July 17, 2019, 02:24:29 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Final Points for 2013  (Read 9700 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1279


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: January 01, 2014, 09:37:09 AM »

Hi Guys and Gals

Can you please take a few minutes of your time and write a short email to thank our sponsors for their support.  Even a brief email of gratitude expressing your appreciation goes a long way in securing future support from our sponsors.

Suggestion:
•   Brief statement of thanks for supporting the 2013 X-mas carnivals
•   Short summary of your personal experience
•   Sign off with your Name, club and category or Relationship to the event.

The e-mail addresses of our sponsors are:



Matt from Shimano: mattb@shimano.com.au
Troy from Pearl Izumi/Pro/ Shimano TroyG@shimano.com.au
Ondrej from Cernova: ondrej@europeanimporters.com.au
Greg from TWE : greg@ridetwe.com.au
Nash from Park Bikes : sales@parkbikes.com.au
Kev Babakian from Babici: kev@babici.cc
Rob from RIDE Cycling Review : rob@ridemedia.com.au
Martin from Rocky Trail Entertainment.: martin@rockytrailentertainment.com
Peter on behalf of Bankstown Sports: peatbuck@tpg.com.au
Mark From Bike Bug: mark@bikebug.com
Felici from Cycling projects: info@cyclingprojects.com.au  
Computer from happy wheels: No email address so when you see him say thanks.

&
a positive word too CNSW.
Phil from CNSW: phil.ayres@cycling.org.au  

« Last Edit: January 03, 2014, 12:03:14 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1279


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: January 01, 2014, 09:43:32 AM »

A Grade


 
1   Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mamat)    54
2   Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Kocec)   53
3   Hamdan Hamidun   45
4   YOUNG, Ben   43
5   MCCALLUM, Jordan   38
6   Muhammad Aele Shafri Rusli   36
7   SCHWARZE, Jack   36
8   Mohamad Farid Razali   35
9   Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran(Maq)    32
10   TOOVEY, Josh    31
11   POTTER, Greg    29
12   SCOTT, Michael   29
13   BROWNE, David    25
14   JONES, Jacob    23
15   VAN DER LAAN, Daniel   22
16   EDWARDS, Nick    21
17   MCMILLAN, Tim   16
18   McMANUS, Tirian    15
19   DOUGHTY, Ethan    14
20   Kent, Nash    12
21   MANDER, Henry    8
22   CORNISH Josh    8
23   ELLIOT, Ben    7
24   CHUBB, Alex   6
25   DAVIES, Jordan    5
26   EDWARDS, Jack    4
      
      Women A grade




1   Jupha Som Net   65
2   WILMOT, Lizanne   41
3   HUNT, Tayla   41
4   MACDONALD, Nicola    41

5   SAUNDERS, Jessica   37
6   COVINGTON, Renee   33
7   SAUNDERS, Tori   32
8   SURGENOR, Cait    30
9   JONES, Laura    27
10   HUNT, Brianna   26
11   FALZARANO, Ella   25
12   BECKET, Tian    24
13   FERNANDEZ, Stefanie    17
14   OATEN, Chelsea   14
15   HO, Selina   13
16   MARSHALL, Jessica   13
17   SIMONS, Hollee   12
18   BUCKLEY, Tyler   9
19   SPROUSTER, Emma    8
20   MACDONALD, Alicia   4
      
      
      
   B Grade




1   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   42
2   CHIDGEY, Michael   41
3   BAXTER, Geoffrey   40
4   MARSHALL, Damon   40
5   MORRIS, Jeff   39
6   MORGAN, Jack   39
7   DHARMA-RATNE, Oliver   36
8   BOYD, Brad   27
9   FALZARANO, Shaun   27
10   FOWLER, James   26
11   MACWILLIAM, Shaun    25
12   SELKRIG, Peter    23
13   FOX, Ben    21
14   MORRIS, Procter   17
15   BOLTON, Thomas   14
16   WILLS, Julian   14
17   MACDONALD, Eric    14
18   SCARFE, Bradley   12
19   WILLMOTT, David   9
20   SANZARI, Carl    9
21   White Gavin    8
22   HO Wesley    8
23   CAMPBELL. Stuart   7
24   ARNOLD, Neil    7
25   DRUMMOND, Rowan   5
26   Frater, Aaron   4
27   OCH, David    3
      
      
C Grade
   
   

1   HOFMAN, Charles   60
2   MCCALLUM, Nathan   46
3   CAREY, Patrick   42
4   SAUNDERS, John   35
5   PROSSER, Declan   30
6   THEOL, Theo   30
7   MURRAY, Paul   29
8   BROWN, Anthony   28
9   BARRETT, Brendon    27
10   PETERS, Brian    23
11   MARSHALL, Michael   22
12   MEASURES, Richard    21
13   PETERS, Conner    19
14   PALMER, Andy    17
15   MARTIN, Troy    14
16   PEYSER, Bradley    13
17   CLEMENT, Michael    9
18   APPS Nigel    8
19   BABAKIN Kevin    8
20   HO, Morgan   8
21   Apikotoo Francis    7
22   GARARD,Nathan   7
23   MALLINSON, Geoff   6
24   RICHARDSON, Thomas   5
25   ORIN, James    5
26   TUCK, Bendan   5
27   Greenwood David    4
28   GREENTREE, Christopher   4
29   ROGERS, James   4
30   BENNETT, Damien   3
      
      
D Grade



1   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   64
2   STAIT, Graham   45
3   SCOTT, Kieran   37
4   GARSTANG, Russell   36
5   HAYNES, Samuel   36
6   HOFMAN, Michael   30
7   YOUNG, Brian   27
8   JANSCH, David    25
9   HALFPENNY, David    25
10   STEVENS, Joshua   24
11   O'BRIAN, Shane    23
12   Ginns, Simon    19
13   BRITTEN, Simon   17
14   BEZZIN, Mark    15
15   KENYON, Barry    13
16   POOLE, Damian    13
17   HUGHES, Stuart    12
18   HUGGINS, Simon   11
19   MASSON, Bruce   9
20   LEFELS Neil    6
21   MITCHELL, Henry    5
22   ALLWORK, Peter   3
23   BUTCHER, Jesse   3
      
      
   Women B grade



1   VAN VUUREN, Martinette   62
2   MCQUAID, Shannon   58
3   HOCKNELL, Zanzi   44
4   GARSTANG, Syan   30
5   HUGHES, Ailish   28
6   HARYONO PUTRI, Givanna   27
7   VAN EWYK, Madeleine   26
8   DEWILDT, Alexandra   23
9   FIELD, Jessica   22
10   GINNS, Lisa   21
11   DOLTON, Kirstie   20
12   CRAIG, Bronwyn    18
13   TROUTMAN, Joanne   16
14   RICHARDSON, Ann   16
15   Brie Dutton    11
16   MORGAN-THOMAS, Eleri   9
17   MONAHAN Gai   4

* points.xls (47 KB - downloaded 320 times.)
« Last Edit: January 01, 2014, 10:47:40 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!