October 21, 2017, 04:40:02 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 14 Sept 15 2017  (Read 407 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1086


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: September 16, 2017, 12:36:04 AM »

RAW Track          
Race All Winter Track          
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia         
Week 14 sept 15 2017         
         
Results         
Round 1         
Warm up scratch race         
Div 5          
1   Geordie Spenceley      
2   Zachary Bonham      
3   Tom Stilwell      
4   Oliver Clarke      
         
Div 4 heat 1          
1   Deb Coulls      
2   Morgan Ho      
3   Emmy Howe      
4   Thomas O'Callaghan      
         
Div 3 Heat 1          
1   Felix James      
2   Tess Wallace      
3   Ian Grant      
4   John Caley      
         
Div 2 heat 1          
1   James Schneider      
2   Lawrence Santos      
3   Dave Try      
4   David Browne      
         
Div 1         
1   Stephen Cuff      
2   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
3   Tom Bolton      
4   Nathan Craig      
         
         
         
Round 2         
         
Round 3         
1 lap screamer         
Div 5          
1 lap screamer Div 5 heat 1         
1   Alex Pappas      
2   Samantha Beatty      
3   Georgia O'Callaghan      
4   Jamie O'Callaghan      
         
1 lap screamer Div 5 heat 2         
1   Tom Stilwell      
2   Zachary Bonham      
3   Kaide Morrissey      
4   Oliver Clarke      
         
1 lap screamer Div 5 heat 3         
1   Mack Apps-Tulip   23.33   
2   Geordie Spenceley      
3   Jonathan Bonora      
4   Goergia Bonora      
         
Div 4          
1 lap screamer Div 4 heat 1         
1   Decen Perry   23.25   
2   Mia Wallace      
3   Thomas O'Callaghan      
4   Ian Thomas      
         
1 lap screamerDiv 4 heat 2         
1   Sophie Pappas   24.47   
2   Emmy Howe      
3   Deb Coulls      
4   Caitlin Williamson      
         
1 lap screamer Div 4 heat 3         
1   Matthew Willis   22.82   
2   Scott Taylor      
3   Kerrie Ahtonio      
4   Luke O'Callaghan      
         
1 lap screamer Div 4 heat 4         
1   Morgan Ho   23.21   
2   Colin Williamson      
3   Daniel Morrissey      
4   Phil Stilwell      
         
1 lap screamer Div 4 heat 5         
1   Charlie Dale   22.18   
2   Nigel Apps      
3   Daika Scott      
4   Sandro Nava      
         
         
Div 3         
1 lap screamer Div 3 heat 1         
1   Hannah Sandison   23.06   
2   Tess Wallace      
3   Samantha Nichols      
4   Mackenzie Scott      
         
1 lap screamer Div 3 heat 2         
1   Christopher McInnes   22.80   
2   Ben Fox      
3   John Caley      
4         
         
1 lap screamer Div 3 heat 3         
1   Lindsay Small   21.66   
2   Zane Stewart      
3   Gian Rigoli      
4         
         
1 lap screamer Div 3 heat 4         
1   Selina Ho   21.86   
2   Lucie Fityus      
3   Felix James      
4   Ian Grant      
         
Div 2          
1 lap screamer Div 2 heat 1         
1   David Wilmott   21.13   
2   James Schneider      
3   Lizanne Wilmot      
4   Rodrigo Notaro      
         
1 lap screamer Div 2 heat 2         
1   Troy Fisher   21.56   
2   Nosh Mistry      
3   Dave Try      
4         
         
1 lap screamer Div 2 heat 3         
1   James Fowler   22.78   
2   Graham Cockerton      
3   Darren Cash      
4         
         
1 lap screamerDiv 2 heat 4         
1   Adam Ingall   20.94   
2   Lawrence Santos      
3   Max Cyreszko      
4         
         
1 lap screamerDiv 2 heat 5         
1   Gavin White   20.81   
2   Brett Scruse      
3   David Browne      
4   Gary Mandy      
         
Div 1          
1 lap screamer Div 1 heat 1         
1   Ben Dutton   21.33   
2   Tom Bolton      
3   Alex Chubb      
4   Nathan Craig      
         
1 lap screamer Div 1 heat 2         
1   Zac Marshall   20.37   
2   Charles Hoffman      
3   Stephen Cuff      
4   Blake Ryan      
         
1 lap screamer Div 1 heat 3         
1   Thomas Cornish   19.80   
2   John Trovas      
3   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
4   Scott Mills      
         
Round 4         
Point'a'Lap    Div 5            
1   Tom Stilwell      
2   Mack Apps-Tulip      
3   Jonathan Bonora      
4   Zachary Bonham      
         
Point'a'Lap  Div 4 heat 1            
1   Morgan Ho      
2   Deb Coulls      
3   Thomas O'Callaghan      
4   Colin Williamson       
         
Point'a'Lap  Div 4 heat 2         
1   Matthew Willis      
2   Daika Scott      
3   Luke O'Callaghan      
4   Charlie Dale      
         
Point'a'Lap Div 3           
1   Felix James      
2   Ian Grant      
3   John Caley      
4   Ben Fox      
         
Point'a'Lap Div 2            
1   James Schneider      
2   Lawrence Santos      
2   Adam Ingall      
4   Brett Scruse      
         
Point'a'Lap  Div 1             
1   Tom Bolton      
2   Stephen Cuff      
3   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
4   John Trovas      
         
Round 5          
2017 Club Challenge          
1   St George      
2   Dulwich Hill      
         
               
         
Round 6         
Fast group Combine          
1   Luke O'Callaghan      
2   Tom Stilwell      
3   Daika Scott      
4   Ian Thomas      
         
         
Faster group Combine          
1   Max Cyreszko      
2   Graham Cockerton      
3   Felix James      
4   Lucie Fityus      
         
Time Blaster          
1   Stephen Cuff      (NTR)
2   Rohan Hayden-Smith      
3   Thomas Cornish      
      
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1086


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: September 27, 2017, 11:18:54 AM »

Points awarded on the night

Div 1 riders        
Tom Bolton    Dulwich Hill    26
Thomas Cornish    Southern X   20
Stephen Cuff    Penrith    20
Ben Dutton    St George    20
Zac Marshall    St George    20
John Trovas   St George    18
Rohan Hayden-Smith   St George    18
Charles Hoffman    Hunter Dist    16
Alex Chubb   Dulwich Hill    14
Scott Mills   St George    12
Nathan Craig    Penrith    12
Blake Ryan   Randwick    12

      
Div 2 Riders       
James Schneider   Central Coast    26
Adam Ingall   Randwick    24
Lawrence Santos   St George    22
Gav White    Randwick    20
Troy Fisher    Sutherland    20
David Willmott   Randwick    20
James Fowler    Dulwich Hill   20
Brett Scruse    Randwick    18
Graham Cockerton   Bicisport   16
Nosh Mistry   St George    16
David Browne   Bicisport   14
Darren Cash    Sutherland    14
Dave Try   Dulwich Hill   14
Max Cyreszko   ATTA- NSW    14
Gary Mandy   Illawarra   12
Rodrigo Notaro   Dulwich Hill   12
Anthony Colantenio   Bicisport    10

      
Div 3 riders       
Ian Grant    Penrith    28
Felix James    Eastern Sub    24
Selina Ho    St George   20
Christopher McInnes   Southern X   20
Hannah Sandison   PARK life    20
Lindsay Smalll   Dulwich Hill   20
Ben Fox   Dulwich Hill    18
John Caley   Dulwich Hill    18
Lucie Fityus    Hunter Dist   16
Tess Wallace   St George   16
Zane Stewart   Bankstown   16
Lizanne Willmot   St George    14
Samantha Nicholls    Canberra    14
Gian Rigoli    Lidcombe    14
Makenzie Scott    Hunter Dist   12
Keith Oliver    St George    10

      
Div 4 riders      
Morgan Ho   St George    30
Matthew Willis    Penrith    30
Charlie Dale    Dulwich Hill   22
Daika Scott    Hunter District    20
Deb Coulls   Illawarra    20
Sophie Pappas   ATTA-NSW   20
Deren Perry    Lidcombe    20
Colin Williamson   Dulwich Hill   18
Thomas O'Callaghan      ATTA-NSW   18
Nigel Apps   Lidcombe    16
Luke O'Callaghan    ATTA-NSW   16
Emmy Howe   St George    16
Mia Wallace   St George    16
Scott Taylor   Dulwich Hill   16
Kerrie Ahtonio   Randwick    14
Daniel Morrissey   Randwick    14
Sandro  Nava   (Sandy)   Dulwich Hill   12
Caitlin Williamson   Dulwich Hill   12
Ian Thomas    Waratah    12
Phil Stilwell   ATTA-NSW   12
Phil Dobe   Lidcombe    10
Mark Craig   North Sydney    10
Jade Perry    Lidcombe    10

      
Div 5 riders      
Tom Stilwell    ATTA - NSW    30
Mack Apps-Tulip   Lidcombe    26
Alex Pappas    ATTA - NSW    20
Jonathan Bonora   ATTA - NSW    18
Zachary Bonham   ATTA - NSW    18
Geordie Spenceley   Lidcombe    16
Samantha Beatty   Parramatta    16
Georgia O'Callaghan   ATTA - NSW    14
Kaide Morrissey   Lidcombe    14
Georgia Bonora   ATTA - NSW    12
Jamie O'Callaghan   ATTA - NSW    12
Oliver Clarke   Dulwich Hill    12
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1086


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: September 27, 2017, 12:16:11 PM »

Series report
•   14 weeks series (June 16 to sept 15)
•   Weeks 1 to 13 zero falls
•   Week 14 Blake Ryan falls
•   Standout rider of the series. Tom Cornish not only did he win the series but he dominated both the sprints and endurance races. How he didn’t make Junior Worlds I don’t know.
•   Numbers were very low with the average week attracting about 70 riders
•   Division 3 was the most popular grade
•   Division 5 continues to be the breeding ground for young riders and those who are new to the sport.
•   Division 2 is the grade that the Masters use as preparation for World Championships
•   Massive thanks to CNSW who continue to ensure RAW Track is an integral component of their commitment to cycling


Club challenge report
•   Riders from 34 clubs participated
•   Whilst St George narrowly won the minor premiership decided on points ahead of DHBC
•   The Champion Club is decided on a 10-person Club Italian Pursuit
•   This is a fantastic concept and a highlight of the series
•   It is Tribal, strategical, dynamic and very very exciting.
•   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YQlzrzyNQkI&feature=youtu.be
•   DHBCs Caitlin Williamson took the initial lead but StGCCs Keith Oliver clawed it back
•   From this point the lead changed another 4 times with DHBC building a lead of 30m for the last three riders.
•   It was at this point that STGCC powerhouse Div 1 riders took over and hammered the final laps to secure the RAW club champions status for 2017  

Final night report
•   Blake Ryan finally gave first aider Ray Vingilis something to do this season
•   Racing was fantastic in all divisions
•   Presentation held in La Rivage was great to be back at the venue (formally HBT)
•   Season music video as always, a great treat
•   RedBull girls started the night
•   Stephen Cuff return to RAW post Junior Worlds Silver Medal
•   Spirito “pimp my ride” prize awarded to a very grateful Gavin White  

Final Night Photo’s
https://www.facebook.com/pg/StGeorgeCycling/photos/?tab=album&album_id=10154816003531767


 


All final points
•   Can be located at www.rawtrack.com.au

Top scorers on the final night
•   Div 1  Tom Bolton    Dulwich Hill    26
•   Div 2 James Schneider   Central Coast    26
•   Div 3 Ian Grant            Penrith      28
•   Div 4 Morgan Ho   St George    30
•   Div 5 Tom Stilwell    ATTA - NSW    30

2017 TWE Series winners
•   Div 1  Thomas Cornish    Southern X
•   Div 2 Gav White    Randwick
•   Div 3 Ian Grant            Penrith    
•   Div 4 Nigel Apps   Lidcombe
•   Div 5 Mack Apps-Tulip   Lidcombe

Club rankings
1.   St George
2.   Dulwich Hill
3.   ATTA-NSW
4.   Randwick
5.   Illawarra
6.   Lidcombe
7.   Penrith
8.   Hunter Dist
9.   Bicisport
10.   Sutherland
11.   Southern X
12.   Central Coast
13.   Canberra
14.   Bathurst
15.   Northern Sydney
16.   Bankstown
17.   Vikings
18.   MacArthur
19.   Eastern Sub
20.   Peloton Sports
21.   Rapha
22.   Waratah Masters
23.   Park-Life
24.   ANU
25.   Goulburn
26.   Tamworth
27.   Parramatta
28.   Muswellbrook
29.   Manly
30.   Manning Valey
31.   WAGGA
32.   WA
33.   SUVELO
34.   Marconi
35.   All other Clubs
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!