August 18, 2018, 06:25:49 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2018 Cervelo Series Points + Series Points explained  (Read 824 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1187


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: June 13, 2018, 01:30:37 AM »



2018 Points System
 

•   Riders will receive 10 points for every round they start.

In Rounds 1 + 2
•   The top 8 riders will receive 10, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3 and 2 points respectively.
•   The Leaders Jersey will be presented at the end of each round to the rider with the most points.
•   In the event of riders being of equal points the highest placed rider on the most recent round will receive precedence.
•   It is expected that leaders will wear the Champion Systems jersey.

Promoted riders
•   It is possible for riders to be promoted or demoted after rounds 1 and 2
•   A promoted rider will take their points with them.
•   A promoted rider cannot go within 2 points of the new grades leader, in this case appropriate points will be deducted.

In Round 3 Final Handicap

•   Points will be the same as in Rounds 1 and 2
•   Bonus Points of 3, 2 and 1 will be gained by the top 3 of each grade.
•   Bonus will be added to points already gained.
•   Top 3 on points are required for presentation.
•   In the event of riders being of equal points the highest place rider in round 3 will receive precedence. If for some reason this cannot be determined a count back on 1st and 2nd etc will be conducted. If the tie can still not be broken prize money for that position will be equally split.


« Last Edit: July 11, 2018, 04:10:46 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1187


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: June 14, 2018, 10:04:09 AM »

spot an error it is easy to fix email me: pcraft@vtown.com.au



Current points -- Final  
full series points attached below



A Grade      
1   Ben NEPPL   54
2   Michael CURRAN   48
3   Matthew WARNER-SMITH   38
4   Matthew GLANVILLE   38
5   Johnathan MILLINGTON   33
6   Luis TRUEBA   33
7   Brett COCKS   30
8   Christian GODYN   30
9   Gareth RYDON   30
10   Gerard DONALDSON   30
11   Grant HARMER   30
12   Jordan ROSS   30
13   Shariff SHOCKAIR   30
14   Luke CRIDLAND   27
15   Alex GARDNER   26
16   Chris MILLER   26
17   EAST, Andrew   23
18   Greg BURGETT   22
19   Benjamin WARE   20
19   Jake POTGIETER   20
19   Mark ROWLING   20
19   Mathieu BREMAUD   20
19   Nash KENT   20
19   Stuart GRIEVE   20
19   Peter WAKEFIELD   20
19   GRAF, Anthony   14
19   Dane CRAWFORD   10
19   Daniel Chaloub   10
19   Daniel Crosingham   10
19   Daniel MCGUIGAN   10
19   David BLOM   10
19   David WELLS   10
19   Glen ELTON   10
19   Glenn MATHISKE   10
19   HURRELL, Wesley   10
19   LANYON, Malcolm   10
19   MALEK, Damon   10
19   Nathan BONARIUS   10
19   SCHOFIELD, Chris   10
19   Scott BUTLER   10
19   Sean BRUNT   10
19   WRAY, Ben   10
19   Dwain HESP   10
19   Peter MILOSTIC    10
19   Ben WARE   10






B Grade      
1   Aaron PAUL   51
2   Ben EXLEY   39
3   David WINFIELD   38
4   Neil ARNOLD   38
5   Rob HACKER   38
6   Jamie MCHUGH   34
7   Andrew HELLMICH   30
7   Rodney LATHAM   30
7   Simon C CODD   30
7   Thomas CLAYTON   30
7   Tony HOLLAND   30
7   Trevor HYDE   30
13   Matthew PARSONS   26
14   Daniel SULLIVAN   22
15   Adam KIMBERLEY   20
15   Allan SMITH   20
15   Campbell FULLER   20
15   Christopher POMFRET   20
15   Christopher Webb   20
15   David EMERY   20
15   Gary DAVIDSON   20
15   Jack YUEN   20
15   James VAN GELDER   20
15   Luke TUBB   20
15   Michael Quinn   20
15   PARSONS, Chris    20
15   Rhett HALL   20
15   Thomas GREEN   20
29   Kurt PURKISS   18
30   Nicholas JACK   16
31   Colin Eggins   12
32   Alan KELLY   10
32   Brendan HOWARD   10
32   BRODERICK, James   10
32   BUTT, David   10
32   Cameron VICKERS   10
32   DAVIS, Paul   10
32   FORREST, John    10
32   Joshua McBlane   10
32   Justin SLADE   10
32   Kurt SMITH   10
32   MORGAN, Jason    10
32   Patrick CONDLIFFE   10
32   Peter MCSWIGGAN   10
32   Philip Kelaher   10
32   Raphael Bicard   10
32   Richard MEASURES   10
32   RYAN, Peter    10
32   Dean MARCINKOWSKI   10
32   Richard SANSON    10
32   Anthony LESLIE   10
32   Norman Rydge    10




C Grade
      
1   Matthew GREEN   50
2   Peter HAYDON   47
3   Peter SELKRIG   44
4   Arthur SNOW   39
5   Bryan ATKINS   35
6   Paul PARLETT   35
7   Andrew ROBERTSON   30
8   David BROWNE   30
9   Lucas BENDT   30
10   Steve JONES   30
11   Adam GILBERT   22
12   Jason LEE   22
13   Nadia YOUNAN   20  Highest placed Female
13   Amanda JONES   20
13   Andrew BRAMBLE   20
13   Andrew GIOVANETTI   20
13   Antonio RANIERI   20
13   Brett LAMBKIN   20
13   Christopher UEBERGANG   20
13   Daniel KING   20
13   David HEATON   20
13   Dominic Zumbo   20
13   Jen BULLOCK   20
13   Keith HARRIS   20
13   Matthew TAYLOR   20
13   Peter NOBLE   20
13   Peter ROBERTSON   20
13   Peter WROBEL   20
13   William Pereyra   20
30   David KRUSZA   18
31   Michael CROSS   18
32   Graham COCKERTON   16
33   Peter, BUDD   14
34   Alan DOUGHTY   10
34   Amber WALSH   10
34   Anthony Cross   10
34   Ben Brawn   10
34   Ben Connett   10
34   Blake Callen   10
34   Brendan MARSHALL   10
34   Derek CRAIG   10
34   Geoffrey DUNKIN   10
34   Graeme PEADON   10
34   HENDERSON, Alex    10
34   Jason Wiseman   10
34   Justin Woodland   10
34   Keiran HOGAN   10
34   Lincoln MILLER   10
34   Lucas BENDT   10
34   Mark LACEY   10
34   Matt Hazard   10
34   Matt, BEGGS   10
34   Michael Frost   10
34   Pat COLEMAN   10
34   Peter Truong   10
34   Russell FOX   10
34   SHORT, Steve    10
34   Steven MCGARRITY   10
34   Thomas CARROLL   10
34   Troy MCDONALD   10
34   Silvio TERAN    10
34   Stephen JAMIESON    10
34   Paul DRURY    10
34   Christopher POMFRET    10
34   Alex HENDERSON    10
34   Richard BULL    10
34   Anthony CUMMINGS    10
34   Barnaby SUMNER   10





D Grade   
   
1   Robin PATERSON   47
2   Alan CHAPMAN   47
3   Abe MARTIN   43
4   Steven DAVIES   43
5   Nigel FERGUSON   43
6   Guy PAGE   36
7   Ian GRAINGER   36
8   Brad CRAFT   35
9   Peter BEAUMONT   35
10   Colin KNEALE   30
10   Hugh JONES   30
10   Ian WARDALE   30
10   John MUSICH   30
10   Michael KELLY   30
10   Peter EVANS   30
10   Russell GARSTANG   30
10   Wayne BENSLEY   30
18   Ross MURDOCH   24
19   David CHANDLER   23
20   Victoria MCNEILL   22
21   Brett FATCHES   20
21   Jess BURVILL   20
21   John MUIRHEAD   20
21   Kevin Judge   20
21   Peter SHARMAN   20
21   Roger CULL   20
21   Ruth STRAPP   20
21   Wayne SMITH   20
29   Anthony AINSWORTH   10
29   Brian Glendenning   10
29   Chris CARROLL   10
29   Colin Broos   10
29   Emily MAY   10
29   Faye YOUNGER   10
29   Graeme ARMSTRONG   10
29   Greg FISHER   10
29   Jamie GROEN   10
29   Jeff SMITH   10
29   Jennifer RAY   10
29   John HOPE-HODGETTS   10
29   Ken Woodland   10
29   Malcolm WEILEY   10
29   Mark Firth   10
29   Patrick McElduff   10
29   Philip AUSTIN   10
29   Sacha FERNANDEZ   10
29   Samara Schulz   10
29   Scott BAXTER   10
29   Todd Hamilton   10
29   Daniel King    10
29   Derik Craig   10
29   Scott Grayson    10

* Series points.xls (68 KB - downloaded 14 times.)
« Last Edit: July 20, 2018, 12:19:57 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1187


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: June 24, 2018, 09:59:04 AM »

Who is in contention for the major prize of the series
S3 Cervelo Disc Frame





If your name is below you now have a 1 in 70 chance to win the Cervelo S# Disc Frame

and the odds can only get better!

very Important
Check the below list to
1 check your name is there (if it deserves if it deserves to be)
2 Check that names are not doubled or errors



the Below riders are eligible if they sign on
A Grade
Ben NEPPL
Michael CURRAN
Matthew GLANVILLE
Matthew WARNER-SMITH
Johnathan MILLINGTON
Jordan ROSS
Brett COCKS
Christian GODYN
Gareth RYDON
Gerard DONALDSON
Grant HARMER
Luis TRUEBA
Shariff SHOCKAIR

the Below riders are eligible if they sign on
B Grade
Aaron PAUL
Jamie MCHUGH
Rob HACKER
Neil ARNOLD
David WINFIELD
Ben EXLEY
Matthew PARSONS
Daniel SULLIVAN
Rhett HALL
Rodney LATHAM
Simon C CODD
Thomas CLAYTON
Thomas GREEN
Tony HOLLAND
Trevor HYDE

the Below riders are eligible if they sign on (late) however they have not entered round 3
Andrew HELLMICH
Adam KIMBERLEY
Christopher POMFRET
Christopher Webb
Michael Quinn

the Below riders are eligible if they sign on
C Grade
Peter HAYDON
Matthew GREEN
Arthur SNOW
Peter SELKRIG
Bryan ATKINS
Paul PARLETT
Adam GILBERT
Steve JONES
Peter ROBERTSON
David BROWNE
Andrew ROBERTSON
Lucas BENDT



the Below riders are eligible if they sign on (late) however they have not entered round 3
Matthew TAYLOR
Keith HARRIS
Dominic Zumbo
David HEATON
Daniel KING
Brett LAMBKIN
Andrew GIOVANETTI
Andrew BRAMBLE

the Below riders are eligible if they sign on
D Grade
Alan CHAPMAN
Robin PATERSON
Steven DAVIES
Nigel FERGUSON
Ian GRAINGER
Guy PAGE
Brad CRAFT
Peter BEAUMONT
David CHANDLER
Abe MARTIN
Colin KNEALE
Hugh JONES
Ian WARDALE
John MUSICH
Michael KELLY
Peter EVANS
Peter SHARMAN
Russell GARSTANG
Wayne BENSLEY
Ruth STRAPP


the Below riders are eligible if they sign on (late) however they have not entered round 3
Ross MURDOCH
Kevin Judge
« Last Edit: July 14, 2018, 02:41:32 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!