July 16, 2019, 05:58:32 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 2- Wed 29th @ Tempe by DHBC  (Read 7272 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 28, 2010, 11:16:44 PM »

Day 2 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2010/11

The Peter Bundy Christmas Carnival





From a small family brewery in the heart of the Czech Moravian highlands. In its cellars, about 11 000 hl of beer FERMENTS and MATURES before being shipped to Australia. Introducing one of the world's finest boutique beers, Bernard Beer.






On the line entries are acepted.


Venue: Tempe Velodrome
Start time: First race at 6:05pm
Supporting Club: Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
Sponsor: Peter Bundy Cycles and Bernard Beer
 

Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2010, 12:58:27 AM »

Handicaps for Day 2


Over 5 laps 1.66km    


A Grade       
2   RATHBONE, Jackson-leigh   ........   0
24   MCMANUS, Tirian    ........   10
4   MCMILLAN, Timothy   ........   20
22   STEVENS, David    ........   25
3   WHITE, Gavin   ........   30
21   BENNETT, Peter    ........   35
1   SIMONELLI, Benjamin   ........   40
5   ISAKSEN, Ben   ........   40
15   CAMPBELL, Stuart    ........   45
23   TOMLINSON, Justin    ........   50
7   HEFFERNAN, Bradley   ........   55
6   CHUBB, Alexander   ........   65
9   JONES, Harrison   ........   70
8   CARTER, Harrison   ........   75
26   ABRSMOVIC, Jake    ........   75
10   LLEWELLYN, Simon   ........   80
16   WILLMOTT, David   ........   80
17   BROWNE, David   ........   85
19   EDWARDS, Jack   ........   95
12   NGUYEN, John   ........   100
27   CASH, Daren    ........   100
14   MCLEAN, Andrew   ........   100
11   LLEWELLYN, Timothy   ........   105
18   DOCKER, Michael   ........   110
20   McARDAL, Rik    ........   120
         
         
   B Grade       
58   SMEDLEY, Travis    ........   0
30   PAWL, Ryan   ........   10
39   WALDRON, Ji   ........   20
49   MURPHY, Chris   ........   25
52   COLLEY, Shaun    ........   30
33   GIBSON, Mark    ........   35
43   BAXTER, Geoffrey   ........   40
32   BUTLER, Scott   ........   45
56   NOBLE, Patrick    ........   45
34   POPPLEWELL, Michael   ........   50
41   DOCKER, Callum   ........   55
37   RAND, Michael   ........   60
57   LeDILLY, Matt   ........   60
44   UNICOMB, Tony   ........   65
35   LOWE, George   ........   65
40   PLATTS-BAGGS, Anthony    ........   70
31   BARNARD, Peter   ........   75
42   ATKIN, Ian   ........   80
51   SIMMONS, Alex   ........   80
38   TOWNSEND, Alan   ........   80
53   DEMPSEY, Craig   ........   85
60   OCH, David   ........   85
45   GRIMES, Sean   ........   90
46   THOMPSON, Craig   ........   90
48   CHURCHWARD, Michael   ........   95
50   MOILER, David   ........   100
55   FENTON, Brett    ........   100
47   BUCKINGHAM, Michael   ........   105
67   WHITFIELD, Sean   ........   105
54   HERLIHEN, Andrew    ........   110
85   Anthony Brown   ........   120
         
         
   C Grade       
66   HEINER, Callum   ........   0
61   THEOL, Theo   ........   5
70   MARSHALL, Michael   ........   10
75   PHAM, Anthony   ........   15
69   WESTMAN, Gregory   ........   20
65   KELLY, Darren   ........   25
78   HOWARD, Kodie   ........   30
62   GRAY, Hugh   ........   35
77   MEEHAN, Paul   ........   40
63   O'NEILL, Damien   ........   45
87   SLEZEC', Ondrej    ........   50
64   GRAY, Jeffrey   ........   55
72   MASSON, Bruce   ........   55
83   QUINN, Ciaran   ........   60
96   BECHAZ, Jerome   ........   65
88   KAFKA, Michal    ........   70
68   TABONE, Matt    ........   75
86   GERARD, Nathan   ........   80
89   CLEMENT, Michael    ........   85
71   GREEN, Christopher   ........   90
79   VENVILLE, Hugo   ........   95
74   ATCHISON, Michael   ........   100
76   YUEN, Julian   ........   105
36   BATEMAN, Andy   ........   110
80   FRATER, Aaron   ........   115
81   PARBERY, Robert   ........   120
82   ASQUITH, Glenn    ........   135
84   DOVEY, Jarrod   ........   140
         
         
         
   D Grade       
105   NEW, Anthony   ........   0
91   BURKE, Anthony   ........   10
93   SIMPSON, Cameron   ........   20
97   HARRIS, Chris    ........   20
99   STAIT, Graham   ........   30
100   HAGEMAN, Christopher   ........   40
103   Fitzgerrald, Dennis    ........   40
90   BROOKFIELD, Andrew   ........   50
92   JACKSON, Leigh   ........   60
101   COLE, Phil   ........   60
73   PALMER, Andy      60
94   ALLEN, Glenn   ........   100
95   LAMB, David   ........   105
102   BUSHELL, Christopher   ........   110
104   WHYMARK, Patrick    ........   130
98   BREGOLIN, Nick   ........   140
         
         
         
   Women       
113   TALBOT, Josie   .......   0
110   TRIGGS, Laura   .......   20
116   HULSKAMP, Cheryl   .......   30
111   LAW, Madison   .......   35
112   LAWS, Jessica   .......   40
115   HEFFERNAN, Holly   .......   45
126   FALAPPI, Tennille   .......   50
114   PAINE, Jayne   .......   55
122   WENSING, Emma   .......   60
117   MEEHAN, Donna   .......   65
118   HOGAN, Micaela   .......   70
119   BENJAMIN, Lise   .......   75
121   HINES, Imogen   .......   80
123   TROUTMAN, Joanne   .......   85
120   SPROUSTER, Emma   .......   90
124   CRICHTON, Hannah   .......   100
125   NORMAN, Jessica   .......   110
127   REYNOLDS, Jade   .......   115
128   MONAHAN, Gai   .......   300
         
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 29, 2010, 12:18:15 PM »

Sydney Christmas Carnivals         
Day 2         
Tempe Velodrome, Sydney, Australia         
29th December 2010          
         
Results
   
      
Round 1         
Warm up scratch race         
         
Women          
1   Josie Talbot      
2   Jessica Laws      
3   Madison Law      
4   Imogen Hines      
         
D Grade         
1   Cameron Simpson      
2   Graham Stait      
3   Chris Harris      
4   Phil Cole      
         
C Grade         
1   Andy Bateman      
2   Paul Meehan      
3   Brian Peters      
4   Nathan Gerard      
         
         
B Grade          
1   Ryan Pawl      
2   Travis Smedley      
3   Geoffrey Baxter      
4   Patrick Noble      
         
A Grade          
1   Alex Cubb      
2   Bradley Heffernan      
3   Jackson-Leigh Rathbone      
4   Peter Bennett      
         
Round 2         
Wheel -races Graded Heats          
         
Women          
1   Lise Benjamin      
2   Madison Law      
3   Josie Talbot      
4   Imogen Hines       
         
D Grade         
1   Anthony Burke      
2   Chris Harris      
3   Cameron Simpson      
4   Graham Stait      
         
C Grade         
1   Andy Bateman      
2   Brian Peters      
3   Michael Kafka      
4   Jerome Bachaz      
         
B Grade          
1   Patrick Noble      
2   Callum Docker      
3   Shaun Colley      
4   Brett Fenton      
         
A Grade          
1   Jackson-Leigh Rathbone      
2    Michael Docker      
3   Peter Benett      
4   Harrison Jones      
         
         
Round 3         
1 lap Screamers          
Women         
Women heat 1         
1   Jessica Norman   32.06   
2   Victoria Armstrong      
3   Jade Reynolds      
4   Gai Monahan      
         
Women heat 2         
1   Cheryl Hulskamp   28.29   
2   Emma Sprouster      
3   Hnnah Crichton      
4   Joanne Troutman      
         
Women heat 3         
1   Micaela Hogan   29.07   
2   Emma Wensing      
3   Lise Benjamin      
4   Jayne Paine      
         
Women heat 4         
1   Holly Heffernan   29.1   
2   Imogen Hines      
3   Tennile Falappi      
4   Rebecca Peters      
         
Women heat 5         
1     Madison Law   29.11   
2     Josie Talbot      
3     Jesssica Laws      
4         
         
D Grade          
D Grade heat 1         
1   Cameron Simpson   29.74   
2   Chris Hageman      
3   Anthony Burke      
4   Adolfo Velez      
         
D Grade heat 2         
1   Chris Harris   30.22   
2   Dennis Fitzgerald      
3   Leigh Jackson      
         
         
D Grade heat 3         
1   Ian Carswell   30.28   
2   Graham Stait      
3   David Lamb      
         
         
D Grade heat 4         
1   Anthony New   30.52   
2   Andrew Brookfield      
3   Phil Cole      
         
         
C Grade          
C Grade heat 1         
1   Kodie Howard   27.98   
2   Nathan Gerard      
3   Robert Parbery      
4   Andy Bateman      
         
C Grade heat 2         
1   Michael Kafka   27.42   
2   Ciaran Quinn      
3   Hugo Venville      
4   Jarrod Dovey      
         
         
C Grade heat 3         
1   Ondrej Slezec   27.96   
2   Anthony Pham      
3   Brian Peters      
4   Chris Green      
         
C Grade heat 4         
1   Callum Heiner   27.11   
2   Hugh Gray      
3   Paul Meehan      
4   Jeffery Gray      
         
C Grade heat 5         
1   Jerome Bechaz   28.17   
2   Glenn Asquith      
3   Aaron Frater      
4   Theo Theol      
         
         
B Grade          
B Grade  heat 1         
1   Peter Barnard   26.57   
2   Chris Murphy      
3   David Moiler      
4   Anthony Brown      
         
B Grade  heat 2         
1   Callum Docker   26.76   
2   Alan Townsend      
3   Michael Buckingham      
4   Mark Gibson      
         
B Grade  heat 3         
1   Shaun Colley   25.65   
2   Brett Fenton      
3   Craig Thompson      
4   Geoff Baxter      
         
B Grade  heat 4         
1   Ji Waldron   26.57   
2   Patrick Noble      
3   Anthony Platts-Baggs      
4   Andrew Herlihen      
         
B Grade  heat 5         
1   Ryan Pawl   26.09   
2   Travis Smedley      
3   George Lowe      
4   Sean Grimes      
         
A Grade          
A Grade Heat 1          
1   David Willmott   27.35   
2   David Browne      
3   Alex Chubb      
4   Tim Llewellyn      
         
A Grade Heat 2          
1   Peter Bennett   24.7   
2   Andrew Mclean      
3   Harrison Jones      
4   John Nguyen      
         
A Grade Heat 3          
1   Michael Docker   26.59   
2   Bradley Heffernan      
3   Simon Llewellyn      
4   Nathan Bradshaw      
         
A Grade Heat 4          
1   Gavin White   25.47   
2   Jackson-Leigh Rathbone      
3   Jack Edwards      
4   David Stevens      
         
         
Round 4         
Winners - Race         
         
Women    
1   Josie Talbot
2   Holly Heffernan
3   Jayne Paine
4   Jessica Laws
   
D Grade   
1   Graham Stait
2   Dennis Fitzgerald
3   Leigh Jackson
4   Chris Harris
   
C Grade   
1   Kodie Howard
2   Jeffery Gray
3   Jerome Bechaz
4   Ondrej Slezec
   
B Grade    
1   Chris Murphy
2   Geoff Baxter
3   Shaun Colley
4   Ryan Pawl
   
A Grade    
1   Jackson-Leigh Rathbone
2   David Stevens
3   Alex Chubb
4   Simon Llewellyn
   
         
         
         
Round 5         
Missin-Out Handicap Women/D Grade         
1   Josie Talbot      
2   Graham Stait      
3   Leigh Jackson      
4   Lise Benjamin      
         
Missin-Out Handicap B/C Grade         
1   Andy Bateman      
2   Michael Clement      
3   Callum Heiner      
4   Kodie Howard      
         
Non-Madison A Grade Sprint          
1   Peter  Bennett      
2   David Willmott      
         
Madison          
1     Team NSW   JL Rathbone/ Jack Edwards   
2     Dulwich Hill   Simon Llewellyn/ Alex Chubb   
3     Bannanna Boys   Nathan Bradshaw / Harrison Jones   
4    Team Ireland   Tim Llewellyn/ John Nguyen   
         
« Last Edit: December 29, 2010, 01:22:15 PM by Artson » Logged
mikesbytes
Newbie
*
Posts: 21



WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 29, 2010, 12:24:43 PM »

Here's the report I put on BNA in my race log

Wednesday 29th December 2010

Sydney Christmas Carnivals - Day 2 - Tempe (333mtr) - C grade

Had advised them that I wasn't turning up until about 7.30pm as I had a spin class at North Strathfield.  So I did my spin class and rode straight to Tempe Velodrome, where Toff had already placed my bike.  On the way over I was thinking that I was too rooted from the spin class to race, but once I got there I had the inspiration.  They were down to A grade for the one lap screamers and if I had used my head I could of stuck myself in A grade for that race and got 1 point but I didn't think of that until it was too late.  So there were only 2 races left, one scored points and one didn't.  I downed an energy gel and went out on the track

Winners Race - 15 laps?  Winners on 11, 8, 5, 2 (off memory) - didn't place
My strategy was not to contest the first sprint but to sit in behind them to keep myself close to the front and contest the second sprint.  All went to plan and I went around the other riders on the final curve and then was out gunned to the finish line. 

Can't remember what happened with the 3 sprint but then with the 4th sprint a young guy went around me and I tagged on, he was dragging me to the front, but then I realised he wasn't going to catch the 2 riders ahead and it was over, so I rolled off.  Bad mistake as the young guy caught them and won, if I had stayed on his wheel I would of had a fighting chance.  The say it ain't over till the fat lady sings and that was true I should of kept going.

B grade vs C grade miss-em-out elimination race - 2nd
C got 1/2 lap handicap + 3 seconds. There were tons of riders more than 30 I'd say.  I was the front bike and I was going to lead them out slowly to get the bunch together, I didn't want dropped C grade riders to help out B grade with extra laps. 

Then Crafty said 'B grade start' instead of 'C grade start' which confused the hell out of everyone, there were C grade riders everywhere with some bad gaps, but fortunately the front riders had some common sense and filled the gaps as they rolled.  Pace was hot, someone said to me afterwards it was 48kph+ I don't know if this was an estimate of if he had a speedo.  However the C grade boys were doing a fine job of keeping the pace high and just as importantly smooth.  Unfortunately we were shedding riders left right and centre, every time I rolled there were less C grade riders.  At one point I had to ride around a fellow club member to get back on as he went into gradual meltdown.  Hugh Gray blew on the front on his turn and this left me with 3/4 lap instead of my 1/2 lap turn.  However the good news as that B grade were not gaining, they stayed a full 1/2 lap behind for the entire time which also meant there were no double eliminations meaning that the race was going to go for a massive 30 laps+ that's a long way on a velodrome at that pace.

Finally it was down to the remaining C graders, but they were still dropping like flys.  With 4 of left we made our first attack but 4th place dropped off so we eased up.  Then I went to pin a rider in, but he saw the move and moved out, however the other guy was pretty much spent and we made easy pickings of him and that left 2, I was behind and I made my move as we went into the last curve but he was too strong for me so I came second.

Pretty dam good for someone who did a spin class, rode straight to the velodrome and still takes a placing in a massive race, I pretty dam pleased about that.

Better get some shut eye, I've got a 7am spin class in the CBD in the morning   
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #4 on: December 29, 2010, 01:38:43 PM »

View race reports and results on www.cyclenation.com.au

The Peter Bundy Cycles Carnival –Tempe

All photos by David Lane Action Snaps www.actionsnaps.com.au

Sydney’s former premier velodrome hosted the second day of the Christmas Carnivals. Tempe Velodrome in the past has hosted numerous National and State Championships and is a fast 333m concrete track. For many this was their first time racing at the famed velodrome however, judging from the smiles and comment it will not be their last.




Rider of the night was former National Points Race Champion J-L Rathbone, who won his wheel-race off scratch passing all 20 riders in front of him to take a victory ahead of Michael Docker. Docker, had started with a 110m advantage.  J-L completely dominated the endurance race despite a great move by current World Masters 3 Points Race Champion David Stevens. The only rider to take one away from J-L was current World Masters 2 Sprint Champion Gavin white in the 1 lap screamer.  




The final race of the night was also possibly the highlight of the night. Madisons are always great to watch and this one had the added interest of keeping an eye on the teaming of Bradley Heffernan and Josie Talbot. It is not completely unusual to see women racing the men in Madisons however, Josie is an U17 rider and was competing against riders who will challenging for National titles in 2011.  Josie was slightly out of her depth, riding U17 gearing and mixing with men who were easily twice her body weight however, she fought so gallantly that she received a bigger cheer then eventual winners J-L Rathbone and Jack Edwards.  




Once again a Stella night of racing has been completed and enjoyed with a cold Bernard beer at the end of proceedings thanks to co-sponsor of the nigh "Bernard Beer" Day 3 of the Christmas Carnival now moves to Hurstville Oval, home of Australia’s most famous cycling club St George CC.  



Points After Day 2
Full spreadsheet as attachment


   A Grade    
1   RATHBONE, Jackson-leigh   25
2   DOCKER, Michael   19
2   WILLMOTT, David   18
2   BENNETT, Peter    18
5   STEVENS, David    16
5   WHITE, Gavin   16
7   BROWNE, David   14
8   CHUBB, Alexander   13
9   HEFFERNAN, Bradley   12
9   MCLEAN, Andrew   12
11   JONES, Harrison   11
11   LLEWELLYN, Simon   11
13   EDWARDS, Jack   10
14   MCMANUS, Tirian    9
15   ABROMOVIC, Jake    8
15   LLEWELLYN, Timothy   8
15   MCMILLAN, Timothy   6
15   CAMPBELL, Stuart    6
19   TOMLINSON, Justin    5
20   CARTER, Harrison   4
20   McARDAL, Rik    4
20   CASH, Daren    4
20   NGUYEN, John   4
20   BRADSHAW, Nathan    4
25   SIMONELLI, Benjamin   0
25   ISAKSEN, Ben   0
      
      
      
   B Grade    
1   MURPHY, Chris   24
2   COLLEY, Shaun    23
3   SMEDLEY, Travis   19
3   PAWL, Ryan   19
3   DOCKER, Callum   19
3   NOBLE, Patrick    19
7   BARNARD, Peter   14
8   FENTON, Brett   12
9   LOWE, George   11
9   THOMPSON, Craig   11
9   BUCKINGHAM, Michael   11
9   MOILER, David   11
9   BAXTER, Geoffrey   11
9   WHITFIELD, Sean   11
15   BUTLER, Scott   10
16   GIBSON, Mark    9
16   Anthony Brown   9
16   PLATTS-BAGGS, Anthony    9
19   POPPLEWELL, Michael   8
19   GRIMES, Sean   8
19   HERLIHEN, Andrew    8
19   WALDRON, Ji   8
23   TOWNSEND, Alan   6
24   RAND, Michael   5
24   CHURCHWARD, Michael   5
24   OCH, David   5
27   LE DILLY, Matt   4
28   ATKIN, Ian   0
29   UNICOMB, Tony   0
30   SIMMONS, Alex   0
31   DEMPSEY, Craig   0
      
      
   C Grade    
1   BECHAZ, Jerome   29
2   HOWARD, Kodie   28
3   BATEMAN, Andy   20
4   HEINER, Callum   18
5   KAFKA, Michal   17
6   MEEHAN, Paul   16
6   SLEZEC, Ondrej   16
8   PHAM, Anthony   15
9   QUINN, Ciaran   14
9   GERARD Nathan    14
11   THEOL, Theo   12
11   GRAY, Hugh   12
11   VENVILLE, Hugo   12
11   GRAY, Jeffrey   12
15   PARBERY, Robert   11
16   FRATER, Aaron   10
17   MARSHALL, Michael   9
17   DOVEY, Jarrod   9
19   KELLY, Darren   8
19   MASSON, Bruce   8
19   CLEMENT, Michael   8
19   GREEN, Christopher   8
19   PETERS, Brian    8
24   O'NEILL, Damien   6
24   YUEN, Julian   6
26   WESTMAN, Gregory   5
27   TABONE, Matt    0
28   ATCHISON, Michael   0
      
      
   D Grade    
1   STAIT, Graham   21
2   Fitzgerrald, Dennis    19
2   HARRIS, Chris    19
4   BURKE, Anthony   16
4   SIMPSON, Cameron   16
6   HAGEMAN, Christopher   14
7   JACKSON, Leigh   13
8   NEW, Anthony    12
9   ASQUITH, Glenn    11
9   COLE, Phil   11
11   LAMB, David   10
12   BROOKFIELD, Andrew   9
13   BREGOLIN, Nick   8
13   CARSWELL, Ian    8
15   ALLEN, Glenn   5
16   PALMER, Andy   4
16   WHYMARK, Patrick    4
16   VELEZ, Adolfo    4
19   BUSHELL, Christopher   0
      
      
   Women    
1   TALBOT, Josie   24
2   HEFFERNAN, Holly   21
3   SPROUSTER, Emma   17
4   HULSKAMP, Cheryl   16
4   HOGAN, Micaela   16
4   BENJAMIN, Lise   16
7   LAW, Madison   16
7   TROUTMAN, Joanne   15
9   HINES, Imogen   15
10   NORMAN, Jessica   14
11   FALAPPI, Tennille   13
11   PAINE, Jayne   13
13   MEEHAN, Donna   11
14   WENSING, Emma   10
14   CRICHTON, Hannah   10
14   LAWS, Jessica   10
17   MONAHAN, Gai   9
17   REYNOLDS, Jade   9
19   ARMSTRONG, Victoria   6
20   PETERS, Rebecca   4
21   TRIGGS, Laura   0
      


[attachment deleted by admin]
« Last Edit: December 29, 2010, 02:53:02 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #5 on: December 29, 2010, 02:12:03 PM »

   Junior omnium results Day 2    
      
1   Nathan Craig   17
2   Jonathon Och    12
3   Chelsea Oaten    11
4   Jacob Jones    10
5   Nick Whymark    10
6   Nick Edwards   10
7   Christopher McInnis   10
8   Sophie Pappas   9
8   Ashlee Jones    9
8   Michael Potter    9
11   Sebastian Laws    8
11   Connor Peters    8
11   Evan Pignatelli    8
14   Laura Jones    7
14   Dean Fernance    7
16   Peiden Telfer   6
16   Sean Oaten    6
18   Dylan Oaten    4
      
Day 2 of the Junior Christmas carnival held at Tempe was dedicated to the loving memory of Charlie Wittich, Son of Ky and Lucy Wittich (Dulwich Hill BC member). Throughout the carnival care-bears and wristbands were sold to raise awareness of SIDS and all proceeds are to be donated to the SIDS and KIDZ charity, in the name of Charlie Wittich.  As part of the carnival an invitational memorial wheel-race was conducted. The selected riders were chosen for their fighting spirit, they were riders who may not be winning state medals, but showed courage and persistence.

All participants gave 100% effort in the race and despite their tender age understood the importance of the race. They all nodded on the start line when told that the race today was not about the prize. In the end we found three place getters, small in stature but big in heart.    

   
      
      
   The Charlie Wittich memorial Wheel-Race    
1   Nick Whymark    
2   Laura Jones    
3   Ashlee Jones    
« Last Edit: December 30, 2010, 01:36:49 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!