December 15, 2018, 01:53:43 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: RRS 2018 Day 3 stage 4 results  (Read 2926 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1204


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: May 28, 2018, 01:41:37 AM »

Stage Results
1   Cam Scott    ……….   Australian Cycling Academy         2:16:16
2   Kurt Eather    ……….   Rauland Development Team       2:16:19
3   Mick Curren   ……….   Dhuez Racing                           2:16:22
4   Chris Miller    ……….   Nero KOM Racing                     2:16:25
5   Angus Calder    ……….   Nero KOM Racing                    2:16:28
6   Sam Hill    ……….   Phoenix Cycling Collective               2:16:31
7   Ben Neppl   ……….   Dhuez Racing                                 2:18:44
8   Myles Stewart    ……….Rauland Development Team       2:18:44
9   Nick Spratt   ……….   Mtos                                            2:22:16
10   Nicholas Thurnley    ……….Rauland Development Team     2:25:31
 =11   Nicholos Darling    ……….   AMR                                  2:26:18
 =11   Tom Lynch   ……….   St George NRS                          2:26:18
 =11   Matthew Warner Smith    ……….   Dhuez Racing           2:26:18
 =11   Nick Kirwin    ……….   Mtos                                  2:26:18
 =11   Grant Harmer    ……….   Dhuez Racing                      2:26:18
 =16   Angus Wilson   ……….   Nero KOM Racing                2:29:24
 =16   Chris Powell    ……….   Nero KOM Racing                2:29:24
 =16   Ben Spencley    ……….   AMR                            2:29:24
 =16   Will McClennon    ……….   Rauland Development Team  2:29:24
 =16   Daniel Newman    ……….   Mtos                          2:29:24
  =16   Jono Millington    ……….   Dhuez Racing                    2:29:24
 =16   Luke Cruikshank    ……….   Rauland Development Team   2:29:24
 =16   Adam Nelson    ……….   Phoenix Cycling Collective        2:29:24

  Time bonus for 1st to 4th (10sec, 5sec, 3 sec and 2 sec) will be deducted on team GC time only.

Stage Team General classification
1   Nero KOM Racing    ……………..                4:32:37
2   Rauland Development Team    …………….. 4:34:58
3   Dhuez Racing    ……………..                    4:35:06
4   Australian Cycling Academy   ……………..  4:45:40
5   Phoenix Cycling Collective    ……………..   4:45:55
6   Mtos    ……………..                                4:48:34
7   AMR    ……………..                               4:55:32
8   St George NRS    ……………..                 4:55:42

 



Final Overall  Team General classification

1    Nero KOM Racing    …..   8hrs 25min 57sec
2    Dhuez Racing    …..             @02:34
3    Rauland Development Team    …..  @08:51
4    St George NRS    …..               @26:06
5    Australian Cycling Academy   …..         
6    Mtos    …..   
7    MOBIUS Bridgelane   …..   
8    Phoenix Cycling Collective    …..   
9    AMR    …..   
10   Olivers Real food Racing    …..   
11   GPM STULZ    …..   




teams 5th to 8th did not compete in all 4 stages
5th to 8th have been ranked by:
1.    % of series completed
2.    # of competitors on stage (teams with 2 rank higher than teams with 1)
3.    overall stage time






Day 3 info

Event type:     Road Race
Venue:     West Head Road, Ku-ring-gai Chase National Park
Host Club:    Manly Warringah CC + RAW
Date:       Sun, July 08, 2018  
Race Start:    7am  
Cost:       $25 per rider
Race Distance: 96km (4 laps)
Series timing:   For stage 4
•   The top 2 riders of each team will contribute to series general classification.
•   If a team only fields one rider or only has one or less riders finishing they will be allocated the slowest counting time for GC.
•   Time bonus for stage 1 are 10, 5, 3 and 2 seconds for 1st to 4th on finish


Event rules:    
Some “House rules” from the local club however essentially please refer to section 3.30 page 19 of CA Tech Regs http://www.cycling.org.au/Portals/10/Rules%20and%20Policies/2018/19.02.18%20Technical%20Regulations.pdf


Special notes:
 This event is being hosted by MWCC who run a Road Race Monthly at West Head. There will be no special modifications made to the existing Traffic Management Plan (TMP) for this event.  Please follow instructions of race officials and race director.


« Last Edit: July 17, 2018, 01:19:41 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1204


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: June 29, 2018, 01:13:10 AM »


NSW RAW NRS Road Race


The RAW NRS road series rolls into West Head for the road race on July 8. This is open to all registered NRS Teams and teams that have received a wildcard entry into the Series. We welcome the elite competition to West Head to conclude the series and riders can now enter the race via our online portal.

The scene has been set as the Race Series enters Stage 4 and the final stage in the series. Who will cross the line and hold the title as the top NSW NRS team at the conclusion of this race? This is a great chance for the National Road Series riders to hone their legs before the resumption of the NRS Racing Calendar.



Overall  Team General classification
 1 Nero KOM Racing    3:52:56
 2 Dhuez Racing    3:53:15
 3 St George NRS    3:56:11
 4 Rauland Development     3:59:40
 5  Mobius Bridgelane         –
6  Oliver’s Real Food Racing         –
7  Australian Cycling Academy        –
8  MTOSS Racing                          –
9  GPM Stulz

Series timing:   For stage 4
•   The top 2 riders of each team will contribute to series general classification.
•   If a team only fields one rider or only has one or less riders finishing they will be allocated the slowest counting time for GC.
•   Time bonus for stage 1 are 10, 5, 3 and 2 seconds for 1st to 4th on finish


RACE DISTANCE

The NRS Race is a 4 lap race that will start at 7:00am. Race distance approximately 96km.


Enter online for $25.

ENTER HERE : https://www.trybooking.com/book/event?eid=397047&

All riders will sign on at Elvina Walking Track Car Park. If you choose to drive into the Park and park on West Head Road, please note that you will be under a controlled and restricted road until the race has finished.The race course starts at Elvina Walking Track, riders will roll out and head south back towards Akuna Bay, however rather than turn at the junction, riders will turn at the crest of the hill and then make their way out to the usual turn around point.

Team Cars are not to follow the race, unless they have been registered as a pilot vehicle for the race. Our approvals for National Parks require all vehicles to be under a control vehicle if on the course during racing.


RACE IS ON FROM THE ROLL OUT, THERE IS NO NEUTRAL SECTION
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!