October 21, 2017, 04:41:01 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 5 Sat 31st 2016 @DGV by RAW  (Read 3539 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1086


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 31, 2016, 08:23:34 AM »

Day 5 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals

Start time 2pm




Start Time 2:00pm






  
Day 5 DGV
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race  6 laps
•   Rnd 3  1 lap screamer     
•   Rnd 4  Scratch Race   
•   Rnd 5  Combined handicap. + PARK BIKES Madison Challenge




Sydney Christmas Carnival
 Series Point Score


How it works Riders score points in rounds 2 to 4 in all grades.
The rider with the most points at the conclusion of Day5 will be grade champion
If riders are on equal points... The rider who finishes highest in the final Rnd 4 event will take the higher rank. 

•   Round’s 2, 3 and 4 score = 5,3,2 and 1 (1st to 4th)
•   Riders score 3 points for each carnival


Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1086


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 31, 2016, 08:58:12 AM »

   Women A    
130   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   0
143   MAY, Heather   0
133   HEFFERNAN, Chloe   0
141   ROBARDS, Lauren   10
135   HO, Selina    15
136   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   20
134   JONES, Laura   30
142   JONES, Ashlee   35
132   TALBOT, Josie    45
138   FITYUS, Lucie    75
140   CARNES, Brooke   80
148   KNOX. Sohie    80
191   SANDISON, Hannah   85
147   VICKERS, Kate   90
137   QUICK, Georgia   95
144   JACKSON, Claudia   100
139   YEAMAN, Emily   110
145   WATTS, Emily   115
146   DAVIES, Tasmin   120
190   SPROUSTER, Emma    130

   
      
   Women B    
152   BEITZEL, Felice    0
163   WALLACE, Tess   0
151   COULLS, Deborah   0
154   COVINGTON, Renee   0
164   BENJAMIN, Lise   0
153   BENNETT, Eliza   60
160   BIDDLE, Jessica   70
156   BELZ, Gabrielle   80
150   KNOWLER, Kerry   85
155   HEFFERNAN, Shari   90
159   HOOTEN Cat    100
157   HARRIS, Alicia    105
158   TUYNMAN, Brooke   130
176   MAHER Isabelle    140

   
      
   Women C    
166   REID, Amanda   0
169   JONES, Matilda   0
162   TAPP, Sharna   10
171   TATARINOFF, Anya   20
170   TURNER, Melissa   30
165   WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    40
167   GARSTANG, Syan   70
168   GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   100


   
      
   A Grade    
2   CUFF, Stephen   0
1   MCMANUS, Tirian   0
8   MARSHALL, Zachary   0
3   CORNISH, Thomas   0
5   CARTER, Harrison   5
25   MARSHALL, Damon    25
23   FALZARANO, Shaun    30
24   HARRIS, Tim    35
28   RICE, Matthew   40
26   WRIGHT, Mitchell   45
27   HOFMAN, Charles   50
4   YOUNG, Ben   55
29   DUTTON, Ben    60
10   BOLTON, BILL   65
7   BOLTON, Tom    70
15   CALEY, Broughton    75
14   EATHER, Kurt   80
17   STEWART, Myles   85
13   ENSOR, Luke   90
18   TROVAS, John   95
21   HO, Weslie    100
22   JONES, Campbell   105
16   HEAP, Brad   110
11   SCOTT, Lachie    115
9   LYNCH, Tom   120
20   CRAIG, Nathan   125
19   CHUBB, Alexander   130
6   BAILEY, Harrison    135


      
   B Grade    
37   WRIGHT, Hamish   0
38   FARR, Jason   0
35   SCHNEIDER, James   0
40   BROWNE, David   0
73   VAN DER VLIET, Jake   0
33   CAMPBELL, Stuart   5
30   MICALLEF, Alexander   10
41   DAWSON, Timothy   15
43   BRITTEN, Luke   40
32   WHITE, Gavin   45
46   THORNCRAFT, Darryl   50
61   SCRUSE, Brett    55
45   HOWES, Terence   60
42   YILIDRIM, Bat   65
31   BRODIE, Joshua    70
44   JAMES, Felix   75
60   ESTELL, Sam    80
52   THOMPSON, Craig    85
34   HESP, Dwain   90
36   SANTOS, Maximillian   95
64   OUSTON, Paul   100
57   PANDELUS, Matt   105
62   INGALL, Adam   110
54   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   115
63   CHIDGEY, Michael   120
48   NOTARO, Rodrigo    125
71   SANTOS, Lawrence   130
53   TRICCAS, Adrien   135
65   SLEZAK, Ondrej    140
51   BRYANT, Harry    145
39   DRUMMOND, Rowan    150
49   FOWLER, James    155
58   McCROHAN Matt   160
55   FORREST Taylor    165
   

   
   C Grade    
70   SELKRIG, Peter   0
88   FOX, Ben    0
77   SPACKMAN, Timothy   0
110   CYRESZKO, Maximilian   0
81   PETTIGREW, Richard    0
84   KARARE, Brahim   10
129   SMALL, Lindsay    15
75   TATARINOFF, Mark   20
102   GREEN, Mitchell   40
74   WILLIAMS, Jarrod   45
199   MORRIS, Jeff   50
78   BIDDLE, Alan   55
99   WILLS Julian    60
93   JONES, Steven   65
91   MURRAY, Kevin   70
94   MASSON Bruce    75
98   KARAI, Matt   80
72   CALEY, John    85
86   LLEWELLYN, Simon    90
100   MORRISEY, Daniel    95
90   SLOAN, Stephen   100
89   COLANTONIO, Anthony   105
96   FITZGERALD, Sam   110
105   SPACKMAN, Scott   115
107   BENNETT, Damien    120
83   GILBERT, Adam    125
80   BARNES, Craig   130
85   PARTLIN, Fletcher   135
47   GILBERT, Aryton   140
101   PEYSER, Brad    145
95   GARNETT, Edward   150
97   HO, Morgan    155
104   HARRIS, Chris    160
      
      
      
   D Grade    
181   CHUNG, Eddie    min 20
114   MARSHALL, Michael   0
76   WILLIS, Jordan   0
117   LEIFELS, Neil   0
119   HAYNES, David   0
200   BROWN, Anthony   0
121   RALF, Daniel    10
182   APPS, Nigel    15
180   HARRIS, Kieth    20
127   HUGGINS. Simon    10
128   PERRY Shaun    20
118   McCILLAN, Adrian    30
123   GARSTANG, Russell   35
183   MARTIN, Gregory   40
116   THOMSON, Michael   45
113   MURRAY, Peter   50
111   FITYUS, Stephen    55
79   STEWART, Zane   60
122   GRAY, Hugh   65
92   THEOL, Theo   70
184   FOSTER, Jamie   75
87   O'BRIEN, Shane   80
112   WILLIAMS, Ethan   85
120   PARTLIN, Allan   90
124   JONES, Daryl   95
115   UNICOMB, Tony   150
126   KAMENJAS, Ben    190
125   COLE, Phil   210

      
      
      
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1086


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 31, 2016, 09:02:09 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals             
Race All Winter Track             
DGV Velodrome, Australia              
DAY 5 31st Dec 2016            
            
Round 1             
Warm up Scratch Races             
Women  C   Name   Club      
1   REID, Amanda   St George CC      
2   JONES, Matilda   Hunter District CC      
3   GARSTANG, Syan   Central Coast CC      
4   WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    Dulwich Hill BC      
            
Women  B   Name   Club      
1   BEITZEL, Felice    Canberra CC (ACT)      
2   BENJAMIN, Lise   Bicisport      
3   COULLS, Deborah   Illawarra CC      
4   COVINGTON, Renee   Bathurst CC      
            
Women A            
1   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   Port Adelaide CC (SA)      
2   ROBARDS, Lauren   Vikings CC (ACT)      
3   HEFFERNAN, Chloe   Illawarra CC      
4   HO, Selina    St George CC      
            
D Grade            
1   CHUNG, Eddie   Randwick Botany CC      
2   FITYUS, Stephen    Hunter Dist       
3   MARSHALL, Michael   Illawarra CC      
4   MCMILLAN, Adrian    Illawarra CC      
            
C Grade            
1   SELKRIG, Peter   Randwick Botany CC      
2   SPACKMAN, Timothy   Penrith CC      
3   WILLIAMS, Jarrod   Illawarra CC      
4   BIDDLE, Alan   Marconi CC      
            
B Grade            
1   DAWSON, Timothy   Dubbo CC      
2   BRODIE, Joshua    Parramatta       
3   VAN DER VLIET, Jake   Sunshine Coast CC (QLD)      
4   BRITTEN, Luke   Illawarra CC      
            
A Grade            
1   WRIGHT, Mitchell   Illawarra CC      
2   LYNCH, Tom   Central Coast CC      
3   CARTER, Harrison   St George CC      
4   HO, Weslie    St George CC      
            
ROUND 2            
WHEEL-RACE             
Women C   Name   Club      
1   GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   Central Coast CC      
2   GARSTANG, Syan   Central Coast CC      
3   REID, Amanda   St George CC      
4   JONES, Matilda   Hunter District CC      
            
Women B   Name   Club      
1   BENNETT, Eliza   Bathurst CC      
2   TUYNMAN, Brooke   Bathurst CC      
3   BELZ, Gabrielle   Brunswick CC (VIC)      
4   BIDDLE, Jessica   Dulwich Hill BC      
            
Women A            
1   YEAMAN, Emily   St George CC      
2   DAVIES, Tasmin   Goulburn CC      
3   FITYUS, Lucie    Hunter Dist       
4   CARNES, Brooke   Balmoral CC (QLD)      
            
D Grade            
1   MURRAY, Peter   North Western Sydney CC      
2   MARSHALL, Michael   Illawarra CC      
3   COLE, Phil   Bathurst CC      
4   THEOL, Theo   Eastern Suburbs CC      
            
C Grade            
1   PETTIGREW, Richard    Central Coast CC      
2   SELKRIG, Peter   Randwick Botany CC      
3   PARTLIN, Fletcher   Tamworth CC      
4   MORRIS, Jeff   Central Coast CC      
            
B Grade            
1   BRYANT, Harry    Orange/ Bathurst      
2   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   Hunter District CC      
3   TRICCAS, Adrien   Dulwich Hill BC      
4   BRODIE, Joshua    Parramatta       
            
A Grade             
1   STEWART, Myles   Wagga Wagga CC      
2   ENSOR, Luke   Dubbo CC      
3   SCOTT, Lachie    St George CC      
4   HO, Weslie    St George CC      
            
            
ROUND 3            
1 Lap Screamers            
Women C   Name   Club      
1   REID, Amanda   St George CC      
2   GARSTANG, Syan   Central Coast CC      
3   JONES, Matilda   Hunter District CC      
4   GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   Central Coast CC      
5   WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    Dulwich Hill BC      
            
Women B    Name   Club      
1   BENNETT, Eliza   Bathurst CC      
2   BELZ, Gabrielle   Brunswick CC (VIC)      
3   HOOTEN Cat    Bathurst CC      
4   BIDDLE, Jessica   Dulwich Hill BC      
            
Women B 2    Name   Club      
1   COULLS, Deborah   Illawarra CC      
2   TUYNMAN, Brooke   Bathurst CC      
3   HARRIS, Alicia    Townsville       
4            
            
Women B 3   Name   Club      
1   BEITZEL, Felice    Canberra CC (ACT)      
2   COVINGTON, Renee   Bathurst CC      
3   WALLACE, Tess   Dulwich Hill BC      
4   BENJAMIN, Lise   Bicisport      
            
            
Women A             
1   SANDISON, Hannah   PLCC      
2   DAVIES, Tasmin   Goulburn CC      
3   FITYUS, Lucie    Hunter Dist       
4   CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   Port Adelaide CC (SA)      
5   YEAMAN, Emily   St George CC      
            
Women A 2            
1   ROBARDS, Lauren   Vikings CC (ACT)      
2   JONES, Ashlee   Parklife CC      
3   CARNES, Brooke   Balmoral CC (QLD)      
4   WATTS, Emily   Bathurst CC      
5   JACKSON, Claudia   Southern Cross CC      
            
Women A 3            
1   HO, Selina    St George CC      
2   MAY, Heather   South Coast CC      
3   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   Scotch College South Australia CC (SA)      
4   HEFFERNAN, Chloe   Illawarra CC      
            
D Grade             
1   HAYNES, David   Penrith CC      
2   MURRAY, Peter   North Western Sydney CC      
3   GARSTANG, Russell   Central Coast CC      
4   COLE, Phil   Bathurst CC      
5   JONES, Daryl   Parklife CC      
            
D Grade 2            
1   GRAY, Hugh   Central Coast CC      
2   WILLIS, Jordan   Dulwich Hill BC      
3   STEWART, Zane   Bankstown Sports CC      
4   MCMILLAN, Adrian    Illawarra CC      
5   KAMENJAS, Ben    Dulwich Hill       
            
            
D Grade 3            
1   CHUNG, Eddie   Randwick Botany CC      
2   FITYUS, Stephen    Hunter Dist       
3   MARSHALL, Michael   Illawarra CC      
4            
            
            
D Grade 5            
1   SELKRIG, Peter   Randwick Botany CC      
2   CYRESZKO, Maximilian   ATTA NSW      
3   FOX, Ben    Dulwich Hill BC      
4            
            
C Grade 1            
1   WILLS Julian    Randwick Botany CC      
2   THEOL, Theo   Eastern Suburbs CC      
3   FITZGERALD, Sam   Dubbo CC      
4   PARTLIN, Fletcher   Tamworth CC      
            
C  Grade 2            
1   PETTIGREW, Richard    Central Coast CC      
2   MORRIS, Jeff   Central Coast CC      
3   WILLIAMS, Jarrod   Illawarra CC      
4   SLOAN, Stephen   Coffs Harbour CC      
5   BIDDLE, Alan   Marconi CC      
            
C Grade 3            
1   KARARE, Brahim   Bankstown Sports CC      
2   SMALL, Lindsey    Dulwich Hill BC      
3   KARAI, Matt   Bicisport      
4   HO, Morgan    St George CC      
5   MURRAY, Kevin   Central Coast CC      
            
C  Grade 4            
1   SELKRIG, Peter   Randwick Botany CC      
2   CYRESZKO, Maximilian   ATTA NSW      
3   FOX, Ben    Dulwich Hill BC      
4            
            
B Grade 1            
1   WHITE, Gavin   Randwick Botany CC      
2   DAWSON, Timothy   Dubbo CC      
3   JAMES, Felix   Eastern Suburbs CC      
4   HOWES, Terence   Marconi CC      
5   BRYANT, Harry    Orange/ Bathurst      
            
B  Grade 2            
1   BRODIE, Joshua    Parramatta       
2   YILIDRIM, Bat   Dulwich Hill BC      
3   GIOVANETTI, Andrew   Hunter District CC      
4   BRITTEN, Luke   Illawarra CC      
5   TRICCAS, Adrien   Dulwich Hill BC      
            
B Grade 3            
1   FORREST Taylor    Lidcombe Auburn CC      
2   ESTELL, Sam    Illawarra CC      
3   MICALLEF, Alexander   Lidcombe Auburn CC      
4   VAN DER VLIET, Jake   Sunshine Coast CC (QLD)      
            
B  Grade 4            
1   FARR, Jason   Dubbo CC      
2   SCHNEIDER, James   Central Coast CC      
3   WRIGHT, Hamish   Mackay CC (QLD)      
4   BROWNE, David   Bicisport      
            
A Grade 1            
1   HEAP, Brad   Randwick Botany CC      
2   BAILEY, Harrison    Northern Syd       
3   Dutton, Ben   St George CC      
4   CHUBB, Alexander   Dulwich Hill BC      
            
A Grade 2            
1   LYNCH, Tom   Central Coast CC      
2   SCOTT, Lachie    St George CC      
3   JONES, Campbell   Hunter District CC      
4   CRAIG, Nathan   Penrith CC      
            
A Grade 3            
1   TROVAS, John   St George CC      
2   ENSOR, Luke   Dubbo CC      
3   WRIGHT, Mitchell   Illawarra CC      
4   HO, Weslie    St George CC      
            
A Grade 4            
1   YOUNG, Ben   Track Cycling WA      
2   EATHER, Kurt   Dubbo CC      
3   STEWART, Myles   Wagga Wagga CC      
4   BOLTON, Tom    Dulwich Hill BC      
            
            
A Grade 5            
1   CORNISH, Thomas   Southern Cross CC      
2   MARSHALL, Zachary   Illawarra CC      
3   CUFF, Stephen   Penrith CC      
            
            
Break             
            
ROUND 4            
scratch            
Women C + B   Name   Club      
1   BEITZEL, Felice    Canberra CC (ACT)      
2   BENJAMIN, Lise   Bicisport      
3   WALLACE, Tess   Dulwich Hill BC      
4   COVINGTON, Renee   Bathurst CC      
            
Women A            
1   HO, Selina    St George CC      
2   JONES, Laura   Parklife CC      
3   MAY, Heather   South Coast CC      
4   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   Scotch College South Australia CC (SA)      
            
D Grade            
1   MARSHALL, Michael   Illawarra CC      
2   MCMILLAN, Adrian    Illawarra CC      
3   CHUNG, Eddie   Randwick Botany CC      
4   HAYNES, David   Penrith CC      
            
C Grade            
1   PETTIGREW, Richard    Central Coast CC      
2   SPACKMAN, Timothy   Penrith CC      
3   SELKRIG, Peter   Randwick Botany CC      
4   FOX, Ben    Dulwich Hill BC      
            
B Grade            
1   WRIGHT, Hamish   Mackay CC (QLD)      
2   MICALLEF, Alexander   Lidcombe Auburn CC      
3   BRODIE, Joshua    Parramatta       
4   SCHNEIDER, James   Central Coast CC      
            
A Grade            
1   CARTER, Harrison   St George CC      
2   CUFF, Stephen   Penrith CC      
3   CORNISH, Thomas   Southern Cross CC      
4   WRIGHT, Mitchell   Illawarra CC      
            
ROUND 5            
Combine            
   DUE TO PENDINDING CELEBRATIONS          
   Abandoned          
            
Round 6             
PARK BIKES Ladies Madison         
1   JONES, Ashlee / ROBARDS, Lauren      17 points    
2   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn / FITYUS, Lucie         14 points
3   DAVIS, Tasmin / MAY, Heather      13 points
   

Across the line
1   JONES, Ashlee / ROBARDS, Lauren         
2   VONDERWALL, Brooklyn / FITYUS, Lucie         
3   DAVIS, Tasmin / MAY, Heather         
            
PARK BIKES Madison      
1   VAN DER VLIET, Jake / SCHNEIDER, James   6   points
2   WRIGHT, Mitchell / SCOTT, Lachlan   5   points
2   MARSHALL, Zachary / LYNCH, Tom   5   points
2   EATHER, Kurt / ENSOR, Luke   5   points
2   CRAIG, Nathan / SPACKMAN, Timothy   5   points
6   HO, Wesley / TROVAS, John   4   points
6   BROWNE, David / CYRESZKO, Maximillian   4   points
8   MICALLEF, Alex / TRICCAS, Adrian   3   points
8   BRITTEN, Luke / ESTELLE, Sam   3   points
10   CUFF, Stephen / CORNISH, Tom   2   points
10   BAILEY, Harrison / CHUBB, Alex   2   points
10   BRODIE, Josh / FORREST, Taylor   2   points
11   BOLTON, Tom / CATER, Harrison   1   points
11   MILLS, Scott / DUTTON, Ben   1   points

   across the line    
1   WRIGHT, Mitchell / SCOTT, Lachlan         
2   MARSHALL, Zachary / LYNCH, Tom         
3   CUFF, Stephen / CORNISH, Tom         
4   EATHER, Kurt / ENSOR, Luke         
5   BAILEY, Harrison / CHUBB, Alex         
6   BOLTON, Tom / CATER, Harrison         
7   VAN DER VLIET, Jake / SCHNEIDER, James         
8   HO, Wesley / TROVAS, John         
10   CRAIG, Nathan / SPACKMAN, Timothy         
-1   BRODIE, Josh / FORREST, Taylor         
-1   MILLS, Scott / DUTTON, Ben         
-1   BROWNE, David / CYRESZKO, Maximillian         
-1   MICALLEF, Alex / TRICCAS, Adrian         
-1   BRITTEN, Luke / ESTELLE, Sam         
            
            
« Last Edit: January 01, 2017, 03:36:42 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1086


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: January 01, 2017, 03:25:46 PM »

Day 5 Sydney Christmas Carnivals! Well that's a wrap

The Sydney Christmas Carnivals are done and dusted for another year. But mark your calendars and book in for next year. After the success of this year, plans area already getting started to make next year bigger and better!

Here are the stats from this year
* 40 female riders
* 116 male
* 156 total!
* 5 days
* 7 grades
* 4 venues
* 5000 saussages
* 6 states represented
* 1 international rider
* U17 was the youngest age group
* Masters 9 was the oldest
* We had a ladies division in the madison!
* 215 races
* 10 members of a funk band
* 2387L of beer
* 3 food trucks
* 1 Paul Craft

Congrats to all the riders who survived the full 5 Days. Crafty gurentees a lot of racing, and a lot of races you did indeed. From the results of past years, riders who survive the Sydney christmas carnivals go on to have sucessfull State champs and national champs. So i wish you all luck in the new year of racing!

yesterday, we went back to normal scratches for the warm up. Personally I saw nothing wrong with putting 3 grades of women or 4 grades of men all on dunc all at the same time. really what could go wrong?!
Eventhough the 'warm up' scratch race carried no points, the cream still rose to the top and many of the points leaders continued to show their dominance. Felice, Eddie Chung, Peter Selkrig, welcome to the next grade next year!

The wheel races tonight were also stacked. They were designed to give the front markers an advantage, and hopefully take the points leaders out of the race. But riders will be riders, the scratch riders rode their little hearts out. Womens C Amanda Reid, almost made it, But Ling Gribble was too strong. Womens B, tried, but didn't make it. Womens A, Tried really hard, didnt make it.

Mens D, also valiant effort, and no dice. You would think by now riders would get the message, especially because crafty was announcing that as his plan. But nope, Mens C, YAY Richard Pettigrew and Peter Selkrig made it! Mens B, really guys, watch the other races. The front markers Harry Bryant, Andrew Giovanetti and Adrien Triccas rounded out the Podium. Mens A, I cant really comment on that, except Scott Mills. No, you know the rules. you cant draft scratch if you are limit. That should have been a win. but you threw it away like an unwanted christmas gift.

For the one lap screamers, Deborah Coulls showed off all her training. she had an awesome start, and no one could catch her. Selina Ho also showed fantastic form. it's good to see her come back after her HSC exams. Then in D grade, out Masters 9 rider Hugh Gray showed the young guys how its done. That race wasn't even close. The surprise result of the night, was Little Brad Heap. Well he's not little (and i just feel old) he was the fastest man out there in the 1 lapper!

The Final points scoring race of the night was a scartch. nice and easy. But a number of placings were determined by the final ranks in the final race. Congrats to Womens A grade, this is the 3rd time in 4 years (i wanst around for the one year so i dont know how close it was) where the final race on the final night determined the final standings. This is just a testiment to how close the racing is, and how much depth is within the field. Congrats ladies! Then we had to record down to 10th place in Mens B and Mens A. Its amazing the quality of racing, and the depth of the grades. It makes sure everyone gets a solid hit out, and even if you didnt win. know it was all very close.

The handicaps were abandoned because beer

Finally we wound the night down with another Womens Madison, and the final Mens madison.

I would like to congradulate out 2016 winners
Womens A- Brooklyn Vonderwall
Womens B- Felice Beitzel
Womens C- Amanda Reid

Mens A- Stephen Cuff
Mens B- Hamish Wright
Mens C- Peter Selkrig
Mens D- Eddie Chung

Park Bikes@Sydney Olympic Park Madison
Mens- Nathan Craig/Timothy Spackman
Womens- Ashlee Jones/ Lauren Robards

Ride of the Carnival- Rusty Garstang for his performance in the Lidcombe Wheel race. see the day 4 report for full details.
Rider of the Carnival- Lizanne Wilmot- for supporting the races, helping out, and writing the reports, all while injured and unable to ride (gosh, thanks i didn't expect that!)

And a carnival wouldnt be a carnival without the behinds the scenes volunteers and helpers. With 5 day and 5 hosts, there are far too many to mention, but i thank all of you!

Finally without the support of sponsors, this event wouldnt have been as big as it was. thanks to Park Bikes@Sydney Olympic Park, Ride TWE, Shimano-Road, Skingrowsback Hardwear, Bakalá? Beer, RIDE Cycling Review, Bankstown Sports, Happy Wheels Bicycle Sales & Service, RAW Track and Cycling NSW

full results here
http://www.rawtrack.com.au/index.php/topic,858.0.html

pictures below
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1086


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #4 on: January 01, 2017, 04:12:29 PM »

Points awarded from final night

Women A    
HO, Selina    13
YEAMAN, Emily   9
MAY, Heather   8
ROBARDS, Lauren   8
SANDISON, Hannah   8
FITYUS, Lucie    7
VONDERWALL, Brooklyn   6
JONES, Laura   6
JONES, Ashlee   6
CARNES, Brooke   6
DAVIES, Tasmin   6
HEFFERNAN, Chloe   4
CHUNG-ORR, Katarina   4
JACKSON, Claudia   4
WATTS, Emily   4
SPROUSTER, Emma    3
TALBOT, Josie    0
QUICK, Georgia   0
VICKERS, Kate   0
KNOX. Sohie    
   
   
   
Women B    
BEITZEL, Felice    13
BENNETT, Eliza   13
TUYNMAN, Brooke   9
COULLS, Deborah   8
BELZ, Gabrielle   8
WALLACE, Tess   7
COVINGTON, Renee   7
BENJAMIN, Lise   7
BIDDLE, Jessica   5
HOOTEN Cat    5
HARRIS, Alicia    5
HEFFERNAN, Shari   3
   
Women C    
REID, Amanda   10
JONES, Matilda   6
GRIBBLE, Xiaoling   9
GARSTANG, Syan   9
WILLIAMSON, Caitlyn    4
   
A Grade    
CORNISH, Thomas   10
STEWART, Myles   10
ENSOR, Luke   9
CARTER, Harrison   8
YOUNG, Ben   8
TROVAS, John   8
LYNCH, Tom   8
SCOTT, Lachie    8
HEAP, Brad   8
CUFF, Stephen   7
MARSHALL, Zachary   6
EATHER, Kurt   6
WRIGHT, Mitchell   6
BAILEY, Harrison    6
HO, Weslie    5
JONES, Campbell   5
DUTTON, Ben    5
BOLTON, Tom    4
CRAIG, Nathan   4
CHUBB, Alexander   4
RICE, Matthew   3
   
B Grade
   
BRODIE, Joshua    11
WRIGHT, Hamish   10
BRYANT, Harry    9
FARR, Jason   8
MICALLEF, Alexander   8
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   8
WHITE, Gavin   8
FORREST Taylor    8
SCHNEIDER, James   7
DAWSON, Timothy   6
YILIDRIM, Bat   6
TRICCAS, Adrien   6
ESTELL, Sam    6
JAMES, Felix   5
BROWNE, David   4
VAN DER VLIET, Jake   4
BRITTEN, Luke   4
HOWES, Terence   4
THORNCRAFT, Darryl   3
DRUMMOND, Rowan    3
   
C Grade    
PETTIGREW, Richard    18
SELKRIG, Peter   13
KARARE, Brahim   8
WILLS Julian    8
MORRIS, Jeff   7
THEOL, Theo   7
FOX, Ben    6
SPACKMAN, Timothy   6
CYRESZKO, Maximilian   6
SMALL, Lindsay    6
PARTLIN, Fletcher   6
WILLIAMS, Jarrod   5
KARAI, Matt   5
FITZGERALD, Sam   5
BIDDLE, Alan   4
MURRAY, Kevin   4
SLOAN, Stephen   4
HO, Morgan    4
COLANTONIO, Anthony   3
HARRIS, Chris    3
   
   
D Grade    
MARSHALL, Michael   13
MURRAY, Peter   11
CHUNG, Eddie    10
HAYNES, David   9
GRAY, Hugh   8
McCILLAN, Adrian    7
WILLIS, Jordan   6
COLE, Phil   6
FITYUS, Stephen    6
GARSTANG, Russell   5
STEWART, Zane   5
JONES, Daryl   4
KAMENJAS, Ben    4
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!