August 24, 2017, 04:50:21 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: APRIL ATTA-NSW Sunday 2nd April 2017  (Read 1138 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1067


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: March 28, 2017, 11:08:20 PM »

 (all riders welcome)
Location - Peats Ridge Road (Calga) Jones Road
Start Time - 8:00am

riders leave at 1min intervals from 8am
as a general rule arrive by 7am for a 8am - 8:25am start
arrive 7:30am for a 8:45+ start time

Pre-registrations can be made by emailing Brad Craft at velocraft@bigpond.com



rain hail or shine


 

LAST Years results April 2016 DATA

April is a fast month note Course record set last year

25km course = 70 riders
Male fastest :  Andrew East  0:31:51     the course record
Female Fastest :   Anna Murray    0:40:45  

43km course = 21 riders
Male fastest :  Matt Rozyn   1:00:18
Female Fastest : Lynne Clarke    1:10:50  
« Last Edit: March 28, 2017, 11:21:32 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1067


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: April 03, 2017, 09:08:03 PM »

results
25km Course
1   Shayne Allen & Dan Cleary   0:34:19
2   Mike Foster   0:36:12
3   Ran Virdi   0:36:31
4   Giovanni Pilu   0:38:33
5   Greg Barnes   0:38:35
6   Neil Matthews   0:39:13
7   David Emery   0:39:21
8   Andrew Wai   0:39:36
9   Denis Fahey   0:40:26
10   Geraldine Blomfield-Brown   0:40:58
11   Chris Mercurio   0:41:05
12   Barry Lywood   0:41:29
13   Nicole Ward   0:41:40
14   Stephen Mansfield   0:41:42
15   Alistair Graham   0:41:47
16   Ian Grainger   0:42:07
17   Ian Williams   0:42:11
18   Stephen Adams   0:42:19
19   Nadia Younan   0:42:45
20   Nic Hall   0:43:31
21   Stefan Reif   0:43:46
22   Mark Skribins   0:43:57
23   Sarah Gardner   0:43:57
24   Peter Krauss   0:43:59
25   Phill Herbert   0:46:07
26   Stephen Cavanagh   0:49:08
27   Karen Selway   0:49:22
28   Tom Stilwell   0:50:12
29   Matthew Power   0:54:00
30   Luisa Orta   0:55:11
31   Zac Bonham   0:55:49
32   Sean D'Souza   0:56:42
33   Jonathan Bonora   0:57:03
34   Vicki Cavanagh   1:00:30
35   Georgia Bonora   1:05:19
36   Gabrielle Vassallo   1:06:03
      
43km Course       
1   Adam Wood   1:03:53
2   Dan Selway   1:07:43
3   David Pegley   1:10:06
4   Phil Stilwell   1:11:14
5   John Anthony   1:13:00
6   Ross Cochrane   1:16:39
7   Joe Hedges   1:23:28
8   Rachel Monahan   1:30:28
9   Jeffrey Hill   1:46:30
10   Stuart Lowndes   dns
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!