July 16, 2019, 06:01:33 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 5 - Tuesday 31st @DGV by RAW  (Read 18424 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 30, 2014, 03:08:00 PM »

Day 5 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals

Start time 2pm




Start Time 2:00pm







 

Day 5 DGV
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  1 lap screamer      
•   Rnd 4  Scratch Race    
•   Rnd 5  Combined handicap. + PARK BIKES Madison Challenge




Sydney Christmas Carnival
 Series Point Score


How it works Riders score points in rounds 2 to 4 in all grades.
The rider with the most points at the conclusion of Day5 will be grade champion
If riders are on equal points... The rider who finishes highest in the final Rnd 4 event will take the higher rank.  

•   Round’s 2, 3 and 4 score = 5,3,2 and 1 (1st to 4th)
•   Riders score 3 points for each carnival



A Grade    
MCMANUS, Tirian   0
LAW, Scott   0
LAW, Jackson    0
SCOTT, Cameron    0
TOOVEY, Joshua   35
DAVIES, Jordon    35
MITCHELL, Adam   40
Jordon Louis    40
DUTTON, Jay    40
SCOTT, Michael   40
Sam Jenner    50
BOLTON, Tom    55
Josh Cornish    55
KENT, Nash    60
WRIGHT Mitchell    65
COX, Sam   70
GRIMES, Sean    95
EDWARDS, Nick   100
HO, Wesley    100
JONES, Jacob   105
Shaun Falzarano    105
HOFMAN, Charles   110
MARSHALL, Damon   110
Chris Powell    116
MiILLS Scott    120
CATER, Robert   130
Alex Chubs    140
WHITE, Gavin    150
SCHWARZE, Jack    160
FOX, Ben    180
   
B Grade    
SCOTT, Lachlan   minus 20
CAMPBEL, Stuart    10
BAXTER, Geoffrey   20
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   25
BURKE, Hamish    35
LYNCH, Tom    35
CAREY, Patrick   40
Chris Barlin    45
Chris Boogert    50
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   50
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   55
MORGAN, Jack    60
CALEY, Broughton    60
YALLOURIS, Alex    75
SCHNEIDER, James    80
Ben Simonelli    80
BOYD, Brad   85
PALMER, Andy    85
BROWN, Kierin    85
OLIVE, Logan    90
COLANTONIO, Anthony   90
MORRIS, Jeff    90
LAW, Grant    100
Pettigrew, Richard    100
BABAKIAN, Kev    100
FISHER, Troy    105
BUCKINGHAM, Michael    105
WILLS Julian    110
BEZZIN, Mark    115
BROWN, James    120
O'BRIEN, Shane    120
LANGDON, Michael   125
PEYSER, Brad   170
   
   
   
C Grade    
CORNISH, Thomas    0
TONONCELLI, Anthony    5
CAMPBELL, Shayne   15
MURRAY, Paul    20
BURKE, Greg    25
CUFF, Stephen   30
WILLIAMS, Blake    45
CALEY. John    50
GANDY, Daniel    55
Jones, Campbell   60
BURN, Andrew    60
CRAIG, Nathon    65
SCRUSE, Brett    70
CRAIG, Mark    70
TATARINOFF, Mark    75
CLEMENTS Michael    75
INKSON, Christopher   80
GRAY, Angus   85
MURRAY, Peter   85
SCOTT, Waren    90
Peters, Brian    95
SAUNDERS, John   95
RICHARDSON, Tom    100
SCOTT, Kieran   115
YALES Lachlan    120
HO, Morgan    125
MEASURES, Richard    130
STAIT, Graham   175
   
   
   
   
   
   
D Grade    
CHAPLIN, Rod    0
DUTTON, Ben    0
Murray, Thomas    5
FOREST, Jamie    5
HARRIS, Chris    10
SLOAN Steve    15
MURRAY Kevin    15
GARARD, Nathan    20
O'NEIL Adam    25
FORREST, Simon    30
McDonlad Anthony    55
MOUTTER Finley    75
GRAY, Hugh    80
HALFPENNY, David    85
UNICOMB, Tony   100
GARSTANG, Russell   120
MORRISSEY, Daniel   125
JONES, Daryl    130
Saleh Sebastian    135
STROUD, John    135
VANDERDONK, Greg   150
   
   
   
Women A   
MACDONALD, Nicola   0
WILLMOT, Lizanne    5
Ella Falzarano    30
SAUNDERS, Jessica   30
LAWS, Jessica   35
SAUNDERS, Tori   40
COVINGTON, Renee   45
HUNT, Tayla    50
OATEN, Chelsea   50
Coulis Deberah   55
MACDONALD, Alicia   60
JONES, Laura   70
DeWILDT, ALEX    75
HO Selina    75
QUICK, Georgia    80
Beitzell, Felice   110
SPROUSTER, Emma    110
YEAMAN, Emily    130
JACKSON, Claudia    135
   
   
Women B     
FLANAGANN, Kirstie    0
DOLTON, Kirstie    0
HARYONO, Givanna    0
NICHOLLS, Samantha    20
FISH, Stacey    25
HOOTAN, Cat    30
TROUTMAN Joanna   35
GIBSON, Melanie    45
BUCKLEY, Tyler    50
Tanya Cater    65
SANDISON, Hannah   70
KELLAWAY, Sally    80
MORGAN-THOMAS Eleri    85
HUGHES, Ailish   90
RICHARDSON, Ann    95
GARSTANG, Syan   120
Forrest, Olivia    125
HUGHES, Clare   130



« Last Edit: December 30, 2014, 03:10:30 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 31, 2014, 03:07:44 PM »



Sydney Christmas Carnivals      
         
Day 5               
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Sydney, Australia               
31st  December 2014                
   




            
Results               
Round 1               
Warm up scratch race               
               
Women B                
1   Kirsty Flanagan            
2   Samantha Nicholls            
3   Hannah Sandison            
4   Syan Garstang            
               
Women A               
1   Jessica Saunders            
2   Jessica Laws            
3   Nicola Macdonald            
4   Renee Covington            
               
D Grade               
1   Chris Harris            
2   Ben Dutton            
3   Hugh Gray            
4   Jamie Foster            
               
C Grade               
1   Stephan Cuff            
2   John Saunders            
3   Tom Richardson            
4   Blake Williams            
               
B Grade                
1   Lachlan Scott            
2   Logan Olive            
3   Brad Boyd            
4   Richard Pettigrew            
               
A Grade                
1   Jacob Jones            
2   Jackson Law            
3   Tirian McManus            
4   Adam Mitchell            
               
Round 2               
Graded Wheel-Races                
Women B               
1   Sally Kellaway            
2   Kirsty Hanagan            
3   Syan Garstang            
4   Clare Hughes            
               
Women A               
1   Jessica Saunders            
2   Nicola Macdonald            
3   Jessica Laws            
4   Alicia Macdonald            
               
D Grade               
1   Chris Harris            
2   Hugh Gray            
3   Steve Slaon            
4   Daniel Morrissey            
               
C Grade               
1   Thomas Cornish            
2   Stephan Cuff            
3   Nathan Craig            
4   John Saunders            
               
B Grade                
1   Logan Olive            
2   Tom Lynch            
3   Geoffrey Baxter            
4   Johnathon Millington            
               
A Grade                
1   Sean Grimes            
2   Scott Law            
3   Tirian McManus            
4   Jackson Law            
               
Round 3               
1 lap Screamers                
Women B                
Women B heat 1               
1   Samantha Nicolls      24.06      
2   Syan Garstang            
3   Clare Hughes            
4               
               
Women B heat 2               
1   Kirstie Dolton      25.22      
2   Ann Richardson            
3   Kirsty Flanagan            
4               
               
Women B heat 3               
1   Hannah Sandison      23.97      
2   Alicsh Hughes            
3   Sally Kellaway            
4   Givanna Haryono            
               
               
Women A                
Women A heat 1               
1   Georgia Quick      23      
2   Felice Beitzel            
3   Emily Yeaman            
4               
               
Women A heat 2               
1   Renee Covington      22.47      
2   Laura Jones            
3   Alicia Macdonald            
4               
               
Women A heat 3               
1   Nicola Macdonald      22.84      
2   Jessica Saunders            
3   Jessica Laws            
4               
               
D Grade                
D Grade heat 1               
1   Hugh Gray      22.39      
2   Daryl Jones            
3   Jamie Foster            
4               
               
D Grade heat 2               
1   Russell Garstang      24.53      
2   Greg Vanderdonk            
3   Daniel Morrisey            
4               
               
D Grade heat 3               
1   Steve Sloan      22.03      
2   Nathan Garard            
3   Chris Harris            
4   Ben Dutton            
               
C Grade                
C Grade heat 1               
1   Paul Murray      22.03      
2   John Saunders            
3   Campbel Jones            
4   Graham Stait            
               
C Grade heat 2               
1   Brett Scruse      21.44      
2   Anthony Tononcelli            
3   Tom Richardson            
4   Kieran Scott            
               
C Grade heat 3               
1   Nathan Craig      22.83      
2   Angus Craig            
3   John Caley            
               
C Grade heat 4               
1   Mark Craig      24.06      
2   Christopher Inkson            
3   Daryl Bird            
4               
               
C Grade heat 5               
1   Thomas Cornish      21.41      
2   Stephen Cuff            
3   Shayne Campbel            
   Blake Williams            
               
B Grade                
B Grade  heat 1               
1   Logan Olive      21.97      
2   Andrew Giovanetti            
3   Brad Boyd            
4               
               
B Grade  heat 2               
1   Darryl Thorncraft      20.47      
2   Tom Lynch            
3   Broughton Caley            
4   Andy Palmer            
               
B Grade  heat 3               
1   Richard Pettigrew      20.81      
2   Alex Yallouris            
3   Grant Law            
4   Mark Bezzing            
               
B Grade  heat 4               
1   Lachlan Scott      21.18      
2   Johnathon Millington            
3   Geoffrey Baxter            
4   Patrick Carey            
               
A Grade                
A Grade Heat 1                
1   Tom Bolton      20.88      
2   Jordan Louis            
3   Adam Mitchell            
   Jacob Jones            
A Grade Heat 2                
1   Damon Marshall      21.16      
2   Mitchell Wright            
3   Sean Grimes            
4   Sam Cox            
               
A Grade Heat 3                
1   Tirian McManus      20.06      
2   Jackson Law            
3   Scott Law            
4   Michael Scott            
               
Round 4               
Scratch race                
Women B               
1   Kirsty Flanagan             
2   Samantha Nicholls            
3   Sally Kellaway             
4   Hannah Sandison             
               
Women A               
1   Nicola Macdonald            
2   Jessica Saunders            
3   Alicia Macdonald            
4   Jessica Laws            
               
D Grade               
1   Steve Sloan             
2   Chris Harris             
3   Ben Dutton             
4   Hugh Gray             
               
C Grade               
1   Stephan Cuff            
2   Anthony Tononcelli             
3   John Saunders            
4   Thomas Cornish             
               
B Grade                
1   Lachlan Scott            
2   Geoffrey Baxter            
3   Johnathon Millington             
4   Patrick Carey             
               
A Grade                
1   Adam Mitchell            
2   Scott Law            
3   Tirian McManus            
4   Jackson Law            
               
Round 5               
Handicap
               
1   Tirian McManus            
2   Jacob Jones            
3   Lachlan Scott            
4   Adam Mitchell            
               
The Park BIKES  Madison Challenge                
   Across the line results             
1   Scott Law/Mitchell Wright            
2   Jackson Law/Nicola Macdonald            
3   Josh Toovey/Nick Edwards            
4   Tom Bolton/Jordan Louis            
               
               
The Park Bike Madison results for day 5                
1   LAW, Scott   WRIGHT, Mitchell       8   pts
2   LAW, Jackson    MACDONALD, Nicola      8   pts
3   YEAMAN, Emily    BAXTER, Geoffrey      6   pts
4   LOUIS, Jordan   BOLTON, Tom       5   pts
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 31, 2014, 03:23:33 PM »

Points awarded for Day 5

A Grade
MCMANUS, Tirian   12
LAW, Scott   11
MITCHELL, Adam   10
GRIMES, Sean    10
LAW, Jackson    8
MARSHALL, Damon   8
BOLTON, Tom    8
WRIGHT Mitchell    6
Jordon Louis    6
SCOTT, Michael   4
JONES, Jacob   4
COX, Sam   4
TOOVEY, Joshua   3
EDWARDS, Nick   3


B Grade
SCOTT, Lachlan   13
OLIVE, Logan    13
BAXTER, Geoffrey   10
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   9
LYNCH, Tom    9
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   8
Pettigrew, Richard    8
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   6
YALLOURIS, Alex    6
CAREY, Patrick   5
LAW, Grant    5
BOYD, Brad   5
CALEY, Broughton    5
BEZZINA, Mark    4
PALMER, Andy    4
LANGDON, Michael   3



 C Grade
CUFF, Stephen   14
CORNISH, Thomas    14
SAUNDERS, John   9
TONONCELLI, Anthony    9
MURRAY, Paul    8
CRAIG, Mark    8
SCRUSE, Brett    8
CRAIG, Nathan    8
INKSON, Christopher   6
GRAY, Angus   6
CAMPBELL, Shayne   5
CALEY. John    5
RICHARDSON, Tom    5
BIRD, Daryl   5
JONES, Campbell   5
WILLIAMS, Blake    4
SCOTT, Kieran   4
STAIT, Graham   4

D Grade    
SLOAN Steve    15
HARRIS, Chris    13
GRAY, Hugh    12
GARSTANG, Russell   8
DUTTON, Ben    6
GARARD, Nathan    6
MORRISSEY, Daniel   6
VANDERDONK, Greg   6
JONES, Daryl    6
FOSTER, Jamie   5
Jones, Campbell   3
UNICOMB, Tony   3


Women A     
MACDONALD, Nicola   13
SAUNDERS, Jessica   11
LAWS, Jessica   8
COVINGTON, Renee   8
MACDONALD, Alicia   8
QUICK, Georgia    8
JONES, Laura   6
Beitzell, Felice   6
YEAMAN, Emily    5
SAUNDERS, Tori   3


Women B     
FLANAGANN, Kirstie    13
KELLAWAY, Sally    12
NICHOLLS, Samantha    11
SANDISON, Hannah   9
GARSTANG, Syan   8
DOLTON, Kirstie    8
HUGHES, Ailish   6
RICHARDSON, Ann    6
HUGHES, Clare   6
HARYONO, Givanna    4





Ffinal Rankings

A Grade
LAW, Scott   55
LAW, Jackson    51
MCMANUS, Tirian   47
MARSHALL, Damon   37
MITCHELL, Adam   36
BOLTON, Tom    34
SCOTT, Michael   34
TOOVEY, Joshua   29
EDWARDS, Nick   28
SCOTT, Cameron    27
JONES, Jacob   25
WRIGHT Mitchell    20
Jordon Louis    20
GRIMES, Sean    19
COX, Sam   18
MiILLS Scott    16
HO, Wesley    14
FOX, Ben    14
KENT, Nash    13
CATER, Robert   13
SCHWARZE, Jack    12
Sam Jenner    8
Josh Cornish    6
Alex Chubs    5
DAVIES, Jordon    4
Shaun Falzarano    4
Chris Powell    3
HOFMAN, Charles   0
DUTTON, Jay    0
WHITE, Gavin    0
   
B Grade    
SCOTT, Lachlan   53
BAXTER, Geoffrey   51
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   44
CAREY, Patrick   42
OLIVE, Logan    40
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   38
LYNCH, Tom    36
LAW, Grant    30
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   29
BURKE, Hamish    28
BOYD, Brad   26
CALEY, Broughton    21
LANGDON, Michael   20
YALLOURIS, Alex    18
BROWN, Kierin    17
Pettigrew, Richard    16
BEZZINA, Mark    12
O'BRIEN, Shane    12
PEYSER, Brad   12
WILLS Julian    9
PALMER, Andy    8
SCHNEIDER, James    8
Ben Simonelli    8
Chris Barlin    6
Chris Boogert    6
FISHER, Troy    3
CAMPBEL, Stuart    0
MORGAN, Jack    0
BUCKINGHAM, Michael    0
COLANTONIO, Anthony   0
BABAKIAN, Kev    0
MORRIS, Jeff    0
BROWN, James    0
   
   
   
   
C Grade    
CUFF, Stephen   52
CORNISH, Thomas    50
SAUNDERS, John   36
TONONCELLI, Anthony    36
MURRAY, Paul    35
WILLIAMS, Blake    34
CRAIG, Mark    33
CAMPBELL, Shayne   33
SCRUSE, Brett    32
INKSON, Christopher   31
CRAIG, Nathan    29
CALEY. John    26
GANDY, Daniel    24
RICHARDSON, Tom    23
SCOTT, Kieran   22
STAIT, Graham   20
MURRAY, Peter   17
BURKE, Greg    14
GRAY, Angus   9
HO, Morgan    9
TATARINOFF, Mark    8
BURN, Andrew    8
SCOTT, Waren    8
BIRD, Daryl   5
JONES, Campbell   5
Peters, Brian    5
CLEMENTS Michael    4
YALES Lachlan    4
MEASURES, Richard    3
   
   
D Grade    
Jones, Campbell   63
SLOAN Steve    42
DUTTON, Ben    40
HARRIS, Chris    37
GARARD, Nathan    27
GARSTANG, Russell   26
MORRISSEY, Daniel   24
GRAY, Hugh    23
VANDERDONK, Greg   22
JONES, Daryl    20
CHAPLIN, Rod    11
Murray, Thomas    11
MOUTTER Finley    11
O'NEIL Adam    10
MURRAY Kevin    10
FOREST, Jamie    8
HALFPENNY, David    8
UNICOMB, Tony   7
FORREST, Simon    6
McDonlad Anthony    6
FOSTER, Jamie   5
Saleh Sebastian    4
STROUD, John    3
   
Women A    
MACDONALD, Nicola   58
SAUNDERS, Jessica   55
LAWS, Jessica   38
COVINGTON, Renee   38
MACDONALD, Alicia   32
SAUNDERS, Tori   31
YEAMAN, Emily    27
JACKSON, Claudia    26
QUICK, Georgia    24
JONES, Laura   24
HUNT, Tayla    22
Beitzell, Felice   17
WILLMOT, Lizanne    16
OATEN, Chelsea   13
HO Selina    12
Ella Falzarano    9
Coulis Deberah   9
DeWILDT, ALEX    6
SPROUSTER, Emma    3
VAN VUUREN, Martinette   0
   
   
Women B     
KELLAWAY, Sally    35
HARYONO, Givanna    35
SANDISON, Hannah   33
HUGHES, Ailish   30
GARSTANG, Syan   26
RICHARDSON, Ann    23
BUCKLEY, Tyler    22
HUGHES, Clare   21
NICHOLLS, Samantha    20
FLANAGANN, Kirstie    19
DOLTON, Kirstie    18
GIBSON, Melanie    13
DUTTON, Brie    13
FISH, Stacey    9
HOOTAN, Cat    8
TROUTMAN Joanna   8
Tanya Cater    7
MORGAN-THOMAS Eleri    6
Forrest, Olivia    4


* SYDNEY X-mas Series Points Final.xls (47 KB - downloaded 278 times.)
« Last Edit: December 31, 2014, 03:28:24 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!