September 22, 2017, 06:11:32 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 2 June 23 2017  (Read 631 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1082


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: June 23, 2017, 05:48:06 PM »

RAW Track          
Race All Winter Track          
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia         
Week 2 June 23  2017
         
Rides of the Night for week 2
•   Div 3 Win’n’Out: Selina Ho’s second place was both a ride of speed and patience. She turned on the speed to put herself in a position to win but she quickly realised Jarrod Williams was possibly too fast so she patiently waited to launch for the second sprint.
•   Div 2 Win’n’Out: Gary, Gav and Brett Stitch up
•   Div 3 Miss’N’Out  Lucie Fityus boxing Selina Ho out of the game.
•   Div 2 Miss'N'Out : Dave Try looked beaten with only three riders left, but somehow weaved his way through to put Darren Cash out
•   The First Combine: Sandy Nava  last meter win over Tommy Conneely who had lead for almost 80% of the race.
•   Time Blaster: Stephen Cuffs win @ 52.6km/h was a master class in team work. The Div 2 sprinters nailed down a solid first 7 laps which left the still large group some 4 seconds up on schedule. The remaining riders maintained the speed to enter into the last ten laps still up on schedule. But then quiet dramatically the rider numbers dropped until with 6 laps to go it was down to just two riders. McManus buried himself until 2 laps to go leaving Cuffy to win it.


         
Results         
Round 1         
Warm up scratch race         
Div 5          
1   Georgia Bonora      
2   Kaide Morrissey      
3   Alex Pappas      
         
         
Div 4 heat 1          
1   Tommy Conneely      
2   Mick Marshall      
3   Sandro Nava      
4   Daika Scott      
         
Div 3 Heat 1          
1   Graham Cockerton      
2   Lucie Fityus      
3   Ian Grant      
4   Selina Ho      
         
Div 2 heat 1          
1   Gary Mandy      
2   Dave Try      
3   Nosh Mistry      
4   Ondrej Slezak      
         
Div 1         
1   Stephan Cuff      
2   Thomas Cornish      
3   Lachlan Scott      
4   Zac Marshall      
         
Novice         
1   Ian Thomas      
2   Kerrie Antoniou      
      
         
Round 2         
Wheel Race         
1   Stephan Cuff      
2   Thomas Cornish      
3   Lachlan Scott      
4   Tommy Conneely      
         
         
Round 3         
Win'n'Out          
Div 5          
Win'N' Out  Div 5          
1   Georgia Bonora      
2   Alex Pappas      
3   Kaide Morrissey      
4         
         
Div 4          
Win'N' Out  Div 4          
1   Nigel Apps      
2   Michael Salmon      
3   Stephen Fityus      
4   Phil Dobe      
         
Div 3         
Win'N' Out  Div 3          
1   Jarrod Williams      
2   Selina Ho      
3   Ian Grant      
4   Matt Karai      
         
Div 2          
Win'N' Out  Div 2       
1   Gary Mandy      
2   Gavin White      
3   Brett Scruse      
4   Rodrigo Notaro      
         
Div 1          
Win'N' Out  Div 1          
1   Thomas Cornish      
2   John Trovas      
3   Stephen Cuff      
4   Lachlan Scott      
         
         
Novice          
4 lap handicap       
1   Kerrie Antoniou      
2   Ian Thomas      
      
         
Round 4         
Miss'N'Out     Div 5            
1   Georgia Bonora      
2   Kaide Morrissey      
3   Alex Pappas      
4         
         
Miss'N'Out   Div 4            
1   Tommy Conneely      
2   Michael Salmon      
3   Matthew Willis      
4   Nigel Apps      
         
Miss'N'Out  Div 3           
1   Jarrod Williams      
2   John Caley      
3   Lucie Fityus      
4   Ben Fox      
         
Miss'N'Out  Div 2            
1   Dave Try      
2   Merrick Law      
2   Darren Cash      
4   Gavin White      
         
Miss'N'Out  div 1          
1   Thomas Cornish      
2   Stephen Cuff      
3   Nathan Craig      
4   Ben Dutton      
         
         
Novice Handicap 8 lap          
1   Ian Thomas      
2   Kerrie Antoniou      
      
         
Round 5          
Fast group Combine          
1   Sandro Nava      
2   Tommy Conneely      
3   Emmy Howe      
4   Mel Gibson      
         
         
Faster group Combine          
1   Jarrod Williams      
2   Graham Cockerton      
3   David Ludenia      
4   Ian Grant      
         
Time Blaster     8:45       
1   Stephen Cuff      8.33.69
2   Tirian McManus      
3   Nathan Craig      
4   Thomas Cornish      
« Last Edit: June 24, 2017, 08:44:52 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1082


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: June 24, 2017, 08:56:44 PM »

Points awarded for week 2
Div 1 riders     
Thomas Cornish    20
Stephen Cuff    15
John Trovas   13
Nathan Craig    12
Lachlan Scott    11
Ben Dutton    11
Tirian McManus    10
Alex Chubb   10
Scott Mills   10
Zac Marshall    10
Rohan Hayden-Smith   0
Matt Glanville   0
Tom Bolton    0
Blake Ryan   0
   
Div 2 Riders    
Gary Mandy   15
Dave Try   15
Gav White    14
Merrick Law    13
Brett Scruse    12
Darren Cash    12
Rodrigo Notaro   11
Nosh Mistry   10
Troy Fisher    10
Ondrej Slezak   10
Adam Ingall   10
Tim Gale-Re   10
Michal Kafkar   10
Geoff Wilson   10
David Ludenia    10
Lawrence Santos   0
Nathan McLachlan   0
Max Cynerszko   0
Richard Pettigrew   0
James Schneider   0
David Browne   0
Darryl Thorncraft   0
Harry Bryant   0
Paul Parlett   0
Steph Fernandez   0
   
   
   
Div 3 riders    
Jarrod Williams    20
John Caley   13
Selina Ho    13
Ian Grant    12
Lucie Fityus    12
Matt Karai   11
Ben Fox   11
Paul Whitfeild    10
Trevor Smith    10
Graham Cockerton   10
Greg Scott   10
Bruce Masson    10
Makenzie Scott    10
Felix James    10
Lizanne Willmot   0
Ed Garnett   0
Hannah Sandison   0
Tess Wallace   0
Paul Kennedy    0
Eliza Bennett   0
Zane Stewart   0
Nick Bowd   0
Jake Holmes    0
Jeff Morris   0
Michael Elias   0
Batchan Yildirim   0
Brad Hooker    0
Richard Cartwright   0
Julian Yuen    0
Ray Gorrell    0
Tyler Puzicha   0
   
Div 4 riders   
Michael Salmon   16
Nigel Apps   16
Tommy Conneely   15
Mattew Willis    12
Stephen Fityus    12
Phil Dobe   11
Mark Craig   10
Daniel Morrissey   10
Emmy Howe   10
Safyan Saleem   10
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   10
Sophie Pappas   10
Mel Gibson    10
Mick Marshall    10
Daika Scott    10
Charlie Dale    10
Caitlin Williamson   0
Christopher McInnes   0
Elizabeth Huggins   0
Mia Wallace   0
Wayne Powell   0
Deb Coulls   0
Tane Mathews O'Brien   0
Ben Robey   0
Scott Taylor   0
Renee Covington    0
Charlie Crockett   0
Mark Windsor   0
Rob Russell    0
   
   
Div 5 riders   
Georgia Bonora   20
Kaide Morrissey   15
Alex Pappas    15
Colin Williamson   0
Charlie Dale   0
Tayisha Smith   0
Alyiah Jurd   0
Jonathan Bonora   0
Kym Daly   0
Marian Renshaw   0
   
Ungraded as of Yet    
Ian Thomas    10
Kerrie Ahtonion    10
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!