August 22, 2019, 02:30:09 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 5 - Tuesday 31st @DGV by RAW  (Read 4614 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1298


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 30, 2013, 01:42:42 PM »

center]Day 5 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals

Start time 2pm




Start Time 2:00pm
as per CNSW website





 

Day 5 DGV
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  1 lap screamer     
•   Rnd 4  Scratch Race   
•   Rnd 5  Combined handicap. + Veloflex Madison Challenge




Sydney Christmas Carnival
 Series Point Score


How it works Riders score points in rounds 2 to 4 in all grades.
The rider with the most points at the conclusion of Day5 will be grade champion
If riders are on equal points... The rider who finishes highest in the final Rnd 4 event will take the higher rank. 

•   Round’s 2, 3 and 4 score = 5,3,2 and 1 (1st to 4th)
•   Riders score 3 points for each carnival [/center]
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1298


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 30, 2013, 09:48:16 PM »

Day 5 final handicaps

   A Grade    
13   Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Kocec)   0
28   EDWARDS, Jack    0
1   McMANUS, Tirian    0
2   Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mamat)    0
3   Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran(Maq)    0
15   Hamdan Hamidun   10
31   Mohamad Farid Razali   15
7   CAMPBELL. Stuart   20
30   Muhammad Aele Shafri Rusli   20
4   YOUNG, Ben   60
9   SCOTT, Michael   65
20   JONES, Jacob    70
19   MCCALLUM, Jordan   75
8   SCHWARZE, Jack   80
25   Kent, Nash    80
51   TOOVEY, Josh    85
27   CORNISH, Josh   90
6   DAVIES, Jordan    95
22   MANDER, Henry    100
24   CHUBB, Alex   105
23   ELLIOT, Ben    110
21   EDWARDS, Nick    115
5   POTTER, Greg    155
26   DOUGHTY, Ethan    160
18   BROWNE, David    165
12   VAN DER LAAN, Daniel   170
      
      
   B Grade    
50   CHIDGEY, Michael   0
44   MORGAN, Jack   0
37   DHARMA-RATNE, Oliver   10
45   ARNOLD, Neil    15
48   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   20
36   BOLTON, Thomas   25
35   MARSHALL, Damon   30
34   BAXTER, Geoffrey   35
43   WILLMOTT, David   65
53   CAMPBELL-WILLIAM, David    70
47   MORRIS, Jeff   65
39   FALZARANO, Shaun   70
38   MACDONALD, Eric    85
49   MACWILLIAM, Shaun    100
33   MORRIS, Procter   100
42   SELKRIG, Peter    105
54   FOX, Ben    110
40   SCARFE, Bradley   115
58   HO, Wesley    115
41   BOYD, Brad   120
32   FOWLER, James   125
46   WILLS, Julian   170
55   SANZARI, Carl   130
      
   C Grade    
69   HOFMAN, Charles   -30
82   BARRETT, Brendon    0
60   CAREY, Patrick   5
62   MCCALLUM, Nathan   10
79   PETERS, Brian    20
73   MURRAY, Paul   30
63   PROSSER, Declan   35
77   CLEMENT, Michael    40
86   ORIN, James    50
74   RICHARDSON, Thomas   60
65   BROWN, Anthony   60
72   SAUNDERS, John   65
71   MARSHALL, Michael   65
61   GREENTREE, Christopher   70
76   PALMER, Andy    70
80   PETERS, Conner    75
83   MEASURES, Richard    90
70   MALLINSON, Geoff   100
87   TUCK, Bendan   100
85   PEYSER, Bradley    100
78   MARTIN, Troy    110
68   ROGERS, James   115
75   THEOL, Theo   125
81   HO, Morgan   130
64   BENNETT, Damien   150
52   GARARD,Nathan   160
      
      
   D Grade    
91   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   -20
106   O'BRIAN, Shane    0
108   POOLE, Damian    5
93   KENYON, Barry    10
90   BRITTEN, Simon   35
67   STEVENS, Joshua   40
92   STAIT, Graham   45
97   SCOTT, Kieran   50
96   HAYNES, Samuel   70
98   GARSTANG, Russell   75
111   HUGHES, Stuart    80
103   BEZZIN, Mark    85
107   Ginns, Simon    90
112   MItCHELL, Henry    90
105   LEFELS Neil    100
94   YOUNG, Brian   120
66   ALLWORK, Peter   130
102   HALFPENNY, David    130
100   JANSCH, David    135
99   BUTCHER, Jesse   165
101   HOFMAN, Michael   170
      
      
   Women A grade    
123   Jupha Som Net   0
122   FERNANDEZ, Stefanie    0
121   BECKET, Tian    0
125   WILMOT, Lizanne   15
138   MACDONALD, Nicola    20
126   HUNT, Tayla   25
128   SAUNDERS, Jessica   30
130   OATEN, Chelsea   65
133   SURGENOR, Cait    70
127   COVINGTON, Renee   75
135   HO, Selina   80
129   SAUNDERS, Tori   85
131   HUNT, Brianna   115
134   JONES, Laura    120
132   FALZARANO, Ella   130
136   SPROUSTER, Emma    135
152   MARSHALL, Jessica   140
124   SIMONS, Hollee   140
166   BUCKLEY, Tyler   170
      
      
      
   Women B grade    
161   VAN VUUREN, Martinette   0
169   DUTTON, Brie   0
150   DEWILDT, Alexandra   10
155   MCQUAID, Shannon   15
159   HOCKNELL, Zanzi   40
156   TROUTMAN, Joanne   45
154   DOLTON, Kirstie   45
158   RICHARDSON, Ann   50
160   HARYONO PUTRI, Givanna   90
153   MORGAN-THOMAS, Eleri   100
163   GARSTANG, Syan   115
165   CRAIG, Bronwyn    120
164   HUGHES, Ailish   120
151   VAN EWYK, Madeleine   125
157   GINNS, Lisa   165
162   FIELD, Jessica   170

Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1298


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 31, 2013, 10:56:08 AM »

Sydney Christmas Carnivals      
Day 4      
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Sydney, Australia      
31st  December 2013       
      
Results      
Round 1      
Warm up scratch race   
   
      
Women B       
1   Alexandra Dewildt   
2   Kirstie Dolton   
3   Bronwyn Craig   
4   Zanzi Hocknell   
      
Women A      
1   Jupha Som Net    
2   Renee Covington   
3   Jessica Saunders   
4   Tayla Hunt   
      
D Grade      
1   Simon Ginns   
2   Stuart Hughes   
3   Graham Stait   
4   Kieran Scott   
      
C Grade      
1   Brendon Barrett   
2   Andy Palmer   
3   Andrew Giovanetti   
4   Connor Peters   
      
B Grade       
1   Stew Campbell   
2   Michael Chidgey    
3   Damon Marshall   
4   Peter Selkrig   
      
A Grade       
1   Hamdan Hamidun   
2   Tirian McManus   
3   Jacob Jones   
4   Daniel Van Der Laan   
      
Round 2      
Graded Wheel-Races    
   
Women B      
1   Bronwyn Craig   
2   Zanzi Hocknell   
3   Shannon McQuaid   
4   Alexandra Dewildt   
      
Women A      
1   Laura Jones   
2   Hollee Simons   
3   Tori Saunders   
4   Ella Falzarono   
      
D Grade      
1   Russell Garstang   
2   Simon Ginns   
3   Graham Stait   
4   Samuel Hughes   
      
C Grade      
1   Troy Martin   
2   Francis Apikotoa   
3   Nigel Apps   
4   Brendon Barrett   
      
B Grade       
1   Shaun Macwilliam    
2   James Fowler    
3   The Borg    
4   Geoff Morris    
      
A Grade       
1   Ben Young    
2   Greg Potter    
3   Hamdan Hamidum    
4   Daniel Vander Laan    
      
Round 3      
1 lap Screamers    
   
Women B       
Women B heat 1      
1   Kirstie Dolton   
2   Madeleine Van Ewyk   
3   Lisa Ginns   
4   Jessica Field   
      
Women B heat 2      
1   Syan Garstang   
2   Alexandra Dewildt   
3   Alish Hughes   
4   Brinwyn Craig   
      
Women B heat 3      
1   Martinette Van Vuuren   
2   Shannon McQuaid   
3   Zanzi Hocknell   
4   Givanna Haryono Putri   
      
Women A       
Women A heat 1      
1   Laura Jones   
2   Ella Falzarano   
3   Tori Saunders   
4   Cait Surgenor   
      
Women A heat 2      
1   Lizanne Wilmot   
2   Renee Covington   
3   Hollee Simons   
      
Women A heat 3      
1   Nicola Macdonald   
2   Tayla Hunt   
3   Jessica Saunders   
      
Women  A heat 4      
1   Jupha Som Net   
2   Tian Becket   
3   Stewfenie Fernandez Periska    
      
D Grade       
D Grade heat 1      
1   Michael Hofman   
2   David Jansch   
3   David Halfpenny   
      
      
D Grade heat 2      
1   Brian Young    
2   Stuart Hughes   
3   Simon Ginns   
      
      
D Grade heat 3      
1   Samuel Haynes   
2   Graham Stait   
3   Kieran Scott   
4   Russell Garstang   
      
      
C Grade       
C Grade heat 1      
1   Anthony Brown   
2   Brendon Barrett   
3   Troy Martin   
4   David Greenwood   
      
C Grade heat 2      
1   Kev Babakin   
2   Stfanie Fernandez   
3   Theo Theol   
4   Francis Apikotoa   
      
C Grade heat 3      
1   Andrew Giovanetti   
2   Nigel Apps   
3   Richard Measures   
      
C Grade heat 4      
1   John Saunders   
2   Andy Palmer   
3   Connor Peters   
      
C Grade heat 5      
1   Declan Prosser   
2   Nathan McCallum   
3   Partick Carey    
      
B Grade       
B Grade  heat 1      
1   Gavin White   
2   David Willmott   
3   Ben Fox   
4   Stew Campbell   
      
B Grade  heat 2      
1   Shaun Macmillan   
2   Thomas Bolton    
3   James Fowler   
4   Peter Selkrig   
      
B Grade  heat 3      
1   Jeff Morris   
2   Oliver Dharma-Ratne   
3   Shaun Falzarano   
4   Brad Boyd   
      
B Grade  heat 4      
1   Charles Hofman   
2   Julian Wills   
3   Geoffery Baxter   
4   Carl Sanzarl   
      
B Grade  heat 5      
1   Darryl Throncraft   
2   Damon Marshal   
3   Michael Chidgey   
4   Jack Morgan   
      
A Grade       
A Grade Heat 1       
1   Jordan McCallum   
2   David Browne   
3   Nick Edwards   
   Jack Schwarze   
      
A Grade Heat 2       
1   Josh Toovey   
2   Muhammad Aele Shafri Rusli   
3   Daniel Van Der Laan   
4   Ethan Doughety   
      
A Grade Heat 3       
1   Tim McMillan    
2   Greg Potter   
3   Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran (Maq)   
4   Tirian McManus   
      
A Grade Heat 4       
1   Michael Scott   
2   Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Kocec)   
3   Jacob Jones   
      
A Grade Heat 5       
1   Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mamat)   
2   Ben Young   
3   Muhamad Farid Razali   
4   Hamdan Hamidum   
      
Round 4      
Scratch race    
   
Women B      
1   Zanzi Hocknell   
2   Kirstie Dolton   
3   Alexandra Dewildt   
4   Shannon McQuaid   
      
Women A      
1   Jupha Som Net   
2   Tori Saunders   
3   Lizanne Wilmot   
4   Tayla Hunt   
      
D Grade      
1   Kieran Scott   
2   Graham Stait   
3   Simon Ginns   
4   Russel Garstang   
      
C Grade      
1   Brendon Scott   
2   Patrick Carey    
3   Nathan McCallum   
4   Troy Martin   
      
B Grade       
1   Geoffrey Baxter   
2   Stew Campbell   
3   Damon Marshall   
4   Peter Selkrig   
      
A Grade       
1   Hamdan Hamidun   
2   Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mamat)   
3   Tirian McManus   
4   Jacob Jones   
      
Round 5      
   Women V Old Farts   
1   Old Farts   - White, Willmott and Wills (the 3 W's)
2   Women   - Becket, Fernandez and Jupha
      
Handicap       
1   Hollee Simons   
2   Samuel Haynes   
3   Kieran Scott   
4   Michael Scott   
      
The Veloflex Madison Challenge       
1   Malaysia - Mamat/Farid   
2   NSW - N.Edwards/Toovey   
3   Malaysia - Maq/Aele   
4   Bici - Jones/Browne   
5   Selkrig/ Baxter    
      




Points from Day 5 to be added to the series

 
A Grade    
Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mamat)    11
Hamdan Hamidun   11
YOUNG, Ben   11
POTTER, Greg    9
MCCALLUM, Jordan   8
TOOVEY, Josh    8
MCMILLAN, Tim   8
McMANUS, Tirian    7
Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Kocec)   6
Muhammad Aele Shafri Rusli   6
BROWNE, David    6
VAN DER LAAN, Daniel   6
Mohamad Farid Razali   5
Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran(Maq)    5
EDWARDS, Nick    5
DOUGHTY, Ethan    5
SCHWARZE, Jack   4
JONES, Jacob    4
SCOTT, Michael   3

   
   
   
B Grade    
MACWILLIAM, Shaun    13
BAXTER, Geoffrey   10
MORRIS, Jeff   9
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   8
MARSHALL, Damon   8
FOWLER, James   8
White Gavin    8
CAMPBELL. Stuart   7
DHARMA-RATNE, Oliver   6
BOYD, Brad   6
BOLTON, Thomas   6
WILLS, Julian   6
WILLMOTT, David   6
CHIDGEY, Michael   5
FALZARANO, Shaun   5
SELKRIG, Peter    5
FOX, Ben    5
MORGAN, Jack   4
SANZARI, Carl    4
   
   
C Grade    
BARRETT, Brendon    12
MARTIN, Troy    11
HOFMAN, Charles   8
MCCALLUM, Nathan   8
CAREY, Patrick   8
SAUNDERS, John   8
PROSSER, Declan   8
BROWN, Anthony   8
APPS Nigel    8
BABAKIN Kevin    8
Apikotoo Francis    7
PALMER, Andy    6
THEOL, Theo   5
MEASURES, Richard    5
PETERS, Conner    5
Greenwood David    4
   
D Grade    
STAIT, Graham   11
SCOTT, Kieran   10
GARSTANG, Russell   10
Ginns, Simon    10
HAYNES, Samuel   9
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   8
HOFMAN, Michael   8
YOUNG, Brian   8
JANSCH, David    6
HUGHES, Stuart    6
HALFPENNY, David    4
STEVENS, Joshua   3

   
Women A Grade    
Jupha Som Net   13
JONES, Laura    13
WILMOT, Lizanne   10
MACDONALD, Nicola    8
SIMONS, Hollee   8
HUNT, Tayla   7
SAUNDERS, Tori   7
FALZARANO, Ella   7
COVINGTON, Renee   6
BECKET, Tian    6
FERNANDEZ, Stefanie    6
SAUNDERS, Jessica   5
MACDONALD, Alicia   4
SURGENOR, Cait    4
HUNT, Brianna   3
   
   
Women B garden    
HOCKNELL, Zanzi   13
DOLTON, Kirstie   11
MCQUAID, Shannon   9
DEWILDT, Alexandra   9
CRAIG, Bronwyn    9
VAN VUUREN, Martinette   8
GARSTANG, Syan   8
VAN EWYK, Madeleine   6
HUGHES, Ailish   5
GINNS, Lisa   5
HARYONO PUTRI, Givanna   4
FIELD, Jessica   4

« Last Edit: January 01, 2014, 04:35:18 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!