August 11, 2020, 09:36:00 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: JUNE ATTA-NSW Sunday 4th June 2017  (Read 4883 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: June 01, 2017, 10:36:38 AM »

(all riders welcome)
Location - Peats Ridge Road (Calga) Jones Road
Start Time - 8:00am


riders leave at 1min intervals from 8am
This month is very heavily booked with pre entries
please be patient  

Pre-registrations can be made by emailing Brad Craft at velocraft@bigpond.com



rain hail or shine


 

LAST Years results JUNE 2016 DATA

 
June attendance in 2016 was the worst in ATTA NSW history, only 6 riders (including myself) competed. The ATTA staff represented 50% of the attendance
this was due to an extreme weather cell know as an east coast low. You may remember the weather and the weekend as several people lost their lives driving through flooded roads. the previous east cost low that was on par was in 2007 when the Pasha Baulker got ground on Newcastle beach. thankfully this weekend looks dreamy.

25km course = 6 riders
Male fastest :     Neil Kerr    0:38:26
Female Fastest :   zero attendance

43km course = 9 riders
Male fastest :  Alastair Hirsch   1:07:12  
Female Fastest :   zero attendance  
« Last Edit: June 04, 2017, 10:57:17 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: June 04, 2017, 10:45:17 AM »


RESULTS for June 2017

   12.5km   course
1   Georgia Wiltshire   0:20:51
2   Luke Henson   0:21:42
3   Gabby Goldsmith   0:22:01
4   Oliver Ludlam   0:22:55
5   Thomas Ludlam   0:23:19
6   Lauren Walker   0:27:47
      
   25km Course   
1   Robert Car   0:34:12
2   Ben Neppl   0:34:36
3   William Fraser   0:35:09
4   Brian Calleija   0:35:16
5   Aaron Paul   0:36:24
6   Ran Virdi   0:36:24
7   Simon Lempriere   0:36:46
8   Dan Selway   0:36:59
9   Matthew Nourse   0:37:24
10   Leigh Brown   0:37:42
11   Charl Marais   0:37:47
12   Mathew Coy   0:37:48
13   Paul McKay   0:38:00
14   Keiren Brown   0:38:21
15   Adam Hartard   0:38:30
16   Jamie McHugh   0:38:51
17   Doug Landfear   0:39:15
18   Brian Peters   0:39:35
19   Michael Gadiel   0:39:41
20   Colin Goldsmith   0:39:47
21   Geraldine Blomfield-Brown   0:39:52
22   Tim Walkington   0:39:55
23   Oliver Higgins   0:39:55
24   Patrick Casey   0:39:57
25   Jonathon Plaskow   0:40:06
26   Glenn Coleman   0:40:09
27   Nathan Barnes   0:40:12
28   Michael Smith   0:40:18
29   Ray Neill   0:40:26
30   Megan Scott   0:40:31
31   Matt Beggs   0:40:55
32   Chris Mercurio   0:41:10
33   Sean Cadogan   0:41:18
34   Callum Goldsmith   0:41:37
35   Jess Burvill   0:41:54
36   Cathal Brady   0:42:00
37   Andrew Von Mayer   0:42:25
38   Hamish Barnet   0:42:35
39   Matthew Bradfield   0:42:42
40   Craig Hawkins   0:42:47
41   Sarah Gardner   0:42:57
42   Brendan Brady   0:43:29
43   Carlos Frias   0:43:30
44   Claire Pople   0:43:32
45   Mathew Burgess   0:43:42
46   Jonathan Larkin   0:44:00
47   Geoff Nash   0:44:10
48   Todd Wheeler   0:44:20
49   Faye Younger   0:44:21
50   Lynda Van Dyk   0:44:24
51   Andrew Smith   0:44:29
52   Luke Taylor   0:44:38
53   Matthew Ryan   0:44:53
54   Lynda Behan   0:45:29
55   Debbie Davidson   0:46:36
56   Chris Barrett   0:46:55
57   Andrew Armstrong   0:47:03
58   Anne-Marie Haswell   0:47:25
59   Paul Fraser   0:47:29
60   Claudia Jackson   0:47:33
61   Sandra Bradfield   0:48:39
62   Karen Selway   0:49:13
63   Maria Johnson   0:51:13
64   Suzanne Jackson   0:52:16
65   Fiona Ludlam   0:52:49
66   Michelle Taylor   0:53:11
67   Jeffrey Hill   0:56:43
68   Jonathan Bonora   0:58:17
69   Georgia Bonora   1:04:57
112   Elizabeth Clarke   1:18:08
      
      
   43km Course    
1   Matt Rozyn   1:00:13
2   Jesse Coyle   1:01:05
3   Chris Miller   1:01:31
4   Michael Brown   1:03:24
5   Cameron Judson   1:04:24
6   Brent Goddard   1:05:07
7   Harrison Morgan   1:05:18
8   RBCC Team 3   1:05:48
9   Tony Holland   1:05:54
10   Adam Wood   1:06:02
11   Ben Wray   1:06:06
12   Matthew Garnon   1:06:07
13   Barry Smith   1:07:23
14   Jon Leighton   1:08:55
15   Andrew Duggan   1:09:28
16   Neil Matthews   1:09:36
17   Colin Carrigan   1:09:49
18   George Bryan   1:09:55
19   David Pegley   1:10:06
20   Sean Carrol   1:10:09
21   Andrew Wai   1:10:22
22   RBCC Team 2   1:10:59
23   Warren Lee   1:12:04
24   Andre Thorneloe   1:12:15
25   Geoff Kennett   1:13:05
26   Kent McInney   1:13:07
27   Bonne Lee   1:13:08
28   Phil Stilwell   1:13:10
29   Peter Robertson   1:13:43
30   Ben Haines   1:14:05
31   RBCC Team 1   1:14:28
32   Jason Fairbairn   1:14:48
33   Craig Prior   1:14:59
34   Hugh McKellar   1:15:05
35   Paul Kelly   1:15:09
36   Tony Massey   1:15:16
37   Christine Seeliger   1:16:22
38   Gavin Ward   1:16:44
39   David Ward   1:16:46
40   Sean Dudding   1:17:15
41   Gregory Thompson   1:17:24
42   William Pack   1:17:56
43   Ben Croft   1:18:11
44   Suzanne Chandler   1:18:25
45   Richard Kerr   1:19:15
46   Jonathan Kallmeyer   1:21:31
47   Penny Nolton   1:23:19
48   Michael Georgeson   1:25:19
49   Valdis Macens   1:25:20
50   Therese Taylor   1:27:45
51   Jodie Hill   1:43:31


Non starters or DNF's       
   Mark Long   dnf
   Anthony Ainsworth   dnf
   Stephen Johnson   dnf
   Ian Drinnan   dnf
   Stuart Lowndes   dns
   John Bosco Ryan   dns
   Therese Taylor   dns
   Daniel Moore   dns
   Dominique Henry   dns
   Michael Anderson   dns
   Mick Baber   dns
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!