November 21, 2017, 09:41:05 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 5 - 14th July 2017  (Read 688 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1090


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: July 14, 2017, 07:11:25 PM »

RAW Track       
Race All Winter Track       
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Australia        
Week 5 July 14 2017       

Week 5’s RAW included a fund raiser on behalf of Stephen Cuff who is heading to Italy for the Junior RAW Track. I am happy to announce that the RAW community raised just over $800. Hopefully we do it all again in 2018 for RAW riders who get the opportunity to represent Australia.
It was also Teams night, which is traditionally one of the best nights of the season. Not only does teams night change the racing tactically, it also changes the dynamics of the night as riders are forced to sit in the team colour rather than their usual gang.
Congratulations to team Yellow who managed to take claw their way back against team Purple in the closing laps of the Super Italian.

Final results and points for riders in each team towards the TWE point series are:
1.   Yellow      20 points
2.   Purple      18 points
3.   Red           16 points
4.   Green      14 points
5.   Blue         12 points
6.   Orange    11 points

      
Results       
Round 1       
Warm up scratch races       
      
Div 5       
1   Andy Verdon   G
2   Mack Apps-Tulip   Y
3   Jonathan Bonora   P
4   Kaide Morrissey   B
      
Div 4       
1   Nigel Apps   P
2   Matthew Willis   G
3   Sandro Nava   P
4   Deb Coulls   Y
      
Div 3      
1   Ian Grant   Y
2   Ryan Britton   G
3   John Caley   G
4   Selina Ho   O
      
Div 2      
1   James Schneider   P
2   Adam Ingall   P
3   Gary Mandy   Y
4   Darren Cash   O
      
      
Div 1      
1   Stephen Cuff   Y
2   Thomas Cornish   G
3   Rohan Hayden-Smith   R
4   Daniel Gandy   B
      
Novice      
1   Julie Gardner   18.78

      
      
Round 2   
   
1   Daniel Morrissey   
2   Stephen Cuff   

      
Round 3      
Sprints       
Div 5   heat 1      
1   Mack Apps-Tulip   Y
2   Jonathan Bonora   P
3   Kaide Morrissey   B
4   Jamie O'Callaghan   B
      
Div 5 heat 2       
1   Georgia Bonora   y
2   Georgia O'Callaghan   R
3   Alyiah Jurd   G
4      
      
Div 5 heat 3       
1   Zachary Bonhamo   O
2   John Burke   R
3   Any Verdon   G
4      
      
Div 4   heat 1      
1   Sandro Nava   P
2   Nigel Apps   P
3   Stephen Fityus   O
4      
      
Div 4 heat 2       
1   Matthew Willis   G
2   Daika Scott   Y
3   Deb Coulls   Y
4   Phil Dobe   O
      
Div 4 Heat 3       
1   Charlie Dale   P
2   Eric Macdonald   G
3   Thomas O'Callaghan   G
4   Colin Williams   R
      
Div 4 Heat 4      
1   Nigel Sirisophone   B
2   Hugh Gray   P
3   Daniel Morrissey   B
4   Luke O'Callaghan   Y
      
Div 3  heat 1      
1   Lizanne Willmot   B
2   Timothy Galz-Re   P
3   Nathan Barnes   G
4   Mackenzie Scott   R
      
Div 3 Heat 2       
1   Tommy Carneely   R
2   Tess Wallace   Y
3   Mitchell Gren   G
4   Samantha Nichols   Y
      
      
Div 3 Heat 3        
1   Ben Fox   P
2   Cameron Rogers   B
3   Ryan Britton   G
4   Harry Jones   O
      
Div 3 Heat 4      
1   Paul Whitfield   O
2   Graham Cockerton   R
3   John Caley   G
4   Clayton Read   G
      
Div 3 Heat 5      
1   Ian Grant   Y
2   Lucie Fityus   P
3   Felix James   B
4      
      
Div 3 Heat 6      
1   Matt Karai   B
2   Selina Ho   O
3   Richard Cartwright   R
4      
      
Div 2  heat 1      
1   Gary Mandy   Y
2   James Schneider   P
3   Jarrod Williams   B
4   Stef Fernandez   P
      
Div 2 Heat 2       
1   Sophie Knox   R
2   Peter Rogers   B
3   Michael Churhward   O
4   Darren Cash   O
      
Div 2 Heat 3       
1   David Browne   Y
2   Gav White   Y
3   David Ludenia   G
4   Rodrigo Notaro   P
      
Div 2 Heat 4      
1   Brett Scruse   R
2   Brad Heap   G
3   Adam Ingall   P
4      
      
Div 1 heat 1      
1   Rohan Hayden-Smith   R
2   Ben Dutton   P
3   Luke Britton   Y
4   Scott Mills   Y
      
Div 1 heat 2       
1   John Trovas   R
2   Nathan Craig   P
3   Timothy Spackman   R
4      
      
Div 1 heat 3      
1   Daniel Gandy   B
2   Matt Glanville   B
3   Jake Abramovic   O
4      
      
Div 1 heat 4      
1   Thomas Cornish   G
2   Stephen Cuff   Y
3   Max Housden   G
4   Blake Ryan   R
      
Novice 4 lap Hçap  heat 1      
1   Julie Gardner   17.82
   
      
Round 4      
Points-Race       
Points race Div 5       
1   Andy Verdon   G
2   Zachary Bonham   O
3   Jonathan Bonora   P
4   Mack Apps-Tulip   Y
      
 Div 4       
1   Deb Coulls   Y
2   Matthew Willis   G
3   Phil Dobe   O
4   Stephen Fityus   O
      
 Div 3      
1   Richard Cartwright   R
2   Harry Jones   O
3   Ian Grant   Y
4   Ryan Britton   G
      
 Div 2      
1   James Schneider   P
2   Jarrod Williams   B
3   Gav White   Y
4   Darren Cash   O
      
 Div 1      
1   Stephen Cuff   Y
2   Rohan Hayden-Smith   R
3   Daniel Gandy   B
4   Blake Ryan   R
      
Round 5       
SUPER-Italians       
6th V 5th       
5   Blue   
6   Orange   
      
3rd V 4th       
3   Red   
4   Green   
      
1st V 2nd       
1   Yellow    
2   Purple   
« Last Edit: July 15, 2017, 07:37:48 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1090


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: July 16, 2017, 08:07:42 PM »

Points awarded for this week
find an error email me pcraft@vtown.com.au

Scott Mills   20
Luke Britten    20
Stephen Cuff    20
Gary Mandy   20
Gav White    20
David Browne   20
Ian Grant    20
Samantha Nicholls    20
Tess Wallace   20
Deb Coulls   20
Daika Scott    20
Luke O'Callaghan    20
Georgia Bonora   20
Mack Apps-Tulip   20
Nathan Craig    18
Ben Dutton    18
Rodrigo Notaro   18
Adam Ingall   18
James Schneider   18
Stef Fernandez   18
Lucie Fityus    18
Ben Fox   18
Tim Gale-Re   18
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   18
Nigel Apps   18
Charlie Dale    18
Jonathan Bonora   18
John Trovas   16
Rohan Hayden-Smith   16
Blake Ryan   16
Timothy Spackman      16
Brett Scruse    16
Tommy Conneely   16
Graham Cockerton   16
Makenzie Scott    16
Richard Cartwright   16
Mark Craig   16
Colin Williamson   16
Hugh Gray    16
Eric Macdonald   16
Georgia O'Callaghan   16
John Burke    16
Thomas Cornish    14
Max Housden    14
David Ludenia    14
Brad Heap      14
Sophie Knox    14
Ryan Britton    14
Nathan Barnes    14
John Caley   14
Clayton Read   14
Mitchell Green    14
Matthew Willis    14
Thomas O'Callaghan      14
Alyiah Jurd   14
Andy Verdon    14
Matt Glanville   12
Daniel Gandy    12
Jarrod Williams    12
Peter Rogers    12
Matt Karai   12
Felix James    12
Lizanne Willmot   12
Cameron Rogers    12
Caitlin Williamson   12
Daniel Morrissey   12
Nigel Silisomphone    12
Kaide Morrissey   12
Jamie O'Callaghan   12
Jake Abramovic   11
Dean Preddy    11
Darren Cash    11
Michael Churchward    11
Paul Whitfeild    11
Selina Ho    11
Harry Jones    11
Stephen Fityus    11
Phil Dobe   11
Zachary Bonham   11
Julie Gardner   10
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!