July 17, 2019, 02:29:47 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 3- Sat 29th @ Hurstville by St George CC  (Read 4520 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1279


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 28, 2014, 02:54:42 PM »

Day 3 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2014
Hurstville



On the line entries are accepted.


Venue: Hurstville Oval
Start time: First race at 6pm
Juniors: First race 3:00pm
Supporting Club: St George Cycling Club



Hurstville is definitely one of the prettiest velodromes in the world
Bring a blanket camembert and a cool drink for picnic on the hill. This is the perfect place to watch cycling and picnic at the same time.




Dora Street, Hurstville


Day 4 Hurstville
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Sprints (~4up 2laps)        
•   Rnd 4  Snowball
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian and Veloflex Madison  



From Day 3 onwards
Sprint rounds (rnd 3) will have the top riders of each grade in the final heat of their respective grades.

e.g. B Grade Sprint  (final heat)
BAXTER, Geoffrey
MILLINGTON, Jonathan
LYNCH, Tom
CAREY, Patrick





PLEASE Check your handicap here, as the font on the daily programs is down to 6pt. Bring your glasses.

Handicaps for Day 3
good luck to the limit markers

 
A Grade    
MCMANUS, Tirian   0
LAW, Scott   0
LAW, Jackson    0
SCOTT, Cameron    10
TOOVEY, Joshua   40
MITCHELL, Adam   45
Jordon Louis    50
DAVIES, Jordon    55
Sam Jenner    60
DUTTON, Jay    60
BOLTON, Tom    65
JONES, Jacob   70
EDWARDS, Nick   70
GRIMES, Sean    80
KENT, Nash    80
HO, Wesley    85
SCOTT, Michael   90
COX, Sam   90
CATER, Robert   110
Shaun Falzarano    105
HOFMAN, Charles   110
WRIGHT Mitchell    110
Chris Powell    115
MiILLS Scott    135
SCHWARZE, Jack    170
Alex Chubs    185
MARSHALL, Damon   190
WHITE, Gavin    190
FOX, Ben    195
   
B Grade    
SCOTT, Lachlan   minus 10
BAXTER, Geoffrey   5
CAMPBEL, Stuart    10
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   25
BURKE, Hamish    30
LYNCH, Tom    35
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   40
LAW, Grant    40
MORGAN, Jack    40
CAREY, Patrick   45
YALLOURIS, Alex    50
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   55
CALEY, Broughton    55
SCHNEIDER, James    80
BOYD, Brad   80
OLIVE, Logan    80
PALMER, Andy    85
BROWN, Kierin    85
COLANTONIO, Anthony   90
MORRIS, Jeff    90
Pettigrew, Richard    110
BABAKIAN, Kev    110
FISHER, Troy    120
BUCKINGHAM, Michael    120
WILLS Julian    120
PEYSER, Brad   125
BROWN, James    130
BEZZIN, Mark    130
O'BRIEN, Shane    135
LANGDON, Michael   190
   
   
   
C Grade    
CUFF, Stephen   0
CORNISH, Thomas    0
TONONCELLI, Anthony    10
MURRAY, Paul    30
BURKE, Greg    35
CAMPBELL, Shayne   40
SCRUSE, Brett    45
CALEY. John    65
GANDY, Daniel    70
BURN, Andrew    70
SAUNDERS, John   75
MURRAY, Peter   75
TATARINOFF, Mark    80
CLEMENTS Michael    80
SCOTT, Kieran   85
CRAIG, Nathon    95
GRAY, Angus   95
WILLIAMS, Blake    100
INKSON, Christopher   100
RICHARDSON, Tom    120
YALES Lachlan    130
HO, Morgan    135
MEASURES, Richard    170
STAIT, Graham   170
CRAIG, Mark    175
   
   
   
   
   
   
D Grade    
Jones, Campbell   minus 10
CHAPLIN, Rod    20
DUTTON, Ben    30
HARRIS, Chris    35
GARARD, Nathan    40
SLOAN Steve    45
O'NEIL Adam    50
MOUTTER Finley    80
GRAY, Hugh    85
GARSTANG, Russell   140
MORRISSEY, Daniel   140
JONES, Daryl    145
HALFPENNY, David    150
UNICOMB, Tony   170
Saleh Sebastian    180
STROUD, John    180
VANDERDONK, Greg   210
   
   
   
   
Women    
MACDONALD, Nicola   0
WILLMOT, Lizanne    10
LAWS, Jessica   20
Ella Falzarano    25
JONES, Laura   30
SAUNDERS, Jessica   35
COVINGTON, Renee   40
SAUNDERS, Tori   45
HUNT, Tayla    50
MACDONALD, Alicia   55
Beitzell, Felice   60
VAN VUUREN, Martinette   65
JACKSON, Claudia    70
HO Selina    75
QUICK, Georgia    75
YEAMAN, Emily    80
Coulis Deberah   80
FLANAGANN, Kirstie    80
DOLTON, Kirstie    80
HOOTAN, Cat    85
HARYONO, Givanna    90
TROUTMAN Joanna   95
SPROUSTER, Emma    100
BUCKLEY, Tyler    100
Tanya Cater    120
KELLAWAY, Sally    125
GARSTANG, Syan   130
MORGAN-THOMAS Eleri    130
HUGHES, Ailish   130
RICHARDSON, Ann    135
SANDISON, Hannah   135
HUGHES, Clare   180

« Last Edit: December 29, 2014, 12:38:42 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1279


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2014, 12:56:28 PM »

Sydney Christmas Carnivals      
Day 3      
Hurstville , Sydney, Australia      
29th December 2014       
   

   
Results      
Round 1      
Warm up scratch race      
      
Women B       
1   Givanna Haryono   
2   Stacey Fish   
3   Tyler Buckley   
4   Melanie Gibson   
      
Women A      
1   Nicola MacDonald   
2   Tori Saunders   
3   Selina Ho   
4   Tayla Hunt   
      
D Grade      
1   Campbell Jones   
2   Jamie Foster   
3   Chris Harris   
4   Ben Dutton   
      
C Grade      
1   Thomas Cornish   
2   Daniel Gandy   
3   Stephen Cuff   
4   John Caley   
      
B Grade       
1   Lachlan Scott   
2   Tom Lynch   
3   Johnathon Millington   
4   Logan Olive   
      
A Grade       
1   Cameron Scott   
2   Scott Law   
3   Jackson Law   
4   Joshua Toovey   
      
Round 2      
Graded Wheel-Races       
Women       
1   Tori Saunders   
2   Nicola MacDonald   
3   Jessica Saunders   
4   Tayla Hunt   
      
D Grade      
1   Thomas Murray   
2   Ben Dutton   
3   Chris Harris   
4   Campbell Jones   
      
C Grade      
1   Blake Williams   
2   Nathan Craig   
3   Stephen Cuff   
4   Thomas Cornish   
      
B Grade       
1   Lachlan Scott   
2   Tom Lynch   
3   Darryl Thorncraft   
4   Ben Boyd   


Michael Langdon leads the way in the Hçap

A Grade       
1   Scott Law   
2   Jackson Law   
3   Cameron Scott   
4   Tom Bolton
   
      
Round 3
      
Sprints       
Women B       
Women B heat 1      
1   Tyler Buckley   
2   Sally Kellaway   
3   Melanie Gibson   
      
Women B heat 2      
1   Stacey Fish   
2   Clare Hughes   
3   Ann Richardson   
      
Women B heat 3      
1   Hannah Snadison   
2   Giavanna Harymo   
3   Allish Hughes   
4   Syan Garstang   
      
Women A       
Women A heat 1      
1   Renee Covington   
2   Alex DeWildt   
3   Laura Jones   
      
Women A heat 2      
1   Tori Sanders   
2   Selino   
3   Emily Yeaman   
      
Women A heat 3      
1   Georgie Quick   
2   Tayla Hunt   
3   Alicia MacDonald   
      
Women  A heat 4      
1   Jessica Laws   
2   Nicola MacDonald   
3   Jessica Saunders   
4   Claudia Jackson   
      
D Grade       
D Grade heat 1      
1   Nathan Garard   
2   Daniel Morrisey   
3   Greg Vanderdonk   
4   Tony Unicomb   
      
D Grade heat 2      
1   Steve Sloan   
2   Thomas Murray   
3   Russell Garstang   
      
D Grade heat 3      
1   Jamie Foster   
2   Hugh Gray   
3   Daryl Jones   
      
D Grade heat 4      
1   Campbell Jones   
2   Ben Dutton   
3   Chris Harris   
      
C Grade       
C Grade heat 1      
1   Christopher Inkson   
2   Morgan Ho   
3   Graham Stait   
4   Tom Richardson   
      
C Grade heat 2      
1   Warren Scott   
2   Mark Craig   
3   John Saunders   
4   Peter Murray   
      
C Grade heat 3      
1   Daniel Gandy   
2   Blake Williams   
3   Brian Peters   
   Kieran Scott   
C Grade heat 4      
1   Anthony Tononcelli   
2   Nathan Craig   
3   Shayne Campbell   
4   John Caley   
      
C Grade heat 5      
1   Stephen Cuff   
2   Paul Murray   
3   Brett Scruse   
   Thomas Cornish   

      
B Grade    
B  Grade heat 1-A       
1   Grant Law   
2   Andrew Giovanetti   
3   Shane O'Brien   
   
B Grade  heat 1      
1   Kierin Brown   
2   Michael Langdon   
3   Mark Bezzini   
      
B Grade  heat 2      
1   Hamish Burke   
2   Brad Peyser   
3   Broughton Caley   
      
B Grade  heat 3      
1   Darryl Thorncraft   
2   Lachlan Scott   
3   Brad Boyd   
4   Logan Olive   
      
B Grade  heat 4      
1   Patrick Carey   
2   Tom Lynch   
3   Geoffrey Baxter   
4   Johnanthan Millington   
      
      
A Grade       
A Grade Heat 1       
1   Scott Mills   
2   Robert Cater   
3   Ben Fox   
   Jacon Jones   
A Grade Heat 2       
1   Michael Scott   
2   Adam Mitchell   
3   Jordan Louis   
4   Sam Cox   
      
A Grade Heat 3       
1   Wesley Ho   
2   Josh Cornish   
3   Jordan Davis   
4      
      
A Grade Heat 4       
1   Joshua Tovey   
2   Cameron Scott   
3   Nick Edwards   
4   Damon Marshall   
      
A Grade Heat 5       
1   Jackson Law   
2   Scott Law   
3   Tom Bolton   
4   Tirian McManus   
      
Round 4      
Snowball       
Women B      
1   Giovanna Hayono   26pts
2   Melanie Gibson   7 pts
3   Sally Kellaway   2 pts
4   Stacey Fish   1 pt
      
Women A      
1   Jessica Saunders   19pts
2   Tori Saunders   16 pts
3   Nicola MacDonald   14pts
4   Tayla Hunt   3 pts
      
D Grade      
1   Campbell Jones   22 pts
2   Chris Harris   11pts
3   Nathan Gerrard   2pts
4   Daniel Morrissey   1pt
      
C Grade      
1   Stephen Cuff   29pts
2   Tommy Cornish   16pts
3   Brian Peters   4pts
4   Anthony Tononcelli   3pts
      
B Grade       
1   Geoff Baxter    37pts
2   Hamish Burke   8pts
3   Patrick Carey   12pts
4   Grant Law   6pts
      
A Grade       
1   Jackson Law   38pts
2   Scott Law   37pts
3   Tirian McManue   11pts
4   Michael Scott   10pts
      
Round 5      
Super Italian       
      
1   Front    Team Millington
2   Back    Team McManus
      
The PARK BIKES Madison Challenge       
B Grade    
across the line results
1   Warren Scott/Scott Mills   
2   Stephen Cuff/Tommy Cornish   
3   Geoff Baxter/Ben Boyd   
4   Jack Schwarze/Emily Yeaman   
   
      
      
The PARK BIKES Madison Challenge       
A Grade
across the line results       
1   Scott Law/Jackson Law   
2   Nick Edwards/Josh Toovey   
3   Cameron Scott/Jordan Davies   
4   Josh Cornish/Tom Bolton   


Day 3 resuts
1   Nick Edwards/Josh Toovey     6pts
2   Cameron Scott/Jordan Davies   6pts
3   Warren Scott/Scott Mills     6 pts
4   Stephen Cuff/Tommy Cornish   6pts
5   Jack Schwarze/Emily Yeaman     5pts    
6   Scott Law/Jackson Law   5pts
« Last Edit: December 30, 2014, 02:20:37 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1279


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 29, 2014, 01:42:21 PM »

3 Days and we have our third series leader.
Day1 was Nick Edwards
Day 2 Tirian McMaunus
Now Day 3 Scott Law



Points Awarded for Round 3
spot a mistake email me pcraft@vtown.com.au
Full series points attached in spread sheet at bottom of page


A Grade    
LAW, Jackson    16
LAW, Scott   14
SCOTT, Michael   9
TOOVEY, Joshua   8
SCOTT, Cameron    8
HO, Wesley    8
MiILLS Scott    8
MCMANUS, Tirian   6
BOLTON, Tom    6
CATER, Robert   6
MITCHELL, Adam   6
Josh Cornish    6
EDWARDS, Nick   5
FOX, Ben    5
Jordon Louis    5
COX, Sam   4
DAVIES, Jordon    4
JONES, Jacob   4
MARSHALL, Damon   4
SCHWARZE, Jack    3
   
B Grade    
SCOTT, Lachlan   11
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   10
LYNCH, Tom    9
LAW, Grant    9       edit
BURKE, Hamish    11     edit
CAREY, Patrick   10       edit
BROWN, Kierin    8
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   6
BOYD, Brad   6
PEYSER, Brad   6
LANGDON, Michael   6
BAXTER, Geoffrey   10     edit
O'BRIEN, Shane    5
CALEY, Broughton    5
BEZZIN, Mark    5
OLIVE, Logan    4
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   4
   
      
C Grade    
WILLIAMS, Blake    11
CRAIG, Nathan    9
CUFF, Stephen   8
INKSON, Christopher   8
TONONCELLI, Anthony    8
GANDY, Daniel    8
SCOTT, Waren    8
CRAIG, Mark    6
MURRAY, Paul    6
HO, Morgan    6
SCRUSE, Brett    5
SAUNDERS, John   5
CAMPBELL, Shayne   5
STAIT, Graham   5
CORNISH, Thomas    5
Peters, Brian    5
SCOTT, Kieran   4
MURRAY, Peter   4
RICHARDSON, Tom    4
CALEY. John    4
   
      
D Grade    
Murray, Thomas    11
Jones, Campbell   9
DUTTON, Ben    9
GARARD, Nathan    8
SLOAN Steve    8
FOREST, Jamie    8
HARRIS, Chris    7
MORRISSEY, Daniel   6
GARSTANG, Russell   5
VANDERDONK, Greg   5
GRAY, Hugh    5
UNICOMB, Tony   4
JONES, Daryl    4
   
   
Women A     
SAUNDERS, Tori   15
SAUNDERS, Jessica   13
MACDONALD, Nicola   11
LAWS, Jessica   8
HUNT, Tayla    8
COVINGTON, Renee   8
QUICK, Georgia    8
DeWILDT, ALEX    6
HO Selina    6
JONES, Laura   5
YEAMAN, Emily    5
MACDONALD, Alicia   4
JACKSON, Claudia    4
   
   
Women B     
HARYONO, Givanna    11
FISH, Stacey    9
BUCKLEY, Tyler    8
SANDISON, Hannah   8
KELLAWAY, Sally    8
GIBSON, Melanie    8
RICHARDSON, Ann    5
HUGHES, Ailish   5
HUGHES, Clare   5
GARSTANG, Syan   4






Note an error was found.
It seems I neglected to add the B grade snowball results into the spread sheet. This can happen when you are doing it at 1am
Corrected spread sheet below

* SYDNEY X-mas Series Points.xls (45.5 KB - downloaded 272 times.)
« Last Edit: December 30, 2014, 12:57:37 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!