September 22, 2017, 06:11:07 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 6 - 21st July 2017  (Read 576 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1082


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: July 21, 2017, 02:26:02 PM »

RAW Track          
Race All Winter Track          
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Australia           
Week 6 July 21, 2017         

Several great features of tonights racing.

The RAW track wheel-race celebrated the 100% attendance riders of 2017. Tom Cornish was the sole scratch-man for this race with little Kaide Morrissey the limit rider @ 305m (WTF? The DGV is only 250m! Chill out it’s RAW, I got it under control)

Our limit riders of Georgia and Mack set off at a good pace that saw them with a handy lead with only 4 laps remaining, however I was astute to notice and vocalise over the PA that Ian Grant (Div 3) was in a good position. It was clear to me that the DIv 3 crew (Ben, Matt John, Paul and Ian) had made a pact to ensure one of them would win the race.
Coming into the last lap Ben Fox had hit the front with Ian Grant still on his wheel, whilst Tom Cornish was behind the majority of the field. Ian easily stepped out to win and Tom passed everyone bar the lead two in an inspired ride for 3rd.

2nd Highlight was the 200m fly for the fast folk. Jackson Williams rode a 10.8 with an infield temperature of ~10.8c. He backed this up with a clever ride in the endurance winners-race. Jackson won the first qualifier and promptly withdrew to secure 4th place in the 20 lap race.
 
3rd Highlight was having a current World Champion ride at RAW. Whilst we have had several Junior WC’s, Master WC’s and Para WC’s ride RAW. This is the first time we have had a WC without the prefix. A big thanks to Nick Yallouris who kept it real and acknowledge his grassroots path to successes.  

         
Results          
Round 1          
Warm up srctch races          
Div 5          
1   Curtis Trkulja      
2   Mack Apps-Tulip      
3   Zachary Bonham      
4   Georgia O'Callaghan      
         
         
Div 4          
1   Deb Coulls      
2   Nigel Silisomphone      
3   Sandro Nava      
4   Thomas O'Callaghan      
         
         
Div 3         
1   Lucie Fityus      
2   Ian Grant      
3   Christopher McInnes      
4   Graham Cockerton      
         
Div 2         
1   James Schneider      
2   Gary Mandy      
3   David Browne      
4   Richard Cartwright      
         
Div 1         
1   Nick Yallouris      
2   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
3   John Trovas      
4   Tom Lynch      
         
Novice         
1   Ian Thomas      
2   Kerrie Ahtonio      
3   Stephanie Cockerton      
4   Julie Gardner      
         
         
Round 2         
RAW Track 1.5km W-R          
1   Ian Grant      
2   Ben Fox      
3   Thomas Cornish      
4   Adam Ingall      
         
Round 3         
Sprint (Max 10 up @ 4 laps)          
Div 5   heat 1         
1   Jonathan Bonora      
2   Geordie Spenceley      
3   Mack Apps-Tulip      
4   Georgia O'Callagahan      
         
Div 5 heat 2          
1   Zachary Bonham      
2   Jamie O'Calllaghan      
3   Ben Kamenjas      
4   Kaide Morrissey      
         
         
DIV 4          
Div 4   heat 1         
1   Deb Coulls      
2   Nigel Apps      
3   Nigel Silisophone      
4   Eric Macdonald      
         
Div 4 heat 2          
1   Daika Scott      
2   Sandro Nava      
3   Tom Yallouris
4   Luke O'Callaghan      
         
Div 3,          
Div 3  heat 1         
1   Lizanne Wilmot      
2   Selina Ho      
3   Ben Fox      
4   Christopher McInnes      
         
Div 3 Heat 2          
1   Felix James      
2   Graham Cockerton      
3   Mackenzie Scott      
4   Simon Meredith      
         
Div 3 Heat 3           
1   Lucie Fityus      
2   Ian Grant      
3   Tommy Conneely      
4   John Caley      
         
Div 2          
Div 2  heat 1         
1   Gavin White      
2   Rodrigo Notaro      
3   David Browne      
4   Adam Ingall      
         
Div 2 Heat 2          
1   Gary Mandy      
2   Brett Scruse      
3   Michal Kafka      
4   Sophie Knox      
         
Div 1, 200m Fly            
1   Jackson Williams    10.863   
2   Thomas Cornish    10.944   
3   Nick Yallouris   11.024   
4   Blake Ryan   11.128   
5   Charles Hoffman   11.193   
6   Rohan Hayden-Smith   11.544   
7   Matt Glanville   11.720   
8   John Trovas   11.752   
9   Tom Lynch   12.128   
10   Declan Prosser   12.136   
11   Lizanne Wilmot   12.152   
12   Luke Britten    12.400   
13   Alex Chubb   12.711   
14   Sophie Knox   12.752   
15   Selina Ho   12.783   
16   Scott Mills   13.144   
17   Hannah Sandison   13.704   
         
         
Novice 4 lap H'cap         
1   Ian Thomas      
2   Stephanie Cockerton      
3   Kerrie Ahtonio      
4   Julie Gardner      
         
         
Round 4         
Winners-Race          
 Winners-Race  Div 5          
1   Mack Apps-Tulip      
2   Zachary Bonham      
3   Jonathan Bonora      
4   Georgia O'Callaghan      
         
 Winners-Race  Div 4          
1   Sandro Nava      
2   Deb Coulls      
3   Phil Dobe      
4   Nigel Apps      
         
 Winners-Race  Div 3         
1   Graham Cockerton      
2   Ben Fox      
3   Felix James      
4   Christopher McInnes      
         
 Winners-Race  Div 2         
1   Darren Cash      
2   Gary Mandy      
3   Ondrej Slezak      
4   Richard Cartwright      
         
Winners-Race  Div 1         
1   Thomas Cornish      
2   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
3   Nick Yallouris      
4   Jackson Williams      
         
Novice 8 lap H'cap          
1   Ian Thomas      
2   Julie Gardner      
3   Stephanie Cockerton      
         
         
Round 5          
Combines          
Div 5 + low end  Div 4          
1   Wayne Powell      
2   Sandro Nava      
3   Tom Yallouris      
4   Daika Soctt      
         
Div 4 + Low end Div 3          
1   Ondrej Slezak      
2   John Caley      
3   Ryan Britten      
4   Michal Kafka      
         
         
TIME-BLASTER 8:33 for $100          
1   Thomas Cornish   8:38   
2   Tom Lynch      
 
« Last Edit: July 22, 2017, 09:34:08 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1082


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: July 22, 2017, 08:11:05 PM »

Points scored for  week 6
find an error email me pcraft@vtown.com.au

Div 1 riders     
Thomas Cornish    18
Stephen Cuff    10
Rohan Hayden-Smith   15
Luke Britten    10
John Trovas   10
Nathan Craig    10
Scott Mills   10
Matt Glanville   10
Alex Chubb   10
Ben Dutton    0
Blake Ryan   11
Jackson Williams    16
Timothy Spackman      0
Tirian McManus    0
Sean Whitfield    0
Max Housden    0
Nick Yallouris    14
Daniel Gandy    0
Lachlan Scott    0
Jake Abramovic   0
Zac Marshall    0
Declan Prosser    10
Charles Hoffman    10
Tom Lynch    10
Tom Bolton    0
   
   
Div 2 Riders    
David Browne   12
Gary Mandy   18
Gav White    15
Brett Scruse    13
Rodrigo Notaro   13
Adam Ingall   11
Dave Try   10
James Schneider   10
Darren Cash    15
Ondrej Slezak   12
Jarrod Williams    0
Geoff Wilson   10
Nosh Mistry   10
Michal Kafka   12
Stef Fernandez   0
David Ludenia    0
Richard Cartwright   11
Brad Heap      0
Sophie Knox    11
Max Cyreszko   0
Lawrence Santos   0
Dean Preddy    0
Troy Fisher    0
Nathan McLachlan   0
Richard Pettigrew   0
Merrick Law    0
Sam Estell      0
Peter Rogers    0
Paddy Cochrane      0
Michael Churchward    0
Darryl Thorncraft   0
Harry Bryant   0
Paul Parlett   0
   
Div 3 riders    
Ian Grant    13
Graham Cockerton   18
Ben Fox   15
Lucie Fityus    15
Selina Ho    13
Christopher McInnes   12
Lizanne Willmot   15
Matt Karai   10
Tommy Conneely   12
Ryan Britton    10
John Caley   11
Felix James    17
Tim Gale-Re   10
Paul Whitfeild    10
Tess Wallace   0
Samantha Nicholls    10
Batuhan Yildirim   0
Makenzie Scott    12
Nathan Barnes    10
Ed Garnett   0
Tane Mathews O'Brien   0
Paul Kennedy    0
Hannah Sandison   10
Eliza Bennett   0
Ben Elliot    0
Trevor Smith    0
Cameron Rogers    10
Greg Scott   10
Zane Stewart   10
Daniel Rickard    0
Jeff Morris   0
Tyler Puzicha   0
Mitchell Green    0
Clayton Read   0
Michael Buckingham    0
Alex Lord    0
BenJamin Kinsman   0
Fletcher Partlin   0
James Thornton    0
Harry Jones    0
Simon Merideth    11
Nick Bowd   0
Bruce Masson    0
Zane Tapp      0
Jake Holmes    0
Michael Elias   0
Henry Cartwright    10
Amelia Trkulja    10
Brad Hooker    0
Julian Yuen    0
Ray Gorrell    0
   
   
   
   
Div 4 riders   
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   18
Nigel Apps   14
Phil Dobe   12
Charlie Dale    10
Colin Williamson   10
Daika Scott    15
Deb Coulls   18
Hugh Gray    10
Daniel Morrissey   10
Mark Craig   10
Sophie Pappas   10
Caitlin Williamson   10
Stephen Fityus    10
Michael Salmon   0
Nigel Sirisomphone   12
Emmy Howe   0
Safyan Saleem   10
Matthew Willis    0
Thomas O'Callaghan      10
Mel Gibson    0
Luke O'Callaghan    11
Eric Macdonald   11
Mia Wallace   0
Charlie Crockett   0
Scott Taylor   0
Mick Marshall    0
Adrian McMillan   0
Elizabeth Huggins   0
Renee Covington    0
Cat Hooton    0
Tom Yallouris    12
Wayne Powell   0
Ben Robey   0
Rachael Nicholls    0
Curtis Trkulja    10
Mark Windsor   0
Rob Russell    0
   
Div 5 riders   
Georgia Bonora   10
Jonathan Bonora   17
Kaide Morrissey   11
Mack Apps-Tulip   18
Alex Pappas    10
John Burke    0
Zachary Bonham   18
Georgia O'Callaghan   12
Alyiah Jurd   10
Jamie O'Callaghan   13
Andy Verdon    0
Emily Strumfin    0
Tayisha Smith   0
Victoria Brash   0
Geordie Spenceley   13
Ben Kamanjas    12
Kym Daly   0
Marian Renshaw   0
   
Ungraded as of Yet    
Ian Thomas    10
Kerrie Ahtonio   10
Julie Gardner   10
Stephanie Cockerton    10
   
   

« Last Edit: July 27, 2017, 09:17:56 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!