May 24, 2024, 11:02:35 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Final overall results 2010/11  (Read 9958 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: January 02, 2011, 11:54:54 AM »

Final Results after 5 days
   
Full spreadsheet results as attachment  

This year’s event concluded with an enjoyable and jovial presentation in the foyer of the DGV. It was great to unwind in such a friendly atmosphere as the award winners all shared stories of their intriguing battles over the last 5 days of racing. Everyone went home with a smile and a Bernard Beer to boot (except for U18’s).  A massive thank you is extended to all the clubs who were involved in this event, all those who assisted in any way, the first aid team and of course my commissares who turned up every day .I hope to be able to increase the sponsorship of this series to include greater cash awards for the victors, but would like to thank the sponsors for 2010/11 and invite them to rejoin us again after Christmas 2011.
Thank You to:  TWE Wheels, Aussie Butt Cream, Bernard Beer, Cycle Nation Web Site, Happy Wheels Mechanics, Peter Bundy Cycles, Action Snap Photography, Fulcher’s Bike Hub, YBN Chains, Bankstown Sport Club, Hooper Lane Turbo Studio’s and of course Cycling NSW the hub of this state’s cycling activities.   






All Photo's by David Lane of Action Snaps visit www.actionsnaps.com.au for sales and full range of X-mas carnival images


A Grade    



1   RATHBONE, Jackson-leigh   71
2   DOCKER, Michael   47
3   HEFFERNAN, Bradley   40
4   WHITE, Gavin   35

5   MCLEAN, Andrew   32
6   BENNETT, Peter    31
7   BROWNE, David   29
8   JONES, Harrison   28
9   LLEWELLYN, Timothy   25
9   EDWARDS, Jack   25
11   WILLMOTT, David   24
11   CHUBB, Alexander   24
13   STEVENS, David    23
14   NGUYEN, John   22
15   LLEWELLYN, Simon   15
16   MCMILLAN, Timothy   14
17   CARTER, Harrison   11
18   MCMANUS, Tirian    9
19   CAMPBELL, Stuart    6
20   ABROMOVIC, Jake    8
21   TOMLINSON, Justin    5
22   McARDAL, Rik    4
22   CASH, Daren    4
22   BRADSHAW, Nathan    4
      
   B Grade    



1   PAWL, Ryan   55
2   DOCKER, Callum   49
3   COLLEY, Shaun    46
4   FENTON, Brett   44

5   MURPHY, Chris   39
6   POPPLEWELL, Michael   32
7   GIBSON, Mark    31
8   THOMPSON, Craig   30
9   PLATTS-BAGGS, Anthony    29
9   MOILER, David   29
11   GRIMES, Sean   25
11   BUCKINGHAM, Michael   25
13   BARNARD, Peter   24
13   SMEDLEY, Travis   24
15   NOBLE, Patrick    19
16   WHITFIELD, Sean   17
17   WALDRON, Ji   16
18   LOWE, George   15
19   RAND, Michael   14
20   LE DILLY, Matt   13
21   BAXTER, Geoffrey   11
22   BUTLER, Scott   10
22   UNICOMB, Tony   10
24   CHURCHWARD, Michael   9
24   OCH, David   9
26   SIMMONS, Alex   8
26   HERLIHEN, Andrew    8
26   Oyston Paul    8
29   TOWNSEND, Alan   6
30   McInnes, Mark   5
30   HELMICH Andrew   5
30   Luke Youngman    5
      
      
   C Grade    



1   SLEZAK, Ondrej   53
2   HOWARD, Kodie   50
3   BECHAZ, Jerome   48
4   KAFKA, Michal   39

5   GRAY, Hugh   36
6   HEINER, Callum   36
7   BATEMAN, Andy   34
7   VENVILLE, Hugo   34
9   THEOL, Theo   32
9   YUEN, Julian   32
9   MEEHAN, Paul   32
12   FRATER, Aaron   31
13   PARBERY, Robert   29
13   QUINN, Ciaran   29
13   Anthony Brown   29
16   GRAY, Jeffrey   27
17   DOVEY, Jarrod   26
18   KELLY, Darren   21
19   PETERS, Brian    17
20   PHAM, Anthony   15
21   WESTMAN, Gregory   14
21   GERARD Nathan    14
23   O'NEILL, Damien   13
23   CLEMENT, Michael   13
23   JONES, David   13
26   Phillip Dobe    11
27   MARSHALL, Michael   9
28   GREEN, Christopher   8
29   MASSON, Bruce   8
29   WILL Stuart    8
31   BARDSLY SMITH, Tim   6
32   COFFEE, Sam    5
32   LEES Christian    5
34   TABONE, Matt    3
      
   


   

   D Grade    
1   SIMPSON, Cameron   51
2   JACKSON, Leigh   45
3   BURKE, Anthony   43
4   STAIT, Graham   39

5   Fitzgerrald, Dennis    36
6   ASQUITH, Glenn    35
7   LAMB, David   29
7   HARRIS, Chris    29
9   HAGEMAN, Christopher   26
9   COLE, Phil   26
11   NEW, Anthony    25
12   BROOKFIELD, Andrew   24
13   WHYMARK, Patrick    23
14   PALMER, Andy   15
15   ALLEN, Glenn   13
16   BREGOLIN, Nick   8
16   CARSWELL, Ian    8
16   YUCEL, Alizira   8
19   APPS Nigel    7
20   BRETT Zack    5
21   VELEZ, Adolfo    4
21   HYNES, Mathew   4
      
      
      
   Women    




1   TALBOT, Josie   54
2   HEFFERNAN, Holly   49
3   FALAPPI, Tennille   47
4   PAINE, Jayne   40

5   LAWS, Jessica   39
6   HULSKAMP, Cheryl   37
7   HINES, Imogen   34
8   WENSING, Emma   33
9   HOGAN, Micaela   29
10   SPROUSTER, Emma   27
10   CRICHTON, Hannah   27
12   BENJAMIN, Lise   26
13   LAW, Madison   24
13   MONAHAN, Gai   24
15   REYNOLDS, Jade   22
16   TROUTMAN, Joanne   20
17   PETERS, Rebecca   16
18   NORMAN, Jessica   14
19   TRIGGS, Laura   12
20   MEEHAN, Donna   11
21   ARMSTRONG, Victoria   6
      




TWE make a dam fine wheel!
Fisrt prize for A Grade Men and Women included a TWE Wheel-Set






Attached is the final results, if you find an error please email me
However no prizes/money will be awarded due to an error.
The results were published at the conclusion of each race on the final night to give each rider an opportunity to confirm the validity of the rankings.



[attachment deleted by admin]
« Last Edit: January 04, 2011, 01:53:27 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!