June 20, 2019, 05:49:22 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Day 4 -Sat 30th Dec by LACC @ Lidcombe 2017  (Read 4895 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1258


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 29, 2017, 03:16:54 PM »

Day 4 of the Sydney X-mas  Carnivals 2018




Lidcombe Oval
Presented by LACC

   

Venue: Lidcombe Oval, Wyatt Park, Church Street, Lidcombe
Start time: First race at 6pm

Supporting Club: Lidcombe Auburn Club


Day 3 Lidcombe
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Keirins    
•   Rnd 4   winners Race
•   Rnd 5  Womens Madison + Mens Madison + Super Italian  +    Pro Grade Madison



« Last Edit: December 29, 2018, 02:46:00 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1258


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2017, 03:19:15 PM »

Handicaps for the Lidcombe

Men A    
CORNISH, Thomas   0
GANDY Daniel    0
CUFF, Stephen   0
CARTER, Harrison   5
BIN ROSLI,  Aiman   10
MARSHALL, Zachary   20
LYNCH, Tom   25
WALSH, Joel    30
HARVEY, Benjamin   35
Scott Lachlin    40
RYAN, Blake    45
BAILEY, Harrison    50
Williams , Jackson    60
FITRI,  Amar   70
MCMANUS, Tirian   75
TROVAS, John    110
CRAIG, NATHAN    115
WILLIAMS, Jarrod    120
GLANVILLE, Matthew   125
CHUBBS, Alex    130
VAN DER VLIET, Jake   135
BRITTEN, Luke   140
Ho, Wesley   145
BOLTON, Thomas   190
   
   
Men B   
FARR, Jason   0
SCHNEIDER, James   0
Lincoln Hey    5
HINES, Tim   10
MICALLEF, Alex    15
CAMPBELL. Stewart    20
ROBINSON, James   25
BROWN, Keirin   30
INGAL, Adam    35
BROWN, Leigh    40
Notario, Rodrigo   45
HENNESY, Daniel   50
VAN DER LANN, Daniel    55
SMALL, Lindsay   55
DAWSON, Timothy   60
LOOGMAN, Olaf   60
PARTLIN, Fletcher   60
JAMES, Felix    60
SPACKMAN, Tim    60
BRODIE, Joshua    70
CYRESZKO, Maximilian   75
HEFFERNAN, Bradley   85
MCINNES, Christopher   90
PARLETT, Paul   95
SANTOS, Lawrance    100
TRICCAS, Adrien   105
MILLS, Scott    110
ESTELL, Samuel    115
FORREST Taylor   120
KAFKA, Mikal    120
BROWNE, David    125
SLEZIC, Ondrej    130
BAXTER, Geoffrey   135
ELLIOTT, Ben   140
   
   
Men C    
HINES, Mitchell   0
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   0
DEITZ, David   10
CONNEELY, Tommy   15
MYSTRY, Nosh    20
JONES, Harry   25
HALL, Robert   30
STIBBARD, Louis   35
CHUNG, Eddie         40
OCH, Jonothan    45
DALE Charles   50
COLANTONIO, Anthony   55
NAVA Sandro   60
PEYSER Bradley    65
MURRAY, Kevin    70
TAYLOR, Scott    75
TATARTINOFF, Mark    80
SINCLAIR, Aiden   85
RIGOLI, Gian   90
COCKERTON, Graham   95
PETERS, Brian    100
SAMUEL, Daniel   105
PERRY, Shaun   110
COLIG Ivan    135
STEWART, Zane   140
HUGGINS, Simon    145
SLOAN, Stephen   150
OLIVER, Keith   155
KENNEDY, Paul   160
FITYUS, Stephen    165
APPS-TULIP, Mack    170
GARNETT, Edward   175
   
   
   
Men D   
Ho, Morgan    0
MATTHEWS, Robert   0
KIRKHAM, William    5
HAYNES, David   10
BENNET Isaiah    15
HINDMAN, Terry    20
FUNSTON, Brian   25
MORRISEY, Daniel    30
APPS, Nigel    35
MARSHALL, Michael   40
VERDON, Andy    45
GRAY, Hugh   50
HYNES, Matty    55
MCMULLEN, Stephen   60
RICHARDSON, Thomas    65
THEOL, Theo   70
PARTLIN, Allan    75
MCMILLAN, Adrian   100
WILLIAMSON, Colin    105
GARSTANG, Russell   110
OCH, David    115
   
   
   
Wom A    
MCCULLOCH, Kaarle   0
WILMOT, Lizanne   20
Ho, Selina    25
HEFFERNAN, Chloe    30
FITYUS, Lucie   35
BENNET, Eliza    40
WALLACE, Tess   45
JACKSON, Claudia   50
KNOX, Sophie    55
SANDISON, Hannah   80
MAY, Heather   85
DAVIES, Tasmin   90
HEFFERNAN, Shari   95
VICKERS, Kate   100
BEITZEL, Felice   
   
   
Wom B    
DOLE, Tahlia   0
FULLER, Haylee   5
TRKULJA, Amelia   10
COULLS, Deb    20
ROBINSON, Kalinda    30
WALLACE, Tamika   35
BENJAMIN, Lise   40
PERRY, Jade   45
WHITTEN, Anna   50
WILTSHIRE, Georgia   55
WALLACE, Mia   60
HOWE, Emmy   75
TATARTINOFF, Anya    85
HUGGINS, Elizabeth   95
HOOTON, Cat    100
SAUNDERS, Olivia   100
BONNETT, Fiona   130

   
Wom C    
TURNER, Melissa    TBH
WILLIAMSON, Caitlin   TBH
GARDNER, Jules    TBH
RICHARDSON, Anne    TBH
SMITHSON, Liz   TBH
STEAD, Mel    TBH
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1258


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 30, 2017, 01:38:01 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals    
Race All Winter Track    
Lidcombe Oval, Australia     
DAY 4  29th Dec 2017   
   
Round 1    
Warm up Scratch Races    
Women C    
1   DOLTON, Kirstie
2   TURNER, Melissa
3   WILLIAMSON, Caitlin
4   GARDNER, Jules
   
Women B    
1   TRKULJA, Amelia
2   HOWE, Emmy
3   FULLER, Haylee
4   SAUNDERS, Olivia
   
Women A    
1   WILMOT, Lizanne
2   Ho, Selina
3   DAVIES, Tasmin
4   JACKSON, Claudia
   
D Grade    
1   MATTHEWS, Robert
2   APPS, Nigel
3   HAYNES, David
4   Ho, Morgan
   
C Grade    
1   GIOVANETTI, Andrew
2   DEITZ, David
3   OCH, Jonothan
4   CHUNG, Eddie      
   
B Grade    
1   BRODIE, Joshua
2   HEY, Philip
3   MICALLEF, Alex
4   CYRESZKO, Maximilian
   
A Grade    
1   CARTER, Harrison
2   CUFF, Stephen
3   BIN ROSLI, Muhammad Aiman
4   no one else finished HuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuhHuh??
   
   
ROUND 2   
WHEEL-RACE    
Women C   
1   GARDNER, Jules
2   TURNER, Melissa
3   WILLIAMSON, Caitlin
4   DOLTON, Kirstie
   
Women B   
1   HOWE, Emmy
2   SAUNDERS, Olivia
3   TATARTINOFF, Anya
4   WILTSHIRE, Georgia
   
Women A    
1   MAY, Heather
2   FITYUS, Lucie
3   WALLACE, Tess
4   WILMOT, Lizanne
   
D Grade    
1   BENNET, Isaiah
2   DOUGLAS, Jason
3   WILLIAMSON, Colin
4   APPS, Nigel
   
C Grade    
1   SINCLAIR, Aiden
2   PETERS, Brian
3   APPS-TULIP, Mack
4   HINES, Mitchell
   
B Grade    
1   HINES, Tim
2   BRODIE, Joshua
3   HEY, Philip
4   BROWNE, David

A Grade    
1   CRAIG, NATHAN
2   CARTER, Harrison
3   TROVAS, John
4   MCMANUS, Tirian

   
ROUND 3   

Kierins    
Women C   
1   DOLTON, Kirstie
2   TURNER, Melissa
3   GARDNER, Jules
4   WILLIAMSON, Caitlin
   
Women B    
1   WILTSHIRE, Georgia
2   COULLS, Deb
3   SAUNDERS, Olivia
4   TATARTINOFF, Anya
   
Women B 2    
1   DOLE, Tahlia
2   TRKULJA, Amelia
3   FULLER, Haylee
4   HUGGINS, Elizabeth
   
Women A    
1   MAY, Heather
2   WILMOT, Lizanne
3   Ho, Selina
4   FITYUS, Lucie
   
D Grade    
1   THEOL, Theo
2   APPS, Nigel
3   DOUGLAS, Jason
4   HYNES, Matty
   
D Grade 2   
1   HAYNES, David
2   Ho, Morgan
3   MATTHEWS, Robert
4   GRAY, Hugh
   
C Grade    
1   COCKERTON, Graham
2   HALL, Robert
3   CHUNG, Eddie      
4   SLOAN, Stephen
   
C  Grade 2   
1   SINCLAIR, Aiden
2   OCH, Jonothan
3   PETERS, Brian
4   MURRAY, Kevin
   
C Grade 3   
1   HINES, Mitchell
2   CONNEELY, Tommy
3   DEITZ, David
4   GIOVANETTI, Andrew
   
B Grade    
1   HEY, Philip
2   BAXTER, Geoffrey
3   CYRESZKO, Maximilian
4   MILLS, Scott
   
B  Grade 2   
1   BROWNE, David
2   BRODIE, Joshua
3   SANTOS, Lawrence
4   LOOGMAN, Olaf
   
B Grade 3   
1   FARR, Jason
2   HINES, Tim
3   MICALLEF, Alex
4   HEY, Lincoln
   
A Grade 1   
1   HARVEY, Benjamin
2   CRAIG, NATHAN
3   MCMANUS, Tirian
4   VAN DER VLIET, Jake
   
A Grade 2   
1   CORNISH, Thomas
2   BIN ROSLI, Muhammad Aiman
3   CARTER, Harrison
4   TROVAS, John
   
Break    
   
ROUND 4   
Winners Race    
Women B + C    
1   DOLE, Tahlia
2   FULLER, Haylee
3   SAUNDERS, Olivia
4   TRKULJA, Amelia
   
Women A    
1   WILMOT, Lizanne
2   DAVIES, Tasmin
3   FITYUS, Lucie
4   WALLACE, Tess
   
D Grade    
1   MATTHEWS, Robert
2   DOUGLAS, Jason
3   HINDMARCH, Terry
4   THEOL, Theo
   
C Grade    
1   HINES, Mitchell
2   DEITZ, David
3   HALL, Robert
4   JONES, Harry
   
B Grade    
1   MICALLEF, Alex
2   HINES, Tim
3   HEY, Lincoln
4   HEY, Philip
   
   
A Grade    
1   CORNISH, Thomas
2   CARTER, Harrison
3   HARVEY, Benjamin
4   CUFF, Stephen
   
ROUND 5   
Super Italian    
1   BACK STRAIGHT WOMENS TEAM
2   FRONT STRAIGHT MEN
   
   
ROUND 6   
Park Bikes Ladies MADISON    
1   Lizanne Wilmot / Selina Ho
2   Tasmin Davis / Tess Wallace
3   Lucie Fityus / Elizabeth Huggins
4   Amelia Trkulja / Haylee Fuller
5   Emmy Howe / Caitlin Williamson
   
   
PARK BIKES Madison   
1   Tom Cornish / Stephen Cuff
2   Nathan Craig / Tim Spackman
3   Harrison Carter / Ben Harvey
4   Joshua Brodie / Lincoln Hey
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1258


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 30, 2017, 02:09:40 PM »

Points awarded for Night 4


Men A    
CORNISH, Thomas   13
CARTER, Harrison   11
CRAIG, NATHAN    11
HARVEY, Benjamin   10
BIN ROSLI,  Aiman   6
TROVAS, John    6
MCMANUS, Tirian   6
CUFF, Stephen   4
VAN DER VLIET, Jake   4
FITRI,  Amar   3
CHUBBS, Alex    3
BRITTEN, Luke   3
GLANVILLE, Matthew   3
WILLIAMS, Jarrod    3

   
   
Men B   
HINES, Tim   14
HEY Philip    11
MICALLEF, Alex    10
BROWNE, David    9
BRODIE, Joshua    9
FARR, Jason   8
BAXTER, Geoffrey   6
Lincoln Hey    6
CYRESZKO, Maximilian   5
SANTOS, Lawrance    5
MILLS, Scott    4
LOOGMAN, Olaf   4
SPACKMAN, Tim    3
SMALL, Lindsay   3
PARTLIN, Fletcher   3
JAMES, Felix    3
MCINNES, Christopher   3


   
   
Men C    
HINES, Mitchell   14
SINCLAIR, Aiden   13
COCKERTON, Graham   8
DEITZ, David   8
PETERS, Brian    8
HALL, Robert   8
OCH, Jonothan    6
CONNEELY, Tommy   6
CHUNG, Eddie         5
APPS-TULIP, Mack    5
GIOVANETTI, Andrew   4
JONES, Harry   4
MURRAY, Kevin    4
SLOAN, Stephen   4
SAMUEL, Daniel   3
STEWART, Zane   3
TAYLOR, Scott    3
TATARTINOFF, Mark    3
RIGOLI, Gian   3
DALE Charles   3

   
   
Men D   
DOUGLAS, Jason    11
MATTHEWS, Robert   10
THEOL, Theo   9
HAYNES, David   8
BENNET Isaiah    8
APPS, Nigel    7
Ho, Morgan    6
WILLIAMSON, Colin    5
HINDMAN, Terry    5
HYNES, Matty    4
GRAY, Hugh   4
PARTLIN, Allan    3
MCMULLEN, Stephen   3
GARSTANG, Russell   3

   
   
Wom A    
MAY, Heather   13
WILMOT, Lizanne   12
FITYUS, Lucie   10
DAVIES, Tasmin   6
WALLACE, Tess   6
Ho, Selina    5
JACKSON, Claudia   3
VICKERS, Kate   3
   
   
Wom B    
DOLE, Tahlia   13
HOWE, Emmy   11
SAUNDERS, Olivia   10
WILTSHIRE, Georgia   9
TRKULJA, Amelia   7
COULLS, Deb    6
TATARTINOFF, Anya    6
FULLER, Haylee   5
HUGGINS, Elizabeth   4
BONNETT, Fiona   3
WALLACE, Mia   3

   
   
   
Wom C    
GARDNER, Jules    10
TURNER, Melissa    9
DOLTEN, Kirstie    9
WILLIAMSON, Caitlin   6


* Points for day 4.xlsx (22.14 KB - downloaded 135 times.)
Logged
lizanne
Newbie
*
Posts: 20


« Reply #4 on: December 31, 2017, 12:43:35 AM »

Sydney Christmas Carnivals Day 4

After chillin’ at Hurstville the day before, the legs were all set to go again.  Day 4 and I can feel my endurance legs coming back.  I’m not actually training for anything (except a cycle touring next week), but I feel like I’m getting some of the best form I’ve had all year. 

Warm up scratch-  once again it was an all in race.  On a 430 ish maybe meter track, that was a bloody long way.  I’m not even going to try to do the maths.  The wind was up and no one wanted to do a turn.  I decided it was the perfect time to test the legs.  The legs were good.  I won the scratch. 

Wheelrace-  looking at the handicap marks, during the warm up.  The sprinters collective decided Me and Selina were going to be lazy (we were off 20m and 25m)  And if Heather wanted a points jump along with Tassie Davies and Kate Vickers, we said we weren’t fussed to chase them down.  I liked that race.  Heather May got up, and I didn’t need to kill my legs. 

Keirins! Keirin gears! Nope.  Not this time.  We thought the wind was harsh in the warm up.  But as the evening went on, a southerly decided to blow in.  There was no escaping the slap in the face as you entered the final 100m… and the front straight, and the back, heck it was swirling everywhere.  I kept 95inches on for this.  It was a big race of 7 riders.  4 laps with the moto pulling off with 1.5 to go.  Even with the moto on, we all had to back pedal hard as it struggled in the headwind near the finish.  This was going to be ‘fun’.  The moto pulls off, and the pace drops.  No one wants to go.  Bell rings, nope nothing… ½ to go, alright I stepped out and started to go for it.  The whole bunch surged, game on! In the final corner everyone was skipping out.  This picture describes it perfectly.  That’s how we finished
https://www.facebook.com/StGeorgeCycling/photos/a.10155056060936767.1073742276.197192346766/10155056105961767/?type=3&theater

Winners race-  10 laps, sprints on 9, 7, 5, 3 winners of those races then get to contest the bell on 1.  I went for the first sprint, got it.  Then Lucie Fityus (quite smartly) kept the speed going and broke away from the bunch with me.  Although, I wasn’t much help.  I had already won a sprint and didn’t particularly want to ride in the wind.  This meant Lucie had to dig deep to do 2 laps.  It was impressive, it showed a lot of guts.  There was a bit of a mishap in the middle where Heather clipped the grass (she’s bruised but otherwise alright).  With 3 to go the 4 winners were all together.  3 U19’s and me… lets just say, they made me work for it.  Thanks guys.  I love endurance

Final race of the night was the Womens Madison.  Team Sprinters (me and Selina) united again for a final hurrah.  This being out second Madison together, we did much better than our first.  The changes were solid and the pace was on.  The bunch was together for must of the race.  In the end it was a great battle against team St George Tassie Davies and Tess Wallace and Team Sprinters.  With 3 to go, I had a split and made Selina do an extra lap (soz).  But it turned out well in the end.  I got a change with just over 1 to go, and I flew!  I caught Tassie, and it was team Sprinters for the win!

The Crazyness of day 4 is over

And Day 5 we party!  See you all at Dunc Gray Velodrome in a couple hours.  The final night of racing will be close ins most grades, and I’m looking forward to the final standings to be determined on the final points in the final race!

Full results here
http://www.rawtrack.com.au/index.php?topic=934.0

Pictures here
https://www.facebook.com/pg/StGeorgeCycling/photos/?tab=album&album_id=10155056060936767
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!