July 17, 2019, 02:28:53 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2015 Grades and Day 1 Handicaps (proposed)  (Read 2665 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1279


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 21, 2015, 12:04:26 PM »

Provisional/ proposed Grades are posted below


At this Stage.............. may change

PLEASE email me pcraft@vtown.com.au :
•   If you wish to be included in the start list
•   If you think you are in the wrong grade
•   If you think someone else is the wrong grade


Changes made


A Grade
1   Law, Jackson   Marconi CC   0
2   CARTER, Harrison   Bathurst    0
3   Nick Edwards   Penrith CC   0
4   LOUIS, Jordan   Vikings CC (ACT)   0
5   Julien Verne ,    (Lyon France)   20
6   Josh Toovey   Mudgee    25
7   Jacob Kauffman   Manly Warringah CC   30
8   SCOTT, Lachlan   St George CC   35
9   BOLTON, Thomas   Dulwich Hill BC   40
10   CORNISH, Thomas   Southern Cross CC   45
11   WRIGHT, Mitchell   Illawarra CC   50
12   SCHWARZE, Jack   St George CC   60
13   Tomlinson, Justin   Southern Highlands    65
14   CUFF, Stephen   Penrith CC   70
15   LYNCH, Tom   Central Coast CC   75
16   BOLTON, Bill    Dulwich Hill BC   80
17   CHUBB, Alex   Dulwich Hill BC   90
18   Kent, Nash   Lidcombe    95
19   FALZARANO, Shaun   Manly Warringah CC   100
20   Matt Glanville   Bicisport    105
21   TROVAS, John   St George CC   110
22   MARSHALL, Damian    Central Coast CC   115
23   PROSSER, Declan   Canberra CC (ACT)   120
24   MARSHALL, Bailey   Canberra CC (ACT)   125
25   MARSHALL, Zachary   Illawarra CC   130
         
27   DONNELLY, Aaron    Illawarra CC   
28   LAW, Scott   Marconi CC   
         
   B Grade       
30   MILLINGTON, Johnathan   Hunter District CC   0
31   CAMPBELL, Sturart    Bicisport   5
32   Alex Yallouris   Central Coast    15
33   CRAIG, Nathan   North Sydney    20
34   MANDY, Gary    Illawarra CC   25
35   BAXTER, Geoffrey   Bicisport   30
36   PATRICK Gordon    Gold Coast    40
37   WILLMOTT, David   Bicisport   50
38   PETTIGREW, Richard   Central Coast CC   55
39   EATHER, Kurt   Dubbo CC   60
40   OLIVE, Logan   Hunter District CC   65
41   SANTOS, Maximillian   Dulwich Hill BC   70
42   JONES, Campbell   Hunter District CC   80
43   Browne, David    Bicisport   85
44   FOX, Ben   Dulwich Hill BC   90
45   BRITTEN, Luke   Illawarra CC   95
46   BOYD, Brad   Central Coast CC   100
47   O'BRIEN, Shane   Illawarra CC   105
48   GANDY, Daniel   St George CC   110
49   BARNES, Craig   Penrith CC   120
50   SCRUSE, Brett    BMX Aus    130
         
   C Grade       
60   PEYSER, Brad    Central Coast    0
61   LAND, Neil   Bankstown Sports CC   0
62   MORRIS, Jeff   Central Coast CC   0
63   CALEY, John     Dulwich Hill BC   10
64   SAUNDERS, John   Tamworth CC   15
65   YIP, Tristan   Canberra CC (ACT)   30
66   GILBERT, Ayrton   Central Coast CC   35
67   GILBERT, Adam   Central Coast CC   40
68   TATARINOFF, Mark   Central Coast CC   45
69   White, Gavin    Randwick    50
70   WILLS, Julian    Randwick    55
71   DUTTON, Ben    St George    60
72   Buckingham, Michael    Bankstown    65
73   SPACKMAN, Tim    Penrith    70
74   RYAN, Patrick    Bathurst    75
75   Kevin Murray    Central Coast CC   80
76   GRAY, Angus   Lidcombe Auburn CC   85
77   NOTARO, Rodrigo   Dulwich Hill BC   90
78   SLOAN, Stephen   Coffs Harbour CC   95
79   MARSHALL, Michael   Illawarra CC   110
80   MURRAY, Peter    North Western    115
81   MASSON, Bruce    Hunter Dist    120
82   MORRISSEY, Daniel   Lidcombe Auburn CC   125
         
   D Grade       
130   BROWN, Anthony    Bankstown Sports CC   0
131   UNICOMB, Tony   St George CC   10
132   HARRIS, Kieth    Hunter Districts    15
133   GREY, Hugh    Central Coast CC   25
134   HOPE-HODGETTS, John   Central Coast CC   40
135   Craft, Brad    Central Coast CC   45
136   VASSILIEFF, Mathew,    North Syd   50
137   GARSTANG, Russell   Central Coast CC   60
138   JONES, Daryl   North Syd   80
         
   Women A       
90   MACDONALD, Nicola   Hunter District CC   0
91   TALBOT, Josie    Marcathur    0
92   SAUNDERS, Tori   Tamworth CC   15
93   HEFFERNAN, Chloe   Illawarra CC   20
94   WILMOT, Lizanne   St George CC   25
95   MACDONALD, Alicia   Hunter District CC   40
96   MOSS, Laurelea    Gold Coast    45
98   JONES, Laura    North Sydney    50
99   QUICK, Georgia   St George CC   55
97   ROBARDS, Lauren    ACT   60
100   GIGANTE, Sarah   Brunswick CC (VIC)   65
101   VICKERS, Kate    Wagga    70
102   JONES, Ashlee    North Sydney    75
103   YEAMAN, Emily   St George CC   80
104   JACKSON, Claudia   Southern Cross CC   85
105   SANDISON, Hannah   Lidcombe Auburn CC   90
         
         
   Women B       
110   SCOTT, Makenzie   Hunter District CC   95
111   BENJAMIN, Lise   Bicisport   100
112   MAY, Heather   South Coast CC   105
113   WATTS, Emily   Bathurst CC   110
114   HOOTON, Cat    ILLAWARRA    115
115   HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni   Central Coast CC   120
116   GIBSON, Mel    BMX AUS    125
117   GARSTANG, Syan   Central Coast CC   130
         
118   KELLAWAY, Sally-Anne   Sydney Uni Velo Club   
« Last Edit: December 26, 2015, 06:21:06 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1279


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 26, 2015, 06:35:37 AM »

•   Day 1 handicaps posted (above) for the graded wheel-race in round 2
•   This will be the first scoring event of the series.
•   It will also be the qualifying race for the BANKSTOWN SPORTS wheel-race
•   This wheel-race caries $1360 worth of cash + prizes
•   The handicaps are tight for round 1, expect your mark to move around a lot during the series


If you feel that a rider has been seriously hammered or seriously gifted you can email me pcraft@vtown.com.au
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!