July 16, 2019, 06:12:36 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 4 -Wednesday 30th Dec 2014 by LACC @ Lidcombe 2015  (Read 6302 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 30, 2015, 12:33:40 AM »

Day 4 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2015


Lidcombe Oval
Presented by LACC

   

Venue: Lidcombe Oval, Wyatt Park, Church Street, Lidcombe
Start time: First race at 6pm
Juniors start: 3:00pm sharp
Supporting Club: Lidcombe Auburn Club
Sponsor: Park Bikes Olympic Park  

Day 3 Lidcombe
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Keirins    
•   Rnd 4  Winners Race (endurance race)  
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian  + the PARK Bikes Madison Women's Version + PARK BIKES Madison Open






Handicaps for today
A Grade    
Law, Jackson   0
CARTER, Harrison   0
Josh Toovey   10
Nick Edwards   15
BOLTON, Thomas   25
Kent, Nash   35
CORNISH, Thomas   40
CUFF, Stephen   45
BOLTON, Bill    50
Tomlinson, Justin   50
PROSSER, Declan   55
WRIGHT, Mitchell   60
MARSHALL, Zachary   65
MILLS, Scott    70
TROVAS, John   75
SCOTT, Lachlan   80
Jacob Kauffman   85
MARSHALL, Bailey   85
LOUIS, Jordan   90
DONNELLY, Aaron    90
Matt Glanville   90
HO, Wesley    100
SCHWARZE, Jack   140
LYNCH, Tom   140
Julien Verne ,    145
CHUBB, Alex   150
FALZARANO, Shaun   150
MARSHALL, Damon   180
   
B Grade    
MANDY, Gary    0
JONES, Campbell   0
EATHER, Kurt   0
CAMPBELL, Sturart    5
CORNISH, Josh    10
HARRIS, Tim   20
Caley, Broughton    45
GANDY, Daniel   50
SANZARI, Carl    55
HOBSON, Richard    60
MILLINGTON, Johnathan   60
Alex Yallouris   60
SANTOS, Maximillian   70
PETTIGREW, Richard   70
CRAIG, Nathan   70
Browne, David    75
BAXTER, Geoffrey   80
BRITTEN, Luke   95
FOX, Ben   100
TULLY, Richards    105
MORRESKI, Craig    105
OLIVE, Logan   120
STEWART, Calvin    125
WILLMOTT, David   140
BOYD, Brad   140
HESP, DWAIN    150
   
C Grade    
SAUNDERS, John   0
BARNES, Craig   20
SCOTT, Wazza    20
MARTIN, Adam    25
White, Gavin    40
O'BRIEN, Shane   40
MORRIS, Jeff   45
CALEY, John     45
NOTARO, Rodrigo   45
TATARINOFF, Mark   50
DUTTON, Ben    50
Bennett Damien    55
GILBERT, Adam   60
SCRUSE, Brett    60
WILLS, Julian    65
Buckingham, Michael    70
GRAY, Angus   70
RYAN, Patrick    85
PATRICK Gordon    95
Kevin Murray    95
GILBERT, Ayrton   115
SPACKMAN, Tim    115
HO, Morgan    130
HARRIS, Chris    135
MASSON, Bruce    140
PEYSER, Brad    140
INGALL, Adam    150
YIP, Tristan   160
SLOAN, Stephen   250
   
   
D Grade    
BRAHIM, Karare   0
YILDIRIM, Batchan   0
BROWN, Anthony    10
O'NEILL, Adam   40
CRAIG, Mark    50
LAND, Neil   50
FOSTER, Jamie    50
UNICOMB, Tony   50
Craft, Brad    55
VASSILIEFF, Mathew,    55
HARRIS, Kieth    60
MURRAY, Peter    60
GRAY, Hugh    80
MARSHALL, Michael   80
MORRISSEY, Daniel   90
MARTIN, Greg   100
THEOL, Theo   105
HOPE-HODGETTS, John   115
GARSTANG, Russell   200
JONES, Daryl   210
   
   
Women A     
MOSS, Laurelea    0
MACDONALD, Nicola   0
TALBOT, Josie    0
WILMOT, Lizanne   20
 Changed to 0m  sorry for late notice
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   25
SAUNDERS, Tori   40
QUICK, Georgia   50
ROBARDS, Lauren    50
JONES, Laura    55
HO, Selina    55
OATEN. Chelsea   85
MACDONALD, Alicia   90
VICKERS, Kate    95
GIGANTE, Sarah   95
SOTO, Catalina   100
JACKSON, Claudia   130
JONES, Ashlee    135
YEAMAN, Emily   145
SANDISON, Hannah   150
COULLS, Deb    160
   
Women B    
BENJAMIN, Lise   0
MAY, Heather   0
WATTS, Emily   0
SCOTT, Makenzie   20
FALZARANO, Ella   55
Amanda Reid    80
HOOTON, Cat    90
GIBSON, Mel    95
HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni   95
MORGAN-THOMAS, Eleri   100
TURNER, Melissa   150
GARSTANG, Syan   190
STEAD, Melanie    250


« Last Edit: December 30, 2015, 02:09:10 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 30, 2015, 01:21:40 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals    
Race All Winter Track    
Lidcombe Oval Wyatt Park    
DAY 4 30 Dec 2015    
   
Round 1    
Warm up Scratch Races    
Women B    
1   MAY, Heather
2   GIBSON, Mel
3   BENJAMIN, Lise
4   HOOTON, Cat

Women A    
1   HEFFERNAN, Chloe
2   SAUNDERS, Tori
3   TALBOT, Josie
4   ROBARDS, Lauren

D Grade    
1   MARSHALL, Michael
2   HARRIS, Kieth
3   Craft, Brad
4   BRAHIM, Karare

C Grade    
1   SAUNDERS, John
2   DUTTON, Ben
3   O'BRIEN, Shane
4   ESTELL, Sam

B Grade    
1   EATHER, Kurt
2   HARRIS, Tim
3   BRITTEN, Luke
4   Browne, David

A Grade    
1   CARTER, Harrison
2   SCOTT, Lachlan
3   WRIGHT, Mitchell
4   MARSHALL, Zachary

ROUND 2   
WHEEL-RACE   
Women B    
1   GIBSON, Mel
2   HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni
3   SCOTT, Makenzie
4   REID, Amanda

Women A    
1   DAVIS, Tasmin
2   SOTO, Catalina
3   OATEN, Chelsea
4   MACDONALD, Alicia

D Grade    
1   GARSTANG, Russell
2   Craft, Brad
3   HARRIS, Kieth
4   CRAIG, Mark

C Grade    
1   SLOAN, Stephen
2   SAUNDERS, John
3   DUTTON, Ben
4   MORRIS, Jeff

B Grade    
1   Browne, David
2   BAXTER, Geoffrey
3   SANTOS, Maximillian
4   BRITTEN, Luke

A Grade    
1   WRIGHT, Mitchell
2   Jacob Kauffman
3   LOUIS, Jordan
4   CUFF, Stephen

ROUND 3   
Kierins    
Women B    
1   HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni
2   TURNER, Melissa
3   GARSTANG, Syan
4   HOOTON, Cat

Women B 2    
1   SCOTT, Makenzie
2   BENJAMIN, Lise
3   MAY, Heather
4   GIBSON, Mel

Women A    
1   JONES, Ashlee
2   DAVIS, Tasmin
3   SANDISON, Hannah
4   JACKSON, Claudia

Women A 2   
1   ROBARDS, Lauren
2   TALBOT, Josie
3   MACDONALD, Alicia
4   GIGANTE, Sarah

Women A 3   
1   MOSS, Laurelea
2   MACDONALD, Nicola
3   HEFFERNAN, Chloe
4   JONES, Laura

D Grade    
1   HOPE-HODGETTS, John
2   LAND, Neil
3   GARSTANG, Russell
4   MURRAY, Peter

D Grade 2   
1   MARSHALL, Michael
2   GREY, Hugh
3   Craft, Brad
4   HARRIS, Kieth

C Grade    
1   PATRICK Gordon
2   Buckingham, Michael
3   SLOAN, Stephen
4   BARNES, Craig

C  Grade 2   
1   MORRIS, Jeff
2   SAUNDERS, John
3   DUTTON, Ben
4   TATARINOFF, Mark

B Grade    
1   BRITTEN, Luke
2   FOX, Ben
3   STEWART, Calvin
4   SPACKMAN, Tim
 
B  Grade 2   
1   PETTIGREW, Richard
2   OLIVE, Logan
3   HARRIS, Tim
4   GANDY, Daniel

B Grade 3   
1   EATHER, Kurt
2   JONES, Campbell
3   BAXTER, Geoffrey
4   Browne, David

A Grade 1   
1   LOUIS, Jordan
2   SCHWARZE, Jack
3   MARSHALL, Bailey
4   Julien Verne ,

A Grade 2   
1   WRIGHT, Mitchell
2   SCOTT, Lachlan
3   DONNELLY, Aaron
4   TROVAS, John

A Grade 3   
1   Law, Jackson
2   CARTER, Harrison
3   CUFF, Stephen
4   BOLTON, Thomas

Break
    
ROUND 4   
Winners Race    
Women B    
1   HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni
2   BENJAMIN, Lise
3   MAY, Heather
4   SCOTT, Makenzie

Women A    
1   TALBOT, Josie
2   HEFFERNAN, Chloe
3   MACDONALD, Nicola
4   ROBARDS, Lauren

D Grade    
1   HARRIS, Keith
2   Craft, Brad
3   LAND, Neil
4   GREY, Hugh

C Grade    
1   BARNES, Craig
2   SPACKMAN, Tim
3   MORRIS, Jeff
4   PATRICK Gordon

B Grade    
1   EATHER, Kurt
2   BAXTER, Geoffrey
3   JONES, Campbell
4   STEWART, Calvin

A Grade    
1   Law, Jackson
2   DONNELLY, Aaron
3   LOUIS, Jordan
4   CARTER, Harrison

ROUND 5   
Combine    
Super Italian    
1   Kauffman Front
2   Cornish Back

ROUND 6   
PARK BIKES Madison Womens across the line    
1   L.Jones/T.Bolton
2   L.Robards/B.Marshall
3   J.Schwarze/E.Yeaman
4   C.Hefernan/N.MacDonald
5   A.Chubb/H.May
6   L.Wilmot/B.Fox
7   J.Verne/C.Soto
8   A.Gingate/A.Jones
9   P.Craft/S.Garstang
10   C.Barnes/M.Gibson

   
PARK BIKES Madison    across the line
1   J.Law/A.Donnelly
2   H.Carter/L.Scott
3   S.Cuff/T.Cornish
4   M.Wright/Z.Marshall
5   C.Jones/T.Harris
6   J.Trovas/D.Gandy
7   J.Jones/K.Eather
8   D.Browne/G.Baxter
9   S.Mills/L.Olive


PARK-BIKES MADISON RESULT

1   L.Robards/B.Marshall      10
2   L.Jones/T.Bolton      9
2   J.Schwarze/E.Yeaman      9
2   L.Wilmot/B.Fox      9
5   C.Hefernan/N.MacDonald      8
5   C.Jones/T.Harris      8
5   J.Trovas/D.Gandy      8
5   S.Mills/L.Olive      8
9   A.Chubb/H.May      7
9   J.Verne/C.Soto      7
9   A.Gingate/A.Jones      7
12   C.Barnes/M.Gibson      6
12   J.Law/A.Donnelly      6
12   S.Cuff/T.Cornish      6
12   J.Jones/K.Eather      6
12   D.Browne/G.Baxter      6
17   P.Craft/S.Garstang      5
17   M.Wright/Z.Marshall      5
19   H.Carter/L.Scott      4

« Last Edit: December 30, 2015, 01:35:22 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 30, 2015, 01:58:01 PM »

Points Awarded for Day 4
spot a mistake email me pcraft@vtown.com.au
Full series points attached in spread sheet at bottom of page

A Grade    
Law, Jackson   13
LOUIS, Jordan   12
WRIGHT, Mitchell   11
SCOTT, Lachlan   8
DONNELLY, Aaron    8
CARTER, Harrison   7
CUFF, Stephen   6
SCHWARZE, Jack   6
Jacob Kauffman   6
MARSHALL, Bailey   5
BOLTON, Thomas   4
TROVAS, John   4
Julien Verne ,    4
CORNISH, Thomas   3
PROSSER, Declan   3
MARSHALL, Zachary   3
CHUBB, Alex   3
FALZARANO, Shaun   3
MILLS, Scott    3
JONES, Jacob   3
   
B Grade    
EATHER, Kurt   13
BAXTER, Geoffrey   11
Browne, David    9
BRITTEN, Luke   9
JONES, Campbell   8
PETTIGREW, Richard   8
FOX, Ben   6
STEWART, Calvin    6
OLIVE, Logan   6
SANTOS, Maximillian   5
HARRIS, Tim   5
GANDY, Daniel   4
MORRESKI, Craig    3
   
C Grade    
MORRIS, Jeff   11
BARNES, Craig   10
SLOAN, Stephen   10
SAUNDERS, John   9
PATRICK Gordon    9
DUTTON, Ben    7
SPACKMAN, Tim    7
Buckingham, Michael    6
TATARINOFF, Mark   4
NOTARO, Rodrigo   3
GILBERT, Adam   3
GILBERT, Ayrton   3
O'BRIEN, Shane   3
ESTELL, Sam   3
APPS NIgel   3
   
D Grade    
HARRIS, Kieth    11
Craft, Brad    11
MARSHALL, Michael   8
GARSTANG, Russell   8
GRAY, Hugh    7
LAND, Neil   5
CRAIG, Mark    4
BRAHIM, Karare   3
MORRISSEY, Daniel   3
HOPE-HODGETTS, John   3
JONES, Daryl   3
MURRAY, Peter    3
MARTIN, Greg   3
VASSILIEFF, Mathew,    3
   
   
Women A     
TALBOT, Josie    11
DAVIES, Tasmin   11
ROBARDS, Lauren    9
MOSS, Laurelea    8
MACDONALD, Nicola   8
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   8
JONES, Ashlee    8
MACDONALD, Alicia   6
SOTO, Catalina   6
SANDISON, Hannah   5
OATEN. Chelsea   5
JONES, Laura    4
GIGANTE, Sarah   4
JACKSON, Claudia   4
WILMOT, Lizanne   3
SAUNDERS, Tori   3
VICKERS, Kate    3
YEAMAN, Emily   3
COULLS, Deb    3
   
Women B     
HOPE-HODGETTS, Yoni   16
SCOTT, Makenzie   11
BENJAMIN, Lise   9
GIBSON, Mel    9
MAY, Heather   7
TURNER, Melissa   6
GARSTANG, Syan   5
HOOTON, Cat    4
Amanda Reid    4
« Last Edit: January 01, 2016, 09:35:19 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1278


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 30, 2015, 11:35:50 PM »

Report by Lizane

Day 4 Sydney Christmas Carnivals
 I had a shocker of a day, decided to turn the wheel race into a cyclocross race, got relegated in the keirin, and pulled a wheel in the winners race. 4 days of racing and training through the holidays and my legs say no. But enough about me, everyone else had a great day!
 biggest kudos, and possibly the stand out performance of the carnival goes to Yoni Hodgetts. In the Winners race, she won either the second or third sprint, gapped the field, and kept going. when you win you can either keep going (and risk death) or safely go back to the bunch hide from the wind and race the final sprint. She chose to keep going. i think she had 8 laps or something silly till she won the race. but she did it, out the front, almost taking a lap on the bunch. Not many cyclists (including most of the elites) would have the courage to do that kind of attack. btw Lidcombe is a 430m flat track. so huge kudos and congrats to Yoni!


 Besides that, there was plenty of good sprinting in the keirins (once the bike figured out the correct speed to start at)
 the Winners race killed almost everyone.
 Russel Garstang won his wheel race!

Madisons last night it was divided into two divisions. We are getting enough numbers we need two divisions. The first division was either a mixed or all female team then the final madison was the open mens race.
 I raced the mixed division with my boyfrined. I have to say Best! Race! Ever! the pace was on from go, but not too on. Then because everyone has been doing madisons for the last few days it was a smooth race. Changes were good, attacks were thick and fast and the rivalries between teams in the race made the whole thing that little bit more fun. Basically Everyone wanted to beat Crafty and his partner Sian. Little cruel but so id crafty. After a bit of maths and combining with the mens grade here are the results from last night
 1 L.Robards/B.Marshall 10
 2 L.Jones/T.Bolton 9
 2 J.Schwarze/E.Yeaman 9
 2 L.Wilmot/B.Fox 9
 5 C.Hefernan/N.MacDonald 8
 5 C.Jones/T.Harris 8
 5 J.Trovas/D.Gandy 8
 5 S.Mills/L.Olive 8
 9 A.Chubb/H.May 7
 9 J.Verne/C.Soto 7
 9 A.Gingate/A.Jones 7
 12 C.Barnes/M.Gibson 6
 12 J.Law/A.Donnelly 6
 12 S.Cuff/T.Cornish 6
 12 J.Jones/K.Eather 6
 12 D.Browne/G.Baxter 6
 17 P.Craft/S.Garstang 5
 17 M.Wright/Z.Marshall 5
 19 H.Carter/L.Scott 4
 that's right 19 teams! Good work Crafty and Browne for orginizing and thank you to Park Bikes@Sydney Olympic Park for sponsoring the event. this is doing wonders for developing the madison in Sydney
 full results can be found here
http://www.rawtrack.com.au/index.php/topic,809.0.html
 and tonight is back at Dunc starting at 2 with refreshments after! see you there
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!