May 24, 2024, 10:11:31 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 1 - Saturday 27th 2014 @ DGV by BSCC  (Read 11628 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 25, 2014, 11:07:54 PM »

Day 1 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2014

The Bankstown Sports Christmas Carnival




       

Special Note: Due to the magnificent support from Bankstown Sports Club we are able to include a special  feature Wheel-Race which will carry individual prize money separate to the series.
The Bankstown Sports Club Wheel-Race heats will be conducted during round 2 with the top 4 from each grade qualifying for the final after round 3.
On the line entries are accepted.

Venue: Dunc Gray Velodrome
Start time: First race at 6:00pm
Supporting Club: Bankstown Sports Cycling Club
Sponsor: Bankstown Sports www.bankstownsports.com

Juniors Start time: 3:00pm  






Program

Round 1    Warm up scratch races
   order Wom B, Wom A, D, C, B then A
   
Round 2    Wheel Race Qualifier
   
Round 3    Kierins  

Feature Race:    The Bankstown Sports Wheel-race

Round 4    Points Race
   
Round 5    Handicap (D + C ) (Women A+B ) and (B+ A )   + The Madison Series round 1
« Last Edit: December 25, 2014, 11:10:56 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 25, 2014, 11:16:36 PM »

if you have intentions to ride please email me pcraft@vtown.com.au

Day 1 grades and handicaps

If I got things wrong email me with a short request

   Women    
30   WILLMOT, Lizanne    0
31   SAUNDERS, Tori   5
32   SAUNDERS, Jessica   10
33   MACDONALD, Nicola   15
34   MACDONALD, Alicia   25
35   LAWS, Jessica   30
36   JONES, Laura   35
37   HUNT, Tayla    50
38   COVINGTON, Renee   55
39   HO Selina    60
40   YEAMAN, Emily    70
41   QUICK, Georgia    75
42   VAN VUUREN, Martinette   80
43   HOOTAN, Cat    85
44   RICHARDSON, Ann    90
45   SPROUSTER, Emma    95
46   HUGHES, Ailish   100
47   GARSTANG, Syan   130
48   HUGHES, Clare   135
49   HARYONO, Givanna   65
50   KELLAWAY, Sally     105
51      
      
      
      
   A Grade    
1   LAW, Jackson    0
2   MCMANUS, Tirian   20
3   LAW, Scott   0
4   TOOVEY, Joshua   25
5   SCOTT, Cameron    35
6   SCOTT, Michael   30
7   COX, Sam   50
8   HOFMAN, Charles   45
9   BOLTON, Tom    55
10   CATER, Robert   60
11   DAVIES, Jordon    60
12   JONES, Jacob   65
13   DUTTON, Jay    70
14   GRIMES, Sean    75
15   KENT, Nash    80
16   EDWARDS, Nicholas   85
17   HO, Wesley    90
18   MITCHELL, Adam   95
19   MARSHALL, Damon   100
20   WHITE, Gavin    120
21   SCHWARZE, Jack    110
22   FOX, Ben    130
23      
24      
25      
      
      
      
      
   B Grade    
60   BAXTER, Geoffrey   0
61   CAMPBEL, Stuart    15
62   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   30
63   WRIGHT, Mitchell    45
64   BROWNE, David    50
65   LAW, Grant    55
66   MORGAN, Jack    60
67   YALLOURIS, Alex    65
68   SCHNEIDER, James    70
69   SCOTT, Lachlan   75
70   BUCKINGHAM, Michael    80
71   FISHER, Troy    85
72   BURKE, Hamish    85
73   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   90
74   CAREY, Patrick   95
75   COLANTONIO, Anthony   100
76   BABAKIAN, Kev    105
77   CRAIG, Mark    110
78   BOYD, Brad   115
79   MORRIS, Jeff    120
80   O'BRIEN, Shane    120
81   BROWN, James    125
82   OLIVE, Logan    105
83   CALEY, Broughton 90
84     PEYSER, Brad   140
   
      
      
   C Garde    
90   SCRUSE, Brett    0
91   BURKE, Greg    10
92   CUFF, Stephen   15
93   GRAY, Angus   20
94   MILLINGTON, Johnathan   25
95   SAUNDERS, John   30
96   SCOTT, Kieran   40
97   MURRAY, Peter   50
98   RICHARDSON, Tom    55
99   CAMPBELL, Shayne   60
100   STAIT, Graham   70
101   TATARINOFF, Mark    75
103   LANGDON, Michael   90
104   INKSON, Christopher   100
105   BURN Andrew    45
106   Anthony Tononcelli    35
107   CALEY, John  50
      
      
      
   D Garde    
120   UNICOMB, Tony   110
121   HALFPENNY, David    115
122   Jones, Campbell   120
123   MORRISSEY, Daniel   125
124   GARSTANG, Russell   150
125   VANDERDONK, Greg   170
126   Daryl Jones    155
127      
128      
128      
« Last Edit: December 26, 2014, 09:22:11 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 27, 2014, 12:18:40 PM »

Sydney Christmas Carnivals         
Day1         

Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia         
27th December 2014          
         
Results         
Round 1         
Warm up scratch race         
         
         
Women B Grade         
1   Claudia Jackson      
2   Felice Beitzel      
3   Emily Yeaman      
4   Syan Garstang      
         
Women's A Grade         
1   Nicola Macdonald      
2   Tori Saunders      
3   Jessica Saunders      
4   Tayla Hunt      
         
D Grade         
1   Campbell Jones      
2   Rod Chaplin      
3   Chris Colnago Harris      
4   Ben Dutton      
         
C Grade         
1   Jonathon Millington      
2   Stephan Cuff      
3   Thomas Cornish      
4   John Saunders      
         
         
B Grade          
1   Grant Law      
2   Hamish Burke      
3   Tom Lynch      
4   Andrew Giovanetti      
         
         
A Grade          
1   Scott Law      
2   Tirian McManus      
3   Jackson Law      
4   Adam Mitchell      
         
Round 2         
Bankstown Sports Wheel-race Qualifying Heats          
         
Women A Grade         
1   Nicola Macdonald      
2   Renee Covington      
3   Jessica Laws      
4   Georgia Quick      
         
D Grade         
1   Kirstie Dolton      
2   Ben Dutton      
3   Campbell Jones      
4   Daniel Morrissey      
         
C Grade         
1   Shayne Campbell      
2   Paul Murray       
3   Tom Richardson       
4   Nathan Craig      
         
         
B Grade          
1   Patrick Carey       
2   Logan Olive      
3   Brad Boyd      
4   Hamish Burke      
         
         
A Grade          
1   Adam Mitchell      
2   Nick Edwards      
3   Wesley Ho      
4   Tirian McManus      
         
Round 3         
Keirins         
Women         
         
Women  heat 1         
1   Cat Hootan      
2   Emily Yeaman      
3   Claudia Jackson      
4   Syan Garstang      
         
Women  heat 2         
1   Felice Beitzel      
2   Sally-anne Vellaway      
3   Giovana Haryono      
4   Ann Richardson      
         
Women  heat 3         
1   Jessica Saunders      
2   Tayla Hunt      
3   Alicia Macdonald      
4   Laura Jones      
         
Women  heat 4         
1   Lizanne Wilmot      
2   Selina Ho      
3   Nicola Macdonald      
4   Georgia Quick      
         
         
D Grade          
D Grade heat 1         
1   Rod Chaplin      
2   Kirsty Flanagan      
3   Ben Dutton       
4   David Halfpenny       
         
D Grade heat 2         
1   Campbell Jones      
2   Hugh Gray       
3   Kirstie Dolton      
4   Russell Garstang      
         
         
         
C Grade         
C Grade heat 1         
1   Mark Tatarinoff      
2   Brett Scruse      
3   Mark Craig      
4   Daniel Gandy      

C Grade Heat 2         
1   Thomas Cornish      
2   Greg Burke      
3   Anthony Tonocelli      
4   Paul Murray      
         
         
C Grade heat 3         
1   Johnathon Millington       
2   Stephan Cuff      
3   John Saunders      
4   Kieran Scott      
         
         
B Grade          
B Grade  heat 1         
1   Darryl Thorncraft      
2   Logan Olive      
3   Andrew Giovanetti      
4   Alex Yallouris      
         
B Grade  heat 2         
1   Grant Law      
2   Patrick Carey       
3   Brad Boyd      
4   Andy Palmer      
         
B Grade  heat 3         
1   Geoff Baxter      
2   Tom Lynch       
3   Broughton Caley       
4   Hamish Burke      
         
         
A Grade          
A Grade Heat 1          
1   Damon Marshall      
2   Joshua Toovey       
3   Sam Cox      
4   Shaun Falzarano      
         
A Grade Heat 2          
1   Nick Edwards      
2   Tom Bolton       
3   Jordan Louis      
4   Wesley Ho      
         
A Grade Heat 3          
1   Scott Law      
2   Michael Scott      
3   Jackson Law      
4   Tirian McManus      
         
FEATURE ROUND          
Bankstown Sports Wheel-race Final          
1   Tirian McManus      
2   Adam Mitchell      
3   Nicola Macdonald      
4   Paul Murray       
5   Nathan Craig      
         
Round 4         
Points Race          
Women  B         
1   Claudia Jackson       10pts
2   Felice Beitzel      10pts
3   Emily Yeaman       4pts
4   Givanna Haryono        3pts
      
Women A         
1   Nicola Macdonald      9pts
2   Tori Saunders      9pts
3   Jessica Saunders      6pts
4   Jessica Laws      5pts
         
D Grade         
1   Campbell Jones      11pts
2   Rod Chaplin      8pts
3   Chris Harris      6pts
4   Ben Dutton      5pts
         
C Grade         
1   Johnanthon Millington    13pts   
2   Stephan Cuff      9pts
3   Thomas Cornish       6pts
4   Brett Scruse      3pts
         
B Grade          
1   Geoff Baxter      13pts
2   Tom Lynch       5pts
3   Hamish Burke       5pts
4   Andrew Giovanetti      4pts
         
         
A Grade          
1   Jackson Law      10pts
2   Tirian McManus      8pts
3   Scott Law      5pts
4   Josh Toovey      3pts
         
Round 5         
Women Handicap          
1   Selina Ho      
2   Jessica Law      
3   Felice Beitzel      
4   Claudia Jackson      
         
D/C Grade  Handicap          
1   Campbell Jones      
2   Thomas Cornish       
3   Paul Murray       
4   John Caley       
         
B/A Grade Handicap          
1   Chris Powell      
2   Broughton Caley       
3   Brad Peyser      
4   Sam Cox      
         
         
The Park Bikes Madison Series
   across the line results       
1   Law/Law      
2   Edwards/Toovey      
3   McManus/Baxter      
4   Lewis/Wright      
   Jones/Mitchell      
         
         
 Series Points Places
1 Edwards / Toovey  6 points
2 Schwarza / Yeeman 6 points
3 Law/ Law   5 points
4 Thorncraft / Stait  5pts

« Last Edit: December 27, 2014, 01:44:22 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 27, 2014, 02:14:59 PM »

find an error email me pcraft@vtown.com.au

Points awarded for Day 1

A Grade    
EDWARDS, Nick   11
LAW, Jackson    10
LAW, Scott   10
MCMANUS, Tirian   9
MITCHELL, Adam   8
MARSHALL, Damon   8
TOOVEY, Joshua   7
SCOTT, Michael   6
BOLTON, Tom    6
HO, Wesley    6
COX, Sam   5
Jordon Louis    5
Shaun Falzarano    4
CATER, Robert   3
JONES, Jacob   3
GRIMES, Sean    3
SCHWARZE, Jack    3
FOX, Ben    3
Sam Jenner    3
Chris Powell    3
WRIGHT Mitchell    3
SCOTT, Cameron    0
HOFMAN, Charles   0
DAVIES, Jordon    0
DUTTON, Jay    0
KENT, Nash    0
WHITE, Gavin    0
   
   
   
B Grade    
BAXTER, Geoffrey   13
CAREY, Patrick   11
OLIVE, Logan    9
LYNCH, Tom    9
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   8
LAW, Grant    8
BURKE, Hamish    7
BOYD, Brad   7
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   6
CALEY, Broughton    5
YALLOURIS, Alex    4
PALMER, Andy    4
FISHER, Troy    3
O'BRIEN, Shane    3
PEYSER, Brad   3
WILLS Julian    3
BEZZIN, Mark    3
LANGDON, Michael   3
CAMPBEL, Stuart    0
MORGAN, Jack    0
SCHNEIDER, James    0
SCOTT, Lachlan   0
BUCKINGHAM, Michael    0
COLANTONIO, Anthony   0
BABAKIAN, Kev    0
MORRIS, Jeff    0
BROWN, James    0
   
   
   
C Grade    
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   13
CORNISH, Thomas    10
CUFF, Stephen   9
CAMPBELL, Shayne   8
TATARINOFF, Mark    8
SCRUSE, Brett    7
MURRAY, Paul    7
BURKE, Greg    6
SAUNDERS, John   5
RICHARDSON, Tom    5
TONONCELLI, Anthony    5
CRAIG, Mark    5
SCOTT, Kieran   4
GANDY, Daniel    4
CRAIG, Nathon    4
MURRAY, Peter   3
STAIT, Graham   3
INKSON, Christopher   3
CALEY. John    3
MEASURES, Richard    3
WILLIAMS, Blake    3
HO, Morgan    3
GRAY, Angus   0
BURN, Andrew    0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
D Grade    
Jones, Campbell   15
CHAPLIN, Rod    11
DOLTON, Kirstie    10
DUTTON, Ben    9
FLANAGANN, Kirstie    6
GRAY, Hugh    6
HALFPENNY, David    4
MORRISSEY, Daniel   4
GARSTANG, Russell   4
HARRIS, Chris    4
VANDERDONK, Greg   3
JONES, Daryl    3
STROUD, John    3
GARARD, Nathan    3
UNICOMB, Tony   0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Women     
MACDONALD, Nicola   15
Beitzell, Felice   11
SAUNDERS, Jessica   10
JACKSON, Claudia    10
WILLMOT, Lizanne    8
YEAMAN, Emily    8
HOOTAN, Cat    8
SAUNDERS, Tori   6
LAWS, Jessica   6
HUNT, Tayla    6
COVINGTON, Renee   6
HO Selina    6
HARYONO, Givanna    6
KELLAWAY, Sally    6
MACDONALD, Alicia   5
QUICK, Georgia    5
JONES, Laura   4
RICHARDSON, Ann    4
GARSTANG, Syan   4
SPROUSTER, Emma    3
HUGHES, Ailish   3
HUGHES, Clare   3
BUCKLEY, Tyler    3
SNADISON, Hannah   3
VAN VUUREN, Martinette   0
« Last Edit: December 27, 2014, 02:17:19 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!