October 17, 2019, 11:07:38 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2013 Sydney X-mas Carnivals  (Read 42488 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: November 03, 2013, 10:45:09 AM »


The Sydney X-mas Carnivals for 2013 are on again.
•   entries will be via CNSW Website.
•   There are 5 events in the series.
•   Prizes and money will be on the series only.
•   $28per event
•   $135for the series.

Program
•   Rnd 1 Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2 Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3 Sprint Event (chosen by host club)
•   Rnd 4 Endurance Race (chosen by host club)
•   Rnd 5 Feature Race


The Schedule
2013 events are:
•   Friday, 27th December 2013, Bankstown Sports CC @ DGV
•   Saturday, 28th   December 2013 Dulwich Hill BC @ Tempe
•   Sunday, 29th December 2013   Lidcombe/Auburn CC @ Lidcombe
•   Monday  30st December 2013 St George CC @ Hurstville
•   Tuesday  31st  December 2013 RAW Track @ DGV
 
If it rains we go to the DGV .... guaranteed racing

The above carnivals will start at 6pm Except Tuesday 31st which will start at 2pm (Time to get ready for NYE)
All are open to U17's up.
The Junior Christmas Carnivals will  run before Day 1 to 4 and will have their own page.

« Last Edit: December 17, 2013, 11:57:02 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 15, 2013, 09:21:52 AM »

Hi Riders
We have a NZ rider (U19 National Champion TS) 1st year elite who will be staying near Manly for the xmas carnivals.
Is there anyone who could assist with transport for him?

Contact his mum giles.potter@greatoutcomes.co.nz

Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 17, 2013, 11:19:59 AM »

Top Prize for 2013 Xmas Carnivals

all thanks to Shimano and Pro





PRO Carbon Track Tubular Disc rear wheel
+ Carbon & Rohacel sandwich construction
+ 2x2 3K twill weave pattern with matte coating
+ Dura-Ace track hub
+ Extremely rigid
+ Includes PRO wheel bag & valve extension
+ Colour: carbon w/ matte finish
+ Weight: 1270g



 
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 17, 2013, 11:39:35 AM »

A massive thank you to the Sydney X-mas Carnivals Sponsors
Please support those who support your sport.




Shimano Australia

“We want to see more happy Shimano Bicyclists” - was the mission statement given to us by then President of Shimano Inc., Yoshizo Shimano, on the occasion of his visit to Australia in 1992 inaugurating the formation of Shimano Australia Pty. Ltd. With a team of passionate and dedicated cyclists, Shimano Australia has been working to achieve this dream.

An established and integral part of world wide Team Shimano, we are dedicated to achieving a “world’s best practice” standard that matches the “world’s best bicycle components” - Shimano


Twe Wheels

Whether you’re into road, triathlon, mountain bike
or just social riding for fitness, my wheelsets offer
an outstanding combination of long-lasting
performance, reliability and durability.

www.twowheelsenterprises.com.au











Being known for excellence in design and innovation is an achievement made possible by Babici's customers demanding the very best.  


 




PRO Thanks to intense collaboration with professional cycylists, PRO helps you get ahead.







 
.

The secret of wonderful Czech beer lies in the perfect natural conditions for hop nurturing in this country.

www.europeanimporters.com.au





 


« Last Edit: December 26, 2013, 03:36:22 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #4 on: December 21, 2013, 10:22:19 AM »

Women A Grade                   
0m   …   WIASAK, Rebecca   ……   Elite Women   …….   Canberra Cycling Club
10m   …   BECKET, Tian    ……   Elite Women   …….   WA
20m   …   FERNANDEZ, Stefanie    ……   Elite Women   …….   Central Coast CC
30m   …   Jupha Som Net   ……   Elite Women   …….   Malaysia
50m   …   WILMOT, Lizanne   ……   Elite Women   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
60m   …   HUNT, Tayla   ……   JW19   …….   Central Coast CC
70m   …   COVINGTON, Renee   ……   WMAS3   …….   Bathurst CC
80m   …   SAUNDERS, Jessica   ……   JW17   …….   Tamworth CC
90m   …   SAUNDERS, Tori   ……   JW17   …….   Tamworth CC
100m   …   OATEN, Chelsea   ……   JW17   …….   Illawarra CC
110m   …   HUNT, Brianna   ……   JW17   …….   Central Coast CC
120m   …   FALZARANO, Ella   ……   JW17   …….   Manly Warringah CC
                  
Women B Grade                   
0m   …   DEWILDT, Alexandra   ……   JW19   …….   Bankstown Sports CC
10m   …   VAN EWYK, Madeleine   ……   Elite Women   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
20m   …   MARSHALL, Jessica   ……   JW19   …….   Illawarra CC
40m   …   MORGAN-THOMAS, Eleri   ……   WMAS6   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
50m   …   DOLTON, Kirstie   ……   WMAS4   …….   Bicisport
60m   …   MCQUAID, Shannon   ……   JW17   …….   Gold Coast Cycling Club
70m   …   TROUTMAN, Joanne   ……   WMAS4   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
80m   …   GINNS, Lisa   ……   WMAS4   …….   Lidcombe Auburn CC
90m   …   RICHARDSON, Ann   ……   WMAS5   …….   Bankstown Sports CC
100m   …   HOCKNELL, Zanzi   ……   JW17   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
110m   …   HARYONO PUTRI, Givanna   ……   Elite Women   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
120m   …   VAN VUUREN, Martinette   ……   WMAS3   …….   Manly Warringah CC
130m   …   FIELD, Jessica   ……   JW17   …….   Central Coast CC
140m   …   GARSTANG, Syan   ……   JW17   …….   Central Coast CC
150m   …   HUGHES, Ailish   ……   JW17   …….   Central Coast CC



Above are the proposed grades and handicaps for Day 1.
If something should be changed send a short email to pcraft@vtown.com.au
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #5 on: December 21, 2013, 11:23:53 AM »

A Grade                   
0m   …….   MCMANUS, Tirian    ………….   Elite Men   …….   Subaru/Albion
20m   …….   Mohd Harrif Salleh   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Malaysia
30m   …….   Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Malaysia
35m   …….   YOUNG, Ben   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Hunter District CC
40m   …….   POTTER, Greg    ………….   Elite Men   …….   New Zealand
50m   …….   CARTER, Harrison   ………….   JM19   …….   Bathurst CC
50m   …….   CAMPBELL, Stewart    ………….   MMAS2   …….   Happy Wheels
60m   …….   SCHWARZE, Jack   ………….   Elite Men   …….   St George CC
70m   …….   SCOTT, Michael   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Hunter District CC
75m   …….   HOFMAN, Edward   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Hunter District CC
80m   …….   MILLS, Scott   ………….   Elite Men   …….   St George CC
85m   …….   VAN DER LAAN, Daniel   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Lidcombe Auburn CC
90m   …….   Mohd Fakhruddin Daud   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Malaysia
95m   …….   SMEDLEY, Travis    ………….   JM19    …….   Bankstown Sports CC
100m   …….   Hamdan Hamidun   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Malaysia
110m   …….   Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Malaysia
120m   …….   BRYAN, Christopher   ………….   JM19   …….   Manning Valley CC INC.
125m   …….   BROWNE, David    ………….   MMAS2   …….   Bicisport
130m   …….   MCCALLUM, Jordan   ………….   JM19   …….   Gold Coast Cycling Club
                  
                  
B Grade                   
0m   …….   Muhammad Aele Shafri Rusli   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Malaysia
5m   …….   Mohamad Farid Razali   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Malaysia
10m   …….   FOWLER, James   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
20m   …….   MORRIS, Procter   ………….   MMAS2   …….   St George CC
30m   …….   BAXTER, Geoffrey   ………….   MMAS5   …….   Bicisport
40m   …….   MARSHALL, Damon   ………….   JM17   …….   Central Coast CC
50m   …….   BOLTON, Thomas   ………….   JM17   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
60m   …….   DHARMA-RATNE, Oliver   ………….   MMAS2   …….   Manly Warringah CC
65m   …….   MACDONALD, Eric    ………….   Elite Men   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
70m   …….   FALZARANO, Shaun   ………….   JM17   …….   Manly Warringah CC
80m   …….   SCARFE, Bradley   ………….   MMAS1   …….   Central Coast CC
90m   …….   BOYD, Brad   ………….   MMAS2   …….   Central Coast CC
100m   …….   WILLMOTT, David   ………….   MMAS7   …….   Bicisport
110m   …….   MORGAN, Jack   ………….   JM19   …….   Central Coast CC
115m   …….   ARNOLD, Neil    ………….   MMAS3    …….   Illawarra CC
120m   …….   WILLS, Julian   ………….   MMAS3   …….   Randwick Botany CC
125m   …….   MORRIS, Jeff   ………….   MMAS4   …….   Central Coast CC
130m   …….   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   ………….   MMAS3   …….   Bathurst CC
                  
                  
C Grade                   
0m   …….   CAREY, Patrick   ………….   JM17   …….   Parramatta CC
5m   …….   GREENTREE, Christopher   ………….   JM17   …….   Hunter District CC
10m   …….   MCCALLUM, Nathan   ………….   JM17   …….   Gold Coast Cycling Club
20m   …….   PROSSER, Declan   ………….   JM17   …….   Canberra Cycling Club
25m   …….   BENNETT, Damien   ………….   MMAS3   …….   Bathurst CC
30m   …….   BROWN, Anthony   ………….   Elite Men   …….   Bankstown Sports CC
40m   …….   STEVENS, Joshua   ………….   JM17   …….   Randwick Botany CC
45m   …….   ALLWORK, Peter   ………….   MMAS4   …….   Lidcombe Auburn CC
60m   …….   ROGERS, James   ………….   MMAS3   …….   Dulwich Hill BC
70m   …….   HOFMAN, Charles   ………….   JM17   …….   Hunter District CC
80m   …….   MALLINSON, Geoff   ………….   MMAS3    …….   Central Coast CC
90m   …….   MARSHALL, Michael   ………….   MMAS4   …….   Illawarra CC
100m   …….   SAUNDERS, John   ………….   MMAS4   …….   Tamworth CC
110m   …….   MURRAY, Paul   ………….   MMAS5   …….   Illawarra CC
120m   …….   RICHARDSON, Thomas   ………….   MMAS5   …….   Bankstown Sports CC
130m   …….   THEOL, Theo   ………….   MMAS6   …….   Eastern Suburbs CC
                  
                  
D Grade                   
0m   …….   BRITTEN, Simon   ………….   MMAS4   …….   Illawarra CC
5m   …….   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   ………….   MMAS4   …….   Hunter District CC
10m   …….   STAIT, Graham   ………….   MMAS7   …….   Bathurst CC
20m   …….   YOUNG, Brian   ………….   MMAS5   …….   Muswellbrook CC
30m   …….   UNICOMB, Tony   ………….   MMAS5   …….   Sutherland Shire CC
50m   …….   HAYNES, Samuel   ………….   JM17   …….   Central Coast CC
60m   …….   SCOTT, Kieran   ………….   MMAS4   …….   Muswellbrook CC
70m   …….   GARSTANG, Russell   ………….   MMAS3   …….   Central Coast CC
80m   …….   BUTCHER, Jesse   ………….   JM17   …….   Central Coast CC
90m      JANSCH, David    ………….   MMAS3   …….   Bankstown Sports
120m   …….   HOFMAN, Michael   ………….   MMAS5   …….   Muswellbrook CC

      


Let me know if I have got it wrong
Above are the proposed grades and handicaps for Day 1.
If something should be changed send a short email to pcraft@vtown.com.au             
« Last Edit: December 23, 2013, 05:37:56 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!