September 22, 2017, 06:11:45 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 4 7 July 2017  (Read 640 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1082


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: July 07, 2017, 07:06:03 PM »

RAW Track       
Race All Winter Track       
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Australia        
Week 4 July 07, 2017      
      
 Meet Fritz, the electric derny. Meet Ken McMillan, the slightly grumpy (in this photo) derny rider. A big thanks to Rod Wagner who lent Fritz to RAW.

Results       
Round 1       
Warm up scratch races       
      
Div 5       
1   Mack Apps-Tulip   
2   Zachary Banham   
3   John Burke   
4   Kaide Morrissey   
      
      
Div 4       
1   Mick Marshall   
2   Mark Craig   
3   Scott Taylor   
4   Sandro Nava   
      
      
Div 3   
1   Ian Grant   
2   Ryan Britten   
3   Lucie Fityus   
4   John Caley         
      
Div 2      
1   James Schneider   
2   Dave Try   
3   Gary Mandy   
4   Ondrej Slezak   
      
Div 1      
1   Thomas Cornish   
2   Stephen Cuff   
3   Nathan Craig   
4   Luke Britten   
      
Novice      
1   Nigel Sirisomphone   
2   Andy Verdon   
3   Georgia O'Callaghan   
4   Julie Gardner   
      
      
Round 2      
Skin Grows Back 1.5km W-R      
1   Thomas Cornish   
2   Gary Mandy   
3   Nathan Craig   
4   James Schneider   

https://youtu.be/iTZLRjTkACc

      
Round 3      
 Keirins       
Div 5   heat 1      
1   Georgia Bonora   
2   Victoria Brash   
3   Georgia O'Callaghan   
4   Alex Pappas   
      
Div 5 heat 2       
1   Mack Apps-Tulip   
2   Kaide Morrissey   
3   John Burke   
4   Jonathan Bonora   
      
DIV 4       
Div 4   heat 1      
1   Colin Williamson   
2   Adrian McMillan   
3   Thomas O'Callaghan
4   Sophie Pappas   
      
Div 4 heat 2       
1   Phil Dobe   
2   Scott Taylor   Daniel Morrissey
3   Daniel Morrissey    Scott Taylor
4   Mick Marshall Nigel Apps
edited after footage review    
      
Div 3,       
Div 3  heat 1      
1   Matt Karai   
2   Ben Fox   
3   Lucie Fityus   
4   Batuhan Yildirim   
      
Div 3 Heat 2       
1   Selina Ho    
2   Ryan Britten   
3   Fletcher Partlin   
4   John Caley   
      
      
Div 3 Heat 3        
1   Ian Grant   
2   Lizanne Willmot   
3   Christopher McInnes   
4   Eliza Bennett   
      
Div 2       
Div 2  heat 1      
1   David Browne   
2   Geoff Wilson   
3   Rodrigo Notaro   
4   Felix James   
      
Div 2 Heat 2       
1   Gavin White   
2   Dave Try   
3   Brad Heap   
4   Paddy Carcargh   
      
Div 2 Heat 3       
1   Jarrod Williams   
2   Gary Mandy   
3   Stef Fernandez   
4   Adam Ingall   
      
Div 1,         
Div 1 heat 1      
1   Luke Britten   
2   Nathan Craig   
3   Scott Mills   
4   Timothy Spackman   
      
Div 1 heat 2       
1   Thomas Cornish   
2   Stephen Cuff   
3   Blake Ryan   
4   John Trovas   
      
Novice 4 lap Hçap  heat 1      
1   Nigel Silisophone   
2   Andy Verdon   
3   Julie Gardner   
      
      
      
Round 4      
Motor-Pace Race       
 Div 5       
1   Mack Apps-Tulip   
2   Zachary Banham   
3   Kaide Morrissey   
4   John Burke   
      
      
 Div 4       
1   Sandro Nava   
2   Thomas O'Callaghan   
3   Phil Dobe   
4   Mick Marshall   
      
      
 Div 3      
1   Ian Grant   
2   Ryan Britten   
3   Lucie Fityus   
4   Christopher   
      
      
 Div 2      
1   David Browne   
2   Dave Try   
3   Sam Estell   
4   Ondrej Slezak   
      
 Div 1      
1   Stephen Cuff    
2   Thomas Cornish   
3   John Trovas   
4   Luke Britten   
      
Novice 8 lap Hçap  heat 1      
1   Nigel Silisomphone   
2   Andy Verdon   
3   Julie Gardner   
4      
      
      
Round 5       
Combines       
Quick Group Combine      
1   Fletcher Partlin   
2   Zane Taylor   
3   Adrian McMillan   
4   Thomas O'Callaghan   
      
Fast Group Combine      
1   Luke Britten   
2   Jarrod Williams   
3   Sam Estell   
4   Michal Kafta   
      
TIME-BLASTER 8:33 for $50       
1   Stephen Cuff   8.39.89
2   Thomas Cornish   
3   Nathan Craig   
4   Darren Cash   
« Last Edit: July 11, 2017, 03:14:08 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1082


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: July 10, 2017, 07:52:25 PM »

Points awarded/scored  this week
spot an error email me pcraft@vtown.com.au


Div 1 riders    
Thomas Cornish    18
Stephen Cuff    18
Luke Britten    16
John Trovas   13
Nathan Craig    13
Scott Mills   12
Blake Ryan   12
Timothy Spackman      11
Alex Chubb   10

   
   
   
Div 2 Riders    
David Browne   20
Dave Try   16
Gav White    15
Jarrod Williams    15
Gary Mandy   13
Geoff Wilson   13
Rodrigo Notaro   12
Stef Fernandez   12
Brad Heap      12
Sam Estell      12
Ondrej Slezak   11
Adam Ingall   11
Paddy Cochrane      11
Brett Scruse    10
Darren Cash    10
James Schneider   10
Michal Kafka   10
Tim Gale-Re   10

   
Div 3 riders    
Ian Grant    20
Ryan Britton    16
Selina Ho    15
Matt Karai   15
Lucie Fityus    14
Ben Fox   13
Christopher McInnes   13
Lizanne Willmot   13
Fletcher Partlin   12
Batuhan Yildirim   11
John Caley   11
Eliza Bennett   11
Felix James    11
Ed Garnett   10
Paul Whitfeild    10
Paul Kennedy    10
Ben Elliot    10
Hannah Sandison   10
Tane Mathews O'Brien   10
Zane Tapp      10

   
   
Div 4 riders   
Phil Dobe   17
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   15
Colin Williamson   15
Thomas O'Callaghan      15
Scott Taylor   13
Adrian McMillan   13
Daniel Morrissey   12
Mick Marshall    12
Sophie Pappas   11
Nigel Apps   10
Hugh Gray    10
Tommy Conneely   10
Safyan Saleem   10
Mark Craig   10
Rachael Nicholls    10



   
   
   
Div 5 riders   
Mack Apps-Tulip   20
Georgia Bonora   15
Kaide Morrissey   15
John Burke    13
Zachary Banham   13
Victoria Brash   13
Georgia O'Callaghan   12
Alex Pappas    11
Jonathan Bonora   11
Jamie O'Callaghan   10

   
Ungraded as of Yet    
Andy Verdon    10
Nigel Silisomphone    10
Julie Gardner   10


« Last Edit: July 10, 2017, 08:38:24 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!