July 17, 2019, 03:10:35 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2018 Sydney X-mas Carnivals  (Read 3788 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1280


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: October 03, 2018, 12:42:04 AM »

2018 Sydney X-mas Carnivals
Event Date: 27th December till  31st December 2018



The Sydney X-mas Carnivals for 2018 are on again.
•   entries will be via CNSW Website.
•   There are 5 events in the series.
•   $150 for the series.

Program
•   Rnd 1 Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2    Graded Wheel – Race  
•   Rnd 3 Sprint Event (chosen by host club)
•   Rnd 4 Endurance Race (chosen by host club)
•   Rnd 5 Feature Race + Park Bikes Madison Series


The Schedule
2018 events are:
•   Thursday, 27th December 2018, Bankstown Sports CC @ DGV
•    Friday, 28th   December 2018 Dulwich Hill BC @ Tempe
•   Saturday, 29th December 2018  St George CC @ Hurstville
•    Sunday 30st December 2018 Lidcombe/Auburn CC @ Lidcombe
•    Monday, 31st  December 2018 RAW Track @ DGV
 
If it rains we go to the DGV .... guaranteed racing

The above carnivals will start at 6pm Except Saturday 31st which will start at 2pm (Time to get ready for NYE)
All are open to U17's up. (cat as of 1st Oct 2017)
The Junior Christmas Carnivals will run before Day 1 to 4 and will have their own page.


     


Pending entries = 8 Grades
•   Pro-Grade     (invitation only)
•   A Grade men
•   B Grade men
•   C Grade men
•   D Grade men
•   A Grade Wom
•   B Grade Wom
•   C Grade Wom


Online entries via CNSW https://eventdesq.sportstg.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=main&EventDesqID=30214&OrgID=20999


« Last Edit: November 29, 2018, 03:50:01 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1280


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: October 03, 2018, 12:46:00 AM »

Day 1   Thursday  27 December 2018   Dunc Gray Velodrome, Carysfield Road, Bass Hill
•   Rnd 1     scratch races
•   Rnd 2    Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3    Kierins  
•   Rnd 4    Points Race
•   Rnd 5    Handicap (D + C ) (Women A+B+C ) and (B+ A )  

Day 2   Friday  28 December 2018   Canterbury Velodrome, Bayview Avenue, Tempe
Big time Party night - Almost as good as a 6 Day
   Rnd 1   Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  1 Lap screamers  
Feature Madison Flying lap
    KOM  Wheel Race Final  

•   Rnd 4  Elimination    
•   Rnd 5 Madison

Day 3    Saturday 29 December 2018   Hurstville Oval, Dora Street, Hurstville (Opposite Pearl Street)
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Sprints(~4up2 lps)        
•   Rnd 4  Snowball
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian and Park Bikes Madison
 
Day 4    Sunday   30 December 2018   Lidcombe Oval, Wyatt Park, Church Street, Lidcombe
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  Keirins    
•   Rnd 4  Winners Race
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian  

Day 5   Monday 31 December 2018 Dunc Gray Velodrome, Carysfield Road, Bass Hill
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race
•   Rnd 3  1 lap screamer      
•   Rnd 4  Scratch Race    
•   Rnd 5  Combined handicap.
« Last Edit: December 21, 2018, 01:53:21 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1280


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: November 01, 2018, 01:21:07 AM »

« Last Edit: November 29, 2018, 02:47:48 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1280


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 20, 2018, 07:15:40 AM »

Pro Grade       
VIE13 - USA
Projects TT - Malaysia
HOLCIM - QLD
CNSW  - NSW
SHIMANO - StGcc
NSWIS  - NSW
3G Vision - Synergy - DHBC
Brennan IT - CCCC
   



A Grade          
1   Charles    Hoffman
2   Blake    RYAN
3   Luke   BRITTEN
4   Ben   NEPPL
5   Taylor    Forrest
6   Johnathan   MILLINGTON
7   Stuart   GRIEVE
8   Mitchell   HINES
9   Jonathon   OCH
10   Jarrod   WILLIAMS
11   Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar   ROSLI
12   Muhammad Firdaus   SURANA
13   Muhammad Iskandariah Medina   MOHD HISHAM
14   Mohammad Faisal Izuddin   AHMAD JOYO
15   Christopher   MCINNES
16   Finley   MOUTTER
17   Daniel    VAN DER LAAN
18   Fletcher   PARTLIN
      
      
      
      
B Grade       
31   Garry    MANDY
32   Ryan   BRITTEN
33   Robert   MATTHEWS
34   Rodrigo    NOTARO
35   David    BROWNE
113   Paul   (113)    PARLETT
36   Tane   MATHEWS O'BRIEN
37   Luke   TUCKWELL
38   Xander   GRIFFITHS
39   Mitchell   LOHMANN
40   Tyler   TOMKINSON
41   Charles   DALE
42   Matt    WALKER
43   Daniel   SAMUEL
44   Zane   TAPP
45   Daniel    HENNESSY
46   Michael    WEST
47   Graham   COCKERTON
48   Gian   RIGOLI
49   Jason    DOUGLAS
50   Jonah   HAMER
51   Deren   PERRY
52   Ryan   CLAREY
      
      
C Grade       
61   Andrew   GIOVANETTI
62   Peter   SELKRIG
63   David    DEITZ
64   Ashley   MARKOVSKI
65   William   KIRKHAM
66   Ben    FOX
67   Aaron   ROMAN
68   John   CALEY
69   Scott   TAYLOR
70   Nigel   APPS
71   Jamie   OCH
72   Graeme    PEADON
73   Bruce    Masson
74   Justin    HILLS
75   Luke    O'Connor
76   Mick    MARSHALL
77   Mark    TATARINOFF
78   Thomas   RICHARDSON
79   Colin    WILLIAMSON
80   Adam    McCoy
      
      
D Grade       
91   John    TSELIKAS
92   Brian    FUNSTON
93   David   HAYNES
94   Alex   MUNOZ
95   Morgam    HO
96   Peter    BEUMONT
97   Jonathan   BONORA
98   Matty    HYNES
99   Peter   TROVAS
100   Tony    UNICOMB
101   Allan   PARTLIN
102   Theo   THEOL
103   Russell   GARSTANG
104   Hugh   GRAY
105   Glenn   RODGERS
      
      
Women A       
1   Lizanne   WILMOT
2   Heather   MAY
3   Eliza   BENNETT
4   Selina    HO
5   Lucie   FITYUS
6   Tahlia   DOLE
7   Brooke   CARNES
8   Tess   WALLACE
9   Tasmin   DAVIES
10   Adelia   NEETHLING
11   Haylee   FULLER
22   Isabelle   CARNES
12   Georgia   WILTSHIRE
13   Emma   BUNN

      
Women B       
21   Tyler   PUZICHA
23   Kate   VICKERS
24   Anya    Tatarinoff
25   Sarah    CLIFF
26   Claudia   JACKSON
27   Nur Khairina Putri   KHAIRUL PUTRA
28   Ann Yii   YONG
29   Jade    PERRY
30   Mia   WALLACE
31   Emily   STRUMFIN
32   Imogen   HINES
33   Edwina   FUNNELL
34   Catherine   HOOTON
35   Lise   BENJAMIN
36   Samantha    BEATTY
37   Kirsty    DOLTON
      
      
      
Women C       
45   Caitlin   WILLIAMSON
46   Ann   RICHARDSON
47   Melissa   TURNER
48   Laura   BRIENESSE
49   Penelope   ROWBOTHAM
50   Alison    WALLACE
51   Jules    Gardner
« Last Edit: December 26, 2018, 10:30:49 AM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!