May 26, 2019, 07:25:04 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2018 Day 2 - Friday 28th Dec @ Tempe by DHBC  (Read 1205 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 27, 2018, 12:22:18 PM »

Day 2 of the Sydney Christmas Carnivals 2018



Venue: Tempe Velodrome
Start time: First race at 4:10pm (Wom A grade and Pro Grade start 6pm)
Supporting Club: Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club
Sponsor: European imports and KOM financial Advice  


This is the big night of the X-mas Series
All D + C + B + A graders will start at 4:10pm
Wom A + Pro Grade will be first race at 6pm



Day 2 Tempe
•   Rnd 1   Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race  (3 laps)
•   Rnd 3  1 Lap screamers      
Feature Race:The KOM Financial Advice  Wheel-race Final
Feature event: Flying MADISON lap  
•   Rnd 4  Handicap Miss'n'Out
•   Rnd 5  The  Madison
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2018, 01:04:36 PM »

Remember
1   All grades except Women A and Pro Grade start at 4:10pm


2   No steel tent pegs allowed (bring weights or plastic pegs)
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 27, 2018, 01:32:57 PM »

Day 2  Graded Wheel Race Handicaps over 3 laps

Men A    
Jarrod WILLIAMS   0
Johnathan MILLINGTON   10
Ben NEPPL   15
Blake  RYAN    20
Fletcher PARTLIN   30
Charles  Hoffman    35
Mohammad Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   40
Taylor  Forrest    40
Finley MOUTTER   45
Mitchell HINES   45
Stuart GRIEVE   50
Jonathon OCH   80
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI   90
Christopher MCINNES   95
Daniel  VAN DER LAAN    100
Luke BRITTEN   190
   
   
   
   
Men B
   
Ryan BRITTEN   0
Luke TUCKWELL   0
Robert MATTHEWS   0
Shane Dirks   15
Daniel SAMUEL   20
Tyler TOMKINSON   25
Garry  MANDY    35
Rodrigo  NOTARO    35
Muhammad Firdaus SURANA   40
Paul   (113)  PARLETT   40
Dane Crawford   45
Jason  DOUGLAS    45
Ryan CLAREY   60
David  BROWNE    80
Mitchell LOHMANN   85
Charles DALE   85
Muhammad Iskandariah Medina MOHD HISHAM   90
Matt  WALKER    95
Jonah HAMER   100
Graham COCKERTON   100
Xander GRIFFITHS   105
Zane TAPP   110
Daniel  HENNESSY    115
Michael  WEST   120
Gian RIGOLI   125
Deren PERRY   130
Stuart Campbell   135
Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN   150
   
   
   
   
Men C    
Peter SELKRIG   0
James Robinson   0
Andrew GIOVANETTI   0
David  DEITZ    20
Ben  FOX    45
Nigel APPS   50
Jamie OCH   50
Hayden Smith   55
Bruce  Masson    55
Justin  HILLS    60
Adam  McCoy    65
Graeme  PEADON    70
Mark  TATARINOFF   75
Aaron ROMAN   80
John CALEY   85
Thomas RICHARDSON   90
Ashley MARKOVSKI   100
William KIRKHAM   105
Scott TAYLOR    110
Luke  O'Connor    115
Mick  MARSHALL    120
Steve Sloan   125
Troy McDonald   130
   
   
   
   
Men D   
Morgan  HO    0
Brian  FUNSTON   10
Andy Verdon   10
Jonathan BONORA   20
Alex MUNOZ   25
Peter  BEUMONT    30
David HAYNES   35
Matty  HYNES    35
Peter TROVAS   50
Allan PARTLIN   55
Theo THEOL   60
Hugh GRAY   65
John  TSELIKAS    70
Colin  WILLIAMSON    70
Russell GARSTANG   75
Tony  UNICOMB   80
Glenn RODGERS   85
    
   
   
   
   
Wom A    
Kalinda Robinson   0
Haylee FULLER   0
Heather MAY   15
Lizanne WILMOT   20
Isabelle CARNES   25
Eliza BENNETT   30
Selina  HO    35
Tasmin DAVIES   45
Tahlia DOLE   55
Adelia NEETHLING   60
Lucie FITYUS   65
Tess WALLACE   75
Brooke CARNES   85
Emma BUNN   110
Georgia WILTSHIRE   120
   
Wom B    
Tyler PUZICHA   0
Claudia JACKSON   20
Sarah  CLIFF   25
Mia WALLACE   30
Ann Yii YONG   50
Amelia Trkuja   55
Lise BENJAMIN   75
Nur Khairina Putri KHAIRUL PUTRA   80
Jade  PERRY    85
Kate VICKERS   90
Emily STRUMFIN   95
Imogen HINES   100
Edwina FUNNELL   105
Anya  Tatarinoff    110
Catherine HOOTON   120
Samantha  BEATTY    125
Kirsty  DOLTON    130
   
      
Wom C    
Caitlin WILLIAMSON   0
Ann RICHARDSON   30
Melissa TURNER   50
Penelope ROWBOTHAM   60
Laura BRIENESSE   70
Jules  Gardner    90
Alison  WALLACE   95


Pro Grade handicaps over 6 Laps
Pro Grade
Shimano - STGcc   0
3G Synergy - DHBC   20
Holcim - QLD   40
Brennan IT - CCCC   60
NSWIS - NSW   80
Cycling NSW - NSW   100
VIE 13 Kustom Apparel - USA   120
Projects TT - Malaysia   140
« Last Edit: December 27, 2018, 01:36:23 PM by Artson » Logged
possum
Newbie
*
Posts: 3


« Reply #3 on: December 27, 2018, 10:34:04 PM »

Is the $10 entry for spectators with starts at 4.10pm only online or can we pay cash at the door?
Logged
lizanne
Newbie
*
Posts: 20


« Reply #4 on: December 27, 2018, 11:45:01 PM »

$10 online and $15 cash at the door

if people can, get them to do it online
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #5 on: December 28, 2018, 01:38:38 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals          
Race All Winter Track    
      
Tempe  Velodrome, Australia           
DAY 2  28 Dec 2018         
         
Round 1    
      
Warm up Scratch Races          
Women C          
1   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)   
2   Belinda Smith   0   
3   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)    
4   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)    
         
Women B          
1   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)    
2   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)   
3   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)   
4   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)    
         
Women A          
1   Lizanne WILMOT   (StGcc)   
2   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)   
3   Tahlia DOLE   (Illaw)    
4   Brooke CARNES   QLD    
         
D Grade          
1   Keith Oliver   0   
2   Alex Parlett   0   
3   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)   
4   Theo THEOL   (EScc)    
         
C Grade          
1   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)   
2   James Robinson   0   
3   #8?      
4   Adam McCOY   (MVcc)    
         
B Grade          
1   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)    
2   Deren PERRY   (Parra)   
3   Shane Dirks   0   
4   Garry  MANDY    (Illaw)    
         
A Grade          
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Dubbo)   
2   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)   
3   Mohammad Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   Malaysia   
4   Finley MOUTTER   (Parra)   
         
         
Pro Grade          
1   3G Vision - Synergy   -           
2   Brennan IT -           
3   HOLCIM  -         
4   Brennan IT -           
5   Projects TT   -        
         
ROUND 2         
WHEEL-RACE Qualifier
         
Women C         
1   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)    
2   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)    
3   Laura BRIENESSE   (LAcc)    
4   Jules  Gardner    (LAcc)    
         
Women B         
1   Emily STRUMFIN   (Illaw)    
2   Edwina FUNNELL   (WWcc)    
3   Imogen HINES   (StGcc)   
4   Anya  Tatarinoff    (CCCC)    
         
Women A          
1   Selina  HO    (StGcc)   
2   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)   
3   Lizanne WILMOT   (StGcc)   
4   Heather MAY   SA   
         
D Grade          
1   Charles White   0   
2   Vasillios Zygouris   0   
3   Alex Parlett   0   
4   Colin  WILLIAMSON    (DHbc)   
         
C Grade          
1   Hayden Smith   0   
2   Adam McCOY   (MVcc)    
3   Thomas RICHARDSON   (WMcc)    
4   John CALEY   (DHbc)   
         
B Grade          
1   Deren PERRY   (Parra)   
2   Zane TAPP   (Tamw)    
3   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD    
4   Stuart Campbell   0   
         
A Grade          
1   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)   
2   Charles  Hoffman    (HDcc)   
3   Blake  RYAN    (StGcc)   
4   Mohammad Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   Malaysia   
         
Pro Grade          
1   NSWIS   -           
2   3G Vision - Synergy   -           
3   Brennan IT -           
4   VIE13   -             
5   VIE13   -             
         
         
ROUND 3         
1 lap screamer    
      
Women C         
1   Alison  WALLACE   (DHbc)   31.42
2   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)    
3   Laura BRIENESSE   (LAcc)    
4   Jules  Gardner    (LAcc)    
         
Women C 2          
1   Belinda Smith   0   31.58
2   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)   
3   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)    
4   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   (Pel)    
         
Women B          
1   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)   27.52
2   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)    
3   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)    
4   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)    
         
Women B 2          
1   Kate VICKERS   VIC   29.27
2   Samantha  BEATTY    (Parra)    
3   Catherine HOOTON   (Illaw)    
4   Emily STRUMFIN   (Illaw)    
         
Women B 3         
1   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)   29.03
2   Anya  Tatarinoff    (CCCC)    
3   Imogen HINES   (StGcc)   
4   Nur Khairina Putri KHAIRUL PUTRA   Malaysia   
         
Women A          
1   Tahlia DOLE   (Illaw)    27.88
2   Tasmin DAVIES   (Goulb)CC   
3   Isabelle CARNES   QLD    
4   Brooke CARNES   QLD    
         
Women A 2         
1   Selina  HO    (StGcc)   27.16
2   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)   
3   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)   
4   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)   
         
Women A 3         
1   Heather MAY   SA   26.69
2   Lizanne WILMOT   (StGcc)   
3   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)   
4   Adelia NEETHLING   WA   
         

         
D Grade          
1   Hugh GRAY   (CCCC)    29.76
2   David HAYNES   (Pen)    
3   Keith Oliver   0   
4   Theo THEOL   (EScc)    
         
D Grade 2         
1   Vasillios Zygouris   0   28.79
2   Oliver Clarke   0   
3   Peter  BEUMONT    (NScc)   
4         
         
         
D Grade 3         
1   Alex Parlett   0   28.17
2   Andy Verdon   0   
3   John  TSELIKAS    (DHbc)   
4   Alex MUNOZ   (DHbc)   
         
D Grade 4         
1   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)    29.16
2   Brian  FUNSTON   (RBcc)    
3   Russell GARSTANG   (CCCC)    
4   Matty  HYNES    (RBcc)    
         
D Grade 5         
1   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)   28.47
2   Glenn RODGERS   (CCCC)    
3   Allan PARTLIN   (Tamw)    
4   Charles White   0   
         
C  Grade          
1   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)   27.35
2   Nigel APPS   (LAcc)    
3   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)    
4   Steve Sloan   (CHcc)    
         
C Grade 2         
1   Jamie OCH   (StGcc)   26.72
2   Aaron ROMAN   (DHbc)   
3   William KIRKHAM   (DHbc)   
4   Ashley MARKOVSKI   (StGcc)   
         
C  Grade 3         
1   David  DEITZ    (Illaw)    27.16
2   Ben  FOX    (DHbc)   
3   Daniel  HENNESSY    (RBcc)    
4   John CALEY   (DHbc)   
         
C Grade 4         
1   James Robinson   0   27.34
2   Justin  HILLS    (DHbc)   
3   Luke  O'Connor    (Tamw)    
4   Scott TAYLOR    (Illaw)    
         
C  Grade 5         
1   Hayden Smith   0   26.88
2   Adam McCOY   (MVcc)    
3   Vaughan Hodgson   0   
4   Terry Hindmarsh   0   
         
B Grade          
1   Garry  MANDY    (Illaw)    26.46
2   David  BROWNE    (Bici)    
3   Shane Dirks   0   
4   Jason  DOUGLAS    0   
         
B  Grade 2         
1   Muhammad Firdaus SURANA   Malaysia   26.71
2   Muhammad Iskandariah Medina MOHD HISHAM   Malaysia   
3   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD    
4   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD    
         
B Grade 3         
1   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)    26.6
2   Deren PERRY   (Parra)   
3   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)   
4   Harry Jones   (BSCC)    
         
B  Grade 4         
1   Charles DALE   (DHbc)   27.04
2   Paul   (113)  PARLETT   (Goulb)   
3   Gian RIGOLI   (LAcc)    
4   Zane TAPP   (Tamw)    
         
B Grade 5         
1   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)    27.46
2   Rodrigo  NOTARO    (DHbc)   
3   Xander GRIFFITHS   QLD    
4   Jonah HAMER   (Illaw)    
         
         
A Grade 1         
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Dubbo)   26.4
2   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)   
3   Mohammad Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   Malaysia   
4   Phil Hey   0   
         
A Grade 2         
1   Finley MOUTTER   (Parra)   26.39
2   Fletcher PARTLIN   (Tamw)    
3   Christopher MCINNES   (StGcc)   
4   Stuart GRIEVE   (NScc)   
         
A Grade 3         
1   Charles  Hoffman    (HDcc)   25.04
2   Blake  RYAN    (StGcc)   
3   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)   
4   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)   
         
         
Pro Grade          
Flying lap    
      
1   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)   18.35
2   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)   18.39
3   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)    18.58
4   VIE13   -          (USA)    19.13
5   CNSW   -         (NSW)   19.19
6   Projects TT   -     (Malaysia)    19.47
7   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)   19.67
8   NSWIS   -        (NSW)   19.94
         
         
FEATURE Race          
KOM Finacial Advice Wheel-RACE final    
      
1   Blake  RYAN    (StGcc)   
2   Charles  Hoffman    (HDcc)   
3   Deren PERRY   (Parra)   
4   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD    
5   Adam McCOY   (MVcc)    


      
         
ROUND 4         
Elinination    
      
WomenA + B + C          
1   Tahlia DOLE   (Illaw)    
2   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)   
3   Isabelle CARNES   QLD    
4   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)   
         
D + C Grade          
1   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)   
2   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)    
3   John CALEY   (DHbc)   
4   Aaron ROMAN   (DHbc)   
         
B + A  Grade          
1   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)   
2   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)   
3   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD    
4   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD    
         
ROUND 5         
Pro Grade  Madison         
1   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)   
2   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)   
3   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)    
4   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)    
5   VIE13   -          (USA)    
6   CNSW   -         (NSW)    
7   NSWIS   -        (NSW)    
8   Projects TT   -     (Malaysia)    
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1237


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #6 on: December 28, 2018, 01:56:00 PM »

Points awarded for night 2
   Men A    
1   Charles  Hoffman    11
9   Jonathon OCH   11
6   Johnathan MILLINGTON   9
2   Blake  RYAN    8
8   Jarrod WILLIAMS   8
16   Finley MOUTTER   8
14   Mohammad Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   6
18   Fletcher PARTLIN   6
4   Ben NEPPL   5
15   Christopher MCINNES   5
7   Stuart GRIEVE   4
19   Phil Hey   4
3   Luke BRITTEN   3
11   Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI   3
17   Daniel  VAN DER LAAN    3
5   Taylor  Forrest    0
   Mitchell HINES   0
      
      
      
   Men B   
51   Deren PERRY   11
31   Garry  MANDY    8
32   Ryan BRITTEN   8
37   Luke TUCKWELL   8
39   Mitchell LOHMANN   8
12   Muhammad Firdaus SURANA   8
41   Charles DALE   8
43   Daniel SAMUEL   8
44   Zane TAPP   7
34   Rodrigo  NOTARO    6
35   David  BROWNE    6
113   Paul   (113)  PARLETT   6
13   Muhammad Iskandariah Medina MOHD HISHAM   6
40   Tyler TOMKINSON   6
38   Xander GRIFFITHS   5
45   Daniel  HENNESSY    5
48   Gian RIGOLI   5
55   Shane Dirks   5
49   Jason  DOUGLAS    4
50   Jonah HAMER   4
58   Stuart Campbell   4
53   Harry Jones   4
33   Robert MATTHEWS   0
36   Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN   0
42   Matt  WALKER    0
46   Michael  WEST   0
47   Graham COCKERTON   0
52   Ryan CLAREY   0
57   Dane Crawford   0
      
      
      
   Men C    
61   Andrew GIOVANETTI   13
83   Hayden Smith   13
80   Adam  McCoy    9
62   Peter SELKRIG   8
63   David  DEITZ    8
71   Jamie OCH   8
67   Aaron ROMAN   7
68   John CALEY   7
66   Ben  FOX    6
70   Nigel APPS   6
65   William KIRKHAM   5
78   Thomas RICHARDSON   5
85   Vaughan Hodgson   5
64   Ashley MARKOVSKI   4
81   Steve Sloan   4
87   Terri Hindmarsh   4
69   Scott TAYLOR    3
74   Justin  HILLS    3
75   Luke  O'Connor    3
76   Mick  MARSHALL    3
77   Mark  TATARINOFF   3
82   James Robinson   3
86   Ryan Clarey   3
72   Graeme  PEADON    0
73   Bruce  Masson    0
84   Troy McDonald   0
      
   Men D   
79   Colin  WILLIAMSON    4
91   John  TSELIKAS    5
92   Brian  FUNSTON   6
93   David HAYNES   6
94   Alex MUNOZ   4
95   Morgan  HO    8
96   Peter  BEUMONT    5
97   Jonathan BONORA   8
98   Matty  HYNES    4
99   Peter TROVAS   3
100   Tony  UNICOMB   0
101   Allan PARTLIN   5
102   Theo THEOL   4
103   Russell GARSTANG   5
104   Hugh GRAY   8
105   Glenn RODGERS   6
106   Andy Verdon   6
107   Vasillios Zygouris   11
108   Charles White   9
109   Oliver Clarke   6
110   Alex Parlett   10
111   Keith Oliver   5
      
      
   Wom A    
4   Selina  HO    13
6   Tahlia DOLE   13
2   Heather MAY   9
3   Eliza BENNETT   9
1   Lizanne WILMOT   8
11   Haylee FULLER   7
22   Isabelle CARNES   7
9   Tasmin DAVIES   6
5   Lucie FITYUS   5
8   Tess WALLACE   5
7   Brooke CARNES   4
10   Adelia NEETHLING   4
13   Emma BUNN   3
12   Georgia WILTSHIRE   0
14   Kalinda Robinson   0
      
      
      
      
      
   Wom B    
30   Mia WALLACE   9
31   Emily STRUMFIN   9
21   Tyler PUZICHA   8
23   Kate VICKERS   8
24   Anya  Tatarinoff    7
32   Imogen HINES   7
25   Sarah  CLIFF   6
33   Edwina FUNNELL   6
36   Samantha  BEATTY    6
34   Catherine HOOTON   5
35   Lise BENJAMIN   5
26   Claudia JACKSON   4
27   Nur Khairina Putri KHAIRUL PUTRA   4
28   Ann Yii YONG   3
37   Kirsty  DOLTON    3
29   Jade  PERRY    0
38   Amelia Trkuja   0
      
      
      
   Wom C    
49   Penelope ROWBOTHAM   9
47   Melissa TURNER   8
50   Alison  WALLACE   8
52   Belinda Smith   8
48   Laura BRIENESSE   7
45   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   6
46   Ann RICHARDSON   6
51   Jules  Gardner    5
      

Pro grade points won on day 2
3G Vision Synergy - DHBC   32
Shimano - STGcc   26
Holcim - QLD   21
Brennan IT - CCCC   21
VIE 13 Kustom Apparel - USA   20
NSWIS - NSW   18
Cycling NSW - NSW   15
Projects TT - Malaysia   10
« Last Edit: December 28, 2018, 02:42:16 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!