September 18, 2019, 12:55:58 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Grades  (Read 7269 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1311


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 23, 2009, 12:11:33 AM »

Below is a proposed list of riders and their proposed race number
•   Your race number is yours to keep no need to return it after racing.
•   If you notice an error please email me and I will do my best to correct
•   I am keen to increase the numbers in D Grade by shuffling a few riders down the ranks so let me know if you would like to ride in lower grade
•   Any assistance with William O’Connell would be appreciated  




   A  Grade    
   riders 1-15 riding All    
      
      
      
1   CAMPBELL, Staurt    Eastern Sub CC
2    ISAKSEN, Ben      Lidcombe Auburn CC  
3    SIMONELLI, Benjamin      Bicisport  
4    MCMANUS, Tirian      Southern Cross CC  
5    COLE, Brendan J      Northern Rivers Cycling Club  
6    ALLBON, Graeme      Vikings Cycling Club ACT  
7    O'CONNELL, Brendan      Balmoral Cycle Club  
8    LLEWELLYN, Simon      Dulwich Hill BC  
9    MCMILLAN, Timothy      Southern Cross CC  
10   CASH, Darren     Sutherland  Shire  CC
11    GALLI, Jules      Randwick Botany CC  
12   GARDINER, Ian     Eastern Sub CC
13    BISSAKER, Edward      Canberra Cycling Club        (unwell possible non starter)
14    POPPLEWELL, Michael      Bicisport  
15    BROWNE, David      Bicisport  
20    TRIGGS, Jared      Southern Cross CC  
21    WILLMOTT, David      Bicisport  
22    SCHNEIDER, James      Bicisport  
      
      
   Women    
   riders 31-41 riding All    
      
31    CRICHTON, Hannah      Southern Cross CC  
32    MEEHAN, Donna      Bicisport  
33    VESTY, Amy      Dulwich Hill BC  
34    TROUTMAN, Joanne      Dulwich Hill BC  
35    ARMSTRONG, Victoria      Dulwich Hill BC  
36    NORMAN, Camilla      Dulwich Hill BC  
37    HOGAN, Micaela      Penrith CC  
38    NORMAN, Jessica      Dulwich Hill BC  
39    MONAHAN, Gai      Kooragang Open CC  
40   GILBERT, Kate     Kooragang CC
41   LAW, Madison     Illawarra CC
42    MOLONEY, Brie     Lidcombe Auburn CC  
45    SALOPEK, Kayla      Lidcombe Auburn CC  
46    BENJAMIN, Lise      Bicisport  
47    HUCKSTEP, Katherine      Vikings Cycling Club ACT  
48    HINES, Imogen      St George CC  
49   SPROUSTER, Emma     Lidcombe Auburn CC  
      
      
      
   B Grade   
   riders 61-74 riding All    
      
61    DIXON, Phillip      Bicisport  
62    LLEWELLYN, Timothy      Dulwich Hill BC  
63    DOCKER, Michael      Lidcombe Auburn CC  
64   MCGREGOR, Ian     Penrith CC  
65    HUGHES, Tim      Orange CTC  
66    O'CONNELL, Gerard      Dutton Cycles R R  
67    COLLEY, Shaun      Dulwich Hill BC  
68    BRADSHAW, Nathan      St George CC  
69    WILLIAMS, David      Lidcombe Auburn CC  
70    CHUBB, Alexander      Dulwich Hill BC  
71    LEES, Christian      Dulwich Hill BC  
72    DOCKER, Callum      Lidcombe Auburn CC  
73    LAW, Mitch     Illawarra CC
74   WALLMAN, Matt    Dulwich Hill BC  
77    BAXTER, Geoffrey      St George CC  
78    BATEMAN, Timothy      St George CC  
79    DAVY, Jason      SUNSHINE COAST CC  
80    LEWIS, Stephen      Manning Valley CC Inc.  
81    LEWIS, Peter      Manning Valley CC Inc.  
82    RAND, Michael      ADF Cycling  
83    GRECK, Michael      ADF Cycling  
84    NGUYEN, John     Dulwich Hill BC  
85   JONES, Harrison     Bathurst CC  
86   DOERING, Chad     Penrith CC  
87   TOWNSEND, Alan    Bicisport  
      
   C Grade    
   riders 91-102 riding All    
      
91    TIERNEY, Graham      Bicisport  
92    THEOL, Theo      Eastern Suburbs CC  
93    GRAY, Hugh      Waratah Masters CC  
94    LOWE, George      Bicisport  
95    WURZER, Anton      Vikings Cycling Club ACT  
96   DENCKER, Ian     Dulwich Hill BC
97    MEEHAN, Paul      Bicisport  
98    ADINS, Andre      Dutton Cycles R R  
99    THOMPSON, Craig      Bankstown Sports CC  
100    BURKE, Anthony      Illawarra CC  
101   BUCKINGHAM, Michael    Bankstown Sports CC
102   HEAP, Graham    Northern Sydney CC
105    MOILER, David      Bankstown Sports CC  
106    ALLEN, Scott      Bathurst CC  
107    WALKER, Alex      Bankstown Sports CC  
108    DEVLIN, Tim      Eurobodalla Cyclists Club Inc.  
109    PAUL, Ryan      Hunter District CC  
110    EVES, Craig      Bathurst CC  
111    LACEY, Mark      Dulwich Hill BC  
112   CHIDGEY, Micheal     Dulwich Hill BC
113   CLEMENT, Michael     Dulwich Hill BC  
110   SIMONS Mark     Bathurst CC  
      
   D Grade    
   riders 121-127 riding All    
      
121    NICPON, James      Parramatta CC  
122    NEW, Anthony      Bankstown Sports CC  
123    PARBERY, Robert      MTBA  
124    BREGOLIN, Nick      Dulwich Hill BC  
125    BROOKFIELD, Andrew      Southern Cross CC  
126    ASQUITH, Glenn    Bankstown Sports CC
127    FRATER, Aaron      Lidcombe Auburn CC  
131   HALES, Mark     Dulwich Hill BC
132    COLE, Phil      Bathurst CC  
133    ALLEN, Glenn      Bathurst CC  
134   CRAIG Mark     Lidcombe Auburn CC  
135   KENNEDY, James     Central Coast CC

      
      
      
      
         
      
   Riders to be Graded    
    O'CONNELL, William      Dutton Cycles R R  
« Last Edit: December 28, 2009, 11:06:16 AM by Artson » Logged
chubbsie
Newbie
*
Posts: 24


« Reply #1 on: December 25, 2009, 06:31:47 AM »

How much flexibility is there in those grades? Id be more than happy to race A grade, as i think Christian would be very unhappy if he had to race me in B.
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1311


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 26, 2009, 12:02:57 PM »

Chubbsie
Plenty of flexibility in grades. if you really want to go up no drama, I will PM to discuss
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1311


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 28, 2009, 11:11:29 AM »


Each night there are two Wheel-Races both 1.5km (6 laps)
Wheel-Race 1
•   For A+ B + C grade
•   Top 5 of warm up scratch qualify
•   15 up wheel-race

Wheel-Race 2
•   For Women + D Grade
•   Top 5 of warm up scratch qualify
•   10 up wheel-race


If two riders qualify with the same handicap, the rider who finished higher (in scratch race) can choose to move forward or back 5m's




   A  Grade    
   riders 1-15 riding All    
      
1   CAMPBELL, Staurt    20
2    ISAKSEN, Ben     25
3    SIMONELLI, Benjamin     0
4    MCMANUS, Tirian     5
5    COLE, Brendan J     15
6    ALLBON, Graeme     45
7    O'CONNELL, Brendan     30
8    LLEWELLYN, Simon     50
9    MCMILLAN, Timothy     35
10   CASH, Darren    50
11    GALLI, Jules     50
12   GARDINER, Ian    50
13    BISSAKER, Edward     50
14    POPPLEWELL, Michael     60
15    BROWNE, David     55
20    TRIGGS, Jared     35
21    WILLMOTT, David     55
22    SCHNEIDER, James     60
23   TOBIN, Angus    40
      
   Women    
   riders 31-41 riding All    
      
31    CRICHTON, Hannah     120
32    MEEHAN, Donna     60
33    VESTY, Amy     70
34    TROUTMAN, Joanne     80
35    ARMSTRONG, Victoria     90
36    NORMAN, Camilla     90
37    HOGAN, Micaela     130
38    NORMAN, Jessica     100
39    MONAHAN, Gai     150
40   GILBERT, Kate    60
41   LAW, Madison    50
42    MOLONEY, Brie    40
45    SALOPEK, Kayla     60
46    BENJAMIN, Lise     50
47    HUCKSTEP, Katherine     TBH
48    HINES, Imogen     60
49   SPROUSTER, Emma    20
      
      
   B Grade   
   riders 61-74 riding All    
      
61    DIXON, Phillip     110
62    LLEWELLYN, Timothy     70
63    DOCKER, Michael     75
64   MCGREGOR, Ian    80
65    HUGHES, Tim     85
66    O'CONNELL, Gerard     90
67    COLLEY, Shaun     95
68    BRADSHAW, Nathan     100
69    WILLIAMS, David     105
70    CHUBB, Alexander     70
71    LEES, Christian     120
72    DOCKER, Callum     70
73    LAW, Mitch    100
74   WALLMAN, Matt   100
77    BAXTER, Geoffrey     90
78    BATEMAN, Timothy     85
79    DAVY, Jason     95
80    LEWIS, Stephen     80
81    LEWIS, Peter     90
82    RAND, Michael     80
83    GRECK, Michael     85
84    NGUYEN, John    100
85   JONES, Harrison    105
86   DOERING, Chad    100
87   TOWNSEND, Alan   120
      
   C Grade    
   riders 91-102 riding All    
      
91    TIERNEY, Graham     180
92    THEOL, Theo     150
93    GRAY, Hugh     160
94    LOWE, George     140
95    WURZER, Anton     145
96   DENCKER, Ian    150
97    MEEHAN, Paul     180
98    ADINS, Andre     160
99    THOMPSON, Craig     165
100    BURKE, Anthony     190
101   BUCKINGHAM, Michael    155
102   HEAP, Graham    170
105    MOILER, David     155
106    ALLEN, Scott     170
107    WALKER, Alex     165
108    DEVLIN, Tim     165
109    PAUL, Ryan     170
110    EVES, Craig     175
111    LACEY, Mark     160
112   CHIDGEY, Micheal    150
113   CLEMENT, Michael    155
110   SIMONS Mark    175
      
   D Grade    
   riders 121-127 riding All    
      
121    NICPON, James     60
122    NEW, Anthony     10
123    PARBERY, Robert     55
124    BREGOLIN, Nick     90
125    BROOKFIELD, Andrew     30
126    ASQUITH, Glenn   25
127    FRATER, Aaron     60
131   HALES, Mark    95
132    COLE, Phil     25
133    ALLEN, Glenn     20
134   CRAIG Mark    0
135   KENNEDY, James    30
      
      
      
   Riders to be Graded    
    O'CONNELL, William     TBH
« Last Edit: December 28, 2009, 11:14:32 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!