October 20, 2019, 03:38:09 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 2 - Sunday 28th @ Tempe by DHBC  (Read 5351 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 27, 2014, 02:25:47 PM »

Day 2 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2014


On the line entries are accepted.


Venue: Tempe Velodrome
Start time: First race at 6pm
Supporting Club: Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
Sponsor: Cernova Beer
 
 




Day 2 Tempe
•   Rnd 1   Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  1 Lap screamers       
•   Rnd 4  Mystery Lapper   
•   Rnd 5  Handicap Miss’n’Out   and    The Park Bikes Madison Challenge



Last year a few people had trouble with GPS's. So address is:  Bayview Ave, Tempe 2044      (nearest landmark is Tempe Train station)
However GPS's have hassles with the suburb, so try Earlwood for most from memory. But people may also need to try, Tempe, Turrella or wolli Creek and then it should come up. Or better still use a map.
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2014, 03:15:41 PM »

Step 1 ..... Don't forget your race number (put it in your bag now!)
Step 2 ......Don't forget to sign on (you must sign on every day)
step 3 ...... Know your handicap (posted below)
Step 4 ...... Cry


   A Grade    
1   LAW, Jackson    0
3   LAW, Scott   0
2   MCMANUS, Tirian   10
4   TOOVEY, Joshua   25
8   HOFMAN, Charles   40
11   DAVIES, Jordon    40
18   MITCHELL, Adam   45
5   SCOTT, Cameron    45
6   SCOTT, Michael   55
23   JENNER, Sam    55
16   EDWARDS, Nicholas   60
7   COX, Sam   65
9   BOLTON, Tom    70
13   DUTTON, Jay    70
17   HO, Wesley    70
12   JONES, Jacob   75
14   GRIMES, Sean    80
26   LOUIS, Jordon    80
10   CATER, Robert   85
15   KENT, Nash    90
24   FALZARANO, Shaun    90
63   WRIGHT, Mitchell    100
19   MARSHALL, Damon   130
21   SCHWARZE, Jack    140
20   WHITE, Gavin    140
22   FOX, Ben    150
27   POWELL, Chris    155
      
      
      
   B Grade    
60   BAXTER, Geoffrey   0
61   CAMPBEL, Stuart    0
62   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   20
65   LAW, Grant    25
72   BURKE, Hamish    30
74   CAREY, Patrick   35
82   OLIVE, Logan    40
73   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   45
94   MILLINGTON, Johnathan   50
75   COLANTONIO, Anthony   60
88   LYNCH, Tom    65
67   YALLOURIS, Alex    70
83   CALEY, Broughton    70
68   SCHNEIDER, James    75
66   MORGAN, Jack    80
76   BABAKIAN, Kev    80
78   BOYD, Brad   80
69   SCOTT, Lachlan   85
79   MORRIS, Jeff    85
85   PALMER, Andy    90
103   LANGDON, Michael   100
84   PEYSER, Brad   100
87   BEZZIN, Mark    120
80   O'BRIEN, Shane    125
86   WILLS, Julian    130
71   FISHER, Troy    135
81   BROWN, James    150
      
      
   C Grade    
92   CUFF, Stephen   0
111   CORNISH, Thomas    0
91   BURKE, Greg    20
90   SCRUSE, Brett    25
108   MURRAY Paul    30
93   GRAY, Angus   35
95   SAUNDERS, John   40
97   MURRAY, Peter   45
106   TONONCELLI, Anthony    50
96   SCOTT, Kieran   55
99   CAMPBELL, Shayne   60
107   CALEY. John    65
109   GANDY, Daniel    70
98   RICHARDSON, Tom    75
77   CRAIG, Mark    80
105   BURN, Andrew    80
110   CRAIG, Nathan    80
101   TATARINOFF, Mark    85
114   WILLIAMS, Blake    140
115   HO Morgan    145
100   STAIT, Graham   150
112   MEASURES, Richard    150
104   INKSON, Christopher   155
      
   D Grade    
122   Jones, Campbell   0
113   GARARD, Nathan    30
130   CHAPLIN, Rod   35
127   DUTTON, Ben    40
133   HARRIS, Chris    45
126   JONES, Daryl    80
131   GRAY, Hugh    85
121   HALFPENNY, David    90
120   UNICOMB, Tony   95
124   GARSTANG, Russell   120
132   STROUD, John    125
125   VANDERDONK, Greg   130
123   MORRISSEY, Daniel   135
      
      
      
   Women    
33   MACDONALD, Nicola   0
32   SAUNDERS, Jessica   5
31   SAUNDERS, Tori   15
34   MACDONALD, Alicia   20
35   LAWS, Jessica   30
30   WILLMOT, Lizanne    35
36   JONES, Laura   40
37   HUNT, Tayla    45
51   BEITZEL, Felice    50
38   COVINGTON, Renee   70
55   HO Selina    70
54   JACKSON, Claudia    75
40   YEAMAN, Emily    75
42   VAN VUUREN, Martinette   75
41   QUICK, Georgia    80
49   HARYONO, Givanna    85
128   DOLTON,Kirsty    85
129   FLANAGAN, Kirtsy    90
43   HOOTAN, Cat    95
44   RICHARDSON, Ann    95
45   SPROUSTER, Emma    95
56   KELLAWAY, Sally    130
52   BUCKLEY, Tyler    135
46   HUGHES, Ailish   140
47   GARSTANG, Syan   145
48   HUGHES, Clare   150
53   SNADISON, Hannah   155
« Last Edit: December 28, 2014, 12:45:03 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 28, 2014, 12:43:03 PM »

   Sydney Christmas Carnivals      
   Day 2      
   Tempe Velodrome , Sydney, Australia      
   28th December 2014       
   

      
   Results      
   Round 1      
   Warm up scratch race      
         
   Women B       
   1   Claudia Jackson   
   2   Sally-anne Kellaway
   3   Syan Garstang   
   4   Joanne Troutman   
         
   Women A      
   1   Nicola Macdonald   
   2   Lizanne Willmot   
   3   Ella Falzarano   
   4   Alica Macdonald   
         
   D Grade      
   1   Campbell Jones   
   2   Ben Dutton   
   3   Russell Garstang   
   4   Steve Sloan   
         
   C Grade      
   1   Nathan Craig   
   2   Thomas Cornish   
   3   Stephan Cuff   
   4   Paul Murray   
         
   B Grade       
   1   Lachlan Scott   
   2   James Schnider   
   3   Geoff Baxter   
   4   Alex Yallouris   
         
   A Grade       
   1   Cameron Scott   
   2   Jackson Law   
   3   Tirian McManus   
   4   Tom Bolton   
         
   Round 2      
   Graded Wheel-Races       
   Women       
   1   Jessica Laws   
   2   Ella Falzanaro   
   3   Nicola Macdonald   
   4   Laura Jones   
         
   D Grade      
   1   Chris Harris   
   2   Campbell Jones   
   3   Adam O'Neill   
   4   Ben Dutton   
         
   C Grade      
   1   Blake Williams   
   2   Christopher Inkson   
   3   Stephen Cuff   
   4   Graham Stait   
         
   B Grade       
   1   Lachlan Scott   
   2   Tom Lynch   
   3   Broughton Caley   
   4   Julian Wills   
         
   A Grade       
   1   Cameron Scott   
   2   Nash Kent   
   3   Tom Bolton   
   4   Tirian McManus   
         
   Round 3      
   1 Lap screamers       
   Women       
          
   1   Allish Hughes   33.87
   2   Eleri Morgan-Thomas   
   3   Ann Richardson   
   4   Clare Hughes   
         
   Women  heat 2      
   1   Joanne Troutman   32.28
   2   Givanna Haryone   
   3   Syan Garstang   
   4   Sally-Anne Kellaway   
         
   Women  heat 3      
   1   Tyler Buckley   31.19
   2   Claudia Jackson   
   3   Emily Yeaman   
   4   Hannah Sandison   
         
   Women  heat 4      
   1   Renee Covington   29.28
   2   Nicola Macdonald   
   3   Laura Jones   
   4   Deborah Coulls   
      Tori Saunders   
         
   Women  heat 5      
   1   Lizanne Willmot   27.27
   2   Jessica Laws   
   3   Ella Falzarano   
   4   Jessica Saunders   
      Alicia Macdonald   
         
   D Grade       
   D Grade heat 1      
   1   Chris Harris   29.34
   2   Finley Moulter   
   3   Russell Garstang   
   4   Daryl Jones   
         
   D Grade heat 2      
   1   Campbell Jones   28.36
   2   Nathan Garard   
   3   Greg Vanderdonk   
   4   Sebastian Saleh   
         
   D Grade heat 3      
   1   Steve Sloan   28.46
   2   Adam O'Neill   
   3   Daniel Morrissey   
   4   Ben Dutton   
         
   C Grade       
   C Grade heat 1      
   1   Brett Sruse   27.93
   2   Peter Murray   
   3   Mark Craig   
   4   Graham Stait   
         
   C Grade heat 2      
   1   Andrew Burns   30.62
   2   Christopher Inkson   
   3   Kieran Scott   
   4   Michael Clement   
         
   C Grade heat 3      
   1   John Caley   28.96
   2   Blake Williams   
   3   Tom Richardson   
   4   Lachlan Yales   
         
   C Grade heat 4      
   1   Paul Murray   28.24
   2   John Saunders   
   3   Greg Burke   
         
   C Grade heat 5      
   1   Thomas Cornish   27.33
   2   Daniel Gandy   
   3   Nathan Craig   
         
   C Grade heat 6      
   1   Anthony Tonancelli   27.38
   2   Stephan Cuff   
   3   Shayne Campbell   
         
   B Grade       
   B Grade  heat 1      
   1   Brad Boyd   28.39
   2   Andrew Giovanetti   
   3   Michael Langdon   
   4   Shane O'Brien   
         
   B Grade  heat 2      
   1   Richard Pettigrew   26.53
   2   Jonathon Millington   
   3   Julian Wills   
   4   Broughton Caley   
         
   B Grade  heat 3      
   1   Lachlan Scott   26.35
   2   Patrick Carey   
   3   Tom Lynch   
   4   Grant Law   
         
   B Grade  heat 4      
   1   James Schnider   27.65
   2   Alex Yallouris   
   3   Geoffrey Baxter   
   4   Kieran Brown   
         
   B Grade  heat 5      
   1   Darryl Thorncraft   27.01
   2   Hamish Burke   
   3   Logan Olive   
         
   A Grade       
   A Grade Heat 1       
   1   Scott Mills   27.3
   2   Robert Cater   
   3   Alex Chubbs   
   4   Ben Fox   
   
   A Grade Heat 2       
   1   Jacob Jones   27.28
   2   Sean Grimes   
   3   Nicholas Edwards   
   4   Mitchell Wright   
         
   A Grade Heat 3       
   1   Cameron Scott   25.57
   2   Damon Marshall   
   3   Tom Bolton   
   4   Nash Kent   
         
   A Grade Heat 4       
   1   Tirian McManus   25.49   fastest time of the day
   2   Michael Scott   
   3   Joshua Toovey   
   4   Jordan Louis   
         
   A Grade Heat 5       
   1   Scott Law   26.35
   2   Jackson Law   
   3   Sam Jenner   
   4   Adam Mitchell   
         
   Round 4      
   Mystery lapper       
         
   Women B      
   1   Hannah Sandison   
   2   Claudia Jackson   
   3   Syan Garstang   
   4   Emily Yeaman   
          
   Women A      
   1   Nicola Macdonald   
   2   Jessica Saunders   
   3   Renee Covington   
   4   Ella Falzarano   
          
   D Grade      
   1   Campbell Jones   
   2   Steven Slaon   
   3   Adam O'Neill   
   4   Russell Garstang   
         
   C Grade      
   1   Stephan Cuff   
   2   Greg Burke   
   3   Thomas Cornish   
   4   Anthony Tonacelli   
         
   B Grade       
   1   Geoffrey Baxter   
   2   Lachlan Scott   
   3   Alex Yallouris   
   4   Tom Lynch   
         
   A Grade       
   1   Tirian McManus   
   2   Tom Bolton   
   3   Scott Law   
   4   Cameron Scott   
         
   Round 5      
   Handicap Miss'nóut       
   Heat 1      
   1   Claudia Jackson   
   2   Joanne Troutman   
   3   Ann Richardson   
   4   Givanna Haryono   
         
   Heat 2      
   1   Tirian McManus   
   2   Jonathan Millington   
   3   Campbell Jones   
   4   Shayne Campbell   
         
   The PARK Bikes  Madison Challenge       
across the line results

   1   Law/Law   
   2   Edwards/Toovey   
   3   Scott/Jenner   
   4   Mitchell/Jones   
   5   Bolton/Chubb   
   

      
Park Bikes Series Points for this race
1 Jones / McDonald  7 Points
2 Edwards / Toovey  6 points
3 Law / Law  5 points          
4 Jenner / Cameron 5 points
5 Schwarza / Yeaman    5 points       
         

         
         
         
         
         
« Last Edit: December 28, 2014, 03:04:14 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 28, 2014, 02:05:03 PM »

Points Awarded for Round 2
spot a mistake email me pcraft@vtown.com.au
Full series points attached in spread sheet at bottom of page

A Grade    
MCMANUS, Tirian   14
SCOTT, Cameron    14
LAW, Scott   10
BOLTON, Tom    10
JONES, Jacob   8
MiILLS Scott    8
KENT, Nash    7
LAW, Jackson    6
TOOVEY, Joshua   6
SCOTT, Michael   6
GRIMES, Sean    6
MARSHALL, Damon   6
FOX, Ben    6
EDWARDS, Nick   5
Sam Jenner    5
Alex Chubs    5
CATER, Robert   4
MITCHELL, Adam   4
Jordon Louis    4
WRIGHT Mitchell    4
SCHWARZE, Jack    3
HOFMAN, Charles   0
COX, Sam   0
DAVIES, Jordon    0
DUTTON, Jay    0
HO, Wesley    0
WHITE, Gavin    0
Shaun Falzarano    0
Chris Powell    0
   
B Grade    
SCOTT, Lachlan   16
BAXTER, Geoffrey   10
LYNCH, Tom    9
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   8
YALLOURIS, Alex    8
SCHNEIDER, James    8
BOYD, Brad   8
Pettigrew, Richard    8
BURKE, Hamish    6
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   6
CAREY, Patrick   6
CALEY, Broughton    6
WILLS Julian    6
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   6
OLIVE, Logan    5
LANGDON, Michael   5
LAW, Grant    4
O'BRIEN, Shane    4
BROWN, Kierin    4
CAMPBEL, Stuart    0
MORGAN, Jack    0
BUCKINGHAM, Michael    0
FISHER, Troy    0
COLANTONIO, Anthony   0
BABAKIAN, Kev    0
MORRIS, Jeff    0
BROWN, James    0
PEYSER, Brad   0
PALMER, Andy    0
BEZZIN, Mark    0
   
   
   
C Grade    
CUFF, Stephen   13
WILLIAMS, Blake    11
CORNISH, Thomas    10
INKSON, Christopher   9
TONONCELLI, Anthony    9
SCRUSE, Brett    8
BURKE, Greg    8
BURN, Andrew    8
CALEY. John    8
MURRAY, Paul    8
MURRAY, Peter   6
GANDY, Daniel    6
CRAIG, Mark    5
SAUNDERS, John   5
SCOTT, Kieran   5
RICHARDSON, Tom    5
CAMPBELL, Shayne   5
STAIT, Graham   5
CRAIG, Nathon    5
CLEMENTS Michael    4
YALES Lachlan    4
GRAY, Angus   0
TATARINOFF, Mark    0
MEASURES, Richard    0
HO, Morgan    0
   
   
   
   
   
   
D Grade    
Jones, Campbell   16
HARRIS, Chris    13
SLOAN Steve    11
O'NEIL Adam    10
GARARD, Nathan    6
GARSTANG, Russell   6
MOUTTER Finley    6
MORRISSEY, Daniel   5
VANDERDONK, Greg   5
DUTTON, Ben    5
JONES, Daryl    4
Saleh Sebastian    4
UNICOMB, Tony   0
HALFPENNY, David    0
CHAPLIN, Rod    0
GRAY, Hugh    0
STROUD, John    0
   
   
   
   
Women A     
MACDONALD, Nicola   13
LAWS, Jessica   11
COVINGTON, Renee   10
Ella Falzarano    9
WILLMOT, Lizanne    8
SAUNDERS, Jessica   7
JONES, Laura   6
SAUNDERS, Tori   4
MACDONALD, Alicia   4
Coulis Deberah   4
HUNT, Tayla    0
QUICK, Georgia    0
VAN VUUREN, Martinette   0
Beitzell, Felice   0
HO Selina    0
SPROUSTER, Emma    0
   
Women B    
JACKSON, Claudia    9
SANDISON, Hannah   9
HUGHES, Ailish   8
BUCKLEY, Tyler    8
TROUTMAN Joanna   8
GARSTANG, Syan   7
YEAMAN, Emily    6
HARYONO, Givanna    6
MORGAN-THOMAS Eleri    6
RICHARDSON, Ann    5
HUGHES, Clare   4
KELLAWAY, Sally    4
Tanya Cater    3
HOOTAN, Cat    0
DOLTON, Kirstie    0
FLANAGANN, Kirstie    0


* SYDNEY X-mas Series Points.xls (46.5 KB - downloaded 318 times.)
« Last Edit: December 28, 2014, 02:08:50 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!