February 20, 2019, 01:54:54 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2018 Day 1 - Thusday 27th Dec @ DGV by BSCC  (Read 1030 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 21, 2018, 02:00:07 AM »

Day 1 of the Sydney X-MAS Carnivals 2018

The Bankstown Sports X-MAS Carnival







Special Note: Due to the magnificent support from Bankstown Sports Club, Blackmans Cycles, TWE and Spitfire indoor paintball / Go Kart  we are able to include a special  feature Wheel-Race which will carry individual prize money separate to the series.

The Bankstown Sports Club Wheel-Race heats will be conducted during round 2 with the top 3 from each grade qualifying for the final after round 3.

On the line entries are accepted.

Venue: Dunc Gray Velodrome
Start time: First race at 6:00pm
Supporting Club: Bankstown Sports Cycling Club
Sponsor: Bankstown Sports www.bankstownsports.com

Juniors Start time: First race at 3pm







Program

Round 1    Warm up scratch races
   order Wom C Wom B, Wom A, Men D, Men C, Men B then Men A Pro Garde  
   
Round 2    Wheel Race Qualifier (6 laps)  listened to qualifying announcements
   
Round 3    Kierins  

Feature Race:    The Bankstown Sports Wheel-race

Round 4    Points Race
   
Round 5    Handicap (Women A+B+C ) (D + C )  and (B+ A )  

Round 6 Pro Grade Madison  

Check out some past years racing  
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6d7z5iKU4s4



« Last Edit: December 25, 2018, 10:43:13 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 22, 2018, 12:31:37 AM »

From Bankstown Sports Cycling Club

We have been overwhelmed by the generosity of several business who have contributed to our leg of the Sydney Xmas carnivals. More than $3275 in goods and the majority of prizes available for riders just for turning up!!!

Q-How is that possible?
A-Well BSCC is running a rider only raffle!!

Q-Who has a chance?
A-LITTERALLY ANYONE WHO RIDES, just sign on and you have a chance at winning!

Q- Who are these Amazing sponsors?!
A- we have a range of sponsors who have all contributed in a massive way, these prizes include:









-$1000 from Bankstown Sports Club (across the top 5 Wheel race final winners)
- $1175 in vouchers from Spitfire indoor Go karting and Paintball (rider only raffle)
- 6 x $100 vouchers to Blackmans Bicycles (rider only raffle)
- 2 x Double wheel travel bags from TWE
(Rider only raffle)
- 2 x $100 supplant packages from Elite Supplements Tamworth

Q- Can I still ride; do I have a chance?!?
A - Of course! Come and sign on and if you aren’t riding come and support a great carnival by being a spectator at Dunc Gray Velodrome in Bass Hill on the 27th of December
See you all there!


« Last Edit: December 22, 2018, 01:51:02 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 25, 2018, 11:02:27 AM »

Day 1 Round 2 Handicaps (6 laps)

Top 3 from each grade will qualify in the event of a split grade top 2 from each race will qualify
A split grade will occur when the grade Sign on exceeds 20 riders. On those occasions the split will be odds and evens (your race #)

A Grade          
1   Charles    Hoffman    0
2   Blake    RYAN    15
3   Luke   BRITTEN   10
4   Ben   NEPPL   40
5   Taylor    Forrest    45
6   Johnathan   MILLINGTON   50
7   Stuart   GRIEVE   55
8   Mitchell   HINES   55
9   Jonathon   OCH   60
10   Jarrod   WILLIAMS   65
11   Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar   ROSLI    70
12   Muhammad Firdaus   SURANA   75
13   Muhammad Iskandariah Medina   MOHD HISHAM   80
14   Mohammad Faisal Izuddin   AHMAD JOYO   85
15   Christopher   MCINNES   90
16   Finley   MOUTTER   95
17   Daniel    VAN DER LAAN    100
18   Fletcher   PARTLIN   105
         
         
         
         
B Grade          
31   Garry    MANDY    0
32   Ryan   BRITTEN   0
33   Robert   MATTHEWS   0
34   Rodrigo    NOTARO    20
35   David    BROWNE    25
113   Paul   (113)    PARLETT   30
36   Tane   MATHEWS O'BRIEN   35
37   Luke   TUCKWELL   40
38   Xander   GRIFFITHS   45
39   Mitchell   LOHMANN   50
40   Tyler   TOMKINSON   55
41   Charles   DALE   60
42   Matt    WALKER    65
43   Daniel   SAMUEL   70
44   Zane   TAPP   75
45   Daniel    HENNESSY    80
46   Michael    WEST   85
47   Graham   COCKERTON   90
48   Gian   RIGOLI   95
49   Jason    DOUGLAS    100
50   Jonah   HAMER   105
51   Deren   PERRY   110
52   Ryan   CLAREY   115
         
         
C Grade          
61   Andrew   GIOVANETTI   0
62   Peter   SELKRIG   0
63   David    DEITZ    20
64   Ashley   MARKOVSKI   25
65   William   KIRKHAM   30
66   Ben    FOX    35
67   Aaron   ROMAN   40
68   John   CALEY   45
69   Scott   TAYLOR    50
70   Nigel   APPS   55
71   Jamie   OCH   60
72   Graeme    PEADON    65
73   Bruce    Masson    70
74   Justin    HILLS    75
75   Luke    O'Connor    80
76   Mick    MARSHALL    85
77   Mark    TATARINOFF   90
78   Thomas   RICHARDSON   95
79   Colin    WILLIAMSON    100
80   Adam McCoy     60         
         
D Grade          
91   John    TSELIKAS    0
92   Brian    FUNSTON   10
93   David   HAYNES   15
94   Alex   MUNOZ   20
95   Morgam    HO    25
96   Peter    BEUMONT    30
97   Jonathan   BONORA   35
98   Matty    HYNES    40
99   Peter   TROVAS   45
100   Tony    UNICOMB   50
101   Allan   PARTLIN   55
102   Theo   THEOL   60
103   Russell   GARSTANG   65
104   Hugh   GRAY   70
105   Glenn   RODGERS   75
         
         
Women A          
1   Lizanne   WILMOT   0
2   Heather   MAY   0
3   Eliza   BENNETT   10
4   Selina    HO    15
5   Lucie   FITYUS   20
6   Tahlia   DOLE   35
7   Brooke   CARNES   40
8   Tess   WALLACE   50
9   Tasmin   DAVIES   60
10   Adelia   NEETHLING   70
11   Haylee   FULLER   75
22   Isabelle   CARNES   80
12   Georgia   WILTSHIRE   80
13   Emma   BUNN   85
         
Women B          
21   Tyler   PUZICHA   0
23   Kate   VICKERS   10
24   Anya    Tatarinoff    15
25   Sarah    CLIFF   20
26   Claudia   JACKSON   25
27   Nur Khairina Putri   KHAIRUL PUTRA   30
28   Ann Yii   YONG   35
29   Jade    PERRY    40
30   Mia   WALLACE   50
31   Emily   STRUMFIN   55
32   Imogen   HINES   60
33   Edwina   FUNNELL   70
34   Catherine   HOOTON   80
35   Lise   BENJAMIN   85
36   Samantha    BEATTY    90
37   Kirst Dolton       75
         
         
         
Women C          
45   Caitlin   WILLIAMSON   95
46   Ann   RICHARDSON   100
47   Melissa   TURNER   110
48   Laura   BRIENESSE   120
49   Penelope   ROWBOTHAM   140
50   Alison    WALLACE   150
51   Jules Gardner       160


Pro Grade Wheel Race
will be over 8 laps

CNSW    NSW    0   
3G Vision - Synergy    DHBC    20   
NSWIS    NSW    40   
SHIMANO    StGCC    60   
VIE13    USA    80   
HOLCIM   QLD    100   
Projects TT    Malaysia    100   
Brennan IT    NSW    120   
« Last Edit: December 26, 2018, 10:32:06 AM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 27, 2018, 12:28:59 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals       
Race All Winter Track       
Dunc Gray Velodrome, Australia        
DAY 1 27 Dec 2018      
      
Round 1       
Warm up Scratch Races    
   
Women C       
1   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)
2   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)
3   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)
4   Jules  Gardner    (LAcc)
      
Women B       
1   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)
2   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)
3   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)
4   Amelia Trkulja   (Illaw)
      
Women A       
1   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)
2   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)
3   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)
4   Tasmin DAVIES   (Goulb)CC
      
D Grade       
1   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)
2   Theo THEOL   (EScc)
3   Colin  WILLIAMSON    (DHbc)
4   Peter TROVAS   (StGcc)
      
C Grade       
1   James Robinson   0
2   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)
3   Ben  FOX    (DHbc)
4   John CALEY   (DHbc)
      
      
B Grade       
1   Dane Crawford   0
2   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)
3   Deren PERRY   (Parra)
4   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD
      
A Grade       
1   Luke BRITTEN   (Illaw)
2   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)
3   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)
4   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)
      
Pro Grade       
1   3G Vision - Synergy   -  DHBC          
2   HOLCIM  -  QLD       
3   3G Vision - Synergy   -  DHBC          
4   NSWIS   -  NSW         
      
      
      
      
      
ROUND 2      
WHEEL-RACE Qualifier
      
Women B + C      
1   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)
2   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)
3   Amelia Trkulja   (Illaw)
4   Ann Yii YONG   Malaysia
      
Women A       
1   Heather MAY   SA
2   Kalinda Robinson   (Bath)
3   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)
4   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)
      
D Grade       
1   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)
2   Adelia NEETHLING   WA
3   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)
4   Peter TROVAS   (StGcc)
      
C Grade       
1   James Robinson   0
2   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)
3   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)
4   Ben  FOX    (DHbc)
      
B Grade       
1   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)
2   Dane Crawford   0
3   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)
4   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD
      
B2 Grade       
1   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)
2   Shane Dirks   0
3   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD
4   Matt  WALKER    0
      
A Grade       
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Illaw)
2   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)
3   Blake  RYAN    (StGcc)
4   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)
      
Pro Grade       
1   3G Vision - Synergy   -  DHBC          
2   SHIMANO  -   StGCC         
3   SHIMANO  -   StGCC         
4   NSWIS   -  NSW         
5   Brennan IT -    NSW        
      
ROUND 3      
Kierins       

Women C      
1   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)
2   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)
3   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)
4   Laura BRIENESSE   (LAcc)
      
Women B       
1   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)
2   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)
3   Nur Khairina Putri KHAIRUL PUTRA   Malaysia
4   Jade  PERRY    (Parra)
      
Women B 2       
1   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)
2   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)
3   Amelia Trkulja   (Illaw)
4   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)
      
Women A       
1   Lizanne WILMOT   (StGcc)
2   Selina  HO    (StGcc)
3   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)
4   Heather MAY   SA
      
Women A 2      
1   Kalinda Robinson   (Bath)
2   Tasmin DAVIES   (Goulb)CC
3   Isabelle CARNES   QLD
4   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)
      
      
D Grade       
1   Andy Verdon   0
2   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)
3   David HAYNES   (Pen)
4   Hugh GRAY   (CCCC)
      
D Grade 2      
1   Theo THEOL   (EScc)
2   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)
3   Alex MUNOZ   (DHbc)
4   Allan PARTLIN   (Tamw)
      
C Grade       
1   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)
2   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)
3   Ben  FOX    (DHbc)
4   John CALEY   (DHbc)
      
C  Grade 2      
1   James Robinson   0
2   Nigel APPS   (LAcc)
3   Graeme  PEADON    Dubbo
4   Aaron ROMAN   (DHbc)
      
C Grade 3      
1   David  DEITZ    (Illaw)
2   Hayden Smith   0
3   Mark  TATARINOFF   (CCCC)
4   Thomas RICHARDSON   (WMcc)
      
B Grade       
1   Shane Dirks   0
2   Garry  MANDY    (Illaw)
3   David  BROWNE    (Bici)
4   Muhammad Iskandariah Medina MOHD HISHAM   Malaysia
      
B  Grade 2      
1   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)
2   Muhammad Firdaus SURANA   Malaysia
3   Deren PERRY   (Parra)
4   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD
      
B Grade 3      
1   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)
2   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)
3   Charles DALE   (DHbc)
4   Jonah HAMER   (Illaw)
      
      
A Grade 1      
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Illaw)
2   Blake  RYAN    (StGcc)
3   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)
4   Mohammad Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   Malaysia
      
A Grade 2      
1   Fletcher PARTLIN   (Tamw)
2   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)
3   Finley MOUTTER   (Parra)
4   Stuart GRIEVE   (NScc)
      
      
Pro Grade       
1   SHIMANO  -   StGCC         
2   NSWIS   -  NSW         
3   Brennan IT -    NSW        
4   CNSW   -  NSW         
      
Break       
FEATURE Race       
Bankstown Sports    
   
Wheel-RACE final       
1   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)
2   Amelia Trkulja   (Illaw)
3   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)
4   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)
5   Heather MAY   SA
6      
      
ROUND 4      
Points RACE
      
Women C   Name   Club
1   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)
2   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)
3   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)
4   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)
      
Women B      
1   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)
2   Ann Yii YONG   Malaysia
3   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)
4   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)
      
Women A      
1   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)
2   Isabelle CARNES   QLD
3   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)
4   Lizanne WILMOT   (StGcc)
      
D Grade       
1   Andy Verdon   0
2   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)
3   Alex MUNOZ   (DHbc)
4   Colin  WILLIAMSON    (DHbc)
      
C Grade       
1   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)
2   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)
3   David  DEITZ    (Illaw)
4   James Robinson   0
      
B Grade       
1   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)
2   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)
3   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD
4   Deren PERRY   (Parra)
      
A Grade       
1   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)
2   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Illaw)
3   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)
4   Mohammad Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   Malaysia
      
Pro Grade       
1   CNSW   -  NSW         
2   3G Vision - Synergy   -  DHBC          
3   NSWIS   -  NSW         
4   HOLCIM  -  QLD       
      
      
      
ROUND 5      
      
      
Pro Grade  Madison      
1   3G Vision - Synergy   -  DHBC          
2   SHIMANO  -   StGCC         
3   HOLCIM  -  QLD       
4   Brennan IT -    NSW        
5   VIE13   -  USA          
6   CNSW   -  NSW         
7   NSWIS   -  NSW         
8   Projects TT   -  Malaysia        
« Last Edit: December 27, 2018, 12:30:42 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #4 on: December 27, 2018, 12:41:40 PM »

Points awarded for night 1

Men A    
Jarrod WILLIAMS   16
Johnathan MILLINGTON   11
Ben NEPPL   10
Blake  RYAN    8
Fletcher PARTLIN   8
Muhammad Firdaus SURANA   6
Mohammad Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   5
Finley MOUTTER   5
Stuart GRIEVE   4
Jonathon OCH   4
Muhammad Iskandariah Medina MOHD HISHAM   4
Luke BRITTEN   3
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI   3
Christopher MCINNES   3
Charles  Hoffman    0
Taylor  Forrest    0
Mitchell HINES   0
Daniel  VAN DER LAAN    0
   
   
   
Men B   
Ryan BRITTEN   18
Luke TUCKWELL   16
Daniel SAMUEL   8
Tyler TOMKINSON   7
Garry  MANDY    6
David  BROWNE    5
Mitchell LOHMANN   5
Charles DALE   5
Matt  WALKER    4
Jonah HAMER   4
Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN   3
Xander GRIFFITHS   3
Zane TAPP   3
Daniel  HENNESSY    3
Michael  WEST   3
Gian RIGOLI   3
Deren PERRY   3
Robert MATTHEWS   0
Rodrigo  NOTARO    0
Paul   (113)  PARLETT   0
Jason  DOUGLAS    0
Ryan CLAREY   0
Graham COCKERTON   
Shane Dirks   
Dane Crawford   
Stuart Campbell   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Men C    
Peter SELKRIG   15
James Robinson   14
Andrew GIOVANETTI   12
David  DEITZ    10
Ben  FOX    6
Nigel APPS   6
Hayden Smith   6
Graeme  PEADON    5
Mark  TATARINOFF   5
Aaron ROMAN   4
John CALEY   4
Thomas RICHARDSON   4
Colin  WILLIAMSON    4
Ashley MARKOVSKI   3
William KIRKHAM   3
Scott TAYLOR    3
Luke  O'Connor    3
Mick  MARSHALL    3
Steve Sloan   3
Troy McDonald   3
Jamie OCH   0
Bruce  Masson    0
Justin  HILLS    0
Adam  McCoy    
   
   
   
   
Men D   
Morgan  HO    14
Andy Verdon   13
Jonathan BONORA   8
Theo THEOL   8
Alex MUNOZ   7
David HAYNES   5
Peter TROVAS   4
Allan PARTLIN   4
Hugh GRAY   4
John  TSELIKAS    3
Brian  FUNSTON   0
Peter  BEUMONT    0
Matty  HYNES    0
Tony  UNICOMB   0
Russell GARSTANG   0
Glenn RODGERS   0
    
   
   
   
   
Wom A    
Kalinda Robinson   11
Haylee FULLER   10
Lizanne WILMOT   9
Heather MAY   9
Isabelle CARNES   8
Eliza BENNETT   7
Selina  HO    6
Tasmin DAVIES   6
Adelia NEETHLING   6
Lucie FITYUS   4
Tess WALLACE   4
Brooke CARNES   3
Emma BUNN   3
Tahlia DOLE   0
Georgia WILTSHIRE   0
   
Wom B    
Tyler PUZICHA   13
Claudia JACKSON   10
Sarah  CLIFF   9
Mia WALLACE   9
Ann Yii YONG   7
Lise BENJAMIN   7
Amelia Trkuja   7
Nur Khairina Putri KHAIRUL PUTRA   5
Jade  PERRY    4
Kate VICKERS   3
Emily STRUMFIN   3
Imogen HINES   3
Catherine HOOTON   3
Samantha  BEATTY    3
Kirsty  DOLTON    3
Anya  Tatarinoff    0
Edwina FUNNELL   0
   
   
   
Wom C    
Caitlin WILLIAMSON   13
Ann RICHARDSON   9
Melissa TURNER   6
Penelope ROWBOTHAM   5
Laura BRIENESSE   4
Jules  Gardner    3
Alison  WALLACE   0


PRO- Grade
Shimano - STGcc   36
3G Synergy - DHBC   34
Holcim - QLD   20
Brennan IT - CCCC   20
NSWIS - NSW   17
Cycling NSW - NSW   16
VIE 13 Kustom Apparel - USA   11
Projects TT - Malaysia   10
« Last Edit: December 27, 2018, 02:17:50 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!