August 11, 2020, 03:16:14 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Week 11 24 Aug 2018  (Read 2389 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: August 24, 2018, 02:42:36 PM »

RAW Track   
Race All Winter Track       
Dunc Grey  Velodrome, Sydney, Australia      
Week 11 August 24, 2018      
      

ladies of RAW vid: https://youtu.be/0GKxpncs6tQ



Results      
Round 1      
Warm up scratch race      
Women A grade       
1   Lucy Fityus
2   Makenzie Scott    
3   Lizanne Willmot   
4   Tess Wallace   


      
Women B Grade       
1   Deb Coulls   
2   Jade Perry   
3   Samantha Beatty   
4   Lauren Bates   
      
Div 5 / 4      
1   Jayden Stanton-Keir    
2   Tom Stilwell    
3   Kai Goltoman   
4   Eddie Marks    
      
      
Div 4      
1   Shaun Perry   
2   Nelson Aston   
3   Nigel Apps   
4   Nigel Sirisomphone   
      
Div 3 Heat 1      
1   Adam McCoy   
2   Ben Fox   
3   Jarrah Anderson   
4   Lawrence Santos   
      
Div 2       
1   Geoff Wilson   
2   Ryan Britten   
3   Adam Ingall   
4   Derren Perry    
      
Div 1      
1   Jarrod Williams    
2   Luke Britten   
3   Max Cyreszko   
4   Taylor Forrest   
      
Novice      
1   Lauren Brienesse   
      
Round 2   
The Apple To Zucchini Wheel-Race      
1   Claudia Marcks   
2   Sarah Cliff    
3   Keira Will   
4   Samantha Beatty   



   

   
   
The Skingrowsback   Wheel-Race         
1   Tess Wallace   
2   Makenzie Scott    
3   Georgia Bonora   
4   Deb Coulls   




      
Round 3      
Win'n'Out       
Div 5       
Win'n'Out   Div 5 heat 1      
1   Alex Pappas    … corrected
2   Anthony New   
3   Blair Chandler    
4   Angus Steadman   
      
Div 4        
Win'n'Out   Div 4 heat 1      
1   Claudia Marcks   
2   Kai Goltoman   
3   Lily Strafford   
4   Samantha Beatty   
      
Win'n'Out  Div 4 heat 2      
1   Shaun Perry   
2   Nigel Apps   
3   Hayden Smith   
4   Nelson Aston   
      
      
Div 3      
Win'n'Out   Div 3 heat 1      
1   Leigh Brown   
2   Ben Fox   
3   Daika Scott    
4   Daniel Goose   
      
Win'n'Out   Div 3 heat 2      
1   Lawrence Santos   
2   Adam McCoy   
3   Tess Wallace   
4   Mia Wallace   
      
      
Div 2       
Win'n'Out   Div 2 heat 1      
1   Geoff Wilson   
2   David Browne   
3   Jarrah Anderson   
4   Selina Ho    
      
Win'n'Out   Div 2 heat 2      
1   Adam Ingall   
2   Ryan Britten   
3   Rodrigo Notaro   
4   Derren Perry    
      
Div 1       
Win'n'Out   Div 1  heat 1      
1   Blake Ryan   
2   Jarrod Williams    
3   Shaun MacWilliams   
4   Luke Britten   
      
      
Novice      
1   Laura Brienesse   29.14
      
Round  4      
Miss'n'Out   Points race    Div 5         
1   Angus Steadman   
2   Blair Chandler    
3   Georgia Bonora   
4   Alex Pappas   
      
Miss'n'Out   Points race  Div 4 heat 1         
1   Nathaniel Malek   14
2   Claudia Marcks   13
3   Tom Stilwell    12
4   Eddie Marks    11
5   Kai Goltoman   10
6   Samantha Beatty   9
7   Jayden Stanton-Keir    8
8   Lauren Bates   7
9   Lily Strafford   6
10   Jade Perry   4
11   Sophie Pappas    2
12   Jemma Veneran   1


      
Miss'n'Out   Points race  Div 4 heat 2         
1   Shaun Perry   17
2   Nigel Apps   13
3   Rod Bates   11
4   Ben Hill    10
5   Andy Verdon    10
6   Nigel Sirisomphone   8
7   Hayden Smith   7
8   Nelson Aston   7
9   Caitlin Williamson   6
10   Phil Stilwell   5
11   Colin Williamson   2
12   Paul Armishaw   1
      
Miss'n'Out   Points race Div 3        
1   Ben Fox   19
2   Daika Scott    15
3   Tess Wallace   13
4   Leigh Brown   12
5   Adam McCoy   10
6   Mia Wallace   10
7   Emily Strumfin   9
8   Daniel Samual    8
9   Daniel Goose   7
10   Keira Will   6
11    Ashley Markovski   5
12   Hannah Sandison    4
13   Sarah Cliff    3
14   Makenzie Scott    3
   
      
Miss'n'Out   Points race Div 2        
1   Derren Perry    19       correction
2   Geoff Wilson   18
3   Ryan Britten   17
4   Felix James    16
5   Joshua Bates    15
6   Tane Mattews O Brian   14
7   Rodrigo Notaro   13
8   David Browne   12
9   Christopher McInnes   11
10   Adam Ingall   10
11   Lucie Fityus    9
12   Charlie Dale    8
13   Ian Grant    7
14   Scott Mills   7
15   Jarrah Anderson   6
16   Kierin Brown   3
17   Brett Scruse    3
18   Lizanne Willmot   2

      
Miss'n'Out   Points race Div 1      
1   Shaun MacWilliams   15
2   Luke Britten   14
3   Max Cyreszko   10
4   Jarrod Williams    9
5   Matt Glanville    9
6   Blake Ryan   8
7   Sam Cox    6
8   Alex Chubb   5
9   Taylor Forrest   4
10   John Trovas   3
11   Johathon Och   2
   
      
Novice      
1   Laura Brienesse   28.15
      
Round 5        
   
RAW CRAWL       
1   Nigel Sirisomphone   
2   Eddie Marks    
3   nil   
4   nil    
      
RAW CRAWL       
1   Blake Ryan   
2   John Trovas   
3   Christopher McInnes   
4   David Browne   
      
LADIES in the RAW CRAWL       
1   Claudia Marcks
2   Selina Ho    
3   Lucie Fityus    
4   Hannah Sandison

« Last Edit: August 27, 2018, 11:17:01 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: leet


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: August 25, 2018, 02:45:20 AM »

Points awarded for week 11
remember result points are now double
sign on = 10 points
round 3 (sprint) 10 for win 6, 4 and 2 points  
round 4 (enduro) 10 for win 6, 4 and 2 points  

Div 1 riders     
Shaun MacWilliams   24
Blake Ryan   20
Jarrod Williams    18
Luke Britten    18
Max Cyreszko   14
John Trovas   10
Matt Glanville    10
Johathon Och   10
Sam Cox    10
Alex Chubb   10
Taylor Forrest    10



   
Div 2 Riders
   
Geoff Wilson   26
Deren Perry    22
Adam Ingall   20
Ryan Britton    20
David Browne*   16
Jarrah Anderson   14
Rodrigo Notaro   14
Felix James    12
Selina Ho    12
Lizanne Willmot   10
Christopher McInnes   10
Lucie Fityus    10
Ian Grant    10
Scott Mills   10
Charlie Dale    10
Tane Mathews O'Brien    10
Kierin Brown   10
Brett Scruse    10
Josh Bates    10

   
   
Div 3 riders
   
Ben Fox   26
Leigh Brown   22
Daika Scott    20
Lawrence Santos    20
Tess Wallace   18
Adam McCoy   16
Mia Wallace   12
Daniel Goose    12
# Ashley Markovski   10
Hannah Sandison    10
Keira Will   10
Emily Strumfin    10
Paul Whitfield    10
Sarah Cliff    10
#$%Makenzie Scott #@&   10
Daniel Samuel   10
Lise Benjamn   10
Keith Oliver    10



   
   
   
Div 4 riders   
Shaun Perry    30
Claudia Marcks   26
Nigel Apps   22
Nathaniel Malek    20
Kai Goltoman   16
Lily Strafford   14
Hayden Smith    14
Tom Stilwell    14
Rod Bates    14
Eddie Marks    12
Samantha Beatty    12
Ben Hill   12
Nelson Aston    12
Sophie Pappas*    10
Caitlin Williamson   10
Jonathan Bonora*   10
Phil Stilwell   10
Colin Williamson   10
Jayden Stanton-Keir    10
Paul Armishaw   10
Jemma Veneran    10
Ian Thomas   10
Andy Verdon    10
Lauren Bates    10
Jade Perry    10
Nigel Sirisomphone   10
Deb Coulls   10
Ray Gorrell   10



   
   
   
Div 5 riders
   
Angus Steadman    22
Alex Pappas*   22
Blair Chandler    20
Anthony New    16
Georgia Bonora*   14
Lauren Chandler   10
Laura Brienesse   10
« Last Edit: August 25, 2018, 06:46:15 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!