October 20, 2019, 02:55:55 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 20-16 Day 2 - Sunday 28th @ Tempe by DHBC  (Read 6833 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 27, 2016, 02:11:09 PM »

Day 2 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2016



Venue: Tempe Velodrome
Start time: First race at 5:15pm
Supporting Club: Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
Sponsor: European imports and The Marrick Café  
 


This is the big night of the X-mas Series
All D + C + B graders will start at 5:15pm
Wom A + Men A will be first race at 6pm



Day 2 Tempe
•   Rnd 1   Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race  (3 laps)
•   Rnd 3  1 Lap screamers      
Feature Race:The Marrick Café  Wheel-race Final
Feature event: Flying MADISON lap  
•   Rnd 4  Handicap Miss'n'Out
•   Rnd 5  The Park Bikes Madison




Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2016, 02:52:27 PM »

Handicaps Day 2

   Women A    
143   MAY, Heather   0
130   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   0
133   HEFFERNAN, Chloe   10
134   JONES, Laura   15
141   ROBARDS, Lauren   20
142   JONES, Ashlee   25
135   HO, Selina    30
191   SANDISON, Hannah   35
139   YEAMAN, Emily   45
137   QUICK, Georgia   50
140   CARNES, Brooke   55
136   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   60
144   JACKSON, Claudia   65
145   WATTS, Emily   70
146   DAVIES, Tasmin   75
147   VICKERS, Kate   80
190   SPROUSTER, Emma    85
132   TALBOT, Josie    0
138   FITYUS, Lucie    50
148   KNOX. Sohie    60
      
      
      
   Women B    
152   BEITZEL, Felice    0
163   WALLACE, Tess   10
151   COULLS, Deborah   15
154   COVINGTON, Renee   20
160   BIDDLE, Jessica   25
150   KNOWLER, Kerry   30
153   BENNETT, Eliza   35
155   HEFFERNAN, Shari   40
157   HARRIS, Alicia    45
156   BELZ, Gabrielle   50
158   TUYNMAN, Brooke   55
164   BENJAMIN, Lise   60
159   HOOTEN Cat    75
      
   Women C    
169   JONES, Matilda   60
165   WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    65
162   TAPP, Sharna   70
166   REID, Amanda   90
167   GARSTANG, Syan   100
168   GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   120
      
      
   A Grade    
1   MCMANUS, Tirian   0
2   CUFF, Stephen   0
8   MARSHALL, Zachary   5
3   CORNISH, Thomas   10
5   CARTER, Harrison   15
17   STEWART, Myles   20
4   YOUNG, Ben   25
11   SCOTT, Lachie    30
6   BAILEY, Harrison    35
12   RICE, Matthew   35
7   BOLTON, Tom    40
26   WRIGHT, Mitchell   45
14   EATHER, Kurt   50
9   LYNCH, Tom   55
16   HEAP, Brad   60
10   BOLTON, BILL   60
13   ENSOR, Luke   65
18   TROVAS, John   70
15   CLAEY, Broughton    75
25   MARSHALL, Damon    75
21   HO, Weslie    80
22   JONES, Campbell   85
20   CRAIG, Nathan   90
24   HARRIS, Tim    95
23   FALZARANO, Shaun    100
19   CHUBB, Alexander   105
   
   B Grade    
43   BRITTEN, Luke   0
30   MICALLEF, Alexander   0
38   FARR, Jason   0
37   WRIGHT, Hamish   5
33   CAMPBELL, Stuart   5
32   WHITE, Gavin   10
61   SCRUSE, Brett    15
34   HESP, Dwain   20
44   JAMES, Felix   25
54   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   30
39   DRUMMOND, Rowan    30
48   NOTARO, Rodrigo    35
73   VAN DER VLIET, Jake   35
52   THOMPSON, Craig    35
60   ESTELL, Sam    40
31   BRODIE, Joshua    45
35   SCHNEIDER, James   45
40   BROWNE, David   50
41   DAWSON, Timothy   55
42   YILIDRIM, Bat   60
47   GILBERT, Aryton   65
49   FOWLER, James    65
51   BRYANT, Harry    70
53   TRICCAS, Adrien   70
36   SANTOS, Maximillian   75
58   McCROHAN Matt   80
45   HOWES, Terence   80
57   PANDELUS, Matt   85
55   FORREST Taylor    90
46   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   95
71   SANTOS, Lawrence   100
56   SAUNDERS, John   100
      
      
   C Grade    
70   SELKRIG, Peter   0
88   FOX, Ben    10
98   KARAI, Matt   5
78   BIDDLE, Alan   15
81   PETTIGREW, Richard    20
72   CALEY, John    25
74   WILLIAMS, Jarrod   30
101   PEYSER, Brad    35
77   SPACKMAN, Timothy   40
83   GILBERT, Adam    45
75   TATARINOFF, Mark   50
102   GREEN, Mitchell   50
129   SMALL, Lindsey    50
82   MORRIS, Jeff   55
96   FITZGERALD, Sam   60
91   MURRAY, Kevin   65
90   SLOAN, Stephen   70
84   KARARE, Brahim   75
85   PARTLIN, Fletcher   80
86   LLEWELLYN, Simon    80
89   COLANTONIO, Anthony   85
93   JONES, Steven   90
80   BARNES, Craig   95
99   WILLS Julian    100
94   MASSON Bruce    100
100   MORRISEY, Daniel    100
97   HO, Morgan    105
95   GARNETT, Edward   110
103   HARRIS, Chris    115
      
   D Grade    
110   CYRESZKO, Maximilian   0
111   FITYUS, Stephen    0
127   HUGGINS. Simon    0
182   APPS, Nigel    5
114   MARSHALL, Michael   10
79   STEWART, Zane   15
180   HARRIS, Kieth    20
87   O'BRIEN, Shane   25
117   LEIFELS, Neil   30
128   PERRY Shaun    35
113   MURRAY, Peter   40
121   RALF, Daniel    40
118   McMILLAN, Adrian    45
181   CHUNG, Eddie    50
76   WILLIS, Jordan   55
92   THEOL, Theo   60
123   GARSTANG, Russell   65
124   JONES, Daryl   70
112   WILLIAMS, Ethan   75
122   GRAY, Hugh   80
119   HAYNES, David   85
120   PARTLIN, Allan   90
116   THOMSON, Michael   95
115   UNICOMB, Tony   105
125   COLE, Phil   120
126   KAMENJAS, Ben    130

Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 28, 2016, 01:32:53 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals                
Race All Winter Track                
Tempe  Velodrome, Australia                 
DAY 2  28 Dec 2016               
               
Round 1                
Warm up Scratch Races                
Women C + B   Name   Club         
1   BEITZEL, Felice    Canberra CC (ACT)         
2   BENJAMIN, Lise   Bicisport         
3   WALLACE, Tess   Dulwich Hill BC         
4   COULLS, Deborah   Illawarra CC         
               
D Grade               
1   RALF, Daniel    Hunter Dist          
2   CYRESZKO, Maximilian   ATTA NSW         
3   HUGGINS. Simon    Central Coast CC         
4   CHUNG, Eddie   Randwick Botany CC         
               
C Grade               
1   WILLIAMS, Jarrod   Illawarra CC         
2   FOX, Ben    Dulwich Hill BC         
3   BIDDLE, Alan   Marconi CC         
4   SELKRIG, Peter   Randwick Botany CC         
               
D Grade               
1   MICALLEF, Alexander   Lidcombe Auburn CC         
2   BRODIE, Joshua    Parramatta          
3   YILIDRIM, Bat   Dulwich Hill BC         
4   FARR, Jason   Dubbo CC         
               
Women A               
1   TALBOT, Josie    MacArthur CC         
2   ROBARDS, Lauren   Vikings CC (ACT)         
3   CARNES, Brooke   Balmoral CC (QLD)         
4   HEFFERNAN, Chloe   Illawarra CC         
               
A Grade               
1   CARTER, Harrison   St George CC         
2   CUFF, Stephen   Penrith CC         
3   WRIGHT, Mitchell   Illawarra CC         
4   MARSHALL, Zachary   Illawarra CC         
               
               
ROUND 2               
WHEEL-RACE Qualifier                
Women B + C   Name   Club         
1   TURNER, Melissa   CCCC         
2   TATARINOFF, Anya   CCCC         
3   BENJAMIN, Lise   Bicisport         
4   BEITZEL, Felice    Canberra CC (ACT)         
               
D Grade               
1   RALF, Daniel    Hunter Dist          
2   THEOL, Theo   Eastern Suburbs CC         
3   HAYNES, David   Penrith CC         
4   GARSTANG, Russell   Central Coast CC         
               
C Grade               
1   GREEN, Mitchell   Hunter Dist          
2   BARNES, Craig
3   KARARE, Brahim   Bankstown Sports CC         
4   SPACKMAN, Scott   Penrith CC         
               
B Grade               
1   HOWES, Terence   Marconi CC         
2   BRODIE, Joshua    Parramatta          
3   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   Randwick Botany CC         
4   DAWSON, Timothy   Dubbo CC         
               
Women A               
1   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   Port Adelaide CC (SA)         
2   QUICK, Georgia   St George CC         
3   TALBOT, Josie    MacArthur CC         
4   CARNES, Brooke   Balmoral CC (QLD)         

A Grade                
1   CHUBB, Alexander   Dulwich Hill BC         
2   WRIGHT, Mitchell   Illawarra CC         
3   LYNCH, Tom   Central Coast CC         
4   ENSOR, Luke  Dubbo          
               
               
ROUND 3               
1 lap screamer                
Women C1   Name   Club         
1   REID, Amanda   St George CC      30.88   
2   TAPP, Sharna   Tamworth CC         
3   WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    Dulwich Hill BC         
4   GARSTANG, Syan   Central Coast CC         
               
Women C 2    Name   Club         
1   TATARINOFF, Anya   CCCC      32.56   
2   TURNER, Melissa   CCCC         
3   JONES, Matilda   Hunter District CC         
4   GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   Central Coast CC         
               
Women B 1   Name   Club         
1   COVINGTON, Renee   Bathurst CC      29.76   
2   HOOTEN Cat    Bathurst CC         
3   BELZ, Gabrielle   Brunswick CC (VIC)         
4   BENJAMIN, Lise   Bicisport         
               
Women B 2    Name   Club         
1   BEITZEL, Felice    Canberra CC (ACT)      28.69   
2   WALLACE, Tess   Dulwich Hill BC         
3   BIDDLE, Jessica   Dulwich Hill BC         
4   COULLS, Deborah   Illawarra CC         
               
Women A 1               
1   HO, Selina    St George CC      26.91   
2   JONES, Laura   Parklife CC         
3   SANDISON, Hannah   PLCC         
4   MAY, Heather   South Coast CC         
               
Women A 2               
1   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   Scotch College South Australia CC (SA)      27.99   
2   ROBARDS, Lauren   Vikings CC (ACT)         
3   DAVIES, Tasmin   Goulburn CC         
4   CARNES, Brooke   Balmoral CC (QLD)         
               
Women A 3               
1   JONES, Ashlee   Parklife CC      28.28   
2   QUICK, Georgia   St George CC         
3   VICKERS, Kate   Wagga Wagga CC         
4   WATTS, Emily   Bathurst CC         
               
Women A 4               
1   TALBOT, Josie    MacArthur CC      29.1   
2   HEFFERNAN, Chloe   Illawarra CC         
3   YEAMAN, Emily   St George CC         
4   SPROUSTER, Emma   Lidcombe          
               
D Grade 1               
1   HUGGINS. Simon    Central Coast CC      28.86   
2   CYRESZKO, Maximilian   ATTA NSW         
3   MURRAY, Peter   North Western Sydney CC         
4   JONES, Daryl   Parklife CC         
               
D Grade 2            29.97   
1   GRAY, Hugh   Central Coast CC         
2   PERRY Shaun    Lidcombe          
3   STEWART, Zane   Bankstown Sports CC         
4   COLE, Phil   Bathurst CC         
               
D Grade 3            28.53   
1   WILLIS, Jordan   Dulwich Hill BC         
2   CHUNG, Eddie   Randwick Botany CC         
3   BROWN, Anthony   Bankstown Sports CC         
2   HuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuh      please email me pcraft@vtown.com.au       
               
D Grade 4               
1   THEOL, Theo   Eastern Suburbs CC      27.68   
2   RALF, Daniel    Hunter Dist          
3   HAYNES, David   Penrith CC         
4   WILLIAMS, Ethan   Illawarra CC         
               
C Grade 1               
1   WILLS Julian    Randwick Botany CC      26.98   
2   FOX, Ben    Dulwich Hill BC         
3   GILBERT, Adam    Central Coast CC         
4   MURRAY, Kevin   Central Coast CC         
               
C  Grade 2               
1   TATARINOFF, Mark   Central Coast CC      27.41   
2   KARARE, Brahim   Bankstown Sports CC      
3   SLOAN, Stephen   Coffs Harbour CC         
4   COLANTONIO, Anthony   Bicisport         
               
C Grade 3               
1   SELKRIG, Peter   Randwick Botany CC      28.88   
2   GARNETT, Edward   Vikings CC (ACT)         
3   KARAI, Matt   Bicisport         
4   CALEY, John    Dulwich Hill BC         
               
C  Grade 4               
1   SMALL, Lindsey    Dulwich Hill BC      25.72   
2   PETTIGREW, Richard    Central Coast CC         
3   WILLIAMS, Jarrod   Illawarra CC         
4   PEYSER, Brad   Central Coast CC         
               
C Grade 5               
1   MORRIS, Jeff   Central Coast CC      27.34   
2   GREEN, Mitchell   Hunter Dist          
3   FITZGERALD, Sam   Dubbo CC         
4   SPACKMAN, Timothy   Penrith CC         
               
B Grade 1               
1   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   Randwick Botany CC      26.3   
2   SCRUSE, Brett   Randwick Botany CC         
3   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   Hunter District CC         
4   BRYANT, Harry    Orange/ Bathurst         
               
B  Grade 2               
1   WHITE, Gavin   Randwick Botany CC      27.81   
2   BROWNE, David   Bicisport         
3   OUSTON, Paul   Illawarra CC         
4   SLEZAK, Andres   SSCC         
               
B Grade 3               
1   DAWSON, Timothy   Dubbo CC      27.1   
2   CHIDGEY, Michael   Randwick Botany CC         
3   NOTARO, Rodrigo    Dulwich Hill BC         
4   INGALL, Adam   Randwick Botany CC         
               
B  Grade 4               
1   SCHNEIDER, James   Central Coast CC      27.27   
2   BRITTEN, Luke   Illawarra CC         
3   YILIDRIM, Bat   Dulwich Hill BC         
4   HuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuh      please email me pcraft@vtown.com.au
      
               
B Grade 5               
1   FARR, Jason   Dubbo CC      25.74   
2   WRIGHT, Hamish   Mackay CC (QLD)         
3   BRODIE, Joshua    Parramatta          
4   HESP, Dwain   Central Coast CC         

B Grade 6               
1   MICALLEF, Alexander   Lidcombe Auburn CC      27.1   
2   SANTOS, Maximillian   Dulwich Hill BC         
3   SCHNEIDER, James   Central Coast CC         
4   TRICCAS, Adrien   Dulwich Hill BC         
                                       
A Grade 1               
1   BOLTON, BILL   Dulwich Hill BC      25.48   
2   STEWART, Myles   Wagga Wagga CC         
3   FALZARANO, Shaun    Manly          
4   MARSHALL, Zachary   Illawarra CC         
               
A Grade 2               
1   WRIGHT, Mitchell   Illawarra CC      26.2   
2   BOLTON, Tom    Dulwich Hill BC         
3   HO, Weslie    St George CC         
4   EATHER, Kurt   Dubbo CC         
               
A Grade 3               
1   CUFF, Stephen   Penrith CC      26.17   
2   HuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuh      please email me pcraft@vtown.com.au          
3   BAILEY, Harrison    Northern Syd          
4   CALEY, Broughton    Dulwich Hill BC         
               
A Grade 4               
1   MCMANUS, Tirian   Southern Cross CC      25.2   
2   TROVAS, John   St George CC         
3   LYNCH, Tom   Central Coast CC         
4   JONES, Campbell   Hunter District CC         
               
               
A Grade 4               
1   HOFMAN, Charles   Hunter District CC      24.88   
2   YOUNG, Ben   Track Cycling WA         
3   CORNISH, Thomas   Southern Cross CC         
4   HEAP, Brad   Randwick Botany CC         
               
Break
               
Feature Race               
Park Bikes                
Flying lap                
1   HOFMAN, Charles  / YOUNG, Ben         18.31   
2   CORNISH, Tom / CUFF, Stephen          18.35   
3   CARTER, Harrison / MARSHALL, Zachary         18.5   
4   BAILEY, Harrison / MCMANUS, Tirian          18.72   
5   BOLTON, Bill / BOLTON, Tom         19.18   
6   TROVAS, John / HO, Wesley         19.59   
               
FEATURE Race                

The Marick Café                
Wheel-RACE final          
   
1   WRIGHT, Mitchell   Illawarra CC         
2   HOWES, Terence   Marconi CC         
3   RALF, Daniel    Hunter Dist          
4   LYNCH, Tom   Central Coast CC         
5   CHUBB, Alexander   Dulwich Hill BC         
   

         
               
ROUND 4               
Elinination                
WomenA + B + C    Name   Club         
1   TALBOT, Josie    MacArthur CC         
2   JONES, Ashlee   Parklife CC         
3   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   Scotch College South Australia CC (SA)         
4   JONES, Laura   Parklife CC         
               
D + C Grade                
1   CYRESZKO, Maximilian   ATTA NSW         
2   SPACKMAN, Timothy   Penrith CC         
3   CHUNG, Eddie   Randwick Botany CC         
4   RALF, Daniel    Hunter Dist          
               
B + A  Grade                
1   WRIGHT, Mitchell   Illawarra CC         
2   VAN DER VLIET, Jake   Sunshine Coast CC (QLD)         
3   FARR, Jason   Dubbo CC         
4   MICALLEF, Alexander   Lidcombe Auburn CC         
               
ROUND 5               
PARK BIKES Madison               
1   CUFF, Stephen / CORNISH, Tom            
2   WRIGHT, Mitchell / SCOTT, Lachie            
3   MARSHALL, Zachary / CARTER, Harrison            
4   BOLTON, Bill / BOLTON, Tom            
5   MCMANUS, Tirian / BAILEY, Harrison            
6   LYNCH, Tom / CALEY, Broughton            
7   EATHER, Kurt / ENSOR, Luke            
8   HO, Wesley / TROVOS, John            
9   FALZARANO, Shaun / STEWART, Myles         

« Last Edit: December 30, 2016, 01:46:43 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 28, 2016, 03:54:42 PM »

Points awarded tonight,   Night two at Tempe velodrome

Women A    
MAY, Heather   4
VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   10
ROBARDS, Lauren   6
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   6
JONES, Laura   8
JONES, Ashlee   11
SANDISON, Hannah   5
HO, Selina    8
CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   8
QUICK, Georgia   9
YEAMAN, Emily   5
CARNES, Brooke   5
JACKSON, Claudia   3
WATTS, Emily   4
DAVIES, Tasmin   5
VICKERS, Kate   5
SPROUSTER, Emma    4
TALBOT, Jossie    15
   
Women B    
BEITZEL, Felice    9
WALLACE, Tess   6
COULLS, Deborah   4
COVINGTON, Renee   8
BIDDLE, Jessica   5
BENNETT, Eliza   0
HEFFERNAN, Shari   3
BENJAMIN, Lise   6
HARRIS, Alicia    3
TUYNMAN, Brooke   0
HOOTEN Cat    6
MAHER, Isabella    3
   
Women C    
   
REID, Amanda   8
TAPP, Sharna   6
JONES, Matilda   5
GARSTANG, Syan   4
GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   4
TURNER, Mel    11
TATARRINOFF, Anya    11
WILLIAMSON, Cat    5
   
   
A Grade    
BAILEY, Harrison    3
BOLTON, Bill    9
BOLTON, Tom    6
CARTER, Harrison   5
CHUBBS, Alex   8
CLAEY, Broughton    4
CORNISH, Thomas   5
CRAIG, Nathan   3
CUFF, Stephen   8
EATHER, Kurt   4
ENSOR, Luke   3
FALZARANO, Shaun    5
HEAP, Brad   4
HO, Weslie    5
HOFMAN, Charles    3
JONES, Campbell   4
LYNCH, Tom   7
MARSHALL, Damon    3
MARSHALL, Zachary   4
MCMANUS, Tirian   8
SCOTT, Lachie    3
STEWART, Myles   6
TROVAS, John   6
WRIGHT, Mitchell   11
YOUNG, Ben   6
HOFFMAN, Charles    8
   
   
B Grade    
BRITTEN, Luke   6
BRODIE, Joshua    8
BROWNE, David   6
CHIDGEY, Michael    6
DAWSON, Timothy   9
ESTELL, Sam    0
FARR, Jason   10
FORREST Taylor    3
GILBERT, Aryton   3
HESP, DWAIN    4
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   5
HOWES, Terence   8
INGALL, Adam   4
JAMES, Felix   3
McCROHAN Matt   0
MICALLEF, Alexander   9
OYSTEN, Paul   5
PANDELUS, Matt   3
SANTOS, Lawrence   3
SANTOS, Maximillian   6
SCRUSE, Brett    6
SLEZAK, Ondrej   4
THOMPSON, Craig    0
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   10
TRICCAS, Adrien   5
VAN DER VLIET, Jake   6
WHITE, Gavin   8
WRIGHT, Hamish   11
YILIDRIM, Bat   5
BRYANT, Harry   4
NOTARO, Rodrigo    5
SCHNEIDER, James    12

   
   
C Grade    
BARNES, Craig   3
BIDDLE, Alan   3
CALEY, John    4
COLANTONIO, Anthony   4
FITZGERALD, Sam   5
FOX, Ben    6
GARNETT, Edward   6
GILBERT, Adam    5
GREEN. Mitchel    11
HARRIS, Chris    3
HO, Morgan    0
KARAI, Matt   5
KARARE, Brahim   8
MORRIS, Jeff   8
MURRAY, Kevin   4
PARTLIN, Fletcher   3
PETTIGREW, Richard    6
PEYSER, Brad    4
SELKRIG, Peter   8
SLOAN, Stephen   6
SMALL, Lindsay   8
SPACKMAN, Scott    6
SPACKMAN, Timothy   5
TATARINOFF, Mark   9
WILLIAMS, Jarrod   5
WILLS Julian    8
   
   
D Grade
   
CYRESZKO, Maximilian   11
MARSHALL, Michael   3
APPS, Nigel    3
LEIFELS, Neil   3
STEWART, Zane   5
MURRAY, Peter   5
CHUNG, Eddie    8
McMILLAN, Adrian    0
GARSTANG, Russell   4
GRAY, Hugh   8
JONES, Daryl   4
WILLIS, Jordan   8
WILLIAMS, Ethan   4
HAYNES, David   7
PARTLIN, Allan   3
COLE, Phil   4
O'BRIEN, Shane   3
THEOL, Theo   11
GREGERY, Martin    3
FOSTER, Jamie    3
SOMES-BROWN Antony    3
RALF, Daniel    12
HUGGINS, Simon    8
PEERY, Shaun    6
BROWN, Anthony    5

Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #4 on: December 28, 2016, 04:01:37 PM »

SERIES Points after day 2


Women A    
VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   20
MAY, Heather   17
JONES, Ashlee   17
HO, Selina    16
TALBOT, Jossie    15
ROBARDS, Lauren   14
JONES, Laura   14
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   12
QUICK, Georgia   12
CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   11
SANDISON, Hannah   10
YEAMAN, Emily   8
CARNES, Brooke   8
DAVIES, Tasmin   8
VICKERS, Kate   8
WATTS, Emily   7
SPROUSTER, Emma    7
JACKSON, Claudia   6

   
Women B
   
 BEITZEL, Felice    21
WALLACE, Tess   17
BENJAMIN, Lise   17
COULLS, Deborah   14
COVINGTON, Renee   14
BIDDLE, Jessica   11
TURNER, Mel    11
HOOTEN Cat    9
HEFFERNAN, Shari   6
HARRIS, Alicia    6
TUYNMAN, Brooke   3
BENNETT, Eliza   3
   
Women C
REID, Amanda   14
TAPP, Sharna   11
TATARRINOFF, Anya    11
JONES, Matilda   9
GARSTANG, Syan   7
GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   7
WILLIAMSON, Cat    5
Women C    3
MAHER, Isabella    3
   
Men A   
MCMANUS, Tirian   19
CUFF, Stephen   17
MARSHALL, Zachary   17
STEWART, Myles   14
WRIGHT, Mitchell   14
CARTER, Harrison   13
CORNISH, Thomas   13
BOLTON, Tom    12
YOUNG, Ben   12
EATHER, Kurt   11
TROVAS, John   11
LYNCH, Tom   10
BOLTON, Bill    9
HEAP, Brad   9
CHUBBS, Alex   8
FALZARANO, Shaun    8
HO, Weslie    8
SCOTT, Lochi    8
HOFFMAN, Charles    8
CLAEY, Broughton    7
JONES, Campbell   7
MARSHALL, Damon    7
BAILEY, Harrison    6
CRAIG, Nathan   6
ENSOR, Luke   6
HOFMAN, Charles    3
A Grade    0
   
   
B Grade    
BRITTEN, Luke   22
FARR, Jason   20
MICALLEF, Alexander   20
VAN DER VLIET, Jake   20
WRIGHT, Hamish   19
DAWSON, Timothy   14
BROWNE, David   13
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   13
BRODIE, Joshua    12
SCHNEIDER, James    12
HOWES, Terence   11
SCRUSE, Brett    11
WHITE, Gavin   11
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   10
SANTOS, Maximillian   10
JAMES, Felix   9
YILIDRIM, Bat   9
TRICCAS, Adrian   8
CHIDGEY, Michael    6
FORREST Taylor    6
GILBERT, Aryton   6
PANDELUS, Matt   6
SANTOS, Lawrence   6
ESTELL, Sam    5
OYSTEN, Paul   5
THOMPSON, Craig    5
NOTARO, Rodrigo    5
HESP, DWAIN    4
INGALL, Adam   4
SLEZAK, Ondrej   4
BRYANT, Harry   4
McCROHAN Matt   3
   
   
C Grade    
SELKRIG, Peter   22
PETTIGREW, Richard    19
FOX, Ben    17
TATARINOFF, Mark   16
SPACKMAN, Timothy   15
KARAI, Matt   13
SMALL, Lindsay   13
KARARE, Brahim   12
MORRIS, Jeff   12
GREEN. Mitchel    11
SLOAN, Stephen   11
WILLS Julian    11
BIDDLE, Alan   10
CALEY, John    10
GILBERT, Adam    10
MURRAY, Kevin   10
WILLIAMS, Jarrod   10
GARNETT, Edward   9
COLANTONIO, Anthony   8
FITZGERALD, Sam   8
PEYSER, Brad    7
BARNES, Craig   6
HARRIS, Chris    6
PARTLIN, Fletcher   6
SPACKMAN, Scott    6
HO, Morgan    3
   
   
D Grade    
CYRESZKO, Maximilian   22
CHUNG, Eddie    14
THEOL, Theo   14
MARSHALL, Michael   13
APPS, Nigel    13
STEWART, Zane   12
GRAY, Hugh   12
WILLIS, Jordan   12
RALF, Daniel    12
LEIFELS, Neil   11
MURRAY, Peter   11
HAYNES, David   10
GARSTANG, Russell   9
JONES, Daryl   8
HUGGINS, Simon    8
BROWN, Anthony    8
WILLIAMS, Ethan   7
COLE, Phil   7
PARTLIN, Allan   6
O'BRIEN, Shane   6
PEERY, Shaun    6
McMillan, Adrian    5
GREGERY, Martin    3
FOSTER, Jamie    3
SOMES-BROWN Antony    3
« Last Edit: December 28, 2016, 04:07:49 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #5 on: December 29, 2016, 01:20:05 AM »


Day 2 Sydney Christmas Carnivals

The winner was track cycling, the band, the crowd, and the beers on a perfect night. That's all See you tonight at Hurstville Oval Velodrome with St George Cycling Club!



_______________________________________________

I was just blown away by the crowd at day 2! the stands were packed, the food trucks were bussing and the band BumpCity meshed perfectly with Crafty's commentary, and the racer put on a great show.

It might of been the crowd, it might have been the coliseum atmosphere of Tempe Velodrome, it might have been the buzz of racing on a perfect summers night, either way, it was international quality exciting racing.

Stand out performances include:
Alex Chubb holding out a fast charging A grade (racing off limit) to qualify first for the The Marrick Café & Bar wheel race final. He then backed it up to finish on the podium. Everyone was behind the home track hero.

In the one lap screamers Amanda Reid showed she was all class taking out her heat with a charge into the headwind to go around the field in the back straight. Selina Ho was in the hot seat well and truly into the men's grades with a time of 26.91. The eventual fastest time was @Charles Hofman 24.88

Another feature event was the madi lap.
 Madison change- flying lap. The band was blasting tunes and the times were close with the fastest time being set by Charles Hofman and Ben Young 18.31...
 wait
 there's more
 some young guns jumped in, they weren't on the start list... they are looking fast! Thomas Cornish and Stephen Cuff. those cheeky munchkins!
 Boom! 18.... point... three... five!
 not quite, but nice try guys

The Struggle was real in the handicap Miss'n'out with the lower grades holding out the higher leaving a few shell shocked survivors to battle for the finish. In the ladies Ashlee Jones was a surprise survivor out smarting her older sister Laura Jones. But on the final lap, Josie Talbot, lit it up and crossed the line first.

The final race of the night was the Madison. 40 laps of quality Madison. The attacks were on from go. Team Wheatbix kids nearly got a lap, nearly, and then the blew up. Never to be seen again.

results here
http://www.rawtrack.com.au/index.php/topic,853.0.html
 there are a few missed results, that is totally my fault, but if I missed your name, e-mail Crafty and claim your series points.

I'll post toady's details when they come online but remember the junior carnival is at Tempe Velodrome and the Senior Carnival is an hour later Hurstville Oval Velodrome
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!