November 13, 2019, 12:13:57 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 4 -Tuesday 30th Dec 2014 by LACC @ Lidcombe  (Read 4035 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 29, 2014, 02:33:59 PM »

Day 4 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2014


Lidcombe Oval
Presented by LACC

   

Venue: Lidcombe Oval, Wyatt Park, Church Street, Lidcombe
Start time: First race at 6pm
Juniors start: 3:00pm sharp
Supporting Club: Lidcombe Auburn Club
Sponsor: Park Bikes Olympic Park  

Day 3 Lidcombe
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Keirins    
•   Rnd 4  Winners Race (endurance race)  
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian  + the PARK Bikes Madison Challenge




Handicaps for day 4
A Grade    
MCMANUS, Tirian   0
LAW, Scott   0
LAW, Jackson    0
SCOTT, Cameron    10
DAVIES, Jordon    50
TOOVEY, Joshua   55
MITCHELL, Adam   60
Jordon Louis    65
DUTTON, Jay    70
Sam Jenner    75
BOLTON, Tom    75
Josh Cornish    80
SCOTT, Michael   95
COX, Sam   95
GRIMES, Sean    95
EDWARDS, Nick   100
HO, Wesley    100
KENT, Nash    105
JONES, Jacob   110
Shaun Falzarano    110
HOFMAN, Charles   110
WRIGHT Mitchell    120
Chris Powell    125
MiILLS Scott    125
CATER, Robert   130
SCHWARZE, Jack    160
Alex Chubs    185
WHITE, Gavin    190
MARSHALL, Damon   220
FOX, Ben    220
   
B Grade    
SCOTT, Lachlan   minus 10
BAXTER, Geoffrey   5
CAMPBEL, Stuart    10
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   25
BURKE, Hamish    35
LYNCH, Tom    35
MORGAN, Jack    40
CAREY, Patrick   50
YALLOURIS, Alex    50
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   60
CALEY, Broughton    65
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   75
LAW, Grant    80
SCHNEIDER, James    80
BOYD, Brad   80
PALMER, Andy    85
BROWN, Kierin    85
OLIVE, Logan    90
COLANTONIO, Anthony   90
MORRIS, Jeff    90
Pettigrew, Richard    110
BABAKIAN, Kev    110
FISHER, Troy    120
BUCKINGHAM, Michael    120
WILLS Julian    130
BROWN, James    130
PEYSER, Brad   140
BEZZIN, Mark    150
O'BRIEN, Shane    150
LANGDON, Michael   225   
   
C Grade    
CUFF, Stephen   0
CORNISH, Thomas    0
TONONCELLI, Anthony    10
MURRAY, Paul    30
BURKE, Greg    35
CAMPBELL, Shayne   40
WILLIAMS, Blake    55
CALEY. John    65
SCRUSE, Brett    70
GANDY, Daniel    70
BURN, Andrew    75
CRAIG, Nathon    75
TATARINOFF, Mark    80
CLEMENTS Michael    80
INKSON, Christopher   90
GRAY, Angus   95
MURRAY, Peter   100
SCOTT, Waren    100
Peters, Brian    100
SAUNDERS, John   130
SCOTT, Kieran   135
RICHARDSON, Tom    140
YALES Lachlan    140
HO, Morgan    140
MEASURES, Richard    170
STAIT, Graham   220
CRAIG, Mark    220
   
   
D Grade    
Jones, Campbell   minus 25
CHAPLIN, Rod    15
Murray, Thomas    15
FOREST, Jamie    20
DUTTON, Ben    25
HARRIS, Chris    25
GARARD, Nathan    40
SLOAN Steve    45
O'NEIL Adam    50
MOUTTER Finley    80
GRAY, Hugh    150
GARSTANG, Russell   155
MORRISSEY, Daniel   160
JONES, Daryl    165
HALFPENNY, David    170
UNICOMB, Tony   175
Saleh Sebastian    180
STROUD, John    180
VANDERDONK, Greg   260
   
   
Women    
MACDONALD, Nicola   0
WILLMOT, Lizanne    10
LAWS, Jessica   30
Ella Falzarano    30
SAUNDERS, Jessica   35
SAUNDERS, Tori   40
COVINGTON, Renee   45
HUNT, Tayla    50
MACDONALD, Alicia   55
Beitzell, Felice   60
JONES, Laura   70
DeWILDT, ALEX    70
HO Selina    75
QUICK, Georgia    75
Coulis Deberah   80
FLANAGANN, Kirstie    80
DOLTON, Kirstie    80
FISH, Stacey    80
JACKSON, Claudia    85
HOOTAN, Cat    85
HARYONO, Givanna    85
YEAMAN, Emily    95
VAN VUUREN, Martinette   100
TROUTMAN Joanna   100
GIBSON, Melanie    100
SPROUSTER, Emma    110
BUCKLEY, Tyler    110
Tanya Cater    140
KELLAWAY, Sally    140
MORGAN-THOMAS Eleri    145
HUGHES, Ailish   145
RICHARDSON, Ann    150
SANDISON, Hannah   150
GARSTANG, Syan   155
HUGHES, Clare   260




From Day 3 the C grade line up


« Last Edit: December 30, 2014, 02:22:20 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 30, 2014, 12:28:20 PM »

Sydney Christmas Carnivals      
Day 4      
Lidcombe Oval , Sydney, Australia      
30th December 2014       

      
Results      
Round 1      
Warm up scratch race      
      
Women B       
1   Brie Dutton   
2   Samantha Nichols   
3   Mel Gibson   
4   Tanya Cater   
      
Women A      
1   Tayla Hunt   
2   Deberah Coulis   
3   Nicola Macdonald   
4   Alicia Macdonald   
      
D Grade      
1   Campbel Jones   
2   Ben Dutton   
3   Kevin Murray   
4   Russell Garstang   
      
C Grade      
1   Shayne Campbell   
2   John Saunders   
3   Tom Richardson   
4   John Caley   
      
B Grade       
1   Grant Law   
2   Geoffrey Baxter   
3   Lachlan Scott   
4   Chris Barlin   
      
A Grade       
1   Tirian McManus   
2   Joshua Toovey   
3   Nash Kent   
4   Mitchell Wright   

      
Round 2      
Graded Wheel-Races       
Women A      
1   Chelsea Oaten   
2   Alicia Macdonald   
3   Renee Covington   
4   Jessica Saunders   
      
D Grade      
1   Campbell Jones   
2   Ben Dutton   
3   Kevin Murray   
4   David Halfpenny   
      
C Grade      
1   Mark Craig   
2   John Saunders   
3   Shayne Campbell   
4   Tom Richardson   
      
B Grade       
1   Lachlan Scott   
2   Johnathon Millington   
3   Patrick Carey   
4   Darryl Thorncraft   
      
A Grade       
1   Damon Marshall   
2   Nash Kent   
3   Mitchell Wright   
4   Joshua Toovey   
      
Round 3      
Keirin      
Women B       
Women B heat 1      
1   Brie Dutton   
2   Samantha Nicholls   
3   Mel Gibson   
4   Olive Forest   
      
Women B heat 2      
1   Alish Hughes   
2   Givanna Haryono   
3   Sally Kellaway   
4   Hannah Sandison   
      
Women A       
Women A heat 1      
1   Chelsea Oaten   
2   Tayla Hunt   
3   Alicia MacDonald   
4   Deborah Coulis   
      
Women A heat 2      
1   Jessica Saunders   
2   Nicola Macdonald   
3   Jessica Laws   
4   Renee Covington   
      
D Grade       
D Grade heat 1      
1   Kevin Murray   
2   Anthony McDonald   
3   Chris Harris   edit Finley ?  ?  ?
4   Simon Forrest   
      
D Grade heat 2      
1   Campbell Jones   
2   Ben Dutton   
3   Steve Sloan   
4   Nathan Garard   
      
C Grade       
C Grade heat 1      
1   Shayne Campbell   
2   Daniel Gandy   
3   Kieran Scott   
4   Peter Murray   
      
C Grade heat 2      
1   John Saunders   
2   John Caley   
3   Chris Inkson   
4   Mark Craig   
      
C Grade heat 3      
1   Thomas Cornish   
2   Paul Murray   
3   Blake Williams   
4   Graham Stait   edit Brett Screws ?
      
B Grade       
B Grade  heat 1      
1   Ben Simonelli   
2   Chris Boogert   
3   Andrew Giovanetti   
4   Grant Law   
      
B Grade  heat 2      
1   Logan Olive   
2   Chris Barin   
3   Kieran Brown   
4   Johnathon Millington   
      
B Grade  heat 3      
1   Lachlan Scott   
2   Geoffrey Baxter   
3   Patrick Carey   
4   Hamish Burke   
      
A Grade       
A Grade Heat 1       
1   Adam Mitchell   
2   Jacob Jones   
3   Mitchell Wright   
4   Joshua Toovey   
      
A Grade Heat 2       
1   Michael Scott   
2   Damon Marshall   
3   Sam Cox   
4   Nick Edwards   
      
A Grade Heat 3       
1   Jackson Law   
2   Tirian McManus   
3   Scott Law   
4   Tom Bolton   
      
Round 4   
   
Winners Race       
Women B      
1   Brie Dutton   
2   Samantha Nichols   
3   Givanna Haryono   
4   Tanya Cater   
      
Women A      
1   Jessica Saunders   
2   Alicia Hunt   
3   Tayla Hunt   
4   Deborah Coulis   
      
D Grade      
1   Campbell Scott   
2   Steve Sloan   
3   Ben Dutton   
4   Simon Forrest   
      
C Grade      
1   Stephen Cuff   
2   Thomas Cornish   
3   Anthony Tononcelli   
4   John Saunders   
      
B Grade       
1   Johnathon Millington   
2   Patrick Carey   
3   Geoffrey Baxter   
4   Logan Olive   
      
A Grade       
1   Scott Law   
2   Jackson Law    
3   Cameron Scott   
4   Michael Scott   
      
Round 5      
Super Italian       
      
1   Back   Team Mitchell
2   Front   Team McManus
      
The PARK BIKES  Madison Challenge    
across the line    
1   Edwards/Toovey   
2   Law/Scott   
3   Tononcelli/Kent   
4   Cornish/ Cuff   


Race results

1   Kent / Tononcelli    9pts
2   Cornish / Cuff   9pts
3   Gerard / Jackson   9pts
4   Edwards / Toovey    6pts
5   Baland / Boogart   6pts




« Last Edit: December 30, 2014, 02:56:29 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 30, 2014, 02:16:09 PM »

Day1 was Nick Edwards
Day 2 Tirian McMaunus
Day 3 Scott Law
Day 4 Scott Law by 1pt


Points Awarded for Round 3
spot a mistake email me pcraft@vtown.com.au
Full series points attached in spread sheet at bottom of page


A Grade
1   LAW, Jackson    11
19   MARSHALL, Damon   11
3   LAW, Scott   10
5   SCOTT, Michael   9
18   MITCHELL, Adam   8
63   WRIGHT Mitchell    7
2   MCMANUS, Tirian   6
12   JONES, Jacob   6
15   KENT, Nash    6
6   SCOTT, Cameron    5
4   TOOVEY, Joshua   5
8   COX, Sam   5
9   BOLTON, Tom    4
16   EDWARDS, Nick   4
21   SCHWARZE, Jack    3

      
   B Grade    
69   SCOTT, Lachlan   13
94   MILLINGTON, Johnathan   12
74   CAREY, Patrick   10
82   OLIVE, Logan    9
60   BAXTER, Geoffrey   8
154   Ben Simonelli    8
153   Chris Barlin    6
155   Chris Boogert    6
73   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   5
136   BROWN, Kierin    5
62   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   4
72   BURKE, Hamish    4
65   LAW, Grant    4
103   LANGDON, Michael   3
84   PEYSER, Brad   3



   C Grade    
95   SAUNDERS, John   12
111   CORNISH, Thomas    11
99   CAMPBELL, Shayne   10
77   CRAIG, Mark    9
92   CUFF, Stephen   8
108   MURRAY, Paul    6
109   GANDY, Daniel    6
107   CALEY. John    6
114   WILLIAMS, Blake    5
106   TONONCELLI, Anthony    5
104   INKSON, Christopher   5
96   SCOTT, Kieran   5
90   SCRUSE, Brett    4
98   RICHARDSON, Tom    4
97   MURRAY, Peter   4
110   CRAIG, Nathan    3
100   STAIT, Graham   3
93   GRAY, Angus   3   
      
      
   D Grade    
122   Jones, Campbell   18
127   DUTTON, Ben    11
150   MURRAY Kevin    10
139   SLOAN Steve    8
147   FORREST, Simon    6
152   McDonlad Anthony    6
135   MOUTTER Finley    5
113   GARARD, Nathan    4
121   HALFPENNY, David    4
123   MORRISSEY, Daniel   3
124   GARSTANG, Russell   3
125   VANDERDONK, Greg   3
126   JONES, Daryl    3

      
   Women A     
32   SAUNDERS, Jessica   14
151   OATEN, Chelsea   13
34   MACDONALD, Alicia   11
37   HUNT, Tayla    8
33   MACDONALD, Nicola   6
38   COVINGTON, Renee   6
35   LAWS, Jessica   5
57   Coulis Deberah   5
31   SAUNDERS, Tori   3
54   JACKSON, Claudia    3
40   YEAMAN, Emily    3
36   JONES, Laura   3
41   QUICK, Georgia    3

      
      
   Women B     
149   DUTTON, Brie    13
148   NICHOLLS, Samantha    9
49   HARYONO, Givanna    8
46   HUGHES, Ailish   8
56   KELLAWAY, Sally    5
145   GIBSON, Melanie    5
53   SANDISON, Hannah   4
137   Tanya Cater    4
146   Forrest, Olivia    4
52   BUCKLEY, Tyler    3
47   GARSTANG, Syan   3
44   RICHARDSON, Ann    3
48   HUGHES, Clare   3



* SYDNEY X-mas Series Points.xls (49.5 KB - downloaded 373 times.)
« Last Edit: December 30, 2014, 02:28:11 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!