July 16, 2019, 05:59:18 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 4- Sat 30th @ Hurstville by St George CC  (Read 3839 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 29, 2013, 10:03:19 PM »

Day 4 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2013
Hurstville



On the line entries are accepted.


Venue: Hurstville Oval
Start time: First race at 6pm
Juniors: First race 3:00pm
Supporting Club: St George Cycling Club



Hurstville is definitely one of the prettiest velodromes in the world
Bring a blanket camembert and a cool drink for picnic on the hill. This is the perfect place to watch cycling and picnic at the same time.




Dora Street, Hurstville


Day 4 Hurstville
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Sprints (~4up 2laps)        
•   Rnd 4  Snowball
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian and Veloflex Madison  


Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2013, 10:49:27 PM »

Handicaps For Day 4

   A Grade    
13   Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Kocec)   0
1   McMANUS, Tirian    5
2   Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mamat)    5
15   Hamdan Hamidun   10
6   DAVIES, Jordan    15
7   CAMPBELL. Stuart   20
4   YOUNG, Ben   25
3   Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran(Maq)    30
31   Mohamad Farid Razali   50
30   Muhammad Aele Shafri Rusli   70
8   SCHWARZE, Jack   75
25   Kent, Nash    75
51   TOOVEY, Josh    80
??   CORNISH, Josh   85
19   MCCALLUM, Jordan   90
24   CHUBB, Alex   110
21   EDWARDS, Nick    120
5   POTTER, Greg    125
22   MANDER, Henry    130
23   ELLIOT, Ben    135
9   SCOTT, Michael   170
20   JONES, Jacob    225
26   DOUGHTY, Ethan    225
18   BROWNE, David    230
12   VAN DER LAAN, Daniel   235
      
      
   B Grade    
50   CHIDGEY, Michael   0
37   DHARMA-RATNE, Oliver   10
44   MORGAN, Jack   20
45   ARNOLD, Neil    25
36   BOLTON, Thomas   30
48   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   30
43   WILLMOTT, David   60
53   CAMPBELL-WILLIAM, David    65
34   BAXTER, Geoffrey   70
39   FALZARANO, Shaun   75
47   MORRIS, Jeff   80
38   MACDONALD, Eric    85
49   MACWILLIAM, Shaun    100
35   MARSHALL, Damon   105
54   FOX, Ben    110
40   SCARFE, Bradley   130
41   BOYD, Brad   135
33   MORRIS, Procter   140
32   FOWLER, James   145
42   SELKRIG, Peter    150
46   WILLS, Julian   250
      
      
   C Grade    
69   HOFMAN, Charles   0
82   BARRETT, Brendon    5
60   CAREY, Patrick   15
62   MCCALLUM, Nathan   20
73   MURRAY, Paul   30
77   CLEMENT, Michael    40
63   PROSSER, Declan   40
86   ORIN, James    55
79   PETERS, Brian    60
74   RICHARDSON, Thomas   70
65   BROWN, Anthony   70
72   SAUNDERS, John   70
71   MARSHALL, Michael   75
80   PETERS, Conner    75
61   GREENTREE, Christopher   80
83   MEASURES, Richard    90
76   PALMER, Andy    100
70   MALLINSON, Geoff   105
87   TUCK, Bendan   110
68   ROGERS, James   115
78   MARTIN, Troy    120
75   THEOL, Theo   125
85   PEYSER, Bradley    130
81   HO, Morgan   145
64   BENNETT, Damien   150
52   GARARD,Nathan   250
      
      
   D Grade    
91   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   0
106   O'BRIAN, Shane    0
93   KENYON, Barry    10
90   BRITTEN, Simon   35
67   STEVENS, Joshua   50
92   STAIT, Graham   55
97   SCOTT, Kieran   60
103   BEZZIN, Mark    65
95   UNICOMB, Tony   80
107   Ginns, Simon    85
94   YOUNG, Brian   90
105   LEFELS Neil    100
96   HAYNES, Samuel   100
98   GARSTANG, Russell   120
66   ALLWORK, Peter   130
102   HALFPENNY, David    150
100   JANSCH, David    155
99   BUTCHER, Jesse   150
101   HOFMAN, Michael   260
      
      
   Women A grade    
123   Jupha Som Net   0
122   FERNANDEZ, Stefanie    10
121   BECKET, Tian    15
125   WILMOT, Lizanne   20
126   HUNT, Tayla   25
138   MACDONALD, Nicola    55
128   SAUNDERS, Jessica   60
130   OATEN, Chelsea   65
133   SURGENOR, Cait    70
127   COVINGTON, Renee   75
135   HO, Selina   80
129   SAUNDERS, Tori   85
134   JONES, Laura    135
152   MARSHALL, Jessica   140
124   SIMONS, Hollee   140
136   SPROUSTER, Emma    145
132   FALZARANO, Ella   150
131   HUNT, Brianna   155
166   BUCKLEY, Tyler   230
      
      
      
   Women B grade    
161   VAN VUUREN, Martinette   0
150   DEWILDT, Alexandra   0
155   MCQUAID, Shannon   35
159   HOCKNELL, Zanzi   40
156   TROUTMAN, Joanne   45
154   DOLTON, Kirstie   45
158   RICHARDSON, Ann   50
165   CRAIG, Bronwyn    90
153   MORGAN-THOMAS, Eleri   105
160   HARYONO PUTRI, Givanna   110
163   GARSTANG, Syan   140
164   HUGHES, Ailish   140
151   VAN EWYK, Madeleine   145
157   GINNS, Lisa   185
162   FIELD, Jessica   190

Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 30, 2013, 12:24:44 PM »

   Sydney Christmas Carnivals      
   Day 4      
   Hurstville Oval, Sydney, Australia      
   30th December 2013       
         
   Results      
   Round 1      
   Warm up scratch race   
   
         
   Women B       
   1   Bree Dutton   
   2   Alexandra Dewildt   
   3   Syan Garstang   
   4   Givanna Haryono Putri   
         
   Women A      
   1   Nicola Macdonald   
   2   Renee Covington   
   3   Cait Surgenor   
   4   Jessica Saunders   
         
   D Grade      
   1   Andrew Giovanetti   
   2   Shane Obrian   
   3   Bruce Masson   
   4   Samuel Haynes   
         
   C Grade      
   1   Michael Marshall   
   2   Bradley Peyser   
   3   John Saunders   
   4   Connor Peters   
         
   B Grade       
   1   Jack Morgan   
   2   Geoff Baxter   
   3   Damon Marshall   
   4   Peter Selking   
         
   A Grade       
   1   Jack Edwards   
   2   Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Kocec)   
   3   Muhammad Aele Shafri Rusli   
   4   Josh Toovey   
         
   Round 2      
   Graded Wheel-Races       

   Women B      
   1   Shannon McQuaid   
   2   Brie Dutton   
   3   Martinette Van Vuuren   
   4   Jessica Field   
         
   Women A      
   1   Nicola Macdonald   
   2   Jupha Som Net    
   3   Tayla Hunt   
   4   Brianna Hunt   
         
   D Grade      
   1   Damian Poole   
   2   Samuel Haynes   
   3   Russell Garstang   
   4   Simon Huggins   
         
   C Grade      
   1   Charles Hofman   
   2   Nathan McCallum   
   3   Bradley Peyser   
   4   Brian Peters   
         
   B Grade       
   1   Damon Marshall   
   2   Jack Morgan   
   3   Proctor Morris   
   4   Peter Selkrig   
         
   A Grade       
   1   Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Kocec)   
   2   Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mamat)   
   3   Hamdan Hamidun   
   4   Mohamad Farid Razali   
         
   Round 3      
   Sprint    
   
   Women B       
   Women B heat 1      
   1   Madeleine Van Ewyk   
   2   Lisa Ginns   
   3   Jessica Field   
   4   Gai Monahan   
         
   Women B heat 2      
   1   Alexandra Dewildt   
   2   Brie Dutton   
   3   Ann Richardson   
   4   Syan Garstang   
         
   Women B heat 3      
   1   Martinette Van Vuuren   
   2   Shannon McQuaid   
   3   Givanna Haryono Putri   
   4   Ailish Haynes   
         
   Women A       
   Women A heat 1      
   1   Selina Ho   
   2   Brianna Hunt   
   3   Tyler Buckley   
         
   Women A heat 2      
   1   Tori Saunders   
   2   Cait Surgenor   
   3   Emma Sprouster   
         
   Women A heat 3      
   1   Jessica Saunders   
   2   Nicola Mcdonald   
   3   Ella Falzarano   
   4   Laura Jones   
         
   Women  A heat 4      
   1   Jupha Som Net    
   2   Lizanne Wilmot   
   3   Renee Covington   
   4   Tayla Hunt   
         
   D Grade       
   D Grade heat 1      
   1   Damiamn Poole   
   2   Stuart Hughes   
   3   Henry Mitchell   
         
   D Grade heat 2      
   1   Bryce Mason   
   2   Michael Hofman    
   3   David Halfpenny   
   4   Brian Young   
         
   D Grade heat 3      
   1   Simon Huggins   
   2   Samuel Hughes   
   3   Joshua Stevens   
   4   David Jasch   
         
   D Grade heat 4      
   1   Andrew Giovanetti    
   2   Graham Stait   
   3   Kieran Scott   
   4   Russell Garstang   
         
   C Grade       
   C Grade heat 1      
   1   Anthony Brown   
   2   John Saunders   
   3   Bradley Peyser   
   4   Michael Mitchell   
         
   C Grade heat 2      
   1   Brian Peters   
   2   Theo Theol   
   3   Connor Peters   
   4   Morgan Ho   
   5   Richard Measures   
         
   C Grade heat 3      
   1   Charles Hofman   
   2   Nathan McCallum   
   3   Partick Carey    
   4   Paul Murray    
         
   B Grade       
   B Grade  heat 1      
   1   Geoffrey Baxter   
   2   Peter Selkrig   
   3   Brad Boyd   
   4   James Fowler   
         
   B Grade  heat 2      
   1   Oliver Dharma-Ratne   
   2   Damon Marshall   
   3   Proctor Morris   
      
         
   B Grade  heat 3      
   1   Wesley Ho   
   2   Shaun Falzarano   
   3   Carl Sanzari   
         
   B Grade  heat 4      
   1   Darryl Throncraft   
   2   Michael Chidgey   
   3   Jeff Morris   
   4   Jack Morgan   
         
         
   A Grade       
   A Grade Heat 1       
   1   Michael Scott   
   2   Nash Kent   
   3   Ethan Doughety   
   4   Jacob Jones
   
   A Grade Heat 2       
   1   Jordan McCallum   
   2   Muhammad Aele Sharfri Rusli   
   3   Jordan Davies   
         
   A Grade Heat 3       
   1   Josh Cornish   
   2   David Browne   
   3   Josh Toovey    
         
   A Grade Heat 4       
   1   Jack Schwarze   
   2   Mohamad Farid Razali   
   3   Nick Edwards   
         
   A Grade Heat 5       
   1   Timothy McMillan    
   2   Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran (Maq)   
   3   Greg Potter   
   4   Jack Edwards   
         
   A Grade Heat 6       
   1   Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Kocec)   
   2   Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mamat)   
   3   Hamdan Hamidun   
   4   Ben Young   
         
   Round 4      
   Snowball    
   
   Women B      
   1   Brie Dutton   
   2   Alexandra Dewildt   
   3   Martinette Van Vuuren   
   4      
         
   Women A      
   1   Nicola Macdonald   
   2   Jupha Som Net    
   3   Jessica Saunders   
   4   Tayla Hunt   
         
   D Grade      
   1   Andrew Giovanetti   
   2   Graham Stait   
   3   Simon Huggins   
   4   Bruce Masson   
         
   C Grade      
   1   Brian Peters   
   2   Nathan McCallum   
   3   Patrick Carey    
   4   Charles Hofman   
         
   B Grade       
   1   Geoffrey Baxter   
   2   Oliver Dharma-Ratne   
   3   Peter Selkrig   
   4   Jeff Morris   
         
   A Grade       
   1   Jacob Jones   
   2   Muhammad Aele Shafri Rusli   
   3   Mohd Harrif Salleh (mamat)   
   4   Hamdam Hamidun   
         
   Round 5      
   St George V Malaysia Italian Pursuit      
   1   Malaysia    
   2   St George   
         
   Super Italian       
   1   BACK    
   2   FRONT   
         
   The Veloflex Madison Challenge    
   
   1   NSW - N.Edwards/Toovey   
   2   NSWIS - Jones/J.Edwards   
   3   St George - Schwarze/Davies   
   4   Wheat Bix - Morgan/Borg   
         
Points awarded for Day 4 @ Hurstville


A Grade    
Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Kocec)   13
Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mamat)    12
Muhammad Aele Shafri Rusli   9
JONES, Jacob    9
Hamdan Hamidun   8
SCHWARZE, Jack   8
MCCALLUM, Jordan   8
SCOTT, Michael   8
CORNISH Josh    8
MCMILLAN, Tim   8
Mohamad Farid Razali   7
Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran(Maq)    6
BROWNE, David    6
Kent, Nash    6
TOOVEY, Josh    5
POTTER, Greg    5
EDWARDS, Nick    5
DOUGHTY, Ethan    5
DAVIES, Jordan    5
YOUNG, Ben   4
EDWARDS, Jack    4
Sofian Nabil (Billy) Omar Mohd Bakri   3
   
   
B Grade    
MARSHALL, Damon   13
BAXTER, Geoffrey   13
DHARMA-RATNE, Oliver   11
SELKRIG, Peter    9
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   8
HO Wesley    8
MORGAN, Jack   7
MORRIS, Procter   7
CHIDGEY, Michael   6
MORRIS, Jeff   6
FALZARANO, Shaun   6
BOYD, Brad   5
SANZARI, Carl    5
FOWLER, James   4
MACDONALD, Eric    3
OCH, David    3
   
   
   
   
C Grade    
HOFMAN, Charles   14
PETERS, Brian    13
MCCALLUM, Nathan   12
BROWN, Anthony   8
CAREY, Patrick   7
PEYSER, Bradley    7
SAUNDERS, John   6
THEOL, Theo   6
PETERS, Conner    5
MURRAY, Paul   4
MARSHALL, Michael   4
MEASURES, Richard    4
HO, Morgan   4
   
   
D Grade    
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   13
POOLE, Damian    13
HUGGINS, Simon   11
STAIT, Graham   9
HAYNES, Samuel   9
MASSON, Bruce   9
GARSTANG, Russell   6
HOFMAN, Michael   6
HUGHES, Stuart    6
SCOTT, Kieran   5
STEVENS, Joshua   5
HALFPENNY, David    5
MITCHELL, Henry    5
YOUNG, Brian   4
JANSCH, David    4
O'BRIAN, Shane    3
   
Women A Grade    
MACDONALD, Nicola    15
Jupha Som Net   14
SAUNDERS, Jessica   11
SAUNDERS, Tori   8
HO, Selina   8
HUNT, Tayla   7
HUNT, Brianna   7
WILMOT, Lizanne   6
SURGENOR, Cait    6
COVINGTON, Renee   5
FALZARANO, Ella   5
BUCKLEY, Tyler   5
SPROUSTER, Emma    5
JONES, Laura    4
MARSHALL, Jessica   3
   
Women B grade    
VAN VUUREN, Martinette   12
MCQUAID, Shannon   11
DEWILDT, Alexandra   11
Brie Dutton    11
VAN EWYK, Madeleine   8
FIELD, Jessica   6
GINNS, Lisa   6
RICHARDSON, Ann   6
HARYONO PUTRI, Givanna   5
HUGHES, Ailish   4
GARSTANG, Syan   4
MONAHAN Gai   4


* points.xls (46.5 KB - downloaded 318 times.)
« Last Edit: January 01, 2014, 04:11:44 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!