September 22, 2017, 06:15:49 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 12 02 Sept 2016  (Read 855 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1082


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: September 03, 2016, 12:06:05 AM »

RAW Track          
Race All Winter Track          
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia         
Week 12 September 02  2016          
         
Results         
Round 1         
Warm up scratch race         
Div 5          
1   Mitchell Green       
2   John Burke       
3   Zane Tap       
4   Matilda Jones       
         
Div 4           
1   Ryan Britten       
2   Renee Covington       
3   Fletcher Partlin       
4   James Guard       
          
Div 3          
1   Brett Scruse      
2   Ian Grant      
3   Sharuff Shockair      
4   Adam Ingall      
         
Div 2          
1   Luke Britten      
2   Proctor Morris      
3   Geoff Wilson      
4   Toby Dind      
         
Div 1         
1   Tirian McManus      
2   Ben Harvey      
3   Tom Bolton      
4   John Trovas      
         
         
Round 2      
   
Bombtrack 1.25km W-R
         
1   Zane Stewart      
2   Nikita Lindeskov      
3   Alex Pappas      
4   John Burke      
   



video
https://youtu.be/wwGWhh7CZLA

      
         
Round 3
         
Kierin          
Div 5          
Kierin   Div 5 heat 1         
1   Matilda Jones      
2   Sophie Pappas      
3   Angela Jones      
4   Jono Bonora      
         
Kierin    Div 5 heat 2         
1   Zane Stewart      
2   Jayden Stanton-Keir      
3   Victoria Brash      
4   Benjamin Kamenjas      
         
Div 4          
Kierin    Div 4 heat 1         
1   Ryan Britten      
2   Elisa Bennett      
3   Pete Mannax   
4   Daika Scott      
         
Kierin   Div 4 heat 2         
1   Renee Covington      
2   Stelio Pappas   (results corrected after viewing  video)  
3   Nigel Apps      
4   Diorne Lia      
         
Kierin    Div 4 heat 3         
1   Benjamin Kinsman      
2   Daniel Morrissey      
3   Phil Dobe      
4   Fletcher Partlin      
         
Div 3         
Kierin    Div 3 heat 1         
1   Lindsay Small      
2   Nat Earl      
3   Makenzie Scott      
4   John Caley
         
Kierin   Div 3 heat 2         
1   Bat Yildirim      
2   Selina Ho      
3   Julian Wills      
4   Ben Fox      
         
Kierin   Div 3 heat 3         
1   Brett Scruse      
2   Ian Grant      
3   Adam Ingall      
4   Rodrigo Notaro      
         
Div 2          
Kierin   Div 2 heat 1         
1   Gavin White      
2   Matt LeDilly      
3   Blake Ryan      
4   Geoff Wilson      
         
Kierin   Div 2 heat 2         
1   Geoff Baxter      
2   David Browne      
3   Toby Dind      
4   Lizanne Willmott      
         
Kierin   Div 1 heat 1         
1   Matt Glanville      
2   John Trovas      
3   Ben Dutton      
4   Broughton Caley      
         
Kierin   Div 1 heat 2         
1   Tirian McManus      
2   Ben Harvey      
3   Tom Bolton      
4   Chris Hageman      
         
Round 4         
         
Miss'N'Out    Div 5            
1   Sophie Pappas      
2   Nikita Lindeskov      
3   Jayden Stanton-Keir      
4   Zane Stewart      
         
         
Miss'N'Out Points Race  Div 4 heat 1            
1   Ryan Britten    14
2   Mitchell Green   9
3   Fletcher Partlin    7
4   Remy Keats    7
5   Elisa Bennnett    6
6   Daika Scott    5
7   Harry Freemen    4
8   Luke Tuckwell   3
      
         
Miss'N'Out Points Race Div 4  heat 2           
1   James Goard   20
2   Nigel Apps    17
3   Stelio Pappas    11
4   Phil Dobe    11
5   Benjamin Kinsman    10
6   Stephan Joyce    9
7   Lise Benjamin   9
8   Jason Green   8
9   Peter Mannax   5
10   Daniel Morrissey    4
11   Renee Covington    3
12   Diorne Lia    2
13   David Haynes   1
      
         
Miss'N'Out Points RaceDiv 3           
1   Rodrigo Notaro   21
2   John Caley   16
3   Shariff Shockair   15
4   Ben Fox   14
5   Bat Yildirim   13
6   Felix James    13
7   Lindsay Small    12
8   Ian Grant    12
9   Selina Ho    11
10   Adam Ingall   10
11   Peter Boot   9
12   Nat Earl   7
13   Makenzie Scott    6
14   Richard Measures   5
15   Peter Butler   4
16   Craig Barnes   3
17   Brett Scruse    1
18   Julian Wills    0
19   Sophie Knox    0
      
         
Miss'N'Out Points Race Div 2            
1   Geoff Baxter   16
2   Gav White    15
3   Matt LeDilly    12
4   David Browne   10
5   Luke Britten    9
6   Blake Ryan   6
7   Toby Dind    5
8   Geoff Wilson   4
9   Proctor Morris   4
10   Daryl Thorncraft   3
11   Finn Howe   1
12   Lizane Willmott    0
      
         
Miss'N'Out Points Race  Div 1             
1   Tirian McManus   19
2   Ben Harvey    11
3   Broughton Caley    9
4   Chris Hageman    9
5   Bill Bolton   8
6   Tom Bolton   7
7   John Trovas    5
8   Matt Glanville   3
9   Scott Mills   2
10   Ben Dutton    1
      
         
Round 5          
Fast group Combine          
1   Ryan Britten      
2   Luke Britten      
3   Mitchell Green      
4   Remy Keats      
         
         
Faster group Combine          
1   Felix James      
2   Lindsay Small      
3   John Caley      
4   Makenzie Scott      
         
         
BS Canteen Time Blaster 8:35 for $100           
1   Tirian McManus   08:33.2   
2   Chris Hageman      
3   Ben Harvey      
« Last Edit: September 05, 2016, 07:50:48 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 © Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!