9
Lizanne   Fox   9
Laurelea   Moss   9
Keira   Will   9
Maddie    Godby    8
Heather   May   8
Claudia   Marcks   7
Selina   Ho   6
Tyler   Puzicha   6
Isabelle   Carnes   6
Bronte    Stewart    6
Brooke   Carnes   5
Hannah   Sandison   5
Lauren   Ziehnert   5
Sarah   Cliff   4
Georgia   Wiltshire   4
      
      
      
Men B       
Matt   Glanville   11
Vasili   Zygouris   10
Nosh   Mistry   9
Nicholas   Stevens   9
Charles   Dale   8
David    Browne    8
Oliver   Penney   7
Jarlath   Whittaker   4
Ashley    Markovski   6
Isaac   Silva   5
Aaron   roman   4
      
      
Wom B    
   
Jen   Featheringill   11
Fiona   Bonnett   10
Keeley   Henderson   10
Samantha    Beatty   9
Chloe   Pankhurst   8
Alex   Wainwright   7
Lise   Benjamin   7
Edwina    Funnell    6
Laura   Brienesse   6
Kirstie    Dolton    3
      
      
      
      
Wom C      
Jade    Perry    18
Georgia   Bonora   9
Rachael   Nicholls   7
Melisa    Turner    0
Suzanne   Jackson   0
Hannah   Partlin   0
Lauren    Walker    0
      
      
      
Men C       
Steve    Sloan    13
Ben    Fox    11
Jack    Stibik    10
Graeme   Peadon   9
Nigel   Apps   8
Jono    Bonora   8
Lindsay    Small   8
Neil    Land    7
Andy    Verdon    6
Kade    Morresey   6
Jaydan   Stanton-Keir   5
Gordon    Marcks   5
Peter   Trovas   5
Craig   Morreski   3
      
      
      
D Men       
Mark    Tatarinoff   13
David   Dight   11
Kieth    Oliver    10
Ian   Thomas   9
Joel   Dight   8
Hugh   Gray   8
Gary   Halloran   5

* Day 5 points For posting .xlsx (20.32 KB - downloaded 62 times.)
« Last Edit: January 01, 2020, 06:05:05 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!