June 02, 2020, 01:38:08 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Who will win 2014 RAW series  (Read 4485 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: June 22, 2014, 04:40:55 AM »

2:1Ben Harvey   Bankstown
•   Strengths: Complete all round rider
•   Weakness: after three 2nds and last year’s win does he still want more?
2:1 Bradley Heap   Northern Sydney
•   Strength: 2013 runner-up has learnt to sprint with the best.
•   Weakness: endurance
3:1 Gavin White
•   Strength: capable of winning the series
•   Weakness: Motivation and Age!
3:1 Joshua Cornish   St George
•   Strength: 2012 winner is very much a favourite, good endurance and speed
•   Weakness: Not Super-fast.
3:1 Jack Schwarze   St George
•   Strength: Very capable in all areas and wants it real bad
•   Weakness: crashing
4:1 Nick Yallouris  
•   Strength: Very capable of winning the series
•   Weakness: NRS rider!
4:1 Tirian McManus
•   Strength: Very capable of winning the series
•   Weakness: NRS rider!
4:1 Robert Cater   Randwick
•   Strength: Top notch rider with great all-round ability
•   Weakness: relatively inexperienced on the Track.  
5:1 Edwards Brothers
•   Strength: Very capable of winning the series
•   Weakness: are they riding
5: 1 Scott Mills   St George
•   Strengths: Strong performer at Raw
•   Weakness: Top end speed
5:1 David Browne   Bicisport
•   Strength: Experience
•   Weakness: age + too nice!
6:1 Michael Scott   Hunter Dist
•   Strength: capable of winning sprints and endures
•   Weakness: living in Muswellbrook will make a series win very difficult.
6:1 Matt Dodds    SUVelo
•   Strength: experienced rider with great speed
•   Weakness: speaking English
8:1 Jake Grierson    SUVelo
•   Strength: Has learnt how to mix with the big boys
•   Weakness: Youth
8:1 Rhee Rosalind   St George
•   Strength: Good in speed and endurance
•   Weakness: Youth.
8:1 Tim McWilliam
•   Strength: Speed
•   Weakness: Injury  
9:1 Shaun MacWilliam   SUVelo
•   Strength: enthusiasm to be in every move
•   Weakness: young and relatively inexperienced
10:1 Alex Chubb   Dulwich Hill
•   Strengths: Is very capable
•   Weakness: top end speed
12:1 Law Brothers
•   Strength: Very capable of winning the series
•   Weakness: NRS + International duties
15:1 James Schneider   Central Coast
•   Strength: Experience
•   Weakness:  F3, Belly and family
50:1 Ben Fox    Dulwich Hill
•   Strength: wants to be a Div 1 rider
•   Weakness: wants to be a Div 1 rider
« Last Edit: June 22, 2014, 04:43:37 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!