October 17, 2019, 10:59:16 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 3- Sat 29th @ Hurstville by St George CC 2016 7pm start  (Read 6851 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 29, 2016, 02:29:28 AM »

Day 3 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2016
Hurstville

SEVEN PM Start due to big bash cricket

On the line entries are accepted.


Venue: Hurstville Oval
Start time: First race at 7pm
Juniors: First race 2 pm BUT at Tempe
Supporting Club: St George Cycling Club



Hurstville is definitely one of the prettiest velodromes in the world
Bring a blanket camembert and a cool drink for picnic on the hill. This is the perfect place to watch cycling and picnic at the same time.




Dora Street, Hurstville


Day 4 Hurstville
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race   (4 laps 1.6km)
•   Rnd 3  Sprints (~4up 2laps)       
•   Rnd 4  Snowball
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian and PARK BIKES Madison 



From Day 3 onwards
Sprint rounds (rnd 3) will have the top riders of each grade in the final heat of their respective grades.
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2016, 02:51:14 AM »

Handicaps day 3
   

Women A    
130   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   0
132   TALBOT, Josie    0
133   HEFFERNAN, Chloe   10
134   JONES, Laura   15
143   MAY, Heather   25
142   JONES, Ashlee   30
135   HO, Selina    40
140   CARNES, Brooke   45
148   KNOX. Sohie    50
141   ROBARDS, Lauren   55
144   JACKSON, Claudia   60
136   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   65
138   FITYUS, Lucie    70
191   SANDISON, Hannah   70
137   QUICK, Georgia   80
145   WATTS, Emily   85
139   YEAMAN, Emily   115
146   DAVIES, Tasmin   120
147   VICKERS, Kate   125
190   SPROUSTER, Emma    130
   
      
   Women B    
150   KNOWLER, Kerry   0
152   BEITZEL, Felice    0
151   COULLS, Deborah   20
163   WALLACE, Tess   25
157   HARRIS, Alicia    45
154   COVINGTON, Renee   50
160   BIDDLE, Jessica   55
158   TUYNMAN, Brooke   70
164   BENJAMIN, Lise   70
176   MAHER Isabelle    80
153   BENNETT, Eliza   90
155   HEFFERNAN, Shari   90
156   BELZ, Gabrielle   100
159   HOOTEN Cat    110

      
      
   Women C    
166   REID, Amanda   75
169   JONES, Matilda   95
162   TAPP, Sharna   100
165   WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    105
170   TURNER, Melissa   105
171   TATARINOFF, Anya   115
167   GARSTANG, Syan   140
168   GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   160

   
      
   A Grade    
1   MCMANUS, Tirian   0
2   CUFF, Stephen   0
8   MARSHALL, Zachary   20
26   WRIGHT, Mitchell   25
27   HOFMAN, Charles   30
3   CORNISH, Thomas   35
5   CARTER, Harrison   40
17   STEWART, Myles   45
4   YOUNG, Ben   50
7   BOLTON, Tom    55
9   LYNCH, Tom   55
11   SCOTT, Lachie    60
10   BOLTON, BILL   65
6   BAILEY, Harrison    70
24   HARRIS, Tim    70
18   TROVAS, John   95
14   EATHER, Kurt   100
21   HO, Weslie    105
25   MARSHALL, Damon    105
13   ENSOR, Luke   110
15   CALEY, Broughton    115
16   HEAP, Brad   120
22   JONES, Campbell   125
23   FALZARANO, Shaun    130
19   CHUBB, Alexander   135
20   CRAIG, Nathan   140


   
   B Grade    
30   MICALLEF, Alexander   0
38   FARR, Jason   0
43   BRITTEN, Luke   0
73   VAN DER VLIET, Jake   0
33   CAMPBELL, Stuart   5
39   DRUMMOND, Rowan    10
37   WRIGHT, Hamish   20
45   HOWES, Terence   25
31   BRODIE, Joshua    30
44   JAMES, Felix   35
52   THOMPSON, Craig    35
57   PANDELUS, Matt   40
58   McCROHAN Matt   45
32   WHITE, Gavin   50
41   DAWSON, Timothy   55
71   SANTOS, Lawrence   60
61   SCRUSE, Brett    65
35   SCHNEIDER, James   70
34   HESP, Dwain   75
40   BROWNE, David   80
54   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   85
60   ESTELL, Sam    90
36   SANTOS, Maximillian   95
53   TRICCAS, Adrien   95
62   INGALL, Adam   100
55   FORREST Taylor    105
46   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   110
63   CHIDGEY, Michael   110
64   OUSTON, Paul   115
42   YILIDRIM, Bat   120
48   NOTARO, Rodrigo    120
49   FOWLER, James    125
65   SLEZAK, Ondrej    125
51   BRYANT, Harry    130
      
   C Grade
   
47   GILBERT, Aryton   0
70   SELKRIG, Peter   0
88   FOX, Ben    20
102   GREEN, Mitchell   20
110   CYRESZKO, Maximilian   35
72   CALEY, John    40
129   SMALL, Lindsay    40
77   SPACKMAN, Timothy   45
101   PEYSER, Brad    45
75   TATARINOFF, Mark   50
74   WILLIAMS, Jarrod   55
81   PETTIGREW, Richard    55
78   BIDDLE, Alan   60
82   MORRIS, Jeff   60
98   KARAI, Matt   65
83   GILBERT, Adam    70
89   COLANTONIO, Anthony   75
99   WILLS Julian    80
105   SPACKMAN, Scott   85
94   MASSON Bruce    90
100   MORRISEY, Daniel    90
80   BARNES, Craig   100
85   PARTLIN, Fletcher   105
91   MURRAY, Kevin   110
96   FITZGERALD, Sam   115
84   KARARE, Brahim   130
90   SLOAN, Stephen   135
93   JONES, Steven   140
86   LLEWELLYN, Simon    145
95   GARNETT, Edward   150
97   HO, Morgan    155
104   HARRIS, Chris    160

   
      
   D Grade    

92   THEOL, Theo   0
121   RALF, Daniel    0
127   HUGGINS. Simon    0
181   CHUNG, Eddie    0
111   FITYUS, Stephen    10
128   PERRY Shaun    10
180   HARRIS, Kieth    15
182   APPS, Nigel    20
87   O'BRIEN, Shane   25
114   MARSHALL, Michael   30
183   MARTIN, Gregory   35
184   FOSTER, Jamie   40
112   WILLIAMS, Ethan   45
76   WILLIS, Jordan   50
113   MURRAY, Peter   55
79   STEWART, Zane   60
122   GRAY, Hugh   65
117   LEIFELS, Neil   70
118   McCILLAN, Adrian    85
120   PARTLIN, Allan   90
119   HAYNES, David   95
115   UNICOMB, Tony   110
116   THOMSON, Michael   120
123   GARSTANG, Russell   125
124   JONES, Daryl   130
200   BROWN, Anthony   135
125   COLE, Phil   210
126   KAMENJAS, Ben    215
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 29, 2016, 02:13:45 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals             
Race All Winter Track             
Hurstville  Velodrome, Australia              
DAY 3 29 Dec 2016            
            
Round 1             
Warm up Scratch Races             
Women  C            
1   TATARINOFF, Anya      CCCC   
2   REID, Amanda      St George CC   
3   GRIBBLE, Xiaoling      Central Coast CC   
4   JONES, Matilda      Hunter District CC   
            
Women  B            
1   WALLACE, Tess      Dulwich Hill BC   
2   HEFFERNAN, Shari      Illawarra CC   
3   COVINGTON, Renee      Bathurst CC   
4   BELZ, Gabrielle      Brunswick CC (VIC)   
            
Women A            
1   TALBOT, Josie       MacArthur CC   
2   ROBARDS, Lauren      Vikings CC (ACT)   
3   SANDISON, Hannah      PLCC   
4   HO, Selina       St George CC   
            
D Grade            
1   CHUNG, Eddie      Randwick Botany CC   
2   MARSHALL, Michael      Illawarra CC   
3   O'BRIEN, Shane      Illawarra CC   
4   LEIFELS, Neil      Illawarra CC   
            
C Grade            
1   SMALL, Lindsey       Dulwich Hill BC   
2   BIDDLE, Alan      Marconi CC   
3   SPACKMAN, Timothy      Penrith CC   
4   PARTLIN, Fletcher      Tamworth CC   
            
B Grade            
1   MICALLEF, Alexander      Lidcombe Auburn CC   
2   BRODIE, Joshua       Parramatta    
3   SANTOS, Maximillian      Dulwich Hill BC   
4   VAN DER VLIET, Jake      Sunshine Coast CC (QLD)   
            
A Grade            
1   CUFF, Stephen      Penrith CC   
2   RICE, Matthew      Canberra CC (ACT)   
3   MCMANUS, Tirian      Southern Cross CC   
4   STEWART, Myles      Wagga Wagga CC   
            
ROUND 2            
WHEEL-RACE             
Women B + C            
1   BENNETT, Eliza      Bathurst CC   
2   HEFFERNAN, Shari      Illawarra CC   
3   BENJAMIN, Lise      Bicisport   
4   WALLACE, Tess      Dulwich Hill BC   
            
Women A            
1   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina      Port Adelaide CC (SA)   
2   CARNES, Brooke      Balmoral CC (QLD)   
3   HO, Selina       St George CC   
4   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn      Scotch College South Australia CC (SA)   
            
D Grade            
1   CHUNG, Eddie      Randwick Botany CC   
2   HAYNES, David      Penrith CC   
3   MARSHALL, Michael      Illawarra CC   
4   WILLIS, Jordan      Dulwich Hill BC   
            
C Grade            
1   KARARE, Brahim      Bankstown Sports CC   
2   SPACKMAN, Timothy      Penrith CC   
3   SMALL, Lindsey       Dulwich Hill BC   
4   SELKRIG, Peter      Randwick Botany CC   
            
B Grade            
1   SCHNEIDER, James      Central Coast CC   
2   BROWNE, David      Bicisport   
3   THORNCRAFT, Darryl      Randwick Botany CC   
4   DAWSON, Timothy      Dubbo CC   
            
A Grade             
1   CORNISH, Thomas      Southern Cross CC   
2   CUFF, Stephan          
3   MARSHALL, Zachary      Illawarra CC   
4   CARTER, Harrison      St George CC   
            
ROUND 3            
Sprint             
Women C            
1   JONES, Matilda      Hunter District CC   
2   GRIBBLE, Ling       Central Coast CC
3      GARSTANG, Syan      Central Coast CC   

            
            
Women C 2    Name      Club   
1   REID, Amanda      St George CC   
2   TATARINOFF, Anya      CCCC   
3   TAPP, Sharna      Tamworth CC   
            
            
            
Women B             
1   HOOTEN Cat       Bathurst CC   
2   BIDDLE, Jessica      Dulwich Hill BC   
3   MAHER,Isabelle      WWCC   
            
            
Women B 2             
1   BENNETT, Eliza      Bathurst CC   
2   BELZ, Gabrielle      Brunswick CC (VIC)   
3   HEFFERNAN, Shari      Illawarra CC   
            
            
Women B 3   Name      Club   
1   BEITZEL, Felice       Canberra CC (ACT)   
2   COVINGTON, Renee      Bathurst CC   
3   WALLACE, Tess      Dulwich Hill BC   
4   BENJAMIN, Lise      Bicisport   
            
            
Women A             
1   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina      Port Adelaide CC (SA)   
2   CARNES, Brooke      Balmoral CC (QLD)   
3   QUICK, Georgia      St George CC   
4   WATTS, Emily      Bathurst CC   
            
Women A 2            
1   SANDISON, Hannah      PLCC   
2   VICKERS, Kate      Wagga Wagga CC   
3   JACKSON, Claudia      Southern Cross CC   
4   YEAMAN, Emily      St George CC   
            
Women A 3            
1   HEFFERNAN, Chloe      Illawarra CC   
2   TALBOT, Josie       MacArthur CC   
3   ROBARDS, Lauren      Vikings CC (ACT)   
4   JONES, Laura      Parklife CC   
            
Women A 4            
1   HO, Selina       St George CC   
2   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn      Scotch College South Australia CC (SA)   
3   MAY, Heather      South Coast CC   
4   JONES, Ashlee      Parklife CC   
            
D Grade             
1   BROWN, Anthony      Bankstown Sports CC   
2   GARSTANG, Russell      Central Coast CC   
3   COLE, Phil      Bathurst CC   
            
D Grade 2            
1   HAYNES, David      Penrith CC   
2   MURRAY, Peter      North Western Sydney CC   
3   O'BRIEN, Shane      Illawarra CC   
            
            
D Grade 3            
1   LEIFELS, Neil      Illawarra CC   
2   GRAY, Hugh      Central Coast CC   
3   Partlin or Martin  email pcraft@vtown.com.au
4   WILLIS, Jordan      Dulwich Hill BC   
            
D Grade 4            
1   CHUNG, Eddie      Randwick Botany CC   
2   STEWART, Zane      Bankstown Sports CC   
3   MARSHALL, Michael      Illawarra CC   
4   THEOL, Theo      Eastern Suburbs CC   
            
C Grade 1            
1   SMALL, Lindsey       Dulwich Hill BC   
2   KARAI, Matt      Bicisport   
3   HO, Morgan       St George CC   
            
            
C  Grade 2            
1   MURRAY, Kevin      Central Coast CC   
2   KARARE, Brahim      Bankstown Sports CC   
3   SLOAN, Stephen      Coffs Harbour CC   
4   PARTLIN, Fletcher      Tamworth CC   
            
C Grade 3            
1   TATARINOFF, Mark      Central Coast CC   
2   BIDDLE, Alan      Marconi CC   
3   MORRIS, Jeff      Central Coast CC   
4   CALEY, John       Dulwich Hill BC   
            
C  Grade 4            
1   FOX, Ben       Dulwich Hill BC   
2   CYRESZKO, Maximilian      ATTA NSW   
3   SPACKMAN, Timothy      Penrith CC   
4   SELKRIG, Peter      Randwick Botany CC   
            
B Grade 1            
1   HOWES, Terence      Marconi CC   
2   DAWSON, Timothy      Dubbo CC   
3   BROWNE, David      Bicisport   
4   GIOVANETTI, Andrew      Hunter District CC   
            
B  Grade 2            
1   SCHNEIDER, James      Central Coast CC   
2   BRODIE, Joshua       Parramatta    
3   BRAYNT, Harry          
4   FORREST, Taylor      Lidcombe Auburn CC   
            
B Grade 3            
1    THORNCRAFT, Darryl      Randwick Botany CC
2      YILIDRIM, Bat      Dulwich Hill BC       
3   SANTOS, Maximillian      Dulwich Hill BC   
            
            
B  Grade 4            
1   JAMES, Felix      Eastern Suburbs CC   
2   SANTOS, Lawrence      Dulwich Hill BC   
3   TRICCAS, Adrien      Dulwich Hill BC   
            
            
B Grade 5            
1   WRIGHT, Hamish      Mackay CC (QLD)   
2   FARR, Jason      Dubbo CC   
3   MICALLEF, Alexander      Lidcombe Auburn CC   
4   VAN DER VLIET, Jake      Sunshine Coast CC (QLD)   
            
A Grade 1            
1   BAILEY, Harrison       Northern Syd    
2   CRAIG, Nathan      Penrith CC   
3   JONES, Campbell      Hunter District CC   
            
            
A Grade 2            
1   Dutton, Ben      St George CC   
2   HO, Weslie       St George CC   
3   MILLS, Scott      0   
            
            
A Grade 3            
1   HOFMAN, Charles      Hunter District CC   
2   RICE, Matthew      Canberra CC (ACT)   
3   CARTER, Harrison      St George CC   
4   ENSOR, Luke      Dubbo CC   
5   LYNCH, Tom      Central Coast CC   


Div 1 RESULT
1  EATHER, Kurt
3  TROVAS, John
2  SCOTT, Lachie
5 CHUBB, Alexander
4  BAILEY, Harrison


            
A Grade 4            
1   BOLTON, Tom       Dulwich Hill BC   
2   YOUNG, Ben      Track Cycling WA   
3   CORNISH, Thomas      Southern Cross CC   
4   CARTER, Harrison      St George CC   
            
A Grade 5            
1    CUFF, Stephen      Penrith CC   
2   MARSHALL, Zachary      Illawarra CC
3   MCMANUS, Tirian      Southern Cross CC   
4   STEWART, Myles      Wagga Wagga CC   
            
Break             
            
ROUND 4            
Snowball             
Women C + B   Name      Club   
1   BENNETT, Eliza      Bathurst CC   
2   TATARINOFF, Anya      CCCC   
3   HEFFERNAN, Shari      Illawarra CC   
4   JONES, Matilda      Hunter District CC   
            
Women A            
1   HEFFERNAN, Chloe      Illawarra CC   
2   CARNES, Brooke      Balmoral CC (QLD)   
3   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina      Port Adelaide CC (SA)   
4   ROBARDS, Lauren      Vikings CC (ACT)   
            
D Grade            
1   CHUNG, Eddie      Randwick Botany CC   
2   LEIFELS, Neil      Illawarra CC   
3   WILLIS, Jordan      Dulwich Hill BC   
4   BROWN, Anthony      Bankstown Sports CC   

C Grade            
1   SPACKMAN, Timothy      Penrith CC   
2   SELKRIG, Peter      Randwick Botany CC   
3   BIDDLE, Alan      Marconi CC   
4   KARARE, Brahim      Bankstown Sports CC   

B Grade            
1   VAN DER VLIET, Jake      Sunshine Coast CC (QLD)   
2   FARR, Jason      Dubbo CC   
3   WRIGHT, Hamish      Mackay CC (QLD)   
4   MICALLEF, Alexander      Lidcombe Auburn CC   

A Grade            
1   CUFF, Stephen      Penrith CC   
2   CORNISH, Thomas      Southern Cross CC   
3   MCMANUS, Tirian      Southern Cross CC   
4   MARSHALL, Zachary      Illawarra CC   
            
ROUND 5            
Super Italian             
1   Front straight       Cuff   
2   Back Straight       Cornish    

            
Round 6             
PARK BIKES Ladies Madison            
1   HEFERNAN, Chloe / TALBOT, Josie      13   points
2   JONES, Ashlee / ROBARDS, Lauren      15   points
3   WATTS, Emily / YEAMAN, Emily      14   points
4   BELZ, Gabrielle / JACKSON, Claudia      14   points
            

across the line
1   HEFERNAN, Chloe / TALBOT, Josie         
2   JONES, Ashlee / ROBARDS, Lauren         
3   WATTS, Emily / YEAMAN, Emily         
4   BELZ, Gabrielle / JACKSON, Claudia   
      

         
PARK BIKES Madison            
1    Browne David  /  CYRESZKO, Maximilian      9   points
2   CRAIG, Nathan / SPACKMAN, Timothy      7   points
3   BRODIE, Josh / FORREST, Taylor      7   points
4   MILLS, Scott / DUTTON, Ben       6   points
5   CUFF, Stephen / CORNISH, Tom      5   points
6   MARSHALL, Zachary / LYNCH, Tom      4   points
7   HO, Wesley / TROVAS, John      4   points
8   EATHER, Kurt / ENSOR, Luke      4   points
9   SCHNIEDER, James / CHUBB, Alex      4   points
10   CARTER, Harrison / SCOTT, Lachlan      3   points
11   HOFFMAN/Young       3   points
12   BOLTON, Tom / BAILEY, Harrison      1   points
            
            
   Across the line          
1   CUFF, Stephen / CORNISH, Tom         
2   CARTER, Harrison / SCOTT, Lachlan         
3   MARSHALL, Zachary / LYNCH, Tom         
4   BOLTON, Tom / BAILEY, Harrison         
5   HO, Wesley / TROVAS, John         
6   EATHER, Kurt / ENSOR, Luke         
7   SCHNIEDER, James / CHUBB, Alex         
8   CRAIG, Nathan / SPACKMAN, Timothy         
9   BRODIE, Josh / FORREST, Taylor         
10   MILLS, Scott / DUTTON, Ben          
11    Browne David  /  CYRESZKO, Maximilian         
12   HOFFMAN/Young          
« Last Edit: December 30, 2016, 12:31:08 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 29, 2016, 03:18:10 PM »

Points awarded for night 3
spot an error email me pcraft@vtown.com.au
some adjustments when I confirm some of the above results



Women A    
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   13
CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   13
CARNES, Brooke   9
HO, Selina    8
SANDISON, Hannah   8
VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   6
TALBOT, Josie    6
ROBARDS, Lauren   6
VICKERS, Kate   6
MAY, Heather   5
QUICK, Georgia   5
JACKSON, Claudia   5
JONES, Ashlee   4
JONES, Laura   4
YEAMAN, Emily   4
WATTS, Emily   4
DAVIES, Tasmin   0
SPROUSTER, Emma    0
KNOX. Sohie    0
FITYUS, Lucie    0
   
   
   
Women B    
BENNETT, Eliza   13
BEITZEL, Felice    8
HOOTEN Cat    8
HEFFERNAN, Shari   7
COVINGTON, Renee   6
BIDDLE, Jessica   6
BELZ, Gabrielle   6
WALLACE, Tess   5
MAHER Isabelle    5
BENJAMIN, Lise   6
KNOWLER, Kerry   0
COULLS, Deborah   0
HARRIS, Alicia    0
TUYNMAN, Brooke   0
   
   
   
   
Women C    
JONES, Matilda   10
TATARINOFF, Anya   9
REID, Amanda   8
GARSTANG, Syan   6
TAPP, Sharna   5
GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   5
TURNER, Melissa   0
WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    0
   
   
   
   
A Grade    
CUFF, Stephen   14
CORNISH, Thomas   13
MARSHALL, Zachary   12
BOLTON, Tom    8
HOFMAN, Charles   8
MCMANUS, Tirian   7
CARTER, Harrison   6
YOUNG, Ben   6
HO, Weslie    6
CRAIG, Nathan   6
JONES, Campbell   5
STEWART, Myles   4
LYNCH, Tom   4
ENSOR, Luke   4
EATHER, Kurt   8
TROVAS, John   5
SCOTT, Lachie    6
CHUBB, Alexander   4
BAILEY, Harrison    4
   
   
   
B Grade    
SCHNEIDER, James   13
WRIGHT, Hamish   10
FARR, Jason   9
VAN DER VLIET, Jake   9
BROWNE, David   8
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   8
HOWES, Terence   8
YILIDRIM, Bat   8
JAMES, Felix   8
DAWSON, Timothy   7
MICALLEF, Alexander   6
BRODIE, Joshua    6
SANTOS, Lawrence   6
SANTOS, Maximillian   5
TRICCAS, Adrian   5
BRYANT, Harry    5
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   4
FORREST Taylor    4

   
C Grade    
SPACKMAN, Timothy   13
KARARE, Brahim   12
SMALL, Lindsay    10
SELKRIG, Peter   8
FOX, Ben    8
TATARINOFF, Mark   8
BIDDLE, Alan   8
MURRAY, Kevin   8
CYRESZKO, Maximilian   6
KARAI, Matt   6
MORRIS, Jeff   5
SLOAN, Stephen   5
HO, Morgan    5
CALEY, John    4
COLANTONIO, Anthony   4
PARTLIN, Fletcher   4

   
   
   
   
   
D Grade    

CHUNG, Eddie    18
LEIFELS, Neil   11
HAYNES, David   11
BROWN, Anthony   9
WILLIS, Jordan   7
MARSHALL, Michael   7
STEWART, Zane   6
MURRAY, Peter   6
GRAY, Hugh   6
GARSTANG, Russell   6
O'BRIEN, Shane   5
PARTLIN, Allan   5
COLE, Phil   5
MARTIN, Gregory   5
THEOL, Theo   4
UNICOMB, Tony   3

   
   
   
   
« Last Edit: December 30, 2016, 12:31:16 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #4 on: December 29, 2016, 03:25:12 PM »

total points after day 3

Some adjustments to be made (but not tonight)

Women A    
VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   26
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   25
HO, Selina    24
MAY, Heather   22
CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   24
TALBOT, Josie    21
JONES, Ashlee   21
ROBARDS, Lauren   20
SANDISON, Hannah   18
JONES, Laura   18
CARNES, Brooke   17
QUICK, Georgia   17
VICKERS, Kate   14
YEAMAN, Emily   12
JACKSON, Claudia   11
WATTS, Emily   11
DAVIES, Tasmin   8
SPROUSTER, Emma    7

   

Women B    
BEITZEL, Felice    29
WALLACE, Tess   22
BENJAMIN, Lise   23
COVINGTON, Renee   20
HOOTEN Cat    17
BIDDLE, Jessica   17
BENNETT, Eliza   16
COULLS, Deborah   14
HEFFERNAN, Shari   13
BELZ, Gabrielle   12
MAHER Isabelle    8
HARRIS, Alicia    6
TUYNMAN, Brooke   3

   
Women C
REID, Amanda   22
TATARINOFF, Anya   20
JONES, Matilda   19
TAPP, Sharna   16
GARSTANG, Syan   13
GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   12
TURNER, Melissa   11
WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    5
   

A Grade    
CUFF, Stephen   31
MARSHALL, Zachary   29
CORNISH, Thomas   26
MCMANUS, Tirian   26
BOLTON, Tom    20
CARTER, Harrison   19
YOUNG, Ben   18
STEWART, Myles   18
HOFMAN, Charles   16
HO, Weslie    14
LYNCH, Tom   14
EATHER, Kurt   19
TROVAS, John   16
WRIGHT, Mitchell   14
CRAIG, Nathan   12
JONES, Campbell   12
SCOTT, Lachie    14
CHUBB, Alexander   12
ENSOR, Luke   10
BAILEY, Harrison    10
BOLTON, BILL   9
HEAP, Brad   9
FALZARANO, Shaun    8
CALEY, Broughton    7
MARSHALL, Damon    7


B Grade    
FARR, Jason   29
VAN DER VLIET, Jake   29
WRIGHT, Hamish   26
MICALLEF, Alexander   26
BRITTEN, Luke   22
SCHNEIDER, James   21
BROWNE, David   21
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   21
DAWSON, Timothy   21
HOWES, Terence   19
BRODIE, Joshua    18
YILIDRIM, Bat   17
JAMES, Felix   17
SANTOS, Maximillian   15
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   14
TRICCAS, Adrien   13
SANTOS, Lawrence   12
WHITE, Gavin   11
SCRUSE, Brett    11
FORREST Taylor    10
BRYANT, Harry    9
PANDELUS, Matt   6
CHIDGEY, Michael   6
NOTARO, Rodrigo    5
THOMPSON, Craig    5
ESTELL, Sam    5
OUSTON, Paul   5
HESP, Dwain   4
INGALL, Adam   4
SLEZAK, Ondrej    4
FOWLER, James    3
McCROHAN Matt   3
   

C Grade    
SELKRIG, Peter   30
SPACKMAN, Timothy   28
CYRESZKO, Maximilian   28
FOX, Ben    25
TATARINOFF, Mark   25
KARARE, Brahim   24
SMALL, Lindsay    23
KARAI, Matt   19
PETTIGREW, Richard    19
BIDDLE, Alan   18
MURRAY, Kevin   18
MORRIS, Jeff   17
SLOAN, Stephen   16
CALEY, John    14
COLANTONIO, Anthony   12
WILLS Julian    11
GREEN, Mitchell   11
PARTLIN, Fletcher   10
WILLIAMS, Jarrod   10
GILBERT, Adam    10
BARNES, Craig   9
GARNETT, Edward   9
HO, Morgan    8
FITZGERALD, Sam   8
PEYSER, Brad    7
GILBERT, Aryton   6
HARRIS, Chris    6
SPACKMAN, Scott   6

D Grade    
CHUNG, Eddie    32
LEIFELS, Neil   22
HAYNES, David   21
MARSHALL, Michael   20
WILLIS, Jordan   19
STEWART, Zane   18
GRAY, Hugh   18
THEOL, Theo   18
BROWN, Anthony   17
MURRAY, Peter   17
GARSTANG, Russell   15
COLE, Phil   12
RALF, Daniel    12
O'BRIEN, Shane   11
PARTLIN, Allan   11
APPS, Nigel    10
MARTIN, Gregory   8
JONES, Daryl   8
HUGGINS. Simon    8
WILLIAMS, Ethan   7
PERRY Shaun    6
McCILLAN, Adrian    5
UNICOMB, Tony   3
KAMENJAS, Ben    3
FOSTER, Jamie   3

« Last Edit: December 30, 2016, 12:32:07 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #5 on: December 30, 2016, 01:22:48 AM »

Day 3 Sydney Christmas Carnivals Report+ links to results and todays info

The half way point and there were some sore legs turning squares on a very long track. Hurstville, for those outside of sydney is a 400m flat track. So when you hear the bell... its a long long way to go.

Last night was another big night. We had a dj up in the club house and a barber doing haircuts for anyone willing to race, get a cut, then hopefully be back in time for the next race. it was done, and a lot of swish new haircuts were improving the hairodynamics of all the grades. There was also a large (although more chilled out crowd) picnicking on the wonderfully lush green grass that Hurstville Oval Velodrome is known for.

As usual Crafty mixed it up with the racing. the first race was a Womens C+B+A Italian scratch race. each grade was in bunches, rolling turns about 30m apart. C lead it out racing 7 laps, the bell went on 6 and at lap 7 the winner (Anya Tatarinoff) was called and the whole grade safely left the track. B grade was next racing the next 7 laps (14 total). Tess Wallace won that. Then A grade lit it up with the final 7 laps to go (21 total around a 400m track. so glad I wasn't racing) Josie Talbot took that out, but she had a large group of juniors pushing her all the way.

The wheel races were 4 laps with Crafty cruelly dangling a rider waaaaay out front. giving them hope and someone for the crowd to cheer for. but because of the nature of Hurstville. all were doomed. it was painful and yet entertaining to watch, as each grade had the limit marker, go, loose momentum, crack, and then get swamped in a soul crushing woosh as the main pack rode by for victory.

PSA from the Coms- if you are chopping and hooking on a flat track you are going too fast. We had a number of relegations during the sprints due to riders not being able to hold their lines. Yes it's a skill. many riders have mastered it and so can you!

Besides that James Brown won his sprint! yew

And the top 4 riders each grade are now riding sprints in a separate heat. This gives an advantage to the riders placed 5th down allowing them to move up and put more pressure on the leaders.

Now lets all have a moment of silence for those who fought for the sprint laps (ones scoring 1,2,and 3 points) in the snowball.

Many attempted to get cheeky points with hopes to go on for a minor placings. This is a last ditch attempt usually done by the sprinters.... may do not succeed. Last night, one hero returned home victorious! James Brown! congrats on finishing 4th mostly because you cheered the international rider Eddie Chung. he did way more points than he needed to secure a win, but he stayed on the front to secure the 4th place for you!

There was a womens only Madison! I cant believe there was a womens only Madison. This just shows how much it has grown. I remember 4 years ago, I was the only girl riding them.... now there is a full race! Congrats to ll the ladies involved Chloe Hefernan, Josie Talbot, Ashlee Jones, Lauren Robards, Emily Yeaman, Emily Watts, Gabrielle Belz and Claudia Jackson!
 The racing was solid with a battle between NSWIS and Park Bikes. The rest of the girls fought hard nd everyone finished on the same lap! Congrats to NSWIS for winning the race

Then the guys raced. It was fast, Team Wheatbix almost.... almost, took a lap. then they died. niche try Mitch Wright and Ben Young.

Pictures Below

Results Here
http://www.rawtrack.com.au/index.php/topic,856.0.html

apparently I made a few mistakes again last night. so blame me then e-mail Crafty. pcraft@vtown.com.au
 Todays info can be found here
http://www.rawtrack.com.au/index.php/topic,857.0.html
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!